Century City Express
03/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
10km Marshal
5km Marshal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
Junior
40-49
50-59
60-69
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (79 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
1
45
Ryno VAN ROOYEN
Ryno VAN ROOYEN #45
Male Senior
00:36:03
00:36:03
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
0:51 min/km
2
29
Takawira MTHANYAWA
Takawira MTHANYAWA #29
Male Senior
00:36:11
00:36:11
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
0:51 min/km
3
28
Andisiwe LUNGISA
Andisiwe LUNGISA #28
Female Senior
00:39:53
00:39:53
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
0:56 min/km
4
21
Sinalo MDLUDLU
Sinalo MDLUDLU #21
Male Junior
00:40:55
00:40:55
1
(3)
Junior
1
Male
3
0:58 min/km
5
27
Lunga KESWA
Lunga KESWA #27
Male Senior
00:40:55
00:40:55
3
(4)
Senior
3
Male
4
0:58 min/km
6
14
Tanya POSTHUMUS-FOX
Tanya POSTHUMUS-FOX #14
Female Senior
00:41:46
00:41:46
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
0:59 min/km
7
26
Zama ZAMIA
Zama ZAMIA #26
Male Junior
00:43:14
00:43:14
2
(5)
Junior
2
Male
5
1:01 min/km
8
86
Chwayita NKASELA
Chwayita NKASELA #86
Female 40-49
00:44:24
00:44:24
1
(3)
40-49
1
Female
3
1:03 min/km
9
87
Nomfundiso MAVUME
Nomfundiso MAVUME #87
Female 40-49
00:44:25
00:44:25
2
(4)
40-49
2
Female
4
1:03 min/km
10
18
Zusake LONDILE
Zusake LONDILE #18
Male Junior
00:45:02
00:45:02
3
(6)
Junior
3
Male
6
1:04 min/km
11
58
Mitesh PEMA
Mitesh PEMA #58
Male Senior
00:45:03
00:45:03
4
(7)
Senior
4
Male
7
1:04 min/km
12
24
Jonathan MANLEY
Jonathan MANLEY #24
Male Senior
00:45:11
00:45:11
5
(8)
Senior
5
Male
8
1:04 min/km
13
51
Chantel VON SAINT ANGE
Chantel VON SAINT ANGE #51
Female Senior
00:45:52
00:45:52
3
(5)
Senior
3
Female
5
1:05 min/km
14
19
Mihlali MAKALA
Mihlali MAKALA #19
Male Junior
00:47:13
00:47:13
4
(9)
Junior
4
Male
9
1:07 min/km
15
23
Jonathan VAN WYK
Jonathan VAN WYK #23
Male Senior
00:47:29
00:47:29
6
(10)
Senior
6
Male
10
1:07 min/km
16
5
Fuad ABRAHAMS
Fuad ABRAHAMS #5
Male Senior
00:47:50
00:47:50
7
(11)
Senior
7
Male
11
1:08 min/km
17
62
Yashin RAGHAVJEE
Yashin RAGHAVJEE #62
Male Senior
00:48:05
00:48:05
8
(12)
Senior
8
Male
12
1:08 min/km
18
67
Chris ENGELBRECHT
Chris ENGELBRECHT #67
Male 40-49
00:48:21
00:48:21
1
(13)
40-49
1
Male
13
1:08 min/km
19
15
Siphosethu CHIZAMA
Siphosethu CHIZAMA #15
Male Junior
00:48:27
00:48:27
5
(14)
Junior
5
Male
14
1:08 min/km
20
72
Jabulani MASUKU
Jabulani MASUKU #72
Male 40-49
00:48:30
00:48:30
2
(15)
40-49
2
Male
15
1:08 min/km
21
73
Richard WILSON
Richard WILSON #73
Male 60-69
00:48:55
00:48:55
1
(16)
60-69
1
Male
16
1:09 min/km
22
42
Alastair SPROUL
Alastair SPROUL #42
Male Senior
00:49:13
00:49:13
9
(17)
Senior
9
Male
17
1:09 min/km
23
50
Imraan CASSIMJEE
Imraan CASSIMJEE #50
Male Senior
00:49:17
00:49:17
10
(18)
Senior
10
Male
18
1:10 min/km
24
33
Bryan BOTHA
Bryan BOTHA #33
