Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (45 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Batch Day 2
Pace
Wave
23
358-1
Con MALHERBE
Con MALHERBE #358-1
Male Grand Master
02:45:50
02:45:50
1
(21)
Grand Master
1
Male
21
Master Men
Coffeeberry Masters
02:45:52
1
A
18.1 km/h
A
76
355-1
Duncan VOS
Duncan VOS #355-1
Male Grand Master
03:03:49
03:03:49
2
(72)
Grand Master
2
Male
72
Master Men
clarens-corrie
03:03:49
2
A
16.3 km/h
A
84
566-1
Shaun CLAASEN
Shaun CLAASEN #566-1
Male Grand Master
03:06:11
03:06:11
3
(79)
Grand Master
3
Male
79
Master Men
The Golfers
03:06:11
3
B
16.1 km/h
A
96
478-1
Mike FLOOD
Mike FLOOD #478-1
Male Grand Master
03:08:13
03:08:13
4
(91)
Grand Master
4
Male
91
Gr Master Men
Old Bombers
03:08:13
1
A
15.9 km/h
A
97
478-2
Allan TIMM
Allan TIMM #478-2
Male Grand Master
03:08:13
03:08:13
5
(92)
Grand Master
5
Male
92
Gr Master Men
Old Bombers
03:08:13
1
A
15.9 km/h
A
130
400-2
Tim HOUSE
Tim HOUSE #400-2
Male Grand Master
03:18:03
03:18:03
6
(123)
Grand Master
6
Male
123
Master Men
Fire Frog
03:18:03
5
C
15.1 km/h
B
167
467-1
Wayne FINLAY
Wayne FINLAY #467-1
Male Grand Master
03:22:45
03:22:45
7
(149)
Grand Master
7
Male
149
Special Solo
MPOWA
D
14.8 km/h
C
177
511-1
Seamus ONEILL
Seamus ONEILL #511-1
Male Grand Master
03:27:04
03:27:04
8
(156)
Grand Master
8
Male
156
Veteran Men
SATIB Africa Botswana
03:27:11
18
B
14.5 km/h
B
179
395-1
Michael DE VILLIERS
Michael DE VILLIERS #395-1
Male Grand Master
03:27:18
03:27:18
9
(158)
Grand Master
9
Male
158
Master Men
Even me too
03:27:19
8
C
14.5 km/h
C
190
398-2
Collin STROBERG
Collin STROBERG #398-2
Male Grand Master
03:28:59
03:28:59
10
(166)
Grand Master
10
Male
166
Veteran Men
Midlands Cycle Club
03:29:01
19
B
14.4 km/h
B
242
455-1
Cecil BAKER
Cecil BAKER #455-1
Male Grand Master
03:38:34
03:38:34
11
(210)
Grand Master
11
Male
210
Master Men
Litespeed SA
03:38:34
10
D
13.7 km/h
D
270
9-1
Andre BENEKE
Andre BENEKE #9-1
Male Grand Master
03:43:07
03:43:07
12
(232)
Grand Master
12
Male
232
Solo Men
Solo Andre Beneke
03:43:07
55
D
13.4 km/h
D
271
313-1
Steve DE KOCK
Steve DE KOCK #313-1
Male Grand Master
03:43:33
03:43:33
13
(233)
Grand Master
13
Male
233
Mixed Team
B & S
03:43:35
18
D
13.4 km/h
D
287
39-1
Christo VAN WYK
Christo VAN WYK #39-1
Male Grand Master
03:45:00
03:45:00
14
(244)
Grand Master
14
Male
244
Solo Men
Solo Christo Van Wyk
03:45:00
62
C
13.3 km/h
D
310
349-2
Alain MORARD
Alain MORARD #349-2
Male Grand Master
03:48:26
03:48:26
15
(264)
Grand Master
15
Male
264
Mixed Team
Chaos
03:48:26
