Race to the Sun
25/05/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
YouTube recap of 2018 event
 
Contact
 
Home
Solo Riders Full
Team of 2
Team of 4
Relay Team of 2
Relay Team of 4
Solo Half
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (56 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Pos
Wave
24
31680
Michaela COOPER
Michaela COOPER #31680
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:05:59
06:05:59
2
(1)
Team of 2 Mixed
2
Female
1
1
Teams
29
31545
Rimari SUTTON
Rimari SUTTON #31545
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:07:34
06:07:34
3
(2)
Team of 2 Mixed
3
Female
2
2
Teams
42
42464
Sinead WANNENBURG
Sinead WANNENBURG #42464
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:20:22
06:20:22
6
(3)
Team of 2 Mixed
6
Female
3
3
Teams
46
42413
Hannelie VAN DER WALT
Hannelie VAN DER WALT #42413
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:27:31
06:27:31
8
(4)
Team of 2 Mixed
8
Female
4
4
Teams
51
42911
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #42911
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:32:25
06:32:25
9
(5)
Team of 2 Mixed
9
Female
5
Teams
54
42887
Davina WERTHEIMER
Davina WERTHEIMER #42887
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:34:25
06:34:25
10
(6)
Team of 2 Mixed
10
Female
6
5
Teams
56
42505
Mandie BOTES
Mandie BOTES #42505
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:34:46
06:34:46
12
(7)
Team of 2 Mixed
12
Female
7
6
Teams
62
20096
Kirstin COONEY
Kirstin COONEY #20096
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:40:59
06:40:59
15
(8)
Team of 2 Mixed
15
Female
8
7
Teams
67
42543
Carin GOUWS
Carin GOUWS #42543
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:45:36
06:45:36
16
(9)
Team of 2 Mixed
16
Female
9
8
Teams
73
42085
Melissa KRETZINGER
Melissa KRETZINGER #42085
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:49:25
06:49:25
18
(10)
Team of 2 Mixed
18
Female
10
07:20 Start
74
42892
Yvonne PRINSLOO
Yvonne PRINSLOO #42892
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:49:51
06:49:51
19
(11)
Team of 2 Mixed
19
Female
11
9
Teams
77
42711
Jeanette BOSCH
Jeanette BOSCH #42711
Female Team of 2 Mixed
06:49:54
06:49:54
22
(12)
Team of 2 Mixed
22
Female
12
10
Teams
87
42419
Robyn-Leigh LOUW
Robyn-Leigh LOUW #42419
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:00:52
07:00:52
24
(13)
Team of 2 Mixed
24
Female
13
11
Teams
95
55178
Ronel DE BUYS
Ronel DE BUYS #55178
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:04:17
07:04:17
26
(14)
Team of 2 Mixed
26
Female
14
Teams
98
42631
Annerie VAN VELDEN
Annerie VAN VELDEN #42631
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:08:47
07:08:47
28
(15)
Team of 2 Mixed
28
Female
15
12
Teams
99
42559
Iliska VERWEY
Iliska VERWEY #42559
Female Team of 2 Women
07:09:29
07:09:29
1
(16)
Team of 2 Women
1
Female
16
1
Teams
100
42561
Tanja SCHUTTE
Tanja SCHUTTE #42561
Female Team of 2 Women
07:09:29
07:09:29
2
(17)
Team of 2 Women
2
Female
17
1
Teams
106
42964
Melanie BRAGG
Melanie BRAGG #42964
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:13:54
07:13:54
29
(18)
Team of 2 Mixed
29
Female
18
13
07:40 Start
108
42679
Margaret ELLIS
Margaret ELLIS #42679
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:15:37
07:15:37
31
(19)
Team of 2 Mixed
31
Female
19
14
Teams
114
42111
Michele DREYER
Michele DREYER #42111
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:19:04
07:19:04
33
(20)
Team of 2 Mixed
33
Female
20
15
Teams
116
42778
Quadene LIEBENBERG
Quadene LIEBENBERG #42778
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:22:33
07:22:33
35
(21)
Team of 2 Mixed
35
Female
21
Teams
118
2696
Zwahne VON STADEN
Zwahne VON STADEN #2696
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:23:33
07:23:33
36
(22)
Team of 2 Mixed
36
Female
22
16
Teams
120
60908
Saskia PIETERS
Saskia PIETERS #60908
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:24:11
07:24:11
38
(23)
Team of 2 Mixed
38
Female
23
17
Teams
122
42527
Nolene MACINTYRE
Nolene MACINTYRE #42527
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:24:57
