ALZU MTB Sunday Morning
08/11/2020
Results
Details
Links
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
68km
35km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (95 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Wave
Finish
2005
Vanessa BELL
Vanessa BELL #2005
Female 19-39
DNS
DNS
19-39
Female
68km A
2006
Calvin BENEKE
Calvin BENEKE #2006
Male 19-39
DNS
DNS
19-39
Male
68km A
2007
Rikus BOOYENS
Rikus BOOYENS #2007
Male 19-39
DNS
DNS
19-39
Male
68km A
2011
Innocent CHIMUNHU
Innocent CHIMUNHU #2011
Male 19-39
DNS
DNS
19-39
Male
68km A
2016
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #2016
Male 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Male
68km A
2026
Giles FOURIE
Giles FOURIE #2026
Male 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Male
68km A
2037
Sais JOUBERT
Sais JOUBERT #2037
Male 19-39
DNS
DNS
19-39
Male
68km A
2038
Thando KHOZA
Thando KHOZA #2038
Male 19-39
DNS
DNS
19-39
Male
68km A
2040
Hb KRUGER
Hb KRUGER #2040
Male 19-39
DNS
DNS
19-39
Male
68km A
2045
Eshard MOTHAPO
Eshard MOTHAPO #2045
Male 19-39
DNS
DNS
19-39
Male
68km A
2054
Callum ORMISTON
Callum ORMISTON #2054
Male 19-39
DNS
DNS
19-39
Male
68km A
2071
Monique SWART
Monique SWART #2071
Female 19-39
DNS
DNS
19-39
Female
68km A
2081
Mia VAN ROOYEN
Mia VAN ROOYEN #2081
Female 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Female
68km A
2085
Jaco VAN VUUREN
Jaco VAN VUUREN #2085
Male 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Male
68km A
2460
Arthur HAMMOND
Arthur HAMMOND #2460
Male 40+
DNF
DNF
40+
Male
Started
68km B
961
Andrew LUCAS
Andrew LUCAS #961
Male 19-39
DNS
DNS
19-39
Male
68km A
79
2048
Sindy NAGEL
Sindy NAGEL #2048
Female 40+
04:29:10
04:29:10
8
(18)
40+
8
Female
18
Finished
15.2 km/h
68km B
04:29:10
78
2012
Charlene COETZEE
Charlene COETZEE #2012
Female 40+
04:29:08
04:29:08
7
(17)
40+
7
Female
17
Finished
15.2 km/h
68km B
04:29:08
77
2070
Ruan SNYDERS
Ruan SNYDERS #2070
Male 19-39
04:20:20
04:20:20
32
(61)
19-39
32
Male
61
Finished
15.7 km/h
68km A
04:20:20
76
2023
Hannes ENGELBRECHT
Hannes ENGELBRECHT #2023
Male 19-39
04:20:17
04:20:17
31
(60)
19-39
31
Male
60
Finished
15.7 km/h
68km A
04:20:17
75
2079
Marlien VAN EEDEN
Marlien VAN EEDEN #2079
Female 40+
03:39:33
03:39:33
6
(16)
40+
6
Female
16
Finished
18.6 km/h
68km B
03:39:33
74
2077
Andre VAN EEDEN
Andre VAN EEDEN #2077
Male 19-39
03:39:32
03:39:32
30
(59)
19-39
30
Male
59
Finished
18.6 km/h
68km B
03:39:32
73
2287
Themba ZULU
Themba ZULU #2287
Male 19-39
03:34:38
03:34:38
29
(58)
19-39
29
Male
58
Finished
19.0 km/h
68km B
03:34:38
72
2069
Dominique SMITH
Dominique SMITH #2069
Female 40+
03:34:07
03:34:07
5
(15)
40+
5
Female
15
Finished
19.1 km/h
68km B
03:34:07
71
2034
Janique JACOBS
Janique JACOBS #2034
Female 19-39
03:34:07
03:34:07
8
(14)
19-39
8
Female
14
Finished
19.1 km/h
68km B
03:34:07
70
2063
Andre ROETS
Andre ROETS #2063
Male 19-39
03:34:05
03:34:05
28
(57)
19-39
28
Male
57
Finished
19.1 km/h
68km B
03:34:05
69
2458
Hardus KOTZE
Hardus KOTZE #2458
Male 40+
03:33:59
03:33:59
28
(56)
40+
28
Male
56
Finished
19.1 km/h
68km B
03:33:59
68
2459
Andrew CHAS
