Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (159 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Batch Day 2
Pace
Wave
14
59-1
Deon VAN VUUREN
Deon VAN VUUREN #59-1
Male Master
02:40:31
02:40:31
1
(14)
Master
1
Male
14
Solo Men
Solo Deon Van vuuren
02:40:31
6
A
18.7 km/h
A
25
358-2
David WRIGHT
David WRIGHT #358-2
Male Master
02:45:52
02:45:52
2
(23)
Master
2
Male
23
Master Men
Coffeeberry Masters
02:45:52
1
A
18.1 km/h
A
31
379-1
Ian FRANKEN
Ian FRANKEN #379-1
Male Master
02:50:13
02:50:13
3
(29)
Master
3
Male
29
Veteran Men
DriveTrain
02:50:13
3
B
17.6 km/h
B
33
362-1
Gary COOPER
Gary COOPER #362-1
Male Master
02:52:13
02:52:13
4
(31)
Master
4
Male
31
Elite Men
Coopers
02:52:14
7
A
17.4 km/h
A
43
439-1
Leon TOBIAS
Leon TOBIAS #439-1
Male Master
02:54:20
02:54:20
5
(41)
Master
5
Male
41
Solo Men
Solo Leon Tobias
02:54:20
13
A
17.2 km/h
A
52
182-1
Roger RUSCH
Roger RUSCH #182-1
Male Master
02:56:17
02:56:17
6
(49)
Master
6
Male
49
Solo Men
Solo Roger Rusch
02:56:17
15
A
17.0 km/h
A
53
460-1
Mark OLIVIER
Mark OLIVIER #460-1
Male Master
02:56:17
02:56:17
7
(50)
Master
7
Male
50
Elite Men
M Boys
02:56:17
10
A
17.0 km/h
A
54
366-2
Hilton BROWN
Hilton BROWN #366-2
Male Master
02:57:28
02:57:28
8
(51)
Master
8
Male
51
Veteran Men
Dazed & Confused
02:57:29
6
A
16.9 km/h
A
56
121-1
Kevin ELLIOT
Kevin ELLIOT #121-1
Male Master
02:57:30
02:57:30
9
(53)
Master
9
Male
53
Solo Men
Solo KEVIN ELLIOT
02:57:30
16
A
16.9 km/h
A
61
687-1
Gert VISSER
Gert VISSER #687-1
Male Master
02:58:57
02:58:57
10
(58)
Master
10
Male
58
Veteran Men
Ysbere
02:58:59
8
A
16.8 km/h
A
68
360-1
Scott MCKENZIE
Scott MCKENZIE #360-1
Male Master
03:00:13
03:00:13
11
(65)
Master
11
Male
65
Elite Men
1694 Classification
03:00:13
11
A
16.6 km/h
A
75
82-1
Gordon COLYN
Gordon COLYN #82-1
Male Master
03:03:22
03:03:22
12
(71)
Master
12
Male
71
Solo Men
Solo Gordon Colyn
03:03:22
19
B
16.4 km/h
A
77
355-2
Richard SMALL
Richard SMALL #355-2
Male Master
03:03:49
03:03:49
13
(73)
Master
13
Male
73
Master Men
clarens-corrie
03:03:49
2
A
16.3 km/h
A
82
22-1
Bevan LANGTON
Bevan LANGTON #22-1
Male Master
03:05:13
03:05:13
14
(77)
Master
14
Male
77
Solo Men
Solo Bevan Langton
03:05:13
21
A
16.2 km/h
A
85
566-2
Jock WALTER
Jock WALTER #566-2
Male Master
03:06:11
03:06:11
15
(80)
Master
15
Male
80
Master Men
The Golfers
03:06:11
3
B
16.1 km/h
A
86
551-2
Roan HAMMOND
Roan HAMMOND #551-2
Male Master
03:07:37
03:07:37
16
(81)
Master
16
Male
81
Veteran Men
Team Nyamezela
03:07:37
11
B
16.0 km/h
B
91
482-2
Anre VORSTER
Anre VORSTER #482-2
Male Master
03:07:53
03:07:53
17
(86)
Master
17
Male
