South Coast Ultra Marathon
28/04/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
48km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (103 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
29
1232
Alison UYS
Alison UYS #1232
Female Open
00:51:28
00:51:28
1
(4)
Open
1
Female
4
5:08 min/km
00:51:28
31
1129
Pamella NIBANHI
Pamella NIBANHI #1129
Female Open
00:51:51
00:51:51
2
(5)
Open
2
Female
5
NED BANK
5:11 min/km
00:51:51
39
1127
Nelsiwe NGXEKISA
Nelsiwe NGXEKISA #1127
Female Open
00:55:46
00:55:46
3
(7)
Open
3
Female
7
ELOKISHINI A CLUB
5:34 min/km
00:55:46
45
1168
Kerryn WERNER
Kerryn WERNER #1168
Female Open
00:57:46
00:57:46
4
(8)
Open
4
Female
8
5:46 min/km
00:57:46
46
1018
Nokwazi GUMEDE
Nokwazi GUMEDE #1018
Female Open
00:57:58
00:57:58
5
(9)
Open
5
Female
9
5:47 min/km
00:57:58
48
1147
Unathi TSUTSU
Unathi TSUTSU #1147
Female Open
00:59:14
00:59:14
6
(10)
Open
6
Female
10
SAPS STRIDERS
5:55 min/km
00:59:14
52
1277
Luyanda MADIKIZELA
Luyanda MADIKIZELA #1277
Female Open
01:01:27
01:01:27
7
(11)
Open
7
Female
11
WILD COAST A.C
6:08 min/km
01:01:27
55
1009
Kayla DELLAR
Kayla DELLAR #1009
Female Open
01:02:03
01:02:03
8
(12)
Open
8
Female
12
6:12 min/km
01:02:03
58
1254
Sithembile NCAYIYANA
Sithembile NCAYIYANA #1254
Female Open
01:02:36
01:02:36
9
(14)
Open
9
Female
14
NEDBANK
6:15 min/km
01:02:36
59
1154
Ntombikrona MAGWIJANA
Ntombikrona MAGWIJANA #1154
Female Open
01:03:15
01:03:15
10
(15)
Open
10
Female
15
6:19 min/km
01:03:15
61
1020
Kate HOLMES
Kate HOLMES #1020
Female Open
01:03:20
01:03:20
11
(16)
Open
11
Female
16
6:20 min/km
01:03:20
62
1116
Noluthando MBHELE
Noluthando MBHELE #1116
Female Open
01:04:05
01:04:05
12
(17)
Open
12
Female
17
6:24 min/km
01:04:05
63
1002
Sonica BRUWER
Sonica BRUWER #1002
Female Open
01:04:14
01:04:14
13
(18)
Open
13
Female
18
6:25 min/km
01:04:14
64
1052
Phumzile NGOMANE
Phumzile NGOMANE #1052
Female Open
01:04:15
01:04:15
14
(19)
Open
14
Female
19
6:25 min/km
01:04:15
65
1022
Estelle JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Estelle JANSEN VAN VUUREN #1022
Female Open
01:04:19
01:04:19
15
(20)
Open
15
Female
20
6:25 min/km
01:04:19
66
1344
Leezl BEZUIDENHOUT
Leezl BEZUIDENHOUT #1344
Female Open
01:04:33
01:04:33
16
(21)
Open
16
Female
21
6:27 min/km
01:04:33
67
1264
Nomthandazo MBIZANA
Nomthandazo MBIZANA #1264
Female Open
01:04:37
01:04:37
17
(22)
Open
17
Female
22
6:27 min/km
01:04:37
71
1299
Lihle HLOPHE
Lihle HLOPHE #1299
Female Open
01:05:05
01:05:05
18
(24)
Open
18
Female
24
6:30 min/km
01:05:05
73
1159
Engie MTETO
Engie MTETO #1159
Female Open
01:05:19
01:05:19
19
(26)
Open
19
Female
26
KZN ATHLETICS
6:31 min/km
01:05:19
76
1016
Ntombi GEBASHE
Ntombi GEBASHE #1016
Female Open
01:06:01
01:06:01
20
(28)
Open
20
Female
28
6:36 min/km
01:06:01
80
1101
Sne GUMEDE
Sne GUMEDE #1101
Female Open
01:07:46
01:07:46
21
(31)
Open
21
Female
31
KZN SAPS STRIDERS
6:46 min/km
01:07:46
81
1097
Chinade DUNSTONE
Chinade DUNSTONE #1097
Female Open
01:08:00
01:08:00
22
(32)
Open
22
Female
32
Team Vitality
6:48 min/km
01:08:00
83
1123
Nompumelelo NDOVELA
Nompumelelo NDOVELA #1123
Female Open
01:08:43
01:08:43
23
(33)
Open
23
Female
33
6:52 min/km
01:08:43
84
1293
Johane SMIT
Johane SMIT #1293
Female Open
01:08:43
01:08:43
24
(34)
Open
24
Female
34
6:52 min/km
01:08:43
85
1153
Nokuphiwa BULANA
Nokuphiwa BULANA #1153
Female Open
01:09:07
01:09:07
25
