ALZU MTB Sunday Morning
08/11/2020
Results
Details
Links
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
68km
35km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (95 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Wave
Finish
2460
Arthur HAMMOND
Arthur HAMMOND #2460
Male 40+
DNF
DNF
40+
Male
Started
68km B
68
2459
Andrew CHAS
Andrew CHAS #2459
Male 40+
03:33:58
03:33:58
27
(55)
40+
27
Male
55
Finished
19.1 km/h
68km B
03:33:58
69
2458
Hardus KOTZE
Hardus KOTZE #2458
Male 40+
03:33:59
03:33:59
28
(56)
40+
28
Male
56
Finished
19.1 km/h
68km B
03:33:59
35
2421
Shane VERWEY
Shane VERWEY #2421
Male 40+
02:55:06
02:55:06
12
(30)
40+
12
Male
30
Finished
23.3 km/h
68km A
02:55:06
12
2418
Isak MARE
Isak MARE #2418
Male 19-39
02:08:06
02:08:06
9
(11)
19-39
9
Male
11
Finished
31.8 km/h
68km A
02:08:06
21
2403
Colavizza ROLANDI
Colavizza ROLANDI #2403
Male 19-39
02:24:33
02:24:33
13
(19)
19-39
13
Male
19
Finished
28.2 km/h
68km A
02:24:33
43
2350
Pieter HOLLEBRANDSE
Pieter HOLLEBRANDSE #2350
Male 40+
03:04:50
03:04:50
16
(36)
40+
16
Male
36
Finished
22.1 km/h
68km B
03:04:50
45
2312
Michelle NIEMAND
Michelle NIEMAND #2312
Female 40+
03:05:31
03:05:31
2
(8)
40+
2
Female
8
Finished
22.0 km/h
68km A
03:05:31
47
2309
Timothy CALITZ
Timothy CALITZ #2309
Male 19-39
03:07:11
03:07:11
21
(38)
19-39
21
Male
38
Finished
21.8 km/h
68km B
03:07:11
46
2308
Dewetia CALITZ
Dewetia CALITZ #2308
Female 19-39
03:07:07
03:07:07
6
(9)
19-39
6
Female
9
Finished
21.8 km/h
68km B
03:07:07
15
2289
Vlam DE BEER
Vlam DE BEER #2289
Male 19-39
02:12:46
02:12:46
11
(14)
19-39
11
Male
14
Finished
30.7 km/h
68km A
02:12:46
73
2287
Themba ZULU
Themba ZULU #2287
Male 19-39
03:34:38
03:34:38
29
(58)
19-39
29
Male
58
Finished
19.0 km/h
68km B
03:34:38
44
2285
Jeremy NIEMAND
Jeremy NIEMAND #2285
Male 40+
03:05:30
03:05:30
17
(37)
40+
17
Male
37
Finished
22.0 km/h
68km A
03:05:30
39
2091
Harry WILTSHIRE
Harry WILTSHIRE #2091
Male 19-39
03:03:26
03:03:26
19
(33)
19-39
19
Male
33
Finished
22.2 km/h
68km A
03:03:26
24
2090
Sp WATTS
Sp WATTS #2090
Male 40+
02:29:27
02:29:27
7
(22)
40+
7
Male
22
Finished
27.3 km/h
68km A
02:29:27
8
2089
Wihl VERMAAK
Wihl VERMAAK #2089
Male 19-39
02:05:57
02:05:57
6
(8)
19-39
6
Male
8
Finished
32.4 km/h
68km A
02:05:57
32
2088
Lindie VERMAAK
Lindie VERMAAK #2088
Female 19-39
02:46:19
02:46:19
3
(4)
19-39
3
Female
4
Finished
24.5 km/h
68km A
02:46:19
28
2087
Freddie VERMAAK
Freddie VERMAAK #2087
Male 19-39
02:42:55
02:42:55
18
(26)
19-39
18
Male
26
Finished
25.0 km/h
68km A
02:42:55
23
2086
Robert VENTER
Robert VENTER #2086
Male 19-39
02:28:43
02:28:43
15
(21)
19-39
15
Male
21
Finished
27.4 km/h
68km A
02:28:43
2085
Jaco VAN VUUREN
Jaco VAN VUUREN #2085
Male 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Male
68km A
41
2084
Sonja VAN TONDER
Sonja VAN TONDER #2084
Female EBike
03:03:38
03:03:38
1
(7)
EBike
1
Female
7
Finished
22.2 km/h
68km B
03:03:38
38
2083
Natasha VAN TONDER
Natasha VAN TONDER #2083
Female 19-39
03:01:10
03:01:10
5
(6)
19-39
5
Female
6
Finished
22.5 km/h
68km B
03:01:10
37
2082
Johan VAN TONDER
Johan VAN TONDER #2082
Male 40+
03:01:10
03:01:10
14
(32)
40+
14
Male
32
Finished
22.5 km/h
68km B
03:01:10
2081
Mia VAN ROOYEN
Mia VAN ROOYEN #2081
Female 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Female
68km A
51
2080
Gerda VAN NIEKERK
Gerda VAN NIEKERK #2080
Female Tandem
03:10:34