07:24:57
40
(24)
Team of 2 Mixed
40
Female
24
18
Teams
125
67906
Lindsey DAVIS
Lindsey DAVIS #67906
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:25:32
07:25:32
42
(25)
Team of 2 Mixed
42
Female
25
Teams
128
42134
Erica SCHEMEL
Erica SCHEMEL #42134
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:27:13
07:27:13
43
(26)
Team of 2 Mixed
43
Female
26
07:20 Start
132
61860
Nicole DIPPENAAR
Nicole DIPPENAAR #61860
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:34:32
07:34:32
44
(27)
Team of 2 Mixed
44
Female
27
19
Teams
134
42467
Maryke HUDSON
Maryke HUDSON #42467
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:35:11
07:35:11
46
(28)
Team of 2 Mixed
46
Female
28
Teams
147
42367
Chantel DAVEY
Chantel DAVEY #42367
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:43:37
07:43:37
49
(29)
Team of 2 Mixed
49
Female
29
20
Teams
148
31168
Michelle NIEMAND
Michelle NIEMAND #31168
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:45:13
07:45:13
50
(30)
Team of 2 Mixed
50
Female
30
21
Teams
151
959
Dalene CRONJE
Dalene CRONJE #959
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:46:16
07:46:16
53
(31)
Team of 2 Mixed
53
Female
31
22
Teams
153
42059
Loraine SCHEEPERS
Loraine SCHEEPERS #42059
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:47:26
07:47:26
55
(32)
Team of 2 Mixed
55
Female
32
23
Teams
156
31860
Merle RAUTENBACH
Merle RAUTENBACH #31860
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:49:53
07:49:53
56
(33)
Team of 2 Mixed
56
Female
33
07:20 Start
157
42021
Liefie DAY
Liefie DAY #42021
Female Team of 2 Mixed
07:50:19
07:50:19
57
(34)
Team of 2 Mixed
57
Female
34
24
Teams
166
42481
Estelle LABUSCHAGNE
Estelle LABUSCHAGNE #42481
Female Team of 2 Women
07:58:32
07:58:32
3
(35)
Team of 2 Women
3
Female
35
2
Teams
167
42914
Ina FALCK
Ina FALCK #42914
Female Team of 2 Women
07:58:32
07:58:32
4
(36)
Team of 2 Women
4
Female
36
2
Teams
170
42031
Anneke VAN DER VYVER
Anneke VAN DER VYVER #42031
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:00:56
08:00:56
59
(37)
Team of 2 Mixed
59
Female
37
25
Teams
172
31227
Liz DE LANGE
Liz DE LANGE #31227
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:01:46
08:01:46
61
(38)
Team of 2 Mixed
61
Female
38
26
Teams
174
68298
Tanya NICHOLSON
Tanya NICHOLSON #68298
Female Team of 2 Women
08:06:38
08:06:38
5
(39)
Team of 2 Women
5
Female
39
3
Teams
175
64928
Mariek BOOYENS
Mariek BOOYENS #64928
Female Team of 2 Women
08:06:39
08:06:39
6
(40)
Team of 2 Women
6
Female
40
3
Teams
177
42862
Nicky DOLD
Nicky DOLD #42862
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:07:25
08:07:25
64
(41)
Team of 2 Mixed
64
Female
41
27
Teams
179
61466
Anja KIRTON
Anja KIRTON #61466
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:07:32
08:07:32
66
(42)
Team of 2 Mixed
66
Female
42
28
07:20 Start
197
42429
Sone GIBBON
Sone GIBBON #42429
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:27:10
08:27:10
69
(43)
Team of 2 Mixed
69
Female
43
29
Teams
198
42196
Danna ALLNUTT
Danna ALLNUTT #42196
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:27:59
08:27:59
70
(44)
Team of 2 Mixed
70
Female
44
30
Teams
200
61204
Penelope DIEZ
Penelope DIEZ #61204
Female Team of 2 Women
08:28:22
08:28:22
7
(45)
Team of 2 Women
7
Female
45
Teams
201
24148
Ilinda DU PREEZ
Ilinda DU PREEZ #24148
Female Team of 2 Women
08:28:22
08:28:22
8
(46)
Team of 2 Women
8
Female
46
Teams
205
63091
Ilana MARAIS
Ilana MARAIS #63091
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:34:52
08:34:52
73
(47)
Team of 2 Mixed
73
Female
47
31
Teams
211
58420
Ilze GROBLER
Ilze GROBLER #58420
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:45:28
08:45:28
75
(48)
Team of 2 Mixed
75
Female
48
32
Teams
213
42370
Nicky BOSCH
Nicky BOSCH #42370
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:47:24
08:47:24
77
(49)
Team of 2 Mixed
77
Female
49
33
Teams
214
60033
Mariaan SMIT
Mariaan SMIT #60033
Female Team of 2 Mixed
08:47:38
08:47:38
78
(50)
Team of 2 Mixed
78
Female
50
34
Teams
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (56 items)