Andrew CHAS #2459
Male 40+
03:33:58
03:33:58
27
(55)
40+
27
Male
55
Finished
19.1 km/h
68km B
03:33:58
67
2010
Muchemwa Cha CHALI
Muchemwa Cha CHALI #2010
Male 40+
03:30:34
03:30:34
26
(54)
40+
26
Male
54
Finished
19.4 km/h
68km A
03:30:34
66
2074
Mauritz VAN DEN HEEVER
Mauritz VAN DEN HEEVER #2074
Male 19-39
03:29:08
03:29:08
27
(53)
19-39
27
Male
53
Finished
19.5 km/h
68km B
03:29:08
65
2030
Pieter GROBBELAAR
Pieter GROBBELAAR #2030
Male 40+
03:29:05
03:29:05
25
(52)
40+
25
Male
52
Finished
19.5 km/h
68km B
03:29:05
64
2058
Morne POSTMA
Morne POSTMA #2058
Male 19-39
03:27:33
03:27:33
26
(51)
19-39
26
Male
51
Finished
19.7 km/h
68km B
03:27:33
63
2076
Emmerentia VAN DER MERWE
Emmerentia VAN DER MERWE #2076
Female 19-39
03:27:32
03:27:32
7
(13)
19-39
7
Female
13
Finished
19.7 km/h
68km B
03:27:32
62
2024
Chris ERASMUS
Chris ERASMUS #2024
Male 40+
03:27:06
03:27:06
24
(50)
40+
24
Male
50
Finished
19.7 km/h
68km B
03:27:06
61
2029
Seann GERBER
Seann GERBER #2029
Male 19-39
03:27:03
03:27:03
25
(49)
19-39
25
Male
49
Finished
19.7 km/h
68km B
03:27:03
60
2020
Kobus DU PLESSIS
Kobus DU PLESSIS #2020
Male 40+
03:23:08
03:23:08
23
(48)
40+
23
Male
48
Finished
20.1 km/h
68km B
03:23:08
59
2043
Marius MELLET
Marius MELLET #2043
Male 40+
03:23:06
03:23:06
22
(47)
40+
22
Male
47
Finished
20.1 km/h
68km B
03:23:06
58
2036
Neville JOAO
Neville JOAO #2036
Male 40+
03:22:52
03:22:52
21
(46)
40+
21
Male
46
Finished
20.1 km/h
68km A
03:22:52
57
2001
Andries ALBERTS
Andries ALBERTS #2001
Male 19-39
03:22:50
03:22:50
24
(45)
19-39
24
Male
45
Finished
20.1 km/h
68km A
03:22:50
56
2032
Roger HENRIQUES
Roger HENRIQUES #2032
Male 40+
03:13:05
03:13:05
20
(44)
40+
20
Male
44
Finished
21.1 km/h
68km B
03:13:05
55
2073
Christian TOUR
Christian TOUR #2073
Male 40+
03:12:51
03:12:51
19
(43)
40+
19
Male
43
Finished
21.2 km/h
68km B
03:12:51
54
2039
Frans KRUGER
Frans KRUGER #2039
Male 40+
03:12:47
03:12:47
18
(42)
40+
18
Male
42
Finished
21.2 km/h
68km B
03:12:47
53
2072
Ryan TERRY
Ryan TERRY #2072
Male 19-39
03:12:41
03:12:41
23
(41)
19-39
23
Male
41
Finished
21.2 km/h
68km A
03:12:41
52
2049
Henrico NEETHLING
Henrico NEETHLING #2049
Male 19-39
03:12:31
03:12:31
22
(40)
19-39
22
Male
40
Finished
21.2 km/h
68km B
03:12:31
50
2064
Jacques ROSSOUW
Jacques ROSSOUW #2064
Male Tandem
03:10:34
03:10:34
1
(39)
Tandem
1
Male
39
Finished
21.4 km/h
68km A
03:10:34
51
2080
Gerda VAN NIEKERK
Gerda VAN NIEKERK #2080
Female Tandem
03:10:34
03:10:34
2
(12)
Tandem
2
Female
12
Finished
21.4 km/h
68km A
03:10:34
49
2050
Wendy NEL
Wendy NEL #2050
Female 40+
03:07:12
03:07:12
4
(11)
40+
4
Female
11
Finished
21.8 km/h
68km A
03:07:12
48
2078
Karin VAN EEDEN
Karin VAN EEDEN #2078
Female 40+
03:07:11
03:07:11
3
(10)
40+
3
Female
10
Finished
21.8 km/h
68km A
03:07:11
47
2309
Timothy CALITZ
Timothy CALITZ #2309
Male 19-39
03:07:11
03:07:11
21
(38)
19-39
21
Male
38
Finished
21.8 km/h
68km B
03:07:11
46
2308
Dewetia CALITZ
Dewetia CALITZ #2308
Female 19-39
03:07:07
03:07:07
6
(9)
19-39
6
Female
9
Finished
21.8 km/h
68km B
03:07:07
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (95 items)
© 2023