Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (432 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
14
10731
Thabiso THABISO
Thabiso THABISO #10731
Female Open
00:35:52
00:35:52
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
3:35 min/km
19
10717
Sarah SILBER
Sarah SILBER #10717
Female Open
00:40:21
00:40:21
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
RUNZONE AC
Finished
4:02 min/km
23
10833
Sebabole ZANDI
Sebabole ZANDI #10833
Female Junior
00:43:28
00:43:28
1
(3)
Junior
1
Female
3
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
4:20 min/km
25
10732
Nale THATO
Nale THATO #10732
Female Junior
00:44:08
00:44:08
2
(4)
Junior
2
Female
4
32GI
Finished
4:24 min/km
26
10715
Helene VAN ROOYEN
Helene VAN ROOYEN #10715
Female Open
00:44:13
00:44:13
3
(5)
Open
3
Female
5
MEYERTON AC
Finished
4:25 min/km
33
10780
Veronica SWART
Veronica SWART #10780
Female Open
00:45:57
00:45:57
4
(6)
Open
4
Female
6
Lichtenburg Club
Finished
4:35 min/km
36
10215
Kim MEYER
Kim MEYER #10215
Female 50-59
00:46:54
00:46:54
1
(7)
50-59
1
Female
7
RAND AC
Finished
4:41 min/km
38
10692
Lydia KUBHEKA
Lydia KUBHEKA #10692
Female 40-49
00:47:07
00:47:07
1
(8)
40-49
1
Female
8
EMFULENI AC
Finished
4:42 min/km
43
5476
Salome COETZEE
Salome COETZEE #5476
Female Open
00:48:25
00:48:25
5
(9)
Open
5
Female
9
Finished
4:50 min/km
45
10912
Morakane TSEPETSI
Morakane TSEPETSI #10912
Female 40-49
00:48:32
00:48:32
2
(10)
40-49
2
Female
10
PHUTHUMA AC
Finished
4:51 min/km
46
10778
Nthabiseng MABUZA
Nthabiseng MABUZA #10778
Female 40-49
00:48:40
00:48:40
3
(11)
40-49
3
Female
11
NO CLUB
Finished
4:52 min/km
49
10274
Marian PRETORIUS
Marian PRETORIUS #10274
Female 40-49
00:49:38
00:49:38
4
(12)
40-49
4
Female
12
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
4:57 min/km
53
10929
Zanele MAKUNYE
Zanele MAKUNYE #10929
Female Open
00:50:10
00:50:10
6
(13)
Open
6
Female
13
NO CLUB
Finished
5:01 min/km
55
10809
Tshiamo MOTAUNG
Tshiamo MOTAUNG #10809
Female 40-49
00:50:40
00:50:40
5
(14)
40-49
5
Female
14
VAAL AC
Finished
5:04 min/km
57
10563
Ilze SAUNDERS BUYS
Ilze SAUNDERS BUYS #10563
Female Open
00:50:50
00:50:50
7
(15)
Open
7
Female
15
NO CLUB
Finished
5:05 min/km
60
10921
Mabikwa BADALA
Mabikwa BADALA #10921
Female Open
00:51:03
00:51:03
8
(16)
Open
8
Female
16
TLOKWE AC
Finished
5:06 min/km
61
10763
Ronel VAN GRAAN
Ronel VAN GRAAN #10763
Female 40-49
00:51:25
00:51:25
6
(17)
40-49
6
Female
17
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
5:08 min/km
71
10278
Cindy RAATH
Cindy RAATH #10278
Female 40-49
00:52:25
00:52:25
7
(18)
40-49
7
Female
18
RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN
Finished
5:14 min/km
73
10907
Sekaledi NTSHIWA
Sekaledi NTSHIWA #10907
Female 40-49
00:52:45
00:52:45
8
(19)
40-49
8
Female
19
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
5:16 min/km
76
10908
Yvonne RATOMBO
Yvonne RATOMBO #10908
Female 40-49
00:52:48
00:52:48
9
(20)
40-49
9
Female
20
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
5:16 min/km
81
10546
Elzana DERKSEN
Elzana DERKSEN #10546
Female Open
00:53:07
00:53:07
9
(21)
Open
9
Female
21
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
Finished
5:18 min/km
82
10919
Nandi MATHISO
Nandi MATHISO #10919
Female Open
00:53:10
00:53:10
10
(22)
Open
10
Female
22
ALBANY BAKERS
Finished
5:19 min/km
83
10127
Marie DU PLOOY
Marie DU PLOOY #10127
Female Open
00:53:15
00:53:15
11
(23)
Open
11
Female
23
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:19 min/km
85
10112
Louise BRITZ
Louise BRITZ #10112
Female 50-59
00:53:36
00:53:36
2
(24)
50-59
2
Female
24
NEDBANK AC
Finished
5:21 min/km
86
10698
Anessa VAN DER MERWE
Anessa VAN DER MERWE #10698
Female 40-49
00:53:42
00:53:42
10
(25)
40-49
10
Female
25
Finished
5:22 min/km
94
10316
Nthateng TSOTETSI