86
Elite Men
On Track
03:07:54
13
A
16.0 km/h
A
93
562-2
Eugene BECK (CENTRIQ)
Eugene BECK (CENTRIQ) #562-2
Male Master
03:07:54
03:07:54
18
(88)
Master
18
Male
88
Elite Men
The Beck Machines
03:07:54
14
B
16.0 km/h
B
98
104-1
Jason MORRIS
Jason MORRIS #104-1
Male Master
03:08:49
03:08:49
19
(93)
Master
19
Male
93
Solo Men
Solo Jason Morris
03:08:49
22
B
15.9 km/h
B
106
436-1
Paul IZZARD
Paul IZZARD #436-1
Male Master
03:09:44
03:09:44
20
(100)
Master
20
Male
100
Mixed Team
Index Property Solutions
03:09:44
6
D
15.8 km/h
C
108
356-1
John PLANT
John PLANT #356-1
Male Master
03:10:41
03:10:41
21
(102)
Master
21
Male
102
Veteran Men
Coach inc
03:10:45
14
B
15.7 km/h
B
110
469-2
Hakkies GRIESEL
Hakkies GRIESEL #469-2
Male Master
03:11:16
03:11:16
22
(104)
Master
22
Male
104
Veteran Men
Nikhedonia
03:11:16
15
B
15.7 km/h
B
112
43-1
Colin YOUNG
Colin YOUNG #43-1
Male Master
03:11:30
03:11:30
23
(106)
Master
23
Male
106
Solo Men
Solo Colin Young
03:11:30
24
B
15.7 km/h
B
119
686-1
Mark DAIN
Mark DAIN #686-1
Male Master
03:15:36
03:15:36
24
(113)
Master
24
Male
113
Master Men
Cyclepath
03:15:39
4
C
15.3 km/h
C
120
686-2
Mark FLANAGAN
Mark FLANAGAN #686-2
Male Master
03:15:39
03:15:39
25
(114)
Master
25
Male
114
Master Men
Cyclepath
03:15:39
4
C
15.3 km/h
C
129
400-1
Garth ENDACOTT
Garth ENDACOTT #400-1
Male Master
03:18:02
03:18:02
26
(122)
Master
26
Male
122
Master Men
Fire Frog
03:18:03
5
C
15.1 km/h
B
133
350-2
Kurt VON BUDDENBROCK
Kurt VON BUDDENBROCK #350-2
Male Master
03:18:44
03:18:44
27
(125)
Master
27
Male
125
Master Men
CharmSim Social Bunnies
03:18:45
6
C
15.1 km/h
B
134
350-1
Richard BONATZ
Richard BONATZ #350-1
Male Master
03:18:45
03:18:45
28
(126)
Master
28
Male
126
Master Men
CharmSim Social Bunnies
03:18:45
6
C
15.1 km/h
B
137
329-1
Braydon ETTER
Braydon ETTER #329-1
Male Master
03:19:04
03:19:04
29
(128)
Master
29
Male
128
Elite Men
Better and Better
03:19:04
19
B
15.1 km/h
B
140
86-1
Greg PERRY
Greg PERRY #86-1
Male Master
03:19:29
03:19:29
30
(131)
Master
30
Male
131
Solo Men
Solo Greg Perry
03:19:29
32
B
15.0 km/h
B
151
412-1
Trevor GOBLE
Trevor GOBLE #412-1
Male Master
03:20:43
03:20:43
31
(139)
Master
31
Male
139
Master Men
Gomac
03:20:43
7
B
14.9 km/h
B
152
412-2
Barry GOBLE
Barry GOBLE #412-2
Male Master
03:20:43
03:20:43
32
(140)
Master
32
Male
140
Master Men
Gomac
03:20:43
7
B
14.9 km/h
B
157
353-1
Callan SEXTON
Callan SEXTON #353-1
Male Master
03:21:39
03:21:39
33
(142)
Master
33
Male
142
Elite Men
Chris
03:21:40
21
B
14.9 km/h
B
159
681-1
Mark ROGOTZKI
Mark ROGOTZKI #681-1
Male Master
03:21:55
03:21:55
34
(144)
Master
