The Panorama Tour
23/04/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
GC
Stage 1 Lite
Stage 2 Lite
GC Lite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (351 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
1
1331
Egon CAMPBELL
Egon CAMPBELL #1331
Male Sub Vet
03:16:57
03:16:57
1
(1)
Sub Vet
1
Male
1
Sub
Token Manx Missiles
03:16:58
1
34.1 km/h
Split Wave 440
2
1332
Johan DEYSEL
Johan DEYSEL #1332
Male Sub Vet
03:16:58
03:16:58
2
(2)
Sub Vet
2
Male
2
Sub
Token Manx Missiles
03:16:58
1
34.1 km/h
Split Wave 438
3
1321
Mark ELLIOTT
Mark ELLIOTT #1321
Male Sub Vet
03:17:05
03:17:05
3
(3)
Sub Vet
3
Male
3
Sub
Team Token 1
03:17:08
2
34.1 km/h
Split Wave 447
4
1322
Matthys KOEKEMOER
Matthys KOEKEMOER #1322
Male Sub Vet
03:17:08
03:17:08
4
(4)
Sub Vet
4
Male
4
Sub
Team Token 1
03:17:08
2
34.1 km/h
Split Wave 430
5
1661
Barend BURGER
Barend BURGER #1661
Male Men
03:17:23
03:17:23
1
(5)
Men
1
Male
5
Men
Demacon
03:17:23
1
34.0 km/h
Split Wave 347
6
1662
Adolph KRIGE
Adolph KRIGE #1662
Male Men
03:17:23
03:17:23
2
(6)
Men
2
Male
6
Men
Demacon
03:17:23
1
34.0 km/h
Split Wave 349
7
562
Zecarlos RODRIGUES
Zecarlos RODRIGUES #562
Male Sub Vet
03:18:42
03:18:42
5
(7)
Sub Vet
5
Male
7
Sub
Science to Sport
03:18:43
3
33.8 km/h
Split Wave 370
8
561
John WAKEFIELD
John WAKEFIELD #561
Male Sub Vet
03:18:43
03:18:43
6
(8)
Sub Vet
6
Male
8
Sub
Science to Sport
03:18:43
3
33.8 km/h
Split Wave 367
9
1711
Barry CROUCH
Barry CROUCH #1711
Male Men
03:18:50
03:18:50
3
(9)
Men
3
Male
9
Men
Student Racers
03:18:51
2
33.8 km/h
Split Wave 356
10
1712
Jaco Roos
Jaco Roos #1712
Male Men
03:18:51
03:18:51
4
(10)
Men
4
Male
10
Men
Student Racers
03:18:51
2
33.8 km/h
Split Wave 353
11
892
David HUMPHRIS
David HUMPHRIS #892
Male Men
03:20:26
03:20:26
5
(11)
Men
5
Male
11
Men
The Prawns
03:20:26
3
33.5 km/h
Split Wave 416
12
891
Timothy THIJS
Timothy THIJS #891
Male Men
03:20:26
03:20:26
6
(12)
Men
6
Male
12
Men
The Prawns
03:20:26
3
33.5 km/h
Split Wave 414
13
1392
Rinaldo MORGIA
Rinaldo MORGIA #1392
Male Men
03:20:41
03:20:41
7
(13)
Men
7
Male
13
Men
Purple Panda
04:30:30
14
33.5 km/h
D
14
332
Petri STRYDOM
Petri STRYDOM #332
Male TM
03:21:09
03:21:09
1
(14)
TM
1
Male
14
Tan
Clover Double Trouble
03:21:09
1
33.4 km/h
Split Wave 381
15
331
Stephan REYNEKE
Stephan REYNEKE #331
Male TM
03:21:09
03:21:09
2
(15)
TM
2
Male
15
Tan
Clover Double Trouble
03:21:09
1
33.4 km/h
Split Wave 380
16
1182
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #1182
Male Sub Vet
03:21:21
03:21:21
7
(16)
Sub Vet
7
Male
16
Sub
Two Guys One Gear
03:21:22
4
33.4 km/h
Split Wave 386
17
1181
Julius COBBETT
