Berg&Bush Descent
31/05/2024
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (99 items)
Fav
Share
Race No
Time
Name
Name
Ind Cat
Ind Cat pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team name
Overall Team Pos
Team time
Team Type
Team type pos
Pace
Batch
1573-A
02:19:05.970
Sarah HILL
Sarah HILL #1573-A
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
1
Female
1
Complete Mix
19
02:19:06.570
Team Mixed
1
22.4 km/h
A
1388-A
02:19:57.390
Bianca HAW
Bianca HAW #1388-A
Female Senior
Senior
1
Female
2
Solo Bianca Haw
21
02:19:57.390
Solo Women
1
22.3 km/h
A
1101-A
02:20:03.340
Janice VENTER
Janice VENTER #1101-A
Female Senior
Senior
2
Female
3
Solo Janice Venter
22
02:20:03.340
Solo Women
2
22.3 km/h
A
1080-A
02:21:36.190
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #1080-A
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
2
Female
4
Solo Hayley Smith
26
02:21:36.190
Solo Women
3
22.0 km/h
A
1365-A
02:24:23.600
Steph WOHLTERS
Steph WOHLTERS #1365-A
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
3
Female
5
Efficient Infiniti
34
02:24:23.600
Team Mixed
2
21.6 km/h
A
1164-A
02:29:04.250
Sanchia MALAN
Sanchia MALAN #1164-A
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
4
Female
6
Solo Sanchia Malan
42
02:29:04.250
Solo Women
4
20.9 km/h
A
1492-A
02:31:02.730
Karyn ADENDORFF
Karyn ADENDORFF #1492-A
Female Veteran
Veteran
1
Female
7
The Coffee and the Bean
46
02:31:03.260
Team Mixed
3
20.7 km/h
A
1493-A
02:33:57.770
Carli COOKE
Carli COOKE #1493-A
Female Master
Master
1
Female
8
The Cookies
54
02:33:58.440
Team Mixed
4
20.3 km/h
A
1348-A
02:34:59.010
Zaren KNIGHT
Zaren KNIGHT #1348-A
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
5
Female
9
Cycles4U mixed
56
02:34:59.010
Team Mixed
5
20.1 km/h
B
1387-B
02:35:58.910
Elizabeth OLIVIER
Elizabeth OLIVIER #1387-B
Female Veteran
Veteran
2
Female
10
Kaalfoeters
60
02:35:59.520
Team Vet Ladies
1
20.0 km/h
B
1387-A
02:35:59.520
Marna VAN DEVENTER
Marna VAN DEVENTER #1387-A
Female Veteran
Veteran
3
Female
11
Kaalfoeters
60
02:35:59.520
Team Vet Ladies
1
20.0 km/h
B
1452-A
02:36:53.780
Jackie MOORE
Jackie MOORE #1452-A
Female Veteran
Veteran
4
Female
12
Salomon 2
64
02:36:53.780
Team Mixed
6
19.9 km/h
A
1156-A
02:38:43.540
Robyn HEWLETT
Robyn HEWLETT #1156-A
Female Veteran
Veteran
5
Female
13
Solo Robyn Hewlett
72
02:38:43.540
Solo Women
5
19.7 km/h
B
1409-A
02:42:04.800
Carly KENT
Carly KENT #1409-A
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
6
Female
14
Melville Douglas 4
80
02:42:04.800
Team Mixed
7
19.2 km/h
B
1400-A
02:43:40.220
Nina HOLTRUP
Nina HOLTRUP #1400-A
Female Veteran
Veteran
6
Female
15
M&M Cycles4U
88
02:43:40.420
Team Ladies
1
19.1 km/h
B
1400-B
02:43:40.420
Charly TAYLOR
Charly TAYLOR #1400-B
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
7
Female
16
M&M Cycles4U
88
02:43:40.420
Team Ladies
1
