South Coast Ultra Marathon
28/04/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
48km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (53 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
1
1234
Anele DLAMINI
Anele DLAMINI #1234
Male Open
00:33:18
00:33:18
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
3:19 min/km
00:33:18
2
1133
Phiwokuhle NOTSHUTSHA
Phiwokuhle NOTSHUTSHA #1133
Male Open
00:33:36
00:33:36
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
AMAQHAWE AC
3:21 min/km
00:33:36
3
1135
Sifiso NQUMAKHWE
Sifiso NQUMAKHWE #1135
Male Open
00:34:14
00:34:14
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
UGU ATHLETICS CLUB
3:25 min/km
00:34:14
4
1280
Bhekani YALO
Bhekani YALO #1280
Male Open
00:34:55
00:34:55
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
WILD COAST A.C
3:29 min/km
00:34:55
5
1278
Athandiwe VUSANI
Athandiwe VUSANI #1278
Male Open
00:36:41
00:36:41
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
WILD COAST A.C
3:40 min/km
00:36:41
7
1203
Siyabonga THIMELA
Siyabonga THIMELA #1203
Male Open
00:37:54
00:37:54
6
(7)
Open
6
Male
7
HOLLOYWOODSBETS
3:47 min/km
00:37:54
8
1043
Abongile MTEBELE
Abongile MTEBELE #1043
Male Open
00:38:04
00:38:04
7
(8)
Open
7
Male
8
ISIBANI SAMAMPONDO
3:48 min/km
00:38:04
9
1226
Nzuzo MBHELE
Nzuzo MBHELE #1226
Male Open
00:40:12
00:40:12
8
(9)
Open
8
Male
9
4:01 min/km
00:40:12
11
1227
Patrick NTOBELA
Patrick NTOBELA #1227
Male Open
00:40:44
00:40:44
9
(11)
Open
9
Male
11
4:04 min/km
00:40:44
12
1125
Mbongeni NGELEKA
Mbongeni NGELEKA #1125
Male Open
00:41:18
00:41:18
10
(12)
Open
10
Male
12
UGU ATHLETICS CLUB
4:07 min/km
00:41:18
13
1122
Senzo NDLOVU
Senzo NDLOVU #1122
Male Open
00:41:34
00:41:34
11
(13)
Open
11
Male
13
ORCA'S ACADEMY
4:09 min/km
00:41:34
14
1121
Bheki MTHETHWA
Bheki MTHETHWA #1121
Male Open
00:42:02
00:42:02
12
(14)
Open
12
Male
14
ORCA'S ACADEMY
4:12 min/km
00:42:02
15
1068
Monday SOMI
Monday SOMI #1068
Male Open
00:44:22
00:44:22
13
(15)
Open
13
Male
15
4:26 min/km
00:44:22
17
1252
Sizawane NZUZA
Sizawane NZUZA #1252
Male Open
00:44:43
00:44:43
14
(17)
Open
14
Male
17
NTUNZINI ATHLETICS
4:28 min/km
00:44:43
18
1281
Dumisani SLANGWE
Dumisani SLANGWE #1281
Male Open
00:45:12
00:45:12
15
(18)
Open
15
Male
18
WILD COAST A.C
4:31 min/km
00:45:12
21
1347
Kagiso MABE
Kagiso MABE #1347
Male Open
00:46:53
00:46:53
16
(19)
Open
16
Male
19
CRESCENT OASOS
4:41 min/km
00:46:53
22
1103
Siyabonga GWALA
Siyabonga GWALA #1103
Male Open
00:47:37
00:47:37
17
(20)
Open
17
Male
20
4:45 min/km
00:47:37
23
1349
Sepobane LEKWA
Sepobane LEKWA #1349
Male Open
00:47:59
00:47:59
18
(21)
Open
18
Male
21
4:47 min/km
00:47:59
25
1304
Vukile SHABANE
Vukile SHABANE #1304
Male Open
00:49:52
00:49:52
19
(23)
Open
19
Male
23
4:59 min/km
00:49:52
27
1255
Herman CHIBGWE
Herman CHIBGWE #1255
Male Open
00:50:39
00:50:39
20
(25)
Open
20
Male
25
5:03 min/km
00:50:39
32
1167
Nero RECEL
Nero RECEL #1167
Male Open
00:52:11
00:52:11
21
(27)
Open
21
Male
27
5:13 min/km
00:52:11
34
1276
Siphiwe MANIS
Siphiwe MANIS #1276
Male Open
00:52:34
00:52:34
22
(29)
Open
22
Male
29
WILD COAST A.C
5:15 min/km
00:52:34
36
1350
Samuil MOHLOMINYANI
Samuil MOHLOMINYANI #1350
Male Open
00:53:48
00:53:48
23
(30)
Open
23
Male
30
CRESCENT OASOS
5:22 min/km
00:53:48
38
1348
Mako LIFA
Mako LIFA #1348
Male Open
