WesKus Marathon
14/03/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (952 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
WMA Age Grade %
WMA Age Grade Time
189
5996
Mehboob KOOROWLAY
Mehboob KOOROWLAY #5996
Male Senior
01:01:08
01:01:08
60
(113)
Senior
60
Male
113
43.19
01:00:58
26
5993
Tieties JANNIE
Tieties JANNIE #5993
Male Senior
00:40:25
00:40:25
12
(26)
Senior
12
Male
26
NAMAQUA AC
65.47
00:40:13
759
5992
Sinethemba SWAARTBOOI
Sinethemba SWAARTBOOI #5992
Female Senior
01:37:43
01:37:43
223
(481)
Senior
223
Female
481
GOODWOOD HARRIERS
30.86
01:37:15
760
5991
Ziningi GUMEDE
Ziningi GUMEDE #5991
Female Senior
01:37:43
01:37:43
224
(482)
Senior
224
Female
482
GOODWOOD HARRIERS
30.72
01:37:42
268
5990
Emma HEIDMANN
Emma HEIDMANN #5990
Female Senior
01:05:15
01:05:15
72
(127)
Senior
72
Female
127
FISH HOEK AC
46.01
01:05:14
295
5989
Xhanti MTULU
Xhanti MTULU #5989
Male Senior
01:06:37
01:06:37
80
(154)
Senior
80
Male
154
CLIFFE DEKKER HOFMEYER RUNNING CLUB WP
39.54
01:06:36
123
5988
Annelize SURNAME
Annelize SURNAME #5988
Female Senior
00:57:29
00:57:29
24
(42)
Senior
24
Female
42
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
52.60
00:57:04
124
5987
Erasmus VN ZYL
Erasmus VN ZYL #5987
Male Senior
00:57:29
00:57:29
42
(82)
Senior
42
Male
82
47.42
00:55:31
586
5986
Lehman LESCH
Lehman LESCH #5986
Male 60-69
01:22:34
01:22:34
23
(238)
60-69
23
Male
238
ommiedraai
41.10
01:04:04
683
5985
Thabisa MAVUME
Thabisa MAVUME #5985
Female Senior
01:29:26
01:29:26
202
(419)
Senior
202
Female
419
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
33.58
01:29:23
660
5984
Luyanda JULE
Luyanda JULE #5984
Male Senior
01:27:51
01:27:51
113
(255)
Senior
113
Male
255
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
30.63
01:25:58
3
5983
Alantinpo BELLIE
Alantinpo BELLIE #5983
Male Senior
00:32:32
00:32:32
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
SANLAM AC WP
81.29
00:32:23
340
5982
Tania NOZA
Tania NOZA #5982
Female Junior
01:08:36
01:08:36
9
(164)
Junior
9
Female
164
KHAYELITSHA AC
44.71
01:07:08
284
5981
Sinawo DELEKI
Sinawo DELEKI #5981
Female Junior
01:05:46
01:05:46
8
(135)
Junior
8
Female
135
KHAYELITSHA AC
46.62
01:04:23
2
5980
Lukhanyo NOBAKADA
Lukhanyo NOBAKADA #5980
Male Senior
00:32:22
00:32:22
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
ATLANTIC AC
81.40
00:32:21
15
5979
Yamkela BOOI
Yamkela BOOI #5979
Male Junior
00:36:55
00:36:55
6
(15)
Junior
6
Male
15
SAPS WP AC
72.86
00:36:08
5978
Tawfiq ADAMS
Tawfiq ADAMS #5978
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
248
5977
Joshua STEWART
Joshua STEWART #5977
Male Senior
01:04:29
01:04:29
72
(137)
Senior
72
Male
137
40.86
01:04:27
249
5976
Phoebe HENEKE
Phoebe HENEKE #5976
Female Junior
01:04:29
01:04:29
6
(112)
Junior
6
Female
112
46.73
01:04:13
5975
Rowan ARENDSE
Rowan ARENDSE #5975
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
5974
Aden THOMAS
Aden THOMAS #5974
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
618
5973
Leroux VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Leroux VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #5973
Male 50-59
01:24:36
01:24:36
42
(243)
50-59
42
Male
243
37.71
01:09:49
122
5972
Mario CUPIDO
Mario CUPIDO #5972
Male 40-49
00:57:28
00:57:28
16
(81)
40-49
16
Male
81
49.99
00:52:40
501
5971
James MATTHEE
James MATTHEE #5971
Male 60-69
01:17:42
01:17:42
17
(220)
60-69
17
