The Great Kolomela Iron Road Race
16/11/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (54 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
10km
Pace
1
568
Thabang MOSIAKO
Thabang MOSIAKO #568
Male Senior
00:27:44
00:27:44
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
BAC
Finish
2:46 min/km
00:00:09
0:00 min/km
2
619
Mathews LEETO
Mathews LEETO #619
Male Senior
00:27:55
00:27:55
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
Finish
2:47 min/km
00:00:08
0:00 min/km
3
603
Jacob MALEFO
Jacob MALEFO #603
Male Senior
00:28:48
00:28:48
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
NEDBANK
Finish
2:52 min/km
00:00:10
0:01 min/km
4
531
Thuso DINTWE
Thuso DINTWE #531
Male Senior
00:29:37
00:29:37
4
(4)
Senior
4
Male
4
Finish
2:57 min/km
00:00:10
0:01 min/km
5
563
Frik GUYS
Frik GUYS #563
Male Senior
00:29:48
00:29:48
5
(5)
Senior
5
Male
5
RUM/WALK FOR LIFE
Finish
2:58 min/km
00:00:08
0:00 min/km
6
595
Potso KHOMO
Potso KHOMO #595
Male Senior
00:29:54
00:29:54
6
(6)
Senior
6
Male
6
SIBANYE STILLWATER
Finish
2:59 min/km
00:00:07
0:00 min/km
9
538
Richard DIKALABVA
Richard DIKALABVA #538
Male Senior
00:30:23
00:30:23
7
(9)
Senior
7
Male
9
Finish
3:02 min/km
00:00:07
0:00 min/km
11
605
Tshepang MAKUWEETSI
Tshepang MAKUWEETSI #605
Male Senior
00:30:45
00:30:45
8
(11)
Senior
8
Male
11
Finish
3:04 min/km
00:00:11
0:01 min/km
13
627
Boikanyo TIKOLOGO
Boikanyo TIKOLOGO #627
Male Senior
00:31:01
00:31:01
9
(13)
Senior
9
Male
13
Finish
3:06 min/km
00:00:08
0:00 min/km
14
590
Goitsemodimo MOAGI
Goitsemodimo MOAGI #590
Male Senior
00:31:12
00:31:12
10
(14)
Senior
10
Male
14
TEEMANENG
Finish
3:07 min/km
00:00:10
0:01 min/km
16
562
Oarabile MOSWEU
Oarabile MOSWEU #562
Male Senior
00:31:33
00:31:33
11
(16)
Senior
11
Male
16
SOL PLAATJE UNIVERSITY
Finish
3:09 min/km
00:00:08
0:00 min/km
19
513
Frans PIETERSON
Frans PIETERSON #513
Male Senior
00:33:38
00:33:38
12
(19)
Senior
12
Male
19
WESRUN
Finish
3:21 min/km
00:00:09
0:00 min/km
21
537
Andries PONGWANA
Andries PONGWANA #537
Male Senior
00:33:49
00:33:49
13
(20)
Senior
13
Male
20
Finish
3:22 min/km
00:00:11
0:01 min/km
22
571
Mkhuseli Vincent DAYIYA
Mkhuseli Vincent DAYIYA #571
Male Senior
00:35:04
00:35:04
14
(21)
Senior
14
Male
21
NC saps AC
Finish
3:30 min/km
00:00:11
0:01 min/km
24
567
Isaack MOTHELESI
Isaack MOTHELESI #567
Male Senior
00:36:21
00:36:21
15
(23)
Senior
15
Male
23
SANDF
Finish
3:38 min/km
00:00:09
0:00 min/km
26
553
Norest CHIDUKU
Norest CHIDUKU #553
Male Senior
00:36:26
00:36:26
16
(25)
Senior
16
Male
25
Finish