Nthateng TSOTETSI #10316
Female Open
00:54:38
00:54:38
12
(26)
Open
12
Female
26
PHOBIANS
Finished
5:27 min/km
95
10301
Monique STRYDOM
Monique STRYDOM #10301
Female Open
00:54:39
00:54:39
13
(27)
Open
13
Female
27
Finished
5:27 min/km
97
10679
Blanche VAN VUUREN
Blanche VAN VUUREN #10679
Female 50-59
00:55:01
00:55:01
3
(28)
50-59
3
Female
28
Irene Athletics Club
Finished
5:30 min/km
103
10581
Nicolene BENEKE
Nicolene BENEKE #10581
Female 40-49
00:55:43
00:55:43
11
(29)
40-49
11
Female
29
NO CLUB
Finished
5:34 min/km
105
10484
Elsabe AUCAMP
Elsabe AUCAMP #10484
Female 50-59
00:56:08
00:56:08
4
(30)
50-59
4
Female
30
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
5:36 min/km
111
10751
Kebibone PHATHI
Kebibone PHATHI #10751
Female 40-49
00:56:59
00:56:59
12
(31)
40-49
12
Female
31
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:41 min/km
113
10118
Lucille CRAUSE
Lucille CRAUSE #10118
Female Open
00:57:02
00:57:02
14
(32)
Open
14
Female
32
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:42 min/km
115
10329
Nathalie VASILAS
Nathalie VASILAS #10329
Female 40-49
00:57:16
00:57:16
13
(33)
40-49
13
Female
33
Finished
5:43 min/km
116
10157
Sarah HURLIMANN
Sarah HURLIMANN #10157
Female Open
00:57:21
00:57:21
15
(34)
Open
15
Female
34
Finished
5:44 min/km
119
10166
Este JORDAAN
Este JORDAAN #10166
Female Open
00:57:27
00:57:27
16
(35)
Open
16
Female
35
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT
Finished
5:44 min/km
120
10633
Anadia GROBLER
Anadia GROBLER #10633
Female 40-49
00:57:27
00:57:27
14
(36)
40-49
14
Female
36
BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB
Finished
5:44 min/km
123
10856
Aphrodite KASTANOS
Aphrodite KASTANOS #10856
Female 50-59
00:57:44
00:57:44
5
(37)
50-59
5
Female
37
NO CLUB
Finished
5:46 min/km
127
10146
Ane HARTMAN
Ane HARTMAN #10146
Female Open
00:58:10
00:58:10
17
(38)
Open
17
Female
38
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
5:49 min/km
128
10104
Janet BASSON
Janet BASSON #10104
Female 50-59
00:58:21
00:58:21
6
(39)
50-59
6
Female
39
Finished
5:50 min/km
129
10773
Annelize THERON
Annelize THERON #10773
Female 50-59
00:58:28
00:58:28
7
(40)
50-59
7
Female
40
TEAM VITALITY
Finished
5:50 min/km
130
10211
Nokuthula MATUMBA
Nokuthula MATUMBA #10211
Female Open
00:58:49
00:58:49
18
(41)
Open
18
Female
41
Finished
5:52 min/km
132
5561
Roelien DU TOIT
Roelien DU TOIT #5561
Female Junior
00:59:00
00:59:00
3
(42)
Junior
3
Female
42
Finished
5:54 min/km
136
10147
Linda HENDRICKS
Linda HENDRICKS #10147
Female Open
00:59:10
00:59:10
19
(43)
Open
19
Female
43
Finished
5:55 min/km
139
10462
Michelle VAN EMMENIS
Michelle VAN EMMENIS #10462
Female 40-49
00:59:20
00:59:20
15
(44)
40-49
15
Female
44
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
5:56 min/km
140
10218
Barbara MITCHELL
Barbara MITCHELL #10218
Female Open
00:59:25
00:59:25
20
(45)
Open
20
Female
45
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
5:56 min/km
143
10304
Dikeledi THAELE
Dikeledi THAELE #10304
Female Open
00:59:43
00:59:43
21
(46)
Open
21
Female
46
Finished
5:58 min/km
148
10126
Christelle DU PLOOY
Christelle DU PLOOY #10126
Female Open
01:00:06
01:00:06
22
(47)
Open
22
Female
47
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
6:00 min/km
149
10705
Rosy MOLIFI
Rosy MOLIFI #10705
Female 40-49
01:00:09
01:00:09
16
(48)
40-49
16
Female
48
SIBANYE STILLWATER AC
Finished
6:00 min/km
152
10493
Roelien DU TOIT
Roelien DU TOIT #10493
Female Junior
01:00:23
01:00:23
4
(49)
Junior
4
Female
49
NO CLUB
Finished
6:02 min/km
153
10860
Moloja NOMHLE
Moloja NOMHLE #10860
Female Open
01:00:37
01:00:37
23
(50)
Open
23
Female
50
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES FS
Finished
6:03 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (432 items)
© 2023