Victoria Falls Marathon
02/07/2023
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
Relay
18km Specially Abled
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
Open
All teams
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
1
6002
TEAM RED ARROWS ATHLETICS CLUB 2
TEAM RED ARROWS ATHLETICS CLUB 2 #6002
Male Open
01:08:04
01:08:04
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
Relay
2
6090
TEAM BLACK RHINOS MEN TEAM 1
TEAM BLACK RHINOS MEN TEAM 1 #6090
Male Open
01:10:42
01:10:42
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
Relay
3
6111
TEAM BLANKET MINE
TEAM BLANKET MINE #6111
Male Open
01:11:10
01:11:10
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
Relay
4
6100
TEAM ZIMPLATS
TEAM ZIMPLATS #6100
Male Open
01:12:43
01:12:43
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
Relay
5
6086
TEAM ZCS ATHLETICS CLUB
TEAM ZCS ATHLETICS CLUB #6086
Male Open
01:13:54
01:13:54
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
Relay
6
6001
TEAM RED ARROWS ATHLETICS CLUB
TEAM RED ARROWS ATHLETICS CLUB #6001
Male Open
01:16:23
01:16:23
6
(6)
Open
6
Male
6
Relay
7
6088
TEAM RIO ZIM CAM AND MOTOR MINE
TEAM RIO ZIM CAM AND MOTOR MINE #6088
Male Open
01:17:33
01:17:33
7
(7)
Open
7
Male
7
Relay
8
6078
TEAM BT50
TEAM BT50 #6078
Male Open
01:20:13
01:20:13
8
(8)
Open
8
Male
8
Relay
9
6091
TEAM BLACK RHINOS TEAM 2
TEAM BLACK RHINOS TEAM 2 #6091
Mixed Open
01:20:25
01:20:25
1
(1)
Open
1
Mixed
1
Relay
10
6104
TEAM INNO AND KUDA
TEAM INNO AND KUDA #6104
Male Open
01:20:44
01:20:44
9
(9)
Open
9
Male
9
Relay
11
6094
TEAM BLACKRHINOS
TEAM BLACKRHINOS #6094
Female Open
01:21:26
01:21:26
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
Relay
12
6032
TEAM GREEN EAGLES ATHLETICS CLUB 2
TEAM GREEN EAGLES ATHLETICS CLUB 2 #6032
Male Open
01:23:31
01:23:31
10
(10)
Open
10
Male
10
Relay
13
6031
TEAM GREEN EAGLES ATHLETICS CLUB
TEAM GREEN EAGLES ATHLETICS CLUB #6031
Mixed Open
01:28:55
01:28:55
2
(2)
Open
2
Mixed
2
Relay
14
6116
TEAM TEAM THUNDER
TEAM TEAM THUNDER #6116
Male Open
01:38:03
01:38:03
11
(11)
Open
11
Male
11
Relay
15
6095
TEAM LIFESTYLE MEDICINE
TEAM LIFESTYLE MEDICINE #6095
Male Open
01:38:55
01:38:55
12
(12)
Open
12
Male
12
Relay
16
6035
TEAM ELEPHANT HILLS RESORT 3
TEAM ELEPHANT HILLS RESORT 3 #6035
Male Open
01:38:56
01:38:56
13
(13)
Open
13
Male
13
Relay
17
6067
TEAM CHAMZ
TEAM CHAMZ #6067
Mixed Open
01:39:04
01:39:04
3
(3)
Open
3
Mixed
3
Relay
18
6005
TEAM IFAW-FASTJET
TEAM IFAW-FASTJET #6005
Male Open
01:39:37
01:39:37
14
(14)
Open
14
Male
14
Relay
19
6003
TEAM RED ARROWS ATHLETICS CLUB 3
TEAM RED ARROWS ATHLETICS CLUB 3 #6003
Female Open
01:40:53
01:40:53
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
Relay
20
6108
TEAM TEAM HWAPHWAP
TEAM TEAM HWAPHWAP #6108
Mixed Open
01:44:54
01:44:54
4
(4)
Open
4
Mixed
4
Relay
21
6018
TEAM NYARADZO TEAM 4
TEAM NYARADZO TEAM 4 #6018
Male Open
01:46:36
01:46:36
15
(15)
Open
15
Male
15
Relay
22
6122
TEAM ENELE
TEAM ENELE #6122
Mixed Open
01:47:27
01:47:27
5
(5)
Open
5
Mixed
5
Relay
23
6074
TEAM NYUMMY-NYUMMY
TEAM NYUMMY-NYUMMY #6074
Male Open
01:47:53
01:47:53
16