34
Male
144
Mixed Team
Kweli Meli
03:21:56
9
B
14.9 km/h
B
161
306-2
Paul MICKLEWOOD
Paul MICKLEWOOD #306-2
Male Master
03:22:25
03:22:25
35
(145)
Master
35
Male
145
Mixed Team
Al & L
03:22:25
10
B
14.8 km/h
B
165
416-1
Kevin HAYCROFT
Kevin HAYCROFT #416-1
Male Master
03:22:32
03:22:32
36
(147)
Master
36
Male
147
Veteran Men
Grumpy and Boer
03:22:32
16
C
14.8 km/h
C
172
414-2
Greg BLOOMER
Greg BLOOMER #414-2
Male Master
03:24:48
03:24:48
37
(151)
Master
37
Male
151
Mixed Team
Greg & Zoe
03:24:48
11
C
14.6 km/h
C
175
678-1
Kevin BONNER
Kevin BONNER #678-1
Male Master
03:26:26
03:26:26
38
(154)
Master
38
Male
154
Veteran Men
BOC
03:26:27
17
C
14.5 km/h
C
181
395-2
Charles YOUNG
Charles YOUNG #395-2
Male Master
03:27:19
03:27:19
39
(160)
Master
39
Male
160
Master Men
Even me too
03:27:19
8
C
14.5 km/h
C
183
679-1
Peter SEDDON
Peter SEDDON #679-1
Male Master
03:27:24
03:27:24
40
(161)
Master
40
Male
161
Mixed Team
Hardcore and Grumpy
03:27:24
13
C
14.5 km/h
C
204
389-2
Johannes VENTER
Johannes VENTER #389-2
Male Master
03:32:38
03:32:38
41
(177)
Master
41
Male
177
Mixed Team
Endecon 3
03:32:38
15
C
14.1 km/h
C
214
435-1
Douglas BROWN
Douglas BROWN #435-1
Male Master
03:33:23
03:33:23
42
(187)
Master
42
Male
187
Elite Men
Incredible Shifters
03:33:23
26
C
14.1 km/h
C
217
497-1
Graham PILE
Graham PILE #497-1
Male Master
03:33:48
03:33:48
43
(190)
Master
43
Male
190
E-Bike Team
Prohibition Mega Pile
03:33:50
4
D
14.0 km/h
D
219
354-1
Grant LANGLEY
Grant LANGLEY #354-1
Male Master
03:34:00
03:34:00
44
(191)
Master
44
Male
191
Mixed Team
citr Energy
03:34:00
16
D
14.0 km/h
C
225
6-1
Allan FABIAN
Allan FABIAN #6-1
Male Master
03:34:31
03:34:31
45
(196)
Master
45
Male
196
Solo Men
Solo Allan Fabian
03:34:31
43
E
14.0 km/h
E
226
78-1
Gerald DI PASQUALE
Gerald DI PASQUALE #78-1
Male Master
03:34:39
03:34:39
46
(197)
Master
46
Male
197
Solo Men
Solo Gerald Di Pasquale
03:34:39
44
C
14.0 km/h
C
233
84-1
Graham KIRBY-SMITH
Graham KIRBY-SMITH #84-1
Male Master
03:35:42
03:35:42
47
(202)
Master
47
Male
202
Solo Men
Solo Graham Kirby-smith
03:35:42
47
D
13.9 km/h
C
235
574-2
Tyrone JACOBS
Tyrone JACOBS #574-2
Male Master
03:36:34
03:36:34
48
(204)
Master
48
Male
204
Master Men
The Wobbles
03:36:44
9
F
13.9 km/h
E
238
574-1
Gordon KIENBAUM
Gordon KIENBAUM #574-1
Male Master
03:36:44
03:36:44
49
(206)
Master
49
Male
206
Master Men
The Wobbles
03:36:44
9
F
13.8 km/h
E
240
546-2
Johan PENTZ
Johan PENTZ #546-2
Male Master
03:38:01
03:38:01
50
(208)
Master
50
Male
208
Mixed Team
Team Jolin
E
13.8 km/h
E
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (159 items)