Jonkershoek Mountain Challenge
18/05/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
38Km
21.5km
12.5Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Peewee
Minimee
Junior
Senior
Veteran
Master
Grand Master
All teams
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by fastest lap
Sort by category
Sort by net time
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (218 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Finish
1
1
711
Vincent BUTER
Vincent BUTER #711
Male Senior
00:49:10
Male
1
Senior
1
00:49:10
2
2
713
Deon BOCHNIG
Deon BOCHNIG #713
Male Senior
00:52:46
Male
2
Senior
2
00:52:46
3
3
852
Lambert BRINK
Lambert BRINK #852
Male Senior
00:53:32
Male
3
Senior
3
00:53:32
4
4
886
Lanah NEL
Lanah NEL #886
Female Senior
00:56:17
Female
1
Senior
1
00:56:17
5
5
902
Matthew KABOT
Matthew KABOT #902
Male Senior
01:01:24
Male
4
Senior
4
01:01:24
6
6
926
Steyn DE VOS
Steyn DE VOS #926
Male Junior
01:02:32
Male
5
Junior
1
01:02:32
7
7
709
Alan REICHRATH
Alan REICHRATH #709
Male Senior
01:03:36
Male
6
Senior
5
01:03:36
8
8
727
Andreas HAWERSMA
Andreas HAWERSMA #727
Male Junior
01:05:56
Male
7
Junior
2
01:05:56
9
9
933
Joshua LUBBE
Joshua LUBBE #933
Male Senior
01:06:08
Male
8
Senior
6
01:06:08
10
10
905
Sarah HENECK
Sarah HENECK #905
Female Senior
01:06:52
Female
2
Senior
2
01:06:52
11
11
907
Benjamin DE VILLIERS
Benjamin DE VILLIERS #907
Male Senior
01:06:53
Male
9
Senior
7
01:06:53
12
12
918
Jonathan LOWICK
Jonathan LOWICK #918
Male Master
01:07:12
Male
10
Master
1
01:07:12
13
13
779
Mariska THORPE
Mariska THORPE #779
Female Senior
01:07:13
Female
3
Senior
3
01:07:13
14
14
715
Roan SNYMAN
Roan SNYMAN #715
Male Senior
01:07:47
Male
11
Senior
8
01:07:47
15
15
740
Tielman DE WAAL
Tielman DE WAAL #740
Male Junior
01:08:18
Male
12
Junior
3
01:08:18
16
16
724
Martin STUMBLES
Martin STUMBLES #724
Male Master
01:08:25
Male
13
Master
2
01:08:25
17
17
904
David DOUBELL
David DOUBELL #904
Male Master
01:09:23
Male
14
Master
3
01:09:23
18
18
755
Jean-Rene BEHM
Jean-Rene BEHM #755
Male Veteran
01:09:35
Male
15
Veteran
1
01:09:35
19
19
944
Benjamin LAZARUS
Benjamin LAZARUS #944
Male Junior
01:10:09
Male
16
Junior
4
01:10:09
20
20
891
Bridget POTGIETER
Bridget POTGIETER #891
Female Senior
01:10:18
Female
4
Senior
4
01:10:18
21
21
778
Quintus THORPE
Quintus THORPE #778
Male Senior
01:10:19
Male
17
Senior
9
01:10:19
22
22
930
Maryke VAN VELDEN
Maryke VAN VELDEN #930
Female Senior
01:10:29
Female
5
Senior
5
01:10:29
23
23
899
Murray PATON
Murray PATON #899
Male Master
01:11:57
Male
18
Master
4
01:11:57
24
24
756
Catrina DENKER
Catrina DENKER #756
Female Master
01:12:31
Female
6
Master
1
01:12:31
25
25
772
Kai DENKER
Kai DENKER #772
Male Master
01:12:33
Male
19
Master
5
01:12:33
26
26
702
Luc DU TOIT
Luc DU TOIT #702
Male Senior
01:13:20
Male
20
Senior
10
01:13:20
27
27
703
Emma HARRISON
Emma HARRISON #703
Female Senior
01:13:24
Female
7
Senior
6
01:13:24
28
28
766
Erika JONES
Erika JONES #766
Female Veteran
01:13:33
Female
8
Veteran
1
01:13:33
29
29
945
Neil LAZARUS
Neil LAZARUS #945
Male Grand Master
01:13:56
Male
21
Grand Master
1
01:13:56
30
30
934
Hendre DU BUISSO
Hendre DU BUISSO #934
Male Senior
01:14:00
Male
22
Senior
11
01:14:00
31
31
741
Derick LE ROUX
Derick LE ROUX #741
Male Veteran
01:14:06
Male
23
Veteran
2
01:14:06
32
32
728
Loura LE ROUX
Loura LE ROUX #728
Female Senior
01:14:08
Female
9
Senior
7
01:14:08
33
33
860
Christo LABUSCHAGNE
Christo LABUSCHAGNE #860
Male Senior
01:14:46
Male
24
Senior
12
01:14:46
34
34
743
Braam VENTER
Braam VENTER #743
Male Senior
01:15:38
Male
25
Senior
13
01:15:38
35
35
866
Kyle WATERSTON
Kyle WATERSTON #866
Male Senior
01:15:46
Male
26
Senior
14
01:15:46
36
36
754
Francois VAN ROOYEN
Francois VAN ROOYEN #754
Male Veteran
01:16:20
Male
27
Veteran
3
01:16:20
37
37
942
Tanya LAZARUS
Tanya LAZARUS #942
Female Veteran
01:16:24
Female
10
Veteran
2
01:16:24
38
38
742
Emile DU TOIT
Emile DU TOIT #742
Male Master
01:16:31
Male
28
Master
6
01:16:31
39
39
912
Pieter MARAIS
Pieter MARAIS #912
Male Master
01:16:48
Male
29
Master
7
01:16:48
40
40
885
Anthony AUSTIN
Anthony AUSTIN #885
Male Senior
01:17:15
Male
30
Senior
15
01:17:15
41
41
716
Altus GELDENHUYS
Altus GELDENHUYS #716
Male Veteran
01:17:20
Male
31
Veteran
4
01:17:20
42
42
929
Elsje KEMP
Elsje KEMP #929
Female Senior
01:17:22
Female
11
Senior
8
01:17:22
43
43
882
Diederik HATTINGH
Diederik HATTINGH #882
Male Veteran
01:17:47
Male
32
Veteran
5
01:17:47
44
44
946
Wesley VOS
Wesley VOS #946
Male Senior
01:18:14
Male
33
Senior
16
01:18:14
45
45
947
Carla KOTZ
Carla KOTZ #947
Female Senior
01:18:16
Female
12
Senior
9
01:18:16
46
46
745
Ben RUITER
Ben RUITER #745
Male Peewee
01:18:30
Male
34
Peewee
1
01:18:30
47
47
761
Heinrich GERICKE
Heinrich GERICKE #761
Male Master
01:19:01
Male
35
Master
8
01:19:01
48
48
903
Clare ACHESON
Clare ACHESON #903
Female Senior
01:19:10
Female
13
Senior
10
01:19:10
49
49
744
Chris RUITER
Chris RUITER #744
Male Minimee
01:19:11
Male
36
Minimee
1
01:19:11
50
50
712
Rian SWART
Rian SWART #712
Male Master
01:19:25
Male
37
Master
9
01:19:25
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (218 items)
© 2023