Sani2C RACE
27/04/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (25 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Ind Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Ind Category
Ind Cat Pos
Special Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Category
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
109
2234-2
Kevin HUTTON
Kevin HUTTON #2234-2
Male Gr Master
03:48:29
03:48:29
1
(100)
Gr Master
1
Male
100
Master Men
Restonic06-Holla Bashers
03:48:29
4
B
06:30:00
111
2124-2
Shane BROWN
Shane BROWN #2124-2
Male Gr Master
03:49:25
03:49:25
2
(102)
Gr Master
2
Parent & Child
Male
102
Veteran Men
Whack IT
03:49:25
10
B
06:30:00
161
2288-1
Robert VAN DER MERWE
Robert VAN DER MERWE #2288-1
Male Gr Master
04:02:28
04:02:28
3
(150)
Gr Master
3
Male
150
B
06:30:00
185
2147-1
Ralph PITCHFORD
Ralph PITCHFORD #2147-1
Male Gr Master
04:05:52
04:05:52
4
(174)
Gr Master
4
Male
174
Veteran Men
Team B & R
04:05:52
26
B
06:30:00
192
2222-1
Mayer PATRICK
Mayer PATRICK #2222-1
Male Gr Master
04:07:20
04:07:20
5
(181)
Gr Master
5
Parent & Child
Male
181
Veteran Men
The Mauritian Phoenix
04:07:20
27
B
06:30:00
250
2141-1
Kevin WYNNE
Kevin WYNNE #2141-1
Male Gr Master
04:18:41
04:18:41
6
(232)
Gr Master
6
Male
232
Master Men
Wynning
04:18:41
10
B
06:30:00
255
2205-1
Rodney STROUD
Rodney STROUD #2205-1
Male Gr Master
04:21:25
04:21:25
7
(236)
Gr Master
7
Male
236
Master Men
Rock & Rollers
04:21:26
11
C
06:40:02
280
2148-2
Godfried GROBLER
Godfried GROBLER #2148-2
Male Gr Master
04:24:49
04:24:49
8
(259)
Gr Master
8
Parent & Child
Male
259
Sub-Vet Men
Pampers
04:24:50
24
D
06:50:01
351
2140-2
Mark STROUD
Mark STROUD #2140-2
Male Gr Master
04:43:22
04:43:22
9
(320)
Gr Master
9
Happy Couple
Male
320
Mixed Team
Team Stroud
04:43:22
20
D
06:50:01
356
2245-1
Hoffie CONRADIE
Hoffie CONRADIE #2245-1
Male Gr Master
04:44:15
04:44:15
10
(323)
Gr Master
10
Male
323
Gr-Master Men
Khanya Hospice
04:44:16
1
D
06:50:01
357
2245-2
Gary MORRIS
Gary MORRIS #2245-2
Male Gr Master
04:44:16
04:44:16
11
(324)
Gr Master
11
Male
324
Gr-Master Men
Khanya Hospice
04:44:16
1
D
06:50:01
380
2052-1
Glen PRINGLE
Glen PRINGLE #2052-1
Male Gr Master
04:49:47
04:49:47
12
(344)
Gr Master
12
Male
344
Master Men
Vital and Mclock
04:49:47
15
D
06:50:01
386
2170-2
Craig SPRINGATE
Craig SPRINGATE #2170-2
Male Gr Master
04:50:59
04:50:59
13
(350)
Gr Master
13
Male
350
Sub-Vet Men
Flyers Union
04:50:59
36
E
07:00:00
394
2122-2
Nico SMIT
Nico SMIT #2122-2
Male Gr Master
04:52:16
04:52:16
14
(354)
Gr Master
14
Male
354
Sub-Vet Men
Heavies
04:52:24
37
D
06:50:01
414
2161-1
Arthur LIMBOURIS
Arthur LIMBOURIS #2161-1
Male Gr Master
05:00:56
05:00:56
15
(371)
Gr Master
15
Male
371
Gr-Master Men
Salomon 1
05:01:16
2
D
06:50:01
417
2161-2
David WILMANS
David WILMANS #2161-2
Male Gr Master
05:01:16
05:01:16
16
(374)
Gr Master
16
Male
374
Gr-Master Men
Salomon 1
05:01:16
2
D
06:50:01
445
2145-1
Roelof WALTERS
Roelof WALTERS #2145-1
Male Gr Master
05:12:31
05:12:31
17
(395)
Gr Master
17
Male
395
E-Bike Team
Ziva
05:12:31
15
F
07:10:00
465
2262-1
Marcus NEL
Marcus NEL #2262-1
Male Gr Master
05:15:02
05:15:02
18
(414)
Gr Master
18
Male
414
Master Men
Macsteel Trail Blazers Hashtag 3
05:15:02
22
E
07:00:00
481
2018-2
Villiers STRAUSS
Villiers STRAUSS #2018-2
Male Gr Master
05:19:14
05:19:14
19
(425)
Gr Master
19
Male
425
Gr-Master Men
Slapgatte
05:19:15
3
D
06:50:01
482
2018-1
Garner UPTON
Garner UPTON #2018-1
Male Gr Master
05:19:15
05:19:15
20
(426)
Gr Master
20
Male
426
Gr-Master Men
Slapgatte
05:19:15
3
D
06:50:01
519
2003-1
Anton COETZEE
Anton COETZEE #2003-1
Male Gr Master
05:29:10
05:29:10
21
(459)
Gr Master
21
Buffalo Team
Male
459
Master Men
Team ACDC
05:29:11
28
F
07:10:00
536
2261-2
David REID
David REID #2261-2
Male Gr Master
05:36:00
05:36:00
22
(474)
Gr Master
22
Male
474
E-Bike Team
Macsteel Trail Blazers Hashtag 5
05:36:00
18
E
07:00:00
546
2279-1
Zacharias PATINIOS
Zacharias PATINIOS #2279-1
Male Gr Master
05:39:08
05:39:08
23
(481)
Gr Master
23
Male
481
Mixed Team
TAKE IT EASY
05:39:10
39
F
07:10:00
575
2280-1
George DE BEER
George DE BEER #2280-1
Male Gr Master
05:58:22
05:58:22
24
(501)
Gr Master
24
Male
501
F
07:10:00
2280-2
Paul ENGELBRECHT
Paul ENGELBRECHT #2280-2
Male Gr Master
DNF
DNF
Gr Master
Male
F
07:10:00
Page 1 of 1 (25 items)
© 2023