Julius COBBETT #1181
Male Sub Vet
03:21:22
03:21:22
8
(17)
Sub Vet
8
Male
17
Sub
Two Guys One Gear
03:21:22
4
33.4 km/h
Split Wave 382
18
1351
Samuel DE SWARDT
Samuel DE SWARDT #1351
Male TM
03:21:39
03:21:39
3
(18)
TM
3
Male
18
Tan
Complete-T
03:21:39
2
33.3 km/h
Split Wave 351
19
1352
Brandon DOWNES
Brandon DOWNES #1352
Male TM
03:21:39
03:21:39
4
(19)
TM
4
Male
19
Tan
Complete-T
03:21:39
2
33.3 km/h
Split Wave 348
20
522
Philip FOURIE
Philip FOURIE #522
Male Sub Vet
03:22:00
03:22:00
9
(20)
Sub Vet
9
Male
20
Sub
Clover Prestigio Old Boys
03:22:03
5
33.3 km/h
Split Wave 362
21
521
Willem BEZUIDENHOUT
Willem BEZUIDENHOUT #521
Male Sub Vet
03:22:03
03:22:03
10
(21)
Sub Vet
10
Male
21
Sub
Clover Prestigio Old Boys
03:22:03
5
33.3 km/h
Split Wave 355
22
991
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #991
Male Men
03:23:11
03:23:11
8
(22)
Men
8
Male
22
Men
Team Vision
03:23:17
4
33.1 km/h
Split Wave 400
23
992
Brendan PHILLIPS
Brendan PHILLIPS #992
Male Men
03:23:17
03:23:17
9
(23)
Men
9
Male
23
Men
Team Vision
03:23:17
4
33.1 km/h
Split Wave 391
24
1012
Steven HAYES
Steven HAYES #1012
Male Vet
03:23:23
03:23:23
1
(24)
Vet
1
Male
24
Vet
SA Flyers
03:23:24
1
33.0 km/h
Split Wave 420
25
321
Stefan OBERHOLZER
Stefan OBERHOLZER #321
Male Mix
03:23:24
03:23:24
1
(25)
Mix
1
Male
25
Mix
Clover Prestigio Mixed
03:23:25
1
33.0 km/h
Split Wave 449
26
1011
Luke HARDIMAN
Luke HARDIMAN #1011
Male Vet
03:23:24
03:23:24
2
(26)
Vet
2
Male
26
Vet
SA Flyers
03:23:24
1
33.0 km/h
Split Wave 417
27
322
Carla OBERHOLZER
Carla OBERHOLZER #322
Female Mix
03:23:25
03:23:25
1
(1)
Mix
1
Female
1
Mix
Clover Prestigio Mixed
03:23:25
1
33.0 km/h
Split Wave 444
28
1671
Abel DE ALMEIDA
Abel DE ALMEIDA #1671
Male Sub Vet
03:23:32
03:23:32
11
(27)
Sub Vet
11
Male
27
Sub
Cycle House Racing
03:23:35
6
33.0 km/h
Split Wave 424
29
1672
Anton SMAL
Anton SMAL #1672
Male Sub Vet
03:23:35
03:23:35
12
(28)
Sub Vet
12
Male
28
Sub
Cycle House Racing
03:23:35
6
33.0 km/h
Split Wave 412
30
811
Jason OOSTHUIZEN
Jason OOSTHUIZEN #811
Male Men
03:28:56
03:28:56
10
(29)
Men
10
Male
29
Men
Avengers 1
03:28:56
5
32.2 km/h
Split Wave 365
31
812
Thys OOSTHUIZEN
Thys OOSTHUIZEN #812
Male Men
03:28:56
03:28:56
11
(30)
Men
11
Male
30
Men
Avengers 1
03:28:56
5
32.2 km/h
Split Wave 360
32
751
Robert CRONJE
Robert CRONJE #751
Male Sub Vet
03:28:59
03:28:59
13
(31)
Sub Vet
13
Male
31
Sub
RoadCover Toppies
03:29:00
7
32.2 km/h
Split Wave 407
33
752
Brian Flowerday
Brian Flowerday #752
Male Sub Vet
03:29:00
03:29:00
14
(32)
Sub Vet
14
Male
32
Sub
RoadCover Toppies
03:29:00
7
32.2 km/h
Split Wave 404
34
971
