Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (721 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
222
Charles MANSFIELD
Charles MANSFIELD #222
Male Master Men
Started
Started
Master Men
Male
Men Masters Team
Old Crocks
428
311
Greg WESSELS
Greg WESSELS #311
Male Mens
12:38:20.8
12:38:20.8
151
(387)
Mens
151
Male
387
Mens Team
The Animals
05:25:35.1
03:27:33.4
03:45:12.2
378
341
Quintin VENTER
Quintin VENTER #341
Male Solo Men
12:14:12.4
12:14:12.4
58
(345)
Solo Men
58
Male
345
Solo Men
Quintin VENTER
05:43:44.5
03:35:16.4
02:55:11.4
377
461
Gavin RUSH
Gavin RUSH #461
Male Solo Men
12:14:11.5
12:14:11.5
57
(344)
Solo Men
57
Male
344
Solo Men
Gavin RUSH
05:42:10.5
03:44:17.6
02:47:43.3
330
551
Hano COETZEE
Hano COETZEE #551
Male Men Vets
11:55:23.2
11:55:23.2
95
(304)
Men Vets
95
Male
304
Men Vets Team
Bushriders
11:55:23.2
05:24:56.2
03:42:09.2
02:48:17.7
329
552
Louis NAUDE
Louis NAUDE #552
Male Men Vets
11:55:22.7
11:55:22.7
94
(303)
Men Vets
94
Male
303
Men Vets Team
Bushriders
11:55:23.2
05:24:56.0
03:42:09.0
02:48:17.7
971
Graeme VISAGIE
Graeme VISAGIE #971
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
The Cyclepaths
05:48:17.5
08:50:30.1
369
972
Richard MITCHELL
Richard MITCHELL #972
Male Mens
12:11:23.2
12:11:23.2
132
(337)
Mens
132
Male
337
Mens Team
The Cyclepaths
05:48:14.8
03:20:56.0
03:02:12.4
1021
Justin JORDAAN
Justin JORDAAN #1021
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
Triangle Bolt Supplies
07:18:05.9
1022
Jonathan JORDAAN
Jonathan JORDAAN #1022
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
Triangle Bolt Supplies
07:18:04.9
448
1121
Joe SANTA CLARA
Joe SANTA CLARA #1121
Male Solo Men
12:51:15.3
12:51:15.3
68
(407)
Solo Men
68
Male
407
Solo Men
Joe SANTA CLARA
05:40:09.7
03:54:57.3
03:16:08.1
301
1122
Werner Reinhardt SCHEEPERS
Werner Reinhardt SCHEEPERS #1122
Male Solo Men
11:39:29.9
11:39:29.9
51
(277)
Solo Men
51
Male
277
Solo Men
Werner Reinhardt SCHEEPERS
05:24:44.4
03:29:39.7
02:45:05.7
696
1222
Leon DU TOIT
Leon DU TOIT #1222
Male Master Men
17:04:54.9
17:04:54.9
60
(620)
Master Men
60
Male
620
Men Masters Team
Santa and the Pig
08:10:22.2
05:39:33.0
03:14:59.6
1471
Robert RALFE
Robert RALFE #1471
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
Bull Racers
06:07:00.5
04:42:06.0
558
1472
Derek RALFE
Derek RALFE #1472
Male Mens
13:50:09.5
13:50:09.5
203
(503)
Mens
203
Male
503
Mens Team
Bull Racers
06:07:00.5
04:42:06.2
03:01:02.8
451
1381
Alex POWRIE
Alex POWRIE #1381
Male Solo Men
12:53:21.3
12:53:21.3
69
(410)
Solo Men
69
Male
410
Solo Men
Alex POWRIE
06:17:35.7
03:33:36.3
03:02:09.3
1571
Dawid PIENAAR
Dawid PIENAAR #1571
Male Mixed
Started
Started
Mixed
Male
Mixed Team
Mellins i-Style
06:58:33.6
1572
Marion PIENAAR
Marion PIENAAR #1572
Female Mixed
Started
Started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
Mellins i-Style
06:58:34.8
1611
Ulrich NAGEL
Ulrich NAGEL #1611
Male Men Vets
Started
Started
Men Vets
Male
Men Vets Team
Look Ma No Hands!