19.1 km/h
B
1024-A
02:44:40.850
Bridgit CLEMMOW
Bridgit CLEMMOW #1024-A
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
4
Female
17
Solo Bridgit Clemmow
02:44:40.850
Solo E-Bike
3
18.9 km/h
D
1145-A
02:44:41.730
Penny BOBBERT
Penny BOBBERT #1145-A
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
5
Female
18
Solo Penny Bobbert
02:44:41.730
Solo E-Bike
4
18.9 km/h
D
1412-A
02:46:26.420
Emma PRINGLE
Emma PRINGLE #1412-A
Female Senior
Senior
3
Female
19
Mixed-up-Pringles
94
02:46:27.250
Team Mixed
8
18.7 km/h
B
1471-A
02:47:14.800
Lisa VAN DER RIET
Lisa VAN DER RIET #1471-A
Female Veteran
Veteran
7
Female
20
Step Ups
97
02:47:15.210
Team Mixed
9
18.7 km/h
B
1131-A
02:48:31.250
Michelle CHICK
Michelle CHICK #1131-A
Female Master
Master
2
Female
21
Solo Michelle Chick
98
02:48:31.250
Solo Women
6
18.5 km/h
C
1578-A
02:49:12.090
Euodia SWART
Euodia SWART #1578-A
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
8
Female
22
Team Brodie
02:49:12.090
Special Solo
2
18.4 km/h
C
1174-A
02:49:23.560
Tanit KRUGER
Tanit KRUGER #1174-A
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
9
Female
23
Solo Tanit Kruger
101
02:49:23.560
Solo Women
7
18.4 km/h
B
1374-A
02:54:33.530
Pierrette LABUSCHAGNE
Pierrette LABUSCHAGNE #1374-A
Female Master
Master
3
Female
24
Girls on the go
116
02:54:33.950
Team Vet Ladies
2
17.9 km/h
B
1374-B
02:54:33.950
Elsa DE BEER
Elsa DE BEER #1374-B
Female Veteran
Veteran
8
Female
25
Girls on the go
116
02:54:33.950
Team Vet Ladies
2
17.9 km/h
B
1537-A
02:55:28.100
Sophie TEEDE
Sophie TEEDE #1537-A
Female Senior
Senior
4
Female
26
Gudo and Tsoko
120
02:55:28.520
Team Mixed
10
17.8 km/h
B
1329-A
02:55:40.310
Paula NOAH
Paula NOAH #1329-A
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
9
Female
27
Bouncing Butterflys
02:55:40.310
Team E-Bike
3
17.8 km/h
D
1362-A
02:55:51.930
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE #1362-A
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
10
Female
28
DriveTrain-Lynch Frog Landscaping
123
02:55:52.760
Team Ladies
2
17.7 km/h
C
1362-B
02:55:52.760
Jill PEACH
Jill PEACH #1362-B
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
11
Female
29
DriveTrain-Lynch Frog Landscaping
123
02:55:52.760
Team Ladies
2
17.7 km/h
C
1327-A
02:55:53.350
Kerry HOLLAND
Kerry HOLLAND #1327-A
Female Veteran
Veteran
9
Female
30
Bok-Buck
124
02:55:53.960
Team Mixed
11
17.7 km/h
C
1347-A
02:55:57.370
Chantel CROSSLEY
Chantel CROSSLEY #1347-A
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
12
Female
31
CrossBee's
126
02:55:57.370
Team Mixed
12
17.7 km/h
C
1388-B
02:56:36.860
Francis SWANEPOEL
Francis SWANEPOEL #1388-B
Female Senior
Senior
5
Female
32
Solo Francis Swanepoel
131
02:56:36.860
Solo Women
8
17.7 km/h
C
1368-A
02:56:45.370
Cheryl ROBINSON
Cheryl ROBINSON #1368-A
Female Veteran
Veteran
10
Female
33
Exousia
132
02:56:46.370
Team Vet Ladies
3
