Joburg Ultra Triathlon
01/12/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Ultra
Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (206 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
45
249
Ian COOK
Ian COOK #249
Male 55
06:09:10
06:09:10
2
(36)
55
2
Male
36
00:32:32
00:03:53
03:16:29
00:06:36
02:09:40
63
248
Julian REICHMAN
Julian REICHMAN #248
Male 40
06:31:34
06:31:34
9
(51)
40
9
Male
51
00:33:48
00:05:30
03:10:30
00:04:41
02:37:05
13
247
Chris VOSLOO
Chris VOSLOO #247
Male 50
05:10:14
05:10:14
1
(10)
50
1
Male
10
00:33:33
00:02:33
02:43:46
00:01:52
01:48:30
24
246
Gavin WRATTEN
Gavin WRATTEN #246
Male 45
05:42:00
05:42:00
1
(18)
45
1
Male
18
00:38:14
00:03:16
03:01:26
00:04:37
01:54:27
44
245
Magdell WOODWARD
Magdell WOODWARD #245
Female 35
06:08:38
06:08:38
4
(9)
35
4
Female
9
00:34:54
00:04:03
03:10:48
00:02:49
02:16:04
108
244
Michael WHITE
Michael WHITE #244
Male 25
07:21:50
07:21:50
12
(87)
25
12
Male
87
00:32:06
00:02:44
03:34:25
00:03:35
03:09:00
89
243
Kyndal WHITE
Kyndal WHITE #243
Male 25
07:06:33
07:06:33
8
(71)
25
8
Male
71
00:45:01
00:10:23
03:28:55
00:04:54
02:37:20
5
242
Darryn WHELAN
Darryn WHELAN #242
Male 30
04:48:51
04:48:51
1
(3)
30
1
Male
3
00:28:25
00:01:21
02:36:58
00:01:18
01:40:49
151
240
Tertius WESSELS
Tertius WESSELS #240
Male 50
08:01:32
08:01:32
14
(120)
50
14
Male
120
00:45:28
00:05:59
03:43:59
00:06:07
03:19:59
113
239
Henri WEIDEMAN
Henri WEIDEMAN #239
Male 30
07:22:51
07:22:51
13
(92)
30
13
Male
92
00:45:52
00:06:47
03:07:22
00:07:40
03:15:10
238
Giovanna VON BORMANN
Giovanna VON BORMANN #238
Female 35
Not started
Not started
35
Female
00:52:15
00:07:13
03:49:52
00:02:32
165
237
Alex VILLELA
Alex VILLELA #237
Male 45
08:33:10
08:33:10
20
(133)
45
20
Male
133
00:45:56
00:09:29
04:39:04
00:07:19
02:51:22
130
236
Robyn-Lee VERSCHUREN
Robyn-Lee VERSCHUREN #236
Female 30
07:38:59
07:38:59
5
(27)
30
5
Female
27
00:46:03
00:06:37
03:52:02
00:06:26
02:47:51
142
235
Zander VENTER
Zander VENTER #235
Male 23
07:50:06
07:50:06
5
(112)
23
5
Male
112
00:32:44
00:02:36
04:13:25
00:01:42
02:59:39
234
Simon VAN ZYL
Simon VAN ZYL #234
Male 23
Not started
Not started
23
Male
00:39:41
00:08:01
00:00:00
00:00:00
109
233
Samuel VAN ZYL
Samuel VAN ZYL #233
Male 45
07:22:23
07:22:23
13
(88)
45
13
Male
88
00:41:19
00:05:45
03:30:33
00:07:46
02:57:00
232
Esri VAN ZYL
Esri VAN ZYL #232
Female 19
Not started
Not started
19
Female
00:40:03
00:04:19
04:37:53
00:05:33
231
Engela VAN ZYL
Engela VAN ZYL #231
Female 45
Not started
Not started
45
Female
00:45:01
00:06:07
00:00:00
00:00:00
129
230
Alexis VAN ZYL
Alexis VAN ZYL #230
Male 35
07:38:03
07:38:03
20
(103)
35
20
Male
103
00:39:49
00:06:38
03:42:33
00:04:23
03:04:40
71
229
Ursula GROBLER
Ursula GROBLER #229
Female 35
06:44:24
06:44:24
5
(14)
35
5
Female
14
00:37:06
00:03:31
03:31:15
00:04:04
02:28:28
21
228
Sylvia VAN TROMP
Sylvia VAN TROMP #228
Female 40
05:32:42
05:32:42
1
(6)
40
1
Female
6
00:28:54
00:01:47
02:55:38
00:01:49
02:04:34
137
227
Marco VAN TONDER
Marco VAN TONDER #227
Male 35
07:42:28
07:42:28
21
(107)
35
21
Male
107
00:35:55
00:02:46
03:30:27
00:04:11
03:29:09
123
226
Thomas VAN SCHALKWYK
Thomas VAN SCHALKWYK #226
Male 25
07:29:03
07:29:03
14
(99)
25
14
Male
99
00:48:32
00:04:14
03:36:13
00:06:14
02:53:50
225
Pontie VAN ROOYEN
Pontie VAN ROOYEN #225
Male 30
Not started
Not started
30
Male
00:35:43
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
1
224
Leanne VAN ROOY
Leanne VAN ROOY #224
Female 35
02:11:58
02:11:58
1
(1)
35
1
Female
1
00:19:12
00:05:34
01:01:53
00:03:53
00:41:26
127
223