03:10:34
2
(12)
Tandem
2
Female
12
Finished
21.4 km/h
68km A
03:10:34
75
2079
Marlien VAN EEDEN
Marlien VAN EEDEN #2079
Female 40+
03:39:33
03:39:33
6
(16)
40+
6
Female
16
Finished
18.6 km/h
68km B
03:39:33
48
2078
Karin VAN EEDEN
Karin VAN EEDEN #2078
Female 40+
03:07:11
03:07:11
3
(10)
40+
3
Female
10
Finished
21.8 km/h
68km A
03:07:11
74
2077
Andre VAN EEDEN
Andre VAN EEDEN #2077
Male 19-39
03:39:32
03:39:32
30
(59)
19-39
30
Male
59
Finished
18.6 km/h
68km B
03:39:32
63
2076
Emmerentia VAN DER MERWE
Emmerentia VAN DER MERWE #2076
Female 19-39
03:27:32
03:27:32
7
(13)
19-39
7
Female
13
Finished
19.7 km/h
68km B
03:27:32
33
2075
Willie VAN DER HEIDE
Willie VAN DER HEIDE #2075
Male 40+
02:51:30
02:51:30
11
(29)
40+
11
Male
29
Finished
23.8 km/h
68km B
02:51:30
66
2074
Mauritz VAN DEN HEEVER
Mauritz VAN DEN HEEVER #2074
Male 19-39
03:29:08
03:29:08
27
(53)
19-39
27
Male
53
Finished
19.5 km/h
68km B
03:29:08
55
2073
Christian TOUR
Christian TOUR #2073
Male 40+
03:12:51
03:12:51
19
(43)
40+
19
Male
43
Finished
21.2 km/h
68km B
03:12:51
53
2072
Ryan TERRY
Ryan TERRY #2072
Male 19-39
03:12:41
03:12:41
23
(41)
19-39
23
Male
41
Finished
21.2 km/h
68km A
03:12:41
2071
Monique SWART
Monique SWART #2071
Female 19-39
DNS
DNS
19-39
Female
68km A
77
2070
Ruan SNYDERS
Ruan SNYDERS #2070
Male 19-39
04:20:20
04:20:20
32
(61)
19-39
32
Male
61
Finished
15.7 km/h
68km A
04:20:20
72
2069
Dominique SMITH
Dominique SMITH #2069
Female 40+
03:34:07
03:34:07
5
(15)
40+
5
Female
15
Finished
19.1 km/h
68km B
03:34:07
42
2068
Dries SMIT
Dries SMIT #2068
Male 40+
03:04:38
03:04:38
15
(35)
40+
15
Male
35
Finished
22.1 km/h
68km A
03:04:38
29
2067
Adele SENEKAL
Adele SENEKAL #2067
Female 40+
02:43:05
02:43:05
1
(3)
40+
1
Female
3
Finished
25.0 km/h
68km A
02:43:05
13
2066
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #2066
Male 40+
02:12:22
02:12:22
3
(12)
40+
3
Male
12
Finished
30.8 km/h
68km A
02:12:22
20
2065
Sam SANDERS
Sam SANDERS #2065
Female 19-39
02:20:02
02:20:02
2
(2)
19-39
2
Female
2
Finished
29.1 km/h
68km A
02:20:02
50
2064
Jacques ROSSOUW
Jacques ROSSOUW #2064
Male Tandem
03:10:34
03:10:34
1
(39)
Tandem
1
Male
39
Finished
21.4 km/h
68km A
03:10:34
70
2063
Andre ROETS
Andre ROETS #2063
Male 19-39
03:34:05
03:34:05
28
(57)
19-39
28
Male
57
Finished
19.1 km/h
68km B
03:34:05
36
2061
Leon PRINSLOO
Leon PRINSLOO #2061
Male 40+
02:59:00
02:59:00
13
(31)
40+
13
Male
31
Finished
22.8 km/h
68km B
02:59:00
7
2060
Rudolf PRETORIUS
Rudolf PRETORIUS #2060
Male 19-39
02:05:56
02:05:56
5
(7)
19-39
5
Male
7
Finished
32.4 km/h
68km A
02:05:56
6
2059
Andre POTGIETER
Andre POTGIETER #2059
Male 40+
02:02:58
02:02:58
2
(6)
40+
2
Male
6
Finished
33.2 km/h
68km A
02:02:58
64
2058
Morne POSTMA
Morne POSTMA #2058
Male 19-39
03:27:33
03:27:33
26
(51)
19-39
26
Male
51
Finished
19.7 km/h
68km B
03:27:33
17
2056
Ian PIENAAR
Ian PIENAAR #2056
Male 19-39
02:18:37
02:18:37
12
(16)
19-39
12
Male
16
Finished
29.4 km/h
68km A
02:18:37
2054
Callum ORMISTON
Callum ORMISTON #2054
Male 19-39
DNS
DNS
19-39
Male
68km A
34
2053
Roxanne OOSTHUIZEN
Roxanne OOSTHUIZEN #2053
Female 19-39
02:52:33
02:52:33
4
(5)
19-39
4
Female
5
Finished
23.6 km/h
68km A
02:52:33
26
2052
Johan ODENDAAL
Johan ODENDAAL #2052
Male 40+
02:38:19
02:38:19
8
(24)
40+
8
Male
24
Finished
25.8 km/h
68km A
02:38:19
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (95 items)
© 2023