2022 SA Duathlon Championships
03/07/2022
Results
Tracker
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Results Home
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard Championships
Sprint AG Championships
Junior Championships
Para Championships
Youth Championships
Long Distance Championships
Social Sprint Distance
Social Standard Distance
Social Long Distance
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (86 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Region
Run1
Cycle
Run2
84
176
Chris VILJOEN
Chris VILJOEN #176
Male 75-79
03:57:57
03:57:57
1
(58)
75-79
1
Male
58
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
01:10:05
01:58:24
00:46:26
79
188
Pieter HENNING
Pieter HENNING #188
Male 70-74
02:53:40
02:53:40
1
(55)
70-74
1
Male
55
North West Triathlon
00:51:30
01:30:55
00:28:27
64
151
Pat THOMSON
Pat THOMSON #151
Female 60-64
02:39:26
02:39:26
1
(14)
60-64
1
Female
14
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:48:49
01:21:53
00:25:48
77
136
Bev BAKER
Bev BAKER #136
Female 60-64
02:52:09
02:52:09
2
(23)
60-64
2
Female
23
Eden Triathlon Association
00:51:58
01:25:15
02:52:09
46
162
Roger HOOKE
Roger HOOKE #162
Male 60-64
02:24:53
02:24:53
1
(40)
60-64
1
Male
40
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:46:00
01:13:27
02:24:53
48
109
Piet VILJOEN
Piet VILJOEN #109
Male 60-64
02:26:49
02:26:49
2
(42)
60-64
2
Male
42
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:46:46
01:12:22
02:26:49
55
154
Frederick HAMMAN
Frederick HAMMAN #154
Male 60-64
02:32:09
02:32:09
3
(46)
60-64
3
Male
46
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:44:00
01:20:52
02:32:09
80
169
Michael WEBB
Michael WEBB #169
Male 60-64
02:58:15
02:58:15
4
(56)
60-64
4
Male
56
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:52:47
02:30:31
00:28:26
61
123
Jeannine RUFFELS
Jeannine RUFFELS #123
Female 55-59
02:37:20
02:37:20
1
(12)
55-59
1
Female
12
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:48:06
01:21:45
00:25:09
70
177
Amanda SHAW
Amanda SHAW #177
Female 55-59
02:45:34
02:45:34
2
(18)
55-59
2
Female
18
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:47:59
01:29:15
02:45:34
11
114
Henry WOLSTENHOLME
Henry WOLSTENHOLME #114
Male 55-59
02:08:55
02:08:55
1
(11)
55-59
1
Male
11
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:36:52
01:11:15
00:19:21
45
111
Ahmed Zaid MAHOMED
Ahmed Zaid MAHOMED #111
Male 55-59
02:24:27
02:24:27
2
(39)
55-59
2
Male
39
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:42:03
01:16:21
02:24:27
51
128
Craig WEST
Craig WEST #128
Male 55-59
02:30:08
02:30:08
3
(43)
55-59
3
Male
43
Central Gauteng Triathlon (JHB)
00:43:46
01:18:41
02:30:08
54
179
Patrick MONKS
Patrick MONKS #179
Male 55-59
02:31:57
02:31:57
4
(45)
55-59
4
Male
45
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:45:45
01:21:22
02:31:57
65
148
Grant WEBBER
Grant WEBBER #148
Male 55-59
02:40:44
02:40:44
5
(51)
55-59
5
Male
51
KwaZulu Natal Triathlon
00:45:12
01:28:32
00:24:00
73
146
Anton HOMSEK
Anton HOMSEK #146
Male 55-59
02:50:47
02:50:47
6
(53)
55-59
6
Male
53
Free State Triathlon
00:51:36
01:25:04
02:50:47
75
118
Leon DE LANGE
Leon DE LANGE #118
Male 55-59
02:51:13
02:51:13
7
(54)
55-59
7
Male
54
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:51:44
01:24:16
00:32:01
40
167
Michelle ENSLIN
Michelle ENSLIN #167
Female 50-54
02:21:14
02:21:14
1
(5)
50-54
1
Female
5
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:43:21
01:14:13
00:21:51
58
175
Cathy CURTAIN
Cathy CURTAIN #175
Female 50-54
02:35:16
02:35:16
2
(10)
50-54
2
Female
10
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:47:03
01:21:08
00:24:40
81
164
Paddy CLOETE
Paddy CLOETE #164
Female 50-54
03:00:20
03:00:20
3
(25)
50-54
3
Female
25
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:57:26
01:28:38
00:30:23
83
120
Dianne GILCHRIST
Dianne GILCHRIST #120
Female 50-54
03:11:32
03:11:32
4
(26)
50-54
4
Female
26
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
01:01:30
01:31:07
00:36:12
15
161
Shaun ATTENBOROUGH
Shaun ATTENBOROUGH #161
Male 50-54
02:10:52
02:10:52
1
(15)
50-54
1
Male
15
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:37:13
01:12:03
00:19:49
21
211
Herman DE VRIES
Herman DE VRIES #211
Male 50-54
02:13:05
02:13:05
2
(21)
50-54
2
Male
21
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:37:55
01:12:48
00:20:28
23
107
Danie MARAIS
Danie MARAIS #107
Male 50-54
02:14:04
02:14:04
3
(22)
50-54
3
Male