06:26:19.2
04:17:06.3
576
1612
Ryan SCHREIBER
Ryan SCHREIBER #1612
Male Men Vets
14:06:48.7
14:06:48.7
154
(519)
Men Vets
154
Male
519
Men Vets Team
Look Ma No Hands!
06:26:19.2
04:17:06.3
03:23:23.2
287
1622
Alex VIGOUROUX
Alex VIGOUROUX #1622
Male Solo Men
11:26:13.9
11:26:13.9
46
(263)
Solo Men
46
Male
263
Solo Men
Alex VIGOUROUX
05:35:51.4
03:14:02.5
02:36:19.9
1691
Pieter LOMBAARD
Pieter LOMBAARD #1691
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
Twisted Transistors
06:30:14.1
1731
Charles HACKLAND
Charles HACKLAND #1731
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
DINGO and RATTY
07:58:47.9
11:55:34.6
1732
Gary HARTWIG
Gary HARTWIG #1732
Male Mens
Started
Started
Mens
Male
Mens Team
DINGO and RATTY
07:58:48.1
11:55:34.9
695
1741
Tjeerd GREVELING
Tjeerd GREVELING #1741
Male Master Men
17:04:22.4
17:04:22.4
59
(619)
Master Men
59
Male
619
Men Masters Team
AASVOEL and TRANSKEI
07:28:15.3
05:34:48.1
04:01:19.0
1742
John Philip KAIRUZ
John Philip KAIRUZ #1742
Male Master Men
Started
Started
Master Men
Male
Men Masters Team
AASVOEL and TRANSKEI
08:03:11.5
05:44:23.1
1811
Joao DA ENCARNACAO
Joao DA ENCARNACAO #1811
Male Men Vets
Started
Started
Men Vets
Male
Men Vets Team
Plus and Minus
691
1812
Paul REBELO
Paul REBELO #1812
Male Men Vets
16:38:12.5
16:38:12.5
185
(616)
Men Vets
185
Male
616
Men Vets Team
Plus and Minus
07:09:56.3
05:10:12.2
04:18:04.0
1951
Daniel DOS SANTOS
Daniel DOS SANTOS #1951
Male Men Vets
Started
Started
Men Vets
Male
Men Vets Team
porra croatia
07:11:28.5
11:29:33.0
1952
Branko MLADINA
Branko MLADINA #1952
Male Men Vets
Started
Started
Men Vets
Male
Men Vets Team
porra croatia
07:10:04.5
11:28:08.9
530
2372
Guillaume OBERHOLZER
Guillaume OBERHOLZER #2372
Male Solo Men
13:33:33.0
13:33:33.0
84
(481)
Solo Men
84
Male
481
Solo Men
Guillaume OBERHOLZER
06:54:04.3
03:40:30.5
02:58:58.2
411
2531
Jacey KRUGER
Jacey KRUGER #2531
Male Solo Men
12:31:17.2
12:31:17.2
65
(371)
Solo Men
65
Male
371
Solo Men
Jacey KRUGER
05:32:15.2
03:54:13.4
03:04:48.4
2571
Albert COETZER
Albert COETZER #2571
Male Master Men
Started
Started
Master Men
Male
Men Masters Team
Provest 10
07:36:13.2
11:19:16.6
669
2572
Pine PIENAAR
Pine PIENAAR #2572
Male Master Men
15:51:51.2
15:51:51.2
56
(595)
Master Men
56
Male
595
Men Masters Team
Provest 10
07:36:15.1
04:31:47.4
03:43:48.6
2821
Cara BUYS
Cara BUYS #2821
Female Mixed
Started
Started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
Jekyll&Hyde
06:40:17.2
04:31:41.5