17.7 km/h
C
1368-B
02:56:46.370
Stephanie DOMAINGUE
Stephanie DOMAINGUE #1368-B
Female Veteran
Veteran
11
Female
34
Exousia
132
02:56:46.370
Team Vet Ladies
3
17.6 km/h
C
1197-A
02:57:57.260
Zoe NEVILLE
Zoe NEVILLE #1197-A
Female Veteran
Veteran
12
Female
35
Solo Zoe Neville
134
02:57:57.260
Solo Women
9
17.5 km/h
C
1481-A
02:58:09.120
Birgit PUTTERGILL
Birgit PUTTERGILL #1481-A
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
10
Female
36
Team Putters
02:58:09.120
Team E-Bike
4
17.5 km/h
E
1511-A
02:58:39.630
Catherine MCGOWN
Catherine MCGOWN #1511-A
Female Veteran
Veteran
13
Female
37
Trek Terriers
142
02:58:39.710
Team Mixed
13
17.5 km/h
C
1203-A
02:58:41.320
Cassandra STAMP
Cassandra STAMP #1203-A
Female Senior
Senior
6
Female
38
Solo Cassandra Stamp
143
02:58:41.320
Solo Women
10
17.5 km/h
C
1504-A
03:06:59.830
Petruschka CONSTANCON
Petruschka CONSTANCON #1504-A
Female Master
Master
4
Female
39
Thing One and Thing Two
167
03:07:01.160
Team Master Ladies
1
16.7 km/h
C
1504-B
03:07:01.160
Nataschka MOWAT
Nataschka MOWAT #1504-B
Female Master
Master
5
Female
40
Thing One and Thing Two
167
03:07:01.160
Team Master Ladies
1
16.7 km/h
C
1483-A
03:09:28.220
Maria GOMEZ
Maria GOMEZ #1483-A
Female Veteran
Veteran
14
Female
41
Solo Maria Gomez
177
03:09:28.220
Solo Women
11
16.5 km/h
C
1025-A
03:11:25.170
Bronwyn EVANS
Bronwyn EVANS #1025-A
Female Master
Master
6
Female
42
Solo Bronwyn Evans
184
03:11:25.170
Solo Women
12
16.3 km/h
C
1489-A
03:11:47.810
Neena DE FREY
Neena DE FREY #1489-A
Female Senior
Senior
7
Female
43
Team UMS
188
03:11:49.440
Team Mixed
14
16.3 km/h
D
1419-A
03:13:12.260
Lisa SLABBERT
Lisa SLABBERT #1419-A
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
13
Female
44
My wife made me do this
195
03:13:12.950
Team Mixed
15
16.1 km/h
D
1340-B
03:13:15.650
Lucy BERNDT
Lucy BERNDT #1340-B
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
14
Female
45
Chasing Unicorns
196
03:13:16.660
Team Ladies
3
16.1 km/h
C
1340-A
03:13:16.660
Michelle HERBERT
Michelle HERBERT #1340-A
Female Veteran
Veteran
15
Female
46
Chasing Unicorns
196
03:13:16.660
Team Ladies
3
16.1 km/h
C
1562-A
03:13:31.560
Rita FOURIE
Rita FOURIE #1562-A
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
12
Female
47
The Fouries
03:13:32.170
Team E-Bike
6
16.1 km/h
D
1336-A
03:14:53.100
Janine KINSEY
Janine KINSEY #1336-A
Female Grand Master
Grand Master
1
Female
48
Cha-cha real smooth
200
03:14:53.100
Team Mixed
16
16.0 km/h
E
1349-B
03:16:37.850
Ana Raquel COIMBRA
Ana Raquel COIMBRA #1349-B
Female Veteran
Veteran
16
Female
49
Cycles4U/TTS Legends
205
03:16:38.470
Team Vet Ladies
4
15.9 km/h
E
1349-A
03:16:38.470
Helene WIGGETT
Helene WIGGETT #1349-A
Female Veteran
Veteran
17
Female
50
Cycles4U/TTS Legends
205
03:16:38.470
Team Vet Ladies
4
15.9 km/h
E
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (99 items)
© 2023