Dirk VAN ROOY
Dirk VAN ROOY #223
Male 35
07:34:19
07:34:19
19
(102)
35
19
Male
102
00:45:03
00:06:52
03:54:14
00:05:03
02:43:07
93
222
Michael-Jon VAN ONSELEN
Michael-Jon VAN ONSELEN #222
Male 30
07:10:16
07:10:16
9
(75)
30
9
Male
75
00:48:06
00:04:10
03:37:03
00:05:33
02:35:24
31
220
Morne VAN NIEKERK
Morne VAN NIEKERK #220
Male 40
05:52:59
05:52:59
3
(24)
40
3
Male
24
00:36:40
00:03:23
03:02:35
00:04:08
02:06:13
114
219
Barend JOHANNES VAN NIEKERK
Barend JOHANNES VAN NIEKERK #219
Male 35
07:22:52
07:22:52
18
(93)
35
18
Male
93
00:42:34
00:05:36
03:29:53
00:05:24
02:59:25
38
218
Charl VAN LOGGERENBERG
Charl VAN LOGGERENBERG #218
Male 45
06:00:04
06:00:04
5
(30)
45
5
Male
30
00:34:22
00:03:32
03:22:12
00:04:08
01:55:50
156
217
Leon VAN HEERDEN
Leon VAN HEERDEN #217
Male 40
08:07:40
08:07:40
23
(125)
40
23
Male
125
00:30:36
00:04:15
03:51:07
00:04:17
03:37:25
104
215
Johannes VAN DER WALT
Johannes VAN DER WALT #215
Male 50
07:20:04
07:20:04
11
(83)
50
11
Male
83
00:42:26
00:06:05
03:25:29
00:05:07
03:00:57
214
Lourens DEWALD VAN DER NEST
Lourens DEWALD VAN DER NEST #214
Male 40
Not started
Not started
40
Male
00:46:36
00:07:23
04:14:41
00:17:17
213
Shawn VAN DER MEULEN
Shawn VAN DER MEULEN #213
Male 35
Not started
Not started
35
Male
00:32:24
00:01:34
02:41:50
00:01:47
70
212
Gerhard VAN DER MERWE
Gerhard VAN DER MERWE #212
Male 30
06:43:36
06:43:36
7
(57)
30
7
Male
57
00:44:30
00:05:49
03:21:54
00:04:02
02:27:21
211
George VAN DER MERWE
George VAN DER MERWE #211
Male 30
Not started
Not started
30
Male
00:48:08
00:06:22
03:48:21
00:07:06
168
209
Sue-Ellen VAN AMERSFOORT
Sue-Ellen VAN AMERSFOORT #209
Female 35
08:38:40
08:38:40
11
(33)
35
11
Female
33
00:52:56
00:06:07
04:06:59
00:05:24
03:27:14
19
208
Tracy-Ann UNDERWOOD
Tracy-Ann UNDERWOOD #208
Female 35
05:28:16
05:28:16
2
(5)
35
2
Female
5
00:29:37
00:01:57
03:02:30
00:01:21
01:52:51
72
206
Benjamin THIREAU
Benjamin THIREAU #206
Male 35
06:45:38
06:45:38
11
(58)
35
11
Male
58
00:38:26
00:06:11
03:16:17
00:06:39
02:38:05
136
203
Johannes EDMUND TALJAARD
Johannes EDMUND TALJAARD #203
Male 25
07:42:11
07:42:11
17
(106)
25
17
Male
106
00:42:32
00:05:21
03:38:57
00:05:33
03:09:48
155
202
Kobus SWART
Kobus SWART #202
Male 40
08:03:57
08:03:57
22
(124)
40
22
Male
124
00:53:00
00:10:40
03:26:58
00:07:36
03:25:43
166
201
Gilles SUTER
Gilles SUTER #201
Male 40
08:33:13
08:33:13
25
(134)
40
25
Male
134
00:45:59
00:08:57
04:39:38
00:07:24
02:51:15
30
200
Francois STOCK
Francois STOCK #200
Male 40
05:51:54
05:51:54
2
(23)
40
2
Male
23
00:32:10
00:03:15
03:01:26
00:02:11
02:12:52
97
199
Jacques STEIN
Jacques STEIN #199
Male 30
07:11:46
07:11:46
12
(79)
30
12
Male
79
00:47:20
00:06:53
03:47:58
00:05:14
02:24:21
77
198
Theunis STANDER
Theunis STANDER #198
Male 25
06:51:37
06:51:37
7
(62)
25
7
Male
62
00:49:56
00:06:33
03:15:32
00:05:39
02:33:57
149
197
Jacques SNYMAN
Jacques SNYMAN #197
Male 40
07:59:17
07:59:17
21
(118)
40
21
Male
118
00:49:16
00:07:28
03:45:13
00:06:18
03:11:02
74
196
Russel SMIT
Russel SMIT #196
Male 50
06:47:17
06:47:17
9
(60)
50
9
Male
60
00:39:27
00:07:14
03:16:55
00:05:31
02:38:10
144
194
Craig SLATER
Craig SLATER #194
Male 55
07:51:45
07:51:45
4
(114)
55
4
Male
114
00:39:54
00:06:43
03:40:27
00:04:25
03:20:16
60
193
Jono SKEWS
Jono SKEWS #193
Male 50
06:26:55
06:26:55
5
(48)
50
5
Male
48
00:37:48
00:03:01
03:18:50
00:03:17
02:23:59
34
191
Bradley SIMPSON
Bradley SIMPSON #191
Male 45
05:55:45
05:55:45
4
(27)
45
4
Male
27
00:37:15
00:02:20
03:08:18
00:02:57
02:04:55
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (206 items)
© 2023