22
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:41:39
01:07:46
00:23:08
31
186
Gareth GREER
Gareth GREER #186
Male 50-54
02:17:06
02:17:06
4
(28)
50-54
4
Male
28
North West Triathlon
00:38:52
01:15:35
02:17:06
37
190
Cor LEIJENAAR
Cor LEIJENAAR #190
Male 50-54
02:19:15
02:19:15
5
(33)
50-54
5
Male
33
North West Triathlon
00:39:48
01:17:06
02:19:15
53
131
Malan DU PREEZ
Malan DU PREEZ #131
Male 50-54
02:30:39
02:30:39
6
(44)
50-54
6
Male
44
Eden Triathlon Association
00:41:53
01:22:01
00:23:53
56
115
Werner SCHMIDT
Werner SCHMIDT #115
Male 50-54
02:32:22
02:32:22
7
(47)
50-54
7
Male
47
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:43:54
01:21:59
00:23:53
59
133
Gene VAN HEERDEN
Gene VAN HEERDEN #133
Male 50-54
02:35:21
02:35:21
8
(49)
50-54
8
Male
49
Eden Triathlon Association
00:44:58
01:20:47
00:27:16
52
155
Natalie HAGEDORN-HANSEN
Natalie HAGEDORN-HANSEN #155
Female 45-49
02:30:20
02:30:20
1
(9)
45-49
1
Female
9
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:45:01
01:20:28
00:23:24
60
191
Jacquie VAN DER WAALS
Jacquie VAN DER WAALS #191
Female 45-49
02:35:33
02:35:33
2
(11)
45-49
2
Female
11
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:41:48
01:29:04
00:22:21
66
157
Mary-Anne STOTT
Mary-Anne STOTT #157
Female 45-49
02:43:15
02:43:15
3
(15)
45-49
3
Female
15
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:51:50
01:21:25
00:27:55
67
196
Lesyl POTGIETER
Lesyl POTGIETER #196
Female 45-49
02:43:38
02:43:38
4
(16)
45-49
4
Female
16
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:47:00
01:25:19
00:27:34
69
141
Amanda CILLIERS
Amanda CILLIERS #141
Female 45-49
02:45:04
02:45:04
5
(17)
45-49
5
Female
17
Free State Triathlon
00:48:10
01:26:51
00:27:29
71
124
Resia SWART
Resia SWART #124
Female 45-49
02:45:35
02:45:35
6
(19)
45-49
6
Female
19
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:47:44
01:29:09
00:25:11
76
156
Amanda PIETERSE
Amanda PIETERSE #156
Female 45-49
02:51:34
02:51:34
7
(22)
45-49
7
Female
22
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:51:02
01:30:05
00:27:08
78
152
Helen KERNOHAN
Helen KERNOHAN #152
Female 45-49
02:52:55
02:52:55
8
(24)
45-49
8
Female
24
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:53:13
01:28:34
00:29:07
8
194
Jaco CILLIERS
Jaco CILLIERS #194
Male 45-49
02:08:08
02:08:08
1
(8)
45-49
1
Male
8
Free State Triathlon
00:38:01
01:08:32
00:19:39
18
185
Dawid JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Dawid JANSE VAN RENSBURG #185
Male 45-49
02:11:54
02:11:54
2
(18)
45-49
2
Male
18
North West Triathlon
00:38:02
01:12:11
00:20:03
29
163
Michael KINGSTON
Michael KINGSTON #163
Male 45-49
02:16:32
02:16:32
3
(26)
45-49
3
Male
26
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:39:59
01:13:25
00:21:53
34
173
Christiaan JOUBERT
Christiaan JOUBERT #173
Male 45-49
02:17:28
02:17:28
4
(31)
45-49
4
Male
31
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:40:59
01:13:16
00:21:27
36
189
Pieter BURGER
Pieter BURGER #189
Male 45-49
02:18:05
02:18:05
5
(32)
45-49
5
Male
32
North West Triathlon
00:41:15
01:13:09
00:22:08
38
170
Brad BOONZAIER
Brad BOONZAIER #170
Male 45-49
02:19:18
02:19:18
6
(34)
45-49
6
Male
34
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:43:20
01:11:37
02:19:18
47
121
Pheobius MULLINS
Pheobius MULLINS #121
Male 45-49
02:26:41
02:26:41
7
(41)
45-49
7
Male
41
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:40:49
01:21:47
00:20:53
62
168
Kura MSZONGO
Kura MSZONGO #168
Male 45-49
02:37:56
02:37:56
8
(50)
45-49
8
Male
50
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:41:58
01:28:59
00:22:46
68
134
Herman STANDER
Herman STANDER #134
Male 45-49
02:45:01
02:45:01
9
(52)
45-49
9
Male
52
Eden Triathlon Association
00:46:49
01:26:06
00:29:12
82
159
Johan HERSELMAN
Johan HERSELMAN #159
Male 45-49
03:08:11
03:08:11
10
(57)
45-49
10
Male
57
Nelson Mandela Bay Triathlon
00:57:58
00:37:36
24
192
Donne GREEN
Donne GREEN #192
Female 40-44
02:14:29
02:14:29
1
(2)
40-44
1
Female
2
Tshwane Triathlon Association (PTA)
00:36:59
01:14:38
00:21:04
49
108
Almari DE MILANDER
Almari DE MILANDER #108
Female 40-44
02:27:04
02:27:04
2
(7)
40-44
2
Female
7
Cape Town Unicity Triathlon
00:43:49
01:19:22
00:22:14
50
137
Esrie LOOCK-BEZUIDENHOUT
Esrie LOOCK-BEZUIDENHOUT #137
Female 40-44
02:28:25
02:28:25
3
(8)
40-44
3
Female
8
Eden Triathlon Association
00:43:17
02:00:19
00:23:22
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (86 items)
© 2023