23
E
13.1 km/h
E
318
505-1
Scip VERNEDE
Scip VERNEDE #505-1
Male Grand Master
03:50:18
03:50:18
16
(271)
Grand Master
16
Male
271
Mixed Team
S A Power
03:50:18
24
C
13.0 km/h
C
326
180-1
Rob KENNEDY
Rob KENNEDY #180-1
Male Grand Master
03:51:08
03:51:08
17
(276)
Grand Master
17
Male
276
Solo Men
Solo Rob Kennedy
03:51:08
70
D
13.0 km/h
D
354
418-1
Philippe PUGNIET
Philippe PUGNIET #418-1
Male Grand Master
03:55:30
03:55:30
18
(302)
Grand Master
18
Male
302
Veteran Men
Ham & Jailbird
03:55:30
39
D
12.7 km/h
D
356
476-1
Peter NYS
Peter NYS #476-1
Male Grand Master
03:55:31
03:55:31
19
(304)
Grand Master
19
Male
304
Elite Men
Nysanators
03:55:31
33
E
12.7 km/h
E
400
206-1
Tony FOCE
Tony FOCE #206-1
Male Grand Master
04:00:46
04:00:46
20
(344)
Grand Master
20
Male
344
Solo Men
Solo Tony Foce
04:00:46
85
E
12.5 km/h
E
401
507-2
David WILMANS
David WILMANS #507-2
Male Grand Master
04:01:00
04:01:00
21
(345)
Grand Master
21
Male
345
Veteran Men
Salomon 1
04:01:00
46
E
12.4 km/h
F
410
545-2
Ian HARRISON
Ian HARRISON #545-2
Male Grand Master
04:02:02
04:02:02
22
(354)
Grand Master
22
Male
354
Master Men
Team Illusion
04:02:02
16
G
12.4 km/h
F
416
346-1
Jim RAMAGE
Jim RAMAGE #346-1
Male Grand Master
04:02:50
04:02:50
23
(359)
Grand Master
23
Male
359
Master Men
Cash Converters – GiftAcres
04:02:50
17
G
12.4 km/h
F
452
320-1
Graham WILSON
Graham WILSON #320-1
Male Grand Master
04:06:31
04:06:31
24
(386)
Grand Master
24
Male
386
Master Men
Batman and G-Star
04:06:31
21
F
12.2 km/h
E
461
597-1
Nic ADAMS
Nic ADAMS #597-1
Male Grand Master
04:07:47
04:07:47
25
(394)
Grand Master
25
Male
394
Mixed Team
Nic & Candice
04:07:48
31
E
12.1 km/h
E
470
83-1
Gordon LE ROUX
Gordon LE ROUX #83-1
Male Grand Master
04:10:01
04:10:01
26
(402)
Grand Master
26
Male
402
Solo Men
Solo Gordon Le Roux
04:10:01
100
G
12.0 km/h
G
488
184-1
Russell DRAKE
Russell DRAKE #184-1
Male Grand Master
04:12:55
04:12:55
27
(416)
Grand Master
27
Male
416
Solo Men
Solo Russell Drake
04:12:55
102
F
11.9 km/h
F
506
470-1
Bernhard VELLER
Bernhard VELLER #470-1
Male Grand Master
04:16:31
04:16:31
28
(432)
Grand Master
28
Male
432
Veteran Men
Nitida Wines
04:16:31
58
F
11.7 km/h
F
540
563-1
Norman BAYVEL
Norman BAYVEL #563-1
Male Grand Master
04:22:21
04:22:21
29
(459)
Grand Master
29
Male
459
E-Bike Team
The China's
04:22:21
7
G
11.4 km/h
F
543
179-1
Rob HENDERSON
Rob HENDERSON #179-1
Male Grand Master
04:22:50
04:22:50
30
(461)
Grand Master
30
Male
461
Solo Men
Solo Rob Henderson
04:22:50
112
H
11.4 km/h
H
550
310-2
Hennie KLOPPER