(35)
Open
25
Female
35
ZINIKELE MGIJIMI ATHLETICS CLUB
6:54 min/km
01:09:07
86
1137
Smangele PATIENCE
Smangele PATIENCE #1137
Female Open
01:09:55
01:09:55
26
(36)
Open
26
Female
36
6:59 min/km
01:09:55
87
1105
Thabile HADEBE
Thabile HADEBE #1105
Female Open
01:10:24
01:10:24
27
(37)
Open
27
Female
37
7:02 min/km
01:10:24
88
1285
Linda STEYN
Linda STEYN #1285
Female Open
01:10:36
01:10:36
28
(38)
Open
28
Female
38
7:03 min/km
01:10:36
90
1090
Sinegugu CELE
Sinegugu CELE #1090
Female Open
01:10:47
01:10:47
29
(39)
Open
29
Female
39
UMZUMBE FAIRVIEW
7:04 min/km
01:10:47
91
1115
Londiwe MAGOSO
Londiwe MAGOSO #1115
Female Open
01:11:14
01:11:14
30
(40)
Open
30
Female
40
UGU AC
7:07 min/km
01:11:14
94
1295
Yondela MBELE
Yondela MBELE #1295
Female Open
01:11:52
01:11:52
31
(43)
Open
31
Female
43
X.J.ATHLETIC CLUB
7:11 min/km
01:11:52
97
1146
Siphokazi TSHUKWA
Siphokazi TSHUKWA #1146
Female Open
01:12:20
01:12:20
32
(44)
Open
32
Female
44
7:14 min/km
01:12:20
98
1300
Hlengiyue HLOPHE
Hlengiyue HLOPHE #1300
Female Open
01:12:23
01:12:23
33
(45)
Open
33
Female
45
Correction Services
7:14 min/km
01:12:23
99
1345
Michelle HOWELL
Michelle HOWELL #1345
Female Open
01:12:51
01:12:51
34
(46)
Open
34
Female
46
RUN WALF FOR LIFE KZN
7:17 min/km
01:12:51
101
1083
Florence
Florence #1083
Female Open
01:13:06
01:13:06
35
(47)
Open
35
Female
47
WILD COAST A.C.
7:18 min/km
01:13:06
104
1109
Onesimo KRUNE
Onesimo KRUNE #1109
Female Open
01:14:33
01:14:33
36
(49)
Open
36
Female
49
7:27 min/km
01:14:33
106
1000
Carolyn BRAGGE
Carolyn BRAGGE #1000
Female Open
01:15:10
01:15:10
37
(51)
Open
37
Female
51
7:31 min/km
01:15:10
109
1298
Zola NONDULA
Zola NONDULA #1298
Female Open
01:15:40
01:15:40
38
(54)
Open
38
Female
54
7:34 min/km
01:15:40
111
1157
Nadine CILLERS
Nadine CILLERS #1157
Female Open
01:16:00
01:16:00
39
(55)
Open
39
Female
55
7:36 min/km
01:16:00
114
1108
Zanelifa JULA
Zanelifa JULA #1108
Female Open
01:16:23
01:16:23
40
(57)
Open
40
Female
57
7:38 min/km
01:16:23
115
1048
Nomzamo NDOVELA
Nomzamo NDOVELA #1048
Female Open
01:16:27
01:16:27
41
(58)
Open
41
Female
58
7:38 min/km
01:16:27
116
1114
Goodness MABUSI MTESHANE
Goodness MABUSI MTESHANE #1114
Female Open
01:16:44
01:16:44
42
(59)
Open
42
Female
59
SAPS STRIDERS
7:40 min/km
01:16:44
118
1096
Thabile DUBE
Thabile DUBE #1096
Female Open
01:16:56
01:16:56
43
(60)
Open
43
Female
60
SAPS STRIDERS
7:41 min/km
01:16:56
119
1275
Notipilo MPINGE
Notipilo MPINGE #1275
Female Open
01:17:09
01:17:09
44
(61)
Open
44
Female
61
7:42 min/km
01:17:09
120
1012
Nolwazi DLUNGWANA
Nolwazi DLUNGWANA #1012
Female Open
01:17:25
01:17:25
45
(62)
Open
45
Female
62
7:44 min/km
01:17:25
121
1143
Thandeka SIBIYA
Thandeka SIBIYA #1143
Female Open
01:17:28
01:17:28
46
(63)
Open
46
Female
63
SAPS
7:44 min/km
01:17:28
124
1004
Thobekile CELE
Thobekile CELE #1004
Female Open
01:18:28
01:18:28
47
(64)
Open
47
Female
64
7:50 min/km
01:18:28
126
1056
Babalwa NTSHALINTSHALI
Babalwa NTSHALINTSHALI #1056
Female Open
01:18:42
01:18:42
48
(66)
Open
48
Female
66
7:52 min/km
01:18:42
129
1128
Yoliswa NGXEKISA
Yoliswa NGXEKISA #1128
Female Open
01:19:16
01:19:16
49
(68)
Open
49
Female
68
UMLAZI AC
7:55 min/km
01:19:16
130
1028
Jabu KHUMALO
Jabu KHUMALO #1028
Female Open
01:20:01
01:20:01
50
(69)
Open
50
Female
69
8:00 min/km
01:20:01
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (103 items)
© 2023