Male Senior
00:49:52
00:49:52
11
(19)
Senior
11
Male
19
1:10 min/km
25
25
Ntlantia QUVILE
Ntlantia QUVILE #25
Male Junior
00:49:56
00:49:56
6
(20)
Junior
6
Male
20
1:11 min/km
26
63
Gary PETERSEN
Gary PETERSEN #63
Male Senior
00:49:58
00:49:58
12
(21)
Senior
12
Male
21
1:11 min/km
27
22
Kurt NORTJE
Kurt NORTJE #22
Male Junior
00:50:40
00:50:40
7
(22)
Junior
7
Male
22
1:12 min/km
28
9
Warren BUDDE
Warren BUDDE #9
Male Senior
00:50:45
00:50:45
13
(23)
Senior
13
Male
23
1:12 min/km
29
83
Paul BUCKLAND
Paul BUCKLAND #83
Male 50-59
00:51:38
00:51:38
1
(24)
50-59
1
Male
24
1:13 min/km
30
68
Arshad KALLIER
Arshad KALLIER #68
Male Senior
00:52:02
00:52:02
14
(25)
Senior
14
Male
25
1:13 min/km
31
30
Evelina TSHABALALA
Evelina TSHABALALA #30
Male 50-59
00:52:10
00:52:10
2
(26)
50-59
2
Male
26
1:14 min/km
32
92
Ntomboxolo NONTSHINGA
Ntomboxolo NONTSHINGA #92
Female Senior
00:52:19
00:52:19
4
(6)
Senior
4
Female
6
1:14 min/km
33
37
Stuart WALSH
Stuart WALSH #37
Male Senior
00:52:30
00:52:30
15
(27)
Senior
15
Male
27
1:14 min/km
34
53
Tawanda MUSHORE
Tawanda MUSHORE #53
Male Senior
00:53:07
00:53:07
16
(28)
Senior
16
Male
28
1:15 min/km
35
12
Viwe BUKAZA
Viwe BUKAZA #12
Female Junior
00:53:55
00:53:55
1
(7)
Junior
1
Female
7
1:16 min/km
36
43
Michael VAUDIN
Michael VAUDIN #43
Male 40-49
00:54:34
00:54:34
3
(29)
40-49
3
Male
29
1:17 min/km
37
36
Brian ARENTSEN
Brian ARENTSEN #36
Male 50-59
00:54:35
00:54:35
3
(30)
50-59
3
Male
30
1:17 min/km
38
40
Deon SEYFFERT
Deon SEYFFERT #40
Male 40-49
00:55:42
00:55:42
4
(31)
40-49
4
Male
31
1:19 min/km
39
64
Jamie-Ryan MARTIN
Jamie-Ryan MARTIN #64
Male Senior
00:55:50
00:55:50
17
(32)
Senior
17
Male
32
1:19 min/km
40
34
Jonathan LEVIN
Jonathan LEVIN #34
Male 50-59
00:55:58
00:55:58
4
(33)
50-59
4
Male
33
1:19 min/km
41
91
Nicholas TARBOCK
Nicholas TARBOCK #91
Male Senior
00:56:30
00:56:30
18
(34)
Senior
18
Male
34
1:20 min/km
42
69
Simon COX
Simon COX #69
Male 40-49
00:56:39
00:56:39
5
(35)
40-49
5
Male
35
1:20 min/km
43
46
Tania VAN ROOYEN
Tania VAN ROOYEN #46
Female Senior
00:57:37
00:57:37
5
(8)
Senior
5
Female
8
1:21 min/km
44
71
Andrew STOFFBERG
Andrew STOFFBERG #71
Male 40-49
00:57:51
00:57:51
6
(36)
40-49
6
Male
36
1:22 min/km
45
3
Bianca BENADE
Bianca BENADE #3
Female Senior
00:58:35
00:58:35
6
(9)
Senior
6
Female
9
1:23 min/km
46
56
Carmen SCULTETUS
Carmen SCULTETUS #56
Female Senior
00:58:48
00:58:48
7
(10)
Senior
7
Female
10
1:23 min/km
47
59
Chantal CATHERINE
Chantal CATHERINE #59
Female Senior
00:59:06
00:59:06
8
(11)
Senior
8
Female
11
1:24 min/km
48
35
Kevin GOUGH
Kevin GOUGH #35
Male 50-59
00:59:53
00:59:53
5
(37)
50-59
5
Male
37
1:25 min/km
49
77
Masixole VELEM
Masixole VELEM #77
Male Senior
00:59:54
00:59:54
19
(38)
Senior
19
Male
38
1:25 min/km
50
76
Marguerite DE VILLIERS
Marguerite DE VILLIERS #76
Female 40-49
01:02:35
01:02:35
3
(12)
40-49
3
Female
12
1:28 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (79 items)
© 2023