Male
220
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
43.67
01:00:17
108
5970
Rene WEBSTER
Rene WEBSTER #5970
Female 40-49
00:56:44
00:56:44
8
(33)
40-49
8
Female
33
K-WAY VOB
55.54
00:54:03
107
5969
Greig JANSEN
Greig JANSEN #5969
Male 40-49
00:56:44
00:56:44
13
(75)
40-49
13
Male
75
K-WAY VOB
50.63
00:52:00
203
5968
Caleb THOMAS
Caleb THOMAS #5968
Male Senior
01:02:10
01:02:10
64
(119)
Senior
64
Male
119
42.47
01:02:00
217
5967
Anna-Lena STAUDT
Anna-Lena STAUDT #5967
Female Senior
01:02:48
01:02:48
50
(93)
Senior
50
Female
93
47.82
01:02:46
277
5966
Richard WINDER
Richard WINDER #5966
Male Senior
01:05:35
01:05:35
76
(146)
Senior
76
Male
146
40.35
01:05:15
387
5965
Amina ESSA
Amina ESSA #5965
Female 40-49
01:10:58
01:10:58
41
(199)
40-49
41
Female
199
43.79
01:08:33
141
5964
Michelle FRASER
Michelle FRASER #5964
Female 40-49
00:58:32
00:58:32
13
(55)
40-49
13
Female
55
53.09
00:56:32
726
5963
Jannie REITZ
Jannie REITZ #5963
Male 40-49
01:34:36
01:34:36
48
(276)
40-49
48
Male
276
BRACKENFELL AC
31.08
01:24:44
36
5961
Peret BADENHORST
Peret BADENHORST #5961
Female 40-49
00:44:32
00:44:32
2
(4)
40-49
2
Female
4
K-WAY VOB
71.31
00:42:05
327
5960
Robyn HARRIS
Robyn HARRIS #5960
Female Senior
01:07:53
01:07:53
85
(154)
Senior
85
Female
154
44.23
01:07:52
48
5959
Mosito CINDI
Mosito CINDI #5959
Male Senior
00:48:01
00:48:01
20
(42)
Senior
20
Male
42
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
54.91
00:47:57
160
5958
Justin ENGEL
Justin ENGEL #5958
Male Senior
00:59:16
00:59:16
54
(99)
Senior
54
Male
99
44.44
00:59:15
147
5957
Seamus BAX
Seamus BAX #5957
Male Senior
00:58:46
00:58:46
46
(90)
Senior
46
Male
90
45.54
00:57:49
149
5956
Candice KENNEDY
Candice KENNEDY #5956
Female Senior
00:58:47
00:58:47
30
(58)
Senior
30
Female
58
51.13
00:58:42
810
5955
Chantelle ISAACS
Chantelle ISAACS #5955
Female 40-49
01:46:48
01:46:48
121
(518)
40-49
121
Female
518
PINELANDS AC
29.09
01:43:10
278
5954
Alan SHEPHERD
Alan SHEPHERD #5954
Male Senior
01:05:36
01:05:36
77
(147)
Senior
77
Male
147
DURBANVILLE AC
41.86
01:02:54
689
5953
Abdullah PARKER
Abdullah PARKER #5953
Male 60-69
01:29:59
01:29:59
34
(266)
60-69
34
Male
266
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
39.54
01:06:36
628
5952
Gerahrd MOUTON
Gerahrd MOUTON #5952
Male 50-59
01:25:25
01:25:25
45
(246)
50-59
45
Male
246
38.00
01:09:17
5951
Richard FIODIS
Richard FIODIS #5951
Male 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Male
626
5950
Charl PRINS
Charl PRINS #5950
Male 50-59
01:25:18
01:25:18
44
(245)
50-59
44
Male
245
35.88
01:13:23
143
5949
Jessica GRIESEL
Jessica GRIESEL #5949
Female Senior
00:58:32
00:58:32
29
(57)
Senior
29
Female
57
ATC RUNNING
51.42
00:58:22
558
5948
Nicolette VAN ROOYEN
Nicolette VAN ROOYEN #5948
Female Senior
01:20:32
01:20:32
166
(327)
Senior
166
Female
327
37.28
01:20:31
544
5947
Robert VAN ROOYEN
Robert VAN ROOYEN #5947
Male Senior
01:19:45
01:19:45
107
(225)
Senior
107
Male
225
33.02
01:19:44
158
5946
Michael WRONSKI
Michael WRONSKI #5946
Male Senior
00:59:02
00:59:02
52
(97)
Senior
52
Male
97
45.13
00:58:21
157
5945
Mark LOMBARD
Mark LOMBARD #5945
Male Senior
00:59:02
00:59:02
51
(96)
Senior
51
Male
96
44.83
00:58:44
182
5944
Natasha TEPLITSKY
Natasha TEPLITSKY #5944
Female Senior
01:00:50
01:00:50
36
(74)
Senior
36
Female
74
50.03
00:59:59
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (952 items)
© 2023