602
2822
Mark MARAIS
Mark MARAIS #2822
Male Mixed
14:28:53.2
14:28:53.2
28
(541)
Mixed
28
Male
541
Mixed Team
Jekyll&Hyde
06:40:17.1
04:31:41.9
03:16:54.1
660
2902
Sanele SHOZI
Sanele SHOZI #2902
Male Mens
15:27:14.5
15:27:14.5
227
(589)
Mens
227
Male
589
Mens Team
Giba Gorge 1
06:36:41.1
04:54:01.9
03:56:31.4
526
3032
Cilliers VAN NIEKERK
Cilliers VAN NIEKERK #3032
Male Solo Men
13:30:11.4
13:30:11.4
82
(477)
Solo Men
82
Male
477
Solo Men
Cilliers VAN NIEKERK
big buggers
06:23:56.3
03:57:11.4
03:09:03.5
3101
Bryan SPONG
Bryan SPONG #3101
Male Solo Men
Started
Started
Solo Men
Male
Solo Men
Bryan SPONG
06:36:20.4
05:30:23.5
394
3102
Jared SYNMAN
Jared SYNMAN #3102
Male Solo Men
12:22:41.1
12:22:41.1
60
(359)
Solo Men
60
Male
359
Solo Men
Jared SYNMAN
06:27:22.4
03:16:20.8
02:38:57.8
589
3122
Gregory GREEN
Gregory GREEN #3122
Male Master Men
14:13:58.9
14:13:58.9
47
(530)
Master Men
47
Male
530
Men Masters Team
The Young Ones
06:12:26.3
04:28:45.1
03:32:47.3
5501
Izell BUYTENBERG
Izell BUYTENBERG #5501
Female Solo Lady
Started
Started
Solo Lady
Female
Solo Lady
Izell BUYTENBERG
06:40:02.2
04:34:47.6
627
6091
David GACE
David GACE #6091
Male Men Vets
14:48:49.3
14:48:49.3
162
(561)
Men Vets
162
Male
561
Men Vets Team
Winterton
06:34:47.8
04:15:43.8
03:58:17.6
6141
Andrew Blackburn
Andrew Blackburn #6141
Male Solo Men
Started
Started
Solo Men
Male
Solo Men
Andrew Blackburn
08:36:51.0
06:00:50.9
6191
Late Entry 6191
Late Entry 6191 #6191
Male 
Started
Started
Male
13
6021
Luke CHAMBERS
Luke CHAMBERS #6021
Male Solo Men
08:16:58.9
08:16:58.9
1
(13)
Solo Men
1
Male
13
Solo Men
Luke CHAMBERS
08:16:58.9
1
03:47:01.9
02:32:19.1
01:57:37.8
213
5461
Rouxda GROBLER
Rouxda GROBLER #5461
Female Solo Lady
10:56:43.8
10:56:43.8
1
(14)
Solo Lady
1
Female
14
Solo Lady
Rouxda GROBLER
10:56:43.8
1
05:06:19.4
03:14:54.4
02:35:29.9
2
2971
Philip BUYS
Philip BUYS #2971
Male Mens
07:18:26.6
07:18:26.6
2
(2)
Mens
2
Male
2
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel
07:18:26.6
1
03:21:09.3
02:12:02.8
01:45:14.3
1
2972
Matthys BEUKES
Matthys BEUKES #2972
Male Mens
07:18:24.4
07:18:24.4
1
(1)
Mens
1
Male
1
Mens Team
PYGA EuroSteel
07:18:26.6
1
03:21:09.3
02:12:02.2
01:45:12.8
57
2811
Roy PEPPER
Roy PEPPER #2811
Male Master Men
09:20:56.8
09:20:56.8
2
(51)
Master Men
2
Male
51
Men Masters Team
Pepper Bro's
09:20:57.0
1
04:20:23.9
02:47:20.1
02:13:12.6
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
12
13
14
15
Page 1 of 15 (721 items)
© 2023