3:38 min/km
00:00:07
0:00 min/km
27
642
Ishmael GOTYANA
Ishmael GOTYANA #642
Male Senior
00:36:29
00:36:29
17
(26)
Senior
17
Male
26
SESHENG AC
Finish
3:38 min/km
00:00:12
0:01 min/km
28
583
Andries MOGOJE
Andries MOGOJE #583
Male Senior
00:36:31
00:36:31
18
(27)
Senior
18
Male
27
Finish
3:39 min/km
00:00:10
0:01 min/km
30
630
Mogomotsi MAKUKUMARE
Mogomotsi MAKUKUMARE #630
Male Senior
00:36:33
00:36:33
19
(29)
Senior
19
Male
29
Finish
3:39 min/km
00:00:10
0:01 min/km
36
611
Sharlton KRAMP
Sharlton KRAMP #611
Male Senior
00:37:11
00:37:11
20
(33)
Senior
20
Male
33
KIMBERLEY PIRATES
Finish
3:43 min/km
00:00:10
0:01 min/km
38
643
Aaron APLER
Aaron APLER #643
Male Senior
00:37:16
00:37:16
21
(34)
Senior
21
Male
34
Finish
3:43 min/km
00:00:12
0:01 min/km
49
555
Richard KOKO
Richard KOKO #555
Male Senior
00:50:07
00:50:07
22
(41)
Senior
22
Male
41
Finish
5:00 min/km
00:00:16
0:01 min/km
51
561
Curtis IZAAKS
Curtis IZAAKS #561
Male Senior
00:50:39
00:50:39
23
(42)
Senior
23
Male
42
SOL PLAATJE UNIVERSITY
Finish
5:03 min/km
00:00:08
0:00 min/km
54
541
Aubrey MOLAOLWA
Aubrey MOLAOLWA #541
Male Senior
00:51:15
00:51:15
24
(44)
Senior
24
Male
44
Finish
5:07 min/km
00:00:15
0:01 min/km
56
524
Aobuti MONGALE
Aobuti MONGALE #524
Male Senior
00:51:41
00:51:41
25
(45)
Senior
25
Male
45
Finish
5:10 min/km
00:00:15
0:01 min/km
57
647
Valentino JAQOBS
Valentino JAQOBS #647
Male Senior
00:51:41
00:51:41
26
(46)
Senior
26
Male
46
Finish
5:10 min/km
00:00:17
0:01 min/km
59
624
Banjen TSIGE
Banjen TSIGE #624
Male Senior
00:51:55
00:51:55
27
(48)
Senior
27
Male
48
Finish
5:11 min/km
00:00:11
0:01 min/km
60
560
Goitsemodimo SEKWENYANE
Goitsemodimo SEKWENYANE #560
Male Senior
00:52:12
00:52:12
28
(49)
Senior
28
Male
49
Solplaatjie University
Finish
5:13 min/km
00:00:15
0:01 min/km
61
530
Matias MASINGA
Matias MASINGA #530
Male Senior
00:52:15
00:52:15
29
(50)
Senior
29
Male
50
Finish
5:13 min/km
00:00:12
0:01 min/km
65
542
Onthusitse Evidence SETSHOGELA
Onthusitse Evidence SETSHOGELA #542
Male Senior
00:53:20
00:53:20
30
(54)
Senior
30
Male
54
Finish
5:20 min/km
00:00:16
0:01 min/km
68
550
Bokamosho MELORE
Bokamosho MELORE #550
Male Senior
00:53:48
00:53:48
31
(57)
Senior
31
Male
57
Finish
5:22 min/km
00:00:18
0:01 min/km
70
614
Wilson Tinashe MUSIYAMBIRI
Wilson Tinashe MUSIYAMBIRI #614
Male Senior
00:54:29
00:54:29
32
(58)
Senior
32
Male
58
Finish
5:26 min/km
00:00:14
0:01 min/km
73
617
Walter SEGASWE
Walter SEGASWE #617
Male Senior
00:56:01
00:56:01
33
(61)
Senior
33
Male
61
Finish
5:36 min/km
00:00:09
0:00 min/km