(16)
Open
16
Male
16
Relay
24
6101
TEAM BRIGHT START
TEAM BRIGHT START #6101
Male Open
01:48:15
01:48:15
17
(17)
Open
17
Male
17
Relay
25
6082
TEAM BLACK MAMBAS
TEAM BLACK MAMBAS #6082
Male Open
01:49:59
01:49:59
18
(18)
Open
18
Male
18
Relay
26
6113
TEAM TEAM BHANYA
TEAM TEAM BHANYA #6113
Mixed Open
01:50:54
01:50:54
6
(6)
Open
6
Mixed
6
Relay
27
6068
TEAM THE GUMBIES
TEAM THE GUMBIES #6068
Male Open
01:51:16
01:51:16
19
(19)
Open
19
Male
19
Relay
28
6030
TEAM FAWCETTS
TEAM FAWCETTS #6030
Male Open
01:53:42
01:53:42
20
(20)
Open
20
Male
20
Relay
29
6132
TEAM TEAM BORA
TEAM TEAM BORA #6132
Mixed Open
01:54:01
01:54:01
7
(7)
Open
7
Mixed
7
Relay
30
6109
TEAM SACHI-RICKEN
TEAM SACHI-RICKEN #6109
Male Open
01:54:01
01:54:01
21
(21)
Open
21
Male
21
Relay
31
6051
TEAM VICTORIA FALLS RAINBOW HOTEL
TEAM VICTORIA FALLS RAINBOW HOTEL #6051
Male Open
01:54:02
01:54:02
22
(22)
Open
22
Male
22
Relay
32
6089
TEAM ACERUNNERS CLUB FRANCISTOWN
TEAM ACERUNNERS CLUB FRANCISTOWN #6089
Mixed Open
01:54:28
01:54:28
8
(8)
Open
8
Mixed
8
Relay
33
6080
TEAM ZAMBEZI CRUISERS
TEAM ZAMBEZI CRUISERS #6080
Mixed Open
01:54:44
01:54:44
9
(9)
Open
9
Mixed
9
Relay
34
6061
TEAM 4 PLATOON
TEAM 4 PLATOON #6061
Male Open
01:55:19
01:55:19
23
(23)
Open
23
Male
23
Relay
35
6054
TEAM CITIZENS CRUISE #CCC
TEAM CITIZENS CRUISE #CCC #6054
Male Open
01:56:00
01:56:00
24
(24)
Open
24
Male
24
Relay
36
6021
TEAM NYARADZO TEAM 2
TEAM NYARADZO TEAM 2 #6021
Male Open
02:00:15
02:00:15
25
(25)
Open
25
Male
25
Relay
37
6118
TEAM MKOBA SAPPHIRES
TEAM MKOBA SAPPHIRES #6118
Female Open
02:01:49
02:01:49
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
Relay
38
6075
TEAM SIAZYUNDU
TEAM SIAZYUNDU #6075
Male Open
02:03:57
02:03:57
26
(26)
Open
26
Male
26
Relay
39
6052
TEAM RISE N SHINE A
TEAM RISE N SHINE A #6052
Male Open
02:05:04
02:05:04
27
(27)
Open
27
Male
27
Relay
40
6140
TEAM PACMAN
TEAM PACMAN #6140
Mixed Open
02:05:50
02:05:50
10
(10)
Open
10
Mixed
10
Relay
41
6007
TEAM RBZ TEAM B
TEAM RBZ TEAM B #6007
Male Open
02:06:34
02:06:34
28
(28)
Open
28
Male
28
Relay
42
6022
TEAM VIC FALLS HOTEL
TEAM VIC FALLS HOTEL #6022
Male Open
02:07:07
02:07:07
29
(29)
Open
29
Male
29
Relay
43
6114
TEAM BRIGHT START 2
TEAM BRIGHT START 2 #6114
Mixed Open
02:08:58
02:08:58
11
(11)
Open
11
Mixed
11
Relay
44
6093
TEAM SMASH IT
TEAM SMASH IT #6093
Female Open
02:09:11
02:09:11
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
Relay
45
6117
TEAM CHIKAMBA
TEAM CHIKAMBA #6117
Male Open
02:09:38
02:09:38
30
(30)
Open
30
Male
30
Relay
46
6136
TEAM UMGUZA BEER GUZZLERS
TEAM UMGUZA BEER GUZZLERS #6136
Male Open
02:11:22
02:11:22
31
(31)
Open
31
Male
31
Relay
47
6056
TEAM FATTY & MARNI
TEAM FATTY & MARNI #6056
Mixed Open
02:14:44
02:14:44
12
(12)
Open
12
Mixed
12
Relay
48
6047
TEAM RISE N SHINE MB
TEAM RISE N SHINE MB #6047
Mixed Open
02:15:24
02:15:24
13
(13)
Open
13
Mixed
13
Relay
49
6139
TEAM THWALASONKE
TEAM THWALASONKE #6139
Male Open
02:16:27
02:16:27
32
(32)
Open
32
Male
32
Relay
50
6083
TEAM BOI & KAY
TEAM BOI & KAY #6083
Mixed Open
02:16:52
02:16:52
14
(14)
Open
14
Mixed
14
Relay
[1]
2
3
4
© 2023