00:55:37
00:55:37
24
(32)
Open
24
Male
32
CRESCENT RUNNERS
5:33 min/km
00:55:37
47
1098
Lester GOVENDER
Lester GOVENDER #1098
Male Open
00:58:29
00:58:29
25
(38)
Open
25
Male
38
5:50 min/km
00:58:29
49
1173
Thami NQOKO
Thami NQOKO #1173
Male Open
00:59:41
00:59:41
26
(39)
Open
26
Male
39
5:58 min/km
00:59:41
50
1225
Rezint GAMBUSHE
Rezint GAMBUSHE #1225
Male Open
01:00:50
01:00:50
27
(40)
Open
27
Male
40
SAPS STRIDERS
6:05 min/km
01:00:50
54
1074
Brett WELLS
Brett WELLS #1074
Male Open
01:02:02
01:02:02
28
(43)
Open
28
Male
43
6:12 min/km
01:02:02
68
1155
Pune WARTHWONN
Pune WARTHWONN #1155
Male Open
01:04:44
01:04:44
29
(46)
Open
29
Male
46
KZN ATHLETICS
6:28 min/km
01:04:44
69
1015
Graeme GAWLER
Graeme GAWLER #1015
Male Open
01:05:01
01:05:01
30
(47)
Open
30
Male
47
6:30 min/km
01:05:01
79
1230
Mcama SIFISO
Mcama SIFISO #1230
Male Open
01:07:17
01:07:17
31
(49)
Open
31
Male
49
6:43 min/km
01:07:17
82
1176
Andile MKHIZE
Andile MKHIZE #1176
Male Open
01:08:39
01:08:39
32
(50)
Open
32
Male
50
6:51 min/km
01:08:39
89
1282
Ian MAJOLA
Ian MAJOLA #1282
Male Open
01:10:46
01:10:46
33
(51)
Open
33
Male
51
7:04 min/km
01:10:46
96
1029
Lucky KHWELA
Lucky KHWELA #1029
Male Open
01:12:02
01:12:02
34
(53)
Open
34
Male
53
7:12 min/km
01:12:02
100
1160
Phakamani MADLALA
Phakamani MADLALA #1160
Male Open
01:12:59
01:12:59
35
(54)
Open
35
Male
54
KZN ATHLETICS
7:17 min/km
01:12:59
102
1236
Lumbayi GIRESSE
Lumbayi GIRESSE #1236
Male Open
01:13:10
01:13:10
36
(55)
Open
36
Male
55
SC STRIDERS
7:19 min/km
01:13:10
110
1021
Christo JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Christo JANSEN VAN VUUREN #1021
Male Open
01:15:56
01:15:56
37
(56)
Open
37
Male
56
7:35 min/km
01:15:56
112
1072
Sonwabo VUNDLA
Sonwabo VUNDLA #1072
Male Open
01:16:01
01:16:01
38
(57)
Open
38
Male
57
7:36 min/km
01:16:01
117
1292
Sytze VAN HUYSSTEEN
Sytze VAN HUYSSTEEN #1292
Male Open
01:16:52
01:16:52
39
(58)
Open
39
Male
58
7:41 min/km
01:16:52
127
1152
Bhekuzulu ZULU
Bhekuzulu ZULU #1152
Male Open
01:18:57
01:18:57
40
(61)
Open
40
Male
61
7:53 min/km
01:18:57
132
1296
Rynn STEYN
Rynn STEYN #1296
Male Open
01:20:45
01:20:45
41
(63)
Open
41
Male
63
8:04 min/km
01:20:45
140
1107
Aelyn JOSHUA ANIRUDHE
Aelyn JOSHUA ANIRUDHE #1107
Male Open
01:24:10
01:24:10
42
(64)
Open
42
Male
64
8:25 min/km
01:24:10
148
1158
Phindi SHEZI
Phindi SHEZI #1158
Male Open
01:26:37
01:26:37
43
(65)
Open
43
Male
65
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
8:39 min/km
01:26:37
155
1141
Leander RAS
Leander RAS #1141
Male Open
01:27:31
01:27:31
44
(68)
Open
44
Male
68
SAPS STRIDERS
8:45 min/km
01:27:31
158
1051
Sizwe NGELEKA
Sizwe NGELEKA #1051
Male Open
01:28:04
01:28:04
45
(69)
Open
45
Male
69
8:48 min/km
01:28:04
161
1081
Sithembiso ZUNGU
Sithembiso ZUNGU #1081
Male Open
01:29:07
01:29:07
46
(71)
Open
46
Male
71
8:54 min/km
01:29:07
162
1070
Mo TARIQUE ALLY
Mo TARIQUE ALLY #1070
Male Open
01:30:15
01:30:15
47
(72)
Open
47
Male
72
9:01 min/km
01:30:15
197
1100
Zoyisile GQAMANE
Zoyisile GQAMANE #1100
Male Open
01:42:06
01:42:06
48
(74)
Open
48
Male
74
10:12 min/km
01:42:06
220
1179
Maicker DIREN
Maicker DIREN #1179
Male Open
02:10:21
02:10:21
49
(77)
Open
49
Male
77
13:02 min/km
02:10:21
1119
Yondela MPHUMO
Yondela MPHUMO #1119
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (53 items)
© 2023