74
543
Kabelo MOTHIBA
Kabelo MOTHIBA #543
Male Senior
00:56:04
00:56:04
34
(62)
Senior
34
Male
62
Finish
5:36 min/km
00:00:14
0:01 min/km
77
657
Gorden RENSBERG
Gorden RENSBERG #657
Male Senior
00:58:22
00:58:22
35
(63)
Senior
35
Male
63
Finish
5:50 min/km
00:00:14
0:01 min/km
81
578
Petrus KETUMILE
Petrus KETUMILE #578
Male Senior
00:59:42
00:59:42
36
(65)
Senior
36
Male
65
KOLOMELA AC
Finish
5:58 min/km
00:00:14
0:01 min/km
83
548
Onkemetse Standright GAOBUSE
Onkemetse Standright GAOBUSE #548
Male Senior
01:00:02
01:00:02
37
(67)
Senior
37
Male
67
Finish
6:00 min/km
00:00:18
0:01 min/km
84
659
Wamorena MOTSEWAPO
Wamorena MOTSEWAPO #659
Male Senior
01:00:19
01:00:19
38
(68)
Senior
38
Male
68
Finish
6:01 min/km
00:00:16
0:01 min/km
86
584
James CHISANGGO
James CHISANGGO #584
Male Senior
01:00:39
01:00:39
39
(70)
Senior
39
Male
70
Finish
6:03 min/km
00:00:18
0:01 min/km
89
646
Phenyo WATCH
Phenyo WATCH #646
Male Senior
01:02:03
01:02:03
40
(72)
Senior
40
Male
72
Finish
6:12 min/km
00:00:17
0:01 min/km
93
635
Paul JONKER
Paul JONKER #635
Male Senior
01:03:37
01:03:37
41
(74)
Senior
41
Male
74
Finish
6:21 min/km
00:00:12
0:01 min/km
96
526
Mothusi MAOMELA
Mothusi MAOMELA #526
Male Senior
01:04:35
01:04:35
42
(76)
Senior
42
Male
76
Finish
6:27 min/km
00:00:22
0:02 min/km
100
520
Matthews MOKGOHLOA
Matthews MOKGOHLOA #520
Male Senior
01:04:58
01:04:58
43
(78)
Senior
43
Male
78
Finish
6:29 min/km
00:00:26
0:02 min/km
103
559
Sakhiseni Nhlakanipho SHEZI
Sakhiseni Nhlakanipho SHEZI #559
Male Senior
01:05:53
01:05:53
44
(80)
Senior
44
Male
80
Finish
6:35 min/km
00:00:13
0:01 min/km
108
521
Njabulo MNQAYI
Njabulo MNQAYI #521
Male Senior
01:06:53
01:06:53
45
(82)
Senior
45
Male
82
Finish
6:41 min/km
00:00:14
0:01 min/km
109
539
Jayson MIENIES
Jayson MIENIES #539
Male Senior
01:07:01
01:07:01
46
(83)
Senior
46
Male
83
Finish
6:42 min/km
00:00:19
0:01 min/km
121
656
Johannes OOSTHUIZEN
Johannes OOSTHUIZEN #656
Male Senior
01:11:26
01:11:26
47
(88)
Senior
47
Male
88
KAC
Finish
7:08 min/km
00:00:21
0:02 min/km
122
655
Ntebogang MOLONGWE
Ntebogang MOLONGWE #655
Male Senior
01:12:10
01:12:10
48
(89)
Senior
48
Male
89
Finish
7:13 min/km
00:00:17
0:01 min/km
124
572
Chain Khomotso BALOYO
Chain Khomotso BALOYO #572
Male Senior
01:14:48
01:14:48
49
(90)
Senior
49
Male
90
Finish
7:28 min/km
00:00:17
0:01 min/km
132
579
Katlego MAKINE
Katlego MAKINE #579
Male Senior
01:18:14
01:18:14
50
(92)
Senior
50
Male
92
Finish
7:49 min/km
00:00:20
0:02 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (54 items)
© 2023