Hennie KLOPPER #310-2
Male Grand Master
04:25:16
04:25:16
31
(466)
Grand Master
31
Male
466
Solo Men
Solo Hennie Klopper
04:25:16
114
H
11.3 km/h
G
576
397-1
Daniel Jacobus FOLSCHER
Daniel Jacobus FOLSCHER #397-1
Male Grand Master
04:29:16
04:29:16
32
(489)
Grand Master
32
Male
489
E-Bike Team
F&F
04:29:16
8
H
11.1 km/h
H
590
532-1
Donald PHAROAH
Donald PHAROAH #532-1
Male Grand Master
04:31:31
04:31:31
33
(500)
Grand Master
33
Male
500
Gr Master Men
Team 65 Roses
04:31:31
2
E
11.0 km/h
G
591
532-2
Antony WILLIAMS
Antony WILLIAMS #532-2
Male Grand Master
04:31:31
04:31:31
34
(501)
Grand Master
34
Male
501
Gr Master Men
Team 65 Roses
04:31:31
2
E
11.0 km/h
G
607
199-1
Stuart ORR
Stuart ORR #199-1
Male Grand Master
04:34:32
04:34:32
35
(513)
Grand Master
35
Male
513
Solo Men
Solo Stuart Orr
04:34:32
123
G
10.9 km/h
G
619
167-1
Norman THOMSON
Norman THOMSON #167-1
Male Grand Master
04:40:07
04:40:07
36
(522)
Grand Master
36
Male
522
Solo Men
Solo Norman Thomson
04:40:07
126
H
10.7 km/h
H
623
147-1
Martin KELLY
Martin KELLY #147-1
Male Grand Master
04:43:24
04:43:24
37
(525)
Grand Master
37
Male
525
Solo Men
Solo Martin Kelly
04:43:24
128
H
10.6 km/h
H
624
176-1
Richard WULFSOHN
Richard WULFSOHN #176-1
Male Grand Master
04:43:28
04:43:28
38
(526)
Grand Master
38
Male
526
Solo Men
Solo Richard Wulfsohn
04:43:28
129
H
10.6 km/h
H
629
77-1
Gerald DE KOCK
Gerald DE KOCK #77-1
Male Grand Master
04:52:14
04:52:14
39
(529)
Grand Master
39
Male
529
Solo Men
Solo Gerald De Kock
04:52:14
130
G
10.3 km/h
G
632
97-1
Ian MEYER
Ian MEYER #97-1
Male Grand Master
04:52:24
04:52:24
40
(531)
Grand Master
40
Male
531
Solo Men
Solo Ian Meyer
04:52:24
132
G
10.3 km/h
B
639
37-1
Charles GUISE-BROWN
Charles GUISE-BROWN #37-1
Male Grand Master
04:59:27
04:59:27
41
(538)
Grand Master
41
Male
538
Solo Men
Solo Charles Guise-Brown
04:59:27
133
H
10.0 km/h
H
647
384-2
John GODDARD
John GODDARD #384-2
Male Grand Master
05:01:58
05:01:58
42
(545)
Grand Master
42
Male
545
Master Men
Eagles
05:01:58
33
H
9.9 km/h
H
658
344-2
Hein BUHRMANN
Hein BUHRMANN #344-2
Male Grand Master
05:13:59
05:13:59
43
(553)
Grand Master
43
Male
553
Mixed Team
Burhmann's
05:13:59
45
I
9.6 km/h
H
675
677-2
Nadirshah KHAN
Nadirshah KHAN #677-2
Male Grand Master
05:36:47
05:36:47
44
(565)
Grand Master
44
Male
565
Gr Master Men
Tri Anyone2
05:36:47
3
E
8.9 km/h
H
676
677-1
Ashrauf MOOSA
Ashrauf MOOSA #677-1
Male Grand Master
05:36:47
05:36:47
45
(566)
Grand Master
45
Male
566
Gr Master Men
Tri Anyone2
05:36:47
3
E
8.9 km/h
H
Page 1 of 1 (45 items)