Warren FOYN
Warren FOYN #971
Male Vet
03:33:05
03:33:05
3
(33)
Vet
3
Male
33
Vet
TOKEN 3
03:33:07
2
31.5 km/h
Split Wave 429
35
972
Desmond REILLY
Desmond REILLY #972
Male Vet
03:33:07
03:33:07
4
(34)
Vet
4
Male
34
Vet
TOKEN 3
03:33:07
2
31.5 km/h
Split Wave 421
36
1772
Ben Melt Swanepoel
Ben Melt Swanepoel #1772
Male Vet
03:33:21
03:33:21
5
(35)
Vet
5
Male
35
Vet
New Vets
03:33:26
3
31.5 km/h
Split Wave 423
37
1771
Carel Bosman
Carel Bosman #1771
Male Vet
03:33:26
03:33:26
6
(36)
Vet
6
Male
36
Vet
New Vets
03:33:26
3
31.5 km/h
Split Wave 402
38
1301
Igna DE VILLIERS
Igna DE VILLIERS #1301
Male Mix
03:33:33
03:33:33
2
(37)
Mix
2
Male
37
Mix
Bells LGE Midas
03:33:36
2
31.5 km/h
Split Wave 419
39
1302
Dalene VAN DER LEEK
Dalene VAN DER LEEK #1302
Female Mix
03:33:36
03:33:36
2
(2)
Mix
2
Female
2
Mix
Bells LGE Midas
03:33:36
2
31.5 km/h
Split Wave 411
40
1742
Miguel DOS SANTOS
Miguel DOS SANTOS #1742
Male Sub Vet
03:36:28
03:36:28
15
(38)
Sub Vet
15
Male
38
Sub
Team Arch Centric 2
03:36:31
8
31.0 km/h
Split Wave 385
41
1741
Justin BEHRENDT
Justin BEHRENDT #1741
Male Sub Vet
03:36:31
03:36:31
16
(39)
Sub Vet
16
Male
39
Sub
Team Arch Centric 2
03:36:31
8
31.0 km/h
Split Wave 379
42
1641
Steve COOKE
Steve COOKE #1641
Male Mix
03:36:43
03:36:43
3
(40)
Mix
3
Male
40
Mix
Bestmed Mixed Racing
03:36:44
3
31.0 km/h
Split Wave 98
43
1642
Nina SENDER
Nina SENDER #1642
Female Mix
03:36:44
03:36:44
3
(3)
Mix
3
Female
3
Mix
Bestmed Mixed Racing
03:36:44
3
31.0 km/h
Split Wave 443
44
1052
Catherine COLYN
Catherine COLYN #1052
Female Mix
03:37:42
03:37:42
4
(4)
Mix
4
Female
4
Mix
Pro & the O
03:37:47
4
30.9 km/h
Split Wave 359
45
1051
William WAKEFIELD
William WAKEFIELD #1051
Male Mix
03:37:47
03:37:47
4
(41)
Mix
4
Male
41
Mix
Pro & the O
03:37:47
4
30.9 km/h
Split Wave 366
46
392
Jose ANTUNES
Jose ANTUNES #392
Male Mas
03:37:52
03:37:52
1
(42)
Mas
1
Male
42
Mas
Lion & Ant
03:37:52
1
30.8 km/h
Split Wave 401
47
391
Rassie SMIT
Rassie SMIT #391
Male Mas
03:37:52
03:37:52
2
(43)
Mas
2
Male
43
Mas
Lion & Ant
03:37:52
1
30.8 km/h
Split Wave 395
48
1271
Fernando SILVA
Fernando SILVA #1271
Male Sub Vet
03:38:12
03:38:12
17
(44)
Sub Vet
17
Male
44
Sub
Team Arch Centric
03:38:17
9
30.8 km/h
Split Wave 389
49
1272
David PRICE
David PRICE #1272
Male Sub Vet
03:38:17
03:38:17
18
(45)
Sub Vet
18
Male
45
Sub
Team Arch Centric
03:38:17
9
30.8 km/h
Split Wave 376
50
1282
Quintin MYBURGH
Quintin MYBURGH #1282
Male Sub Vet
03:38:42
03:38:42
19
(46)
Sub Vet
19
Male
46
Sub
Cycle4Diabetes
03:38:42
10
30.7 km/h
Split Wave 630
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (351 items)
© 2023