Discovery Surfers Challenge
24/02/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Surfers Challenge
Surfers 10km
Surfers Junior 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (269 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
136
1049
Lucy SCHWECHHEIMER
Lucy SCHWECHHEIMER #1049
Female Junior
00:34:57
00:34:57
55
Junior
Female
55
00:34:57
151
1144
Gemma BRAUN
Gemma BRAUN #1144
Female Junior
00:36:41
00:36:41
66
Junior
Female
66
00:36:41
235
1293
Yvonne JACOBS
Yvonne JACOBS #1293
Female Runner
00:57:15
00:57:15
108
Runner
Female
108
00:57:15
240
1320
Jared KLACKERS
Jared KLACKERS #1320
Male Junior
01:04:06
01:04:06
127
Junior
Male
127
01:04:06
167
1948
Esme DELPORT
Esme DELPORT #1948
Female Junior
00:39:56
00:39:56
72
Junior
Female
72
00:39:56
87
1968
Eben NORTIER
Eben NORTIER #1968
Male Junior
00:30:40
00:30:40
64
Junior
Male
64
00:30:40
128
1976
Jessica MARX
Jessica MARX #1976
Female Junior
00:33:59
00:33:59
49
Junior
Female
49
00:33:59
28
1978
Liam PALMER
Liam PALMER #1978
Male Surfer
00:25:53
00:25:53
23
Surfer
Male
23
00:25:53
166
1981
Chad LIDDLE
Chad LIDDLE #1981
Male Junior
00:39:51
00:39:51
95
Junior
Male
95
00:39:51
57
2006
Jayson COLLINS
Jayson COLLINS #2006
Male Runner
00:28:27
00:28:27
46
Runner
Male
46
00:28:27
190
2011
Stacey-Lee TRAPPLER
Stacey-Lee TRAPPLER #2011
Female Junior
00:44:25
00:44:25
81
Junior
Female
81
00:44:25
168
2032
Michael RUSSEL
Michael RUSSEL #2032
Male Junior
00:40:16
00:40:16
96
Junior
Male
96
00:40:16
94
2034
Abigail TESMER
Abigail TESMER #2034
Female Junior
00:31:42
00:31:42
24
Junior
Female
24
00:31:42
225
2055
Lesedi THUNZI
Lesedi THUNZI #2055
Female Junior
00:53:16
00:53:16
102
Junior
Female
102
00:53:16
212
2229
Stephen AVIDON
Stephen AVIDON #2229
Male 14 and over
00:49:52
00:49:52
116
14 and over
Male
116
00:49:52
21
2312
Janey-Heather WOOD
Janey-Heather WOOD #2312
Female Junior
00:25:18
00:25:18
5
Junior
Female
5
00:25:18
134
2313
Saxon WOOD
Saxon WOOD #2313
Male Junior
00:34:50
00:34:50
81
Junior
Male
81
00:34:50
233
2423
Melita RAUTENBACH
Melita RAUTENBACH #2423
Unknown 14 and over
00:56:42
00:56:42
2
14 and over
Unknown
2
00:56:42
170
2424
Bradley RAUTENBACH
Bradley RAUTENBACH #2424
Unknown 14 and over
00:40:21
00:40:21
1
14 and over
Unknown
1
00:40:21
72
2450
Lucia BEUTRAMI
Lucia BEUTRAMI #2450
Female Junior
00:29:13
00:29:13
17
Junior
Female
17
00:29:13
164
2459
Alex RAATH
Alex RAATH #2459
Male Junior
00:39:46
00:39:46
93
Junior
Male
93
00:39:46
77
2474
Richard KNOTI
Richard KNOTI #2474
Male Junior
00:29:21
00:29:21
58
Junior
Male
58
00:29:21
14
2477
Cara KNOT
Cara KNOT #2477
Female Junior
00:24:49
00:24:49
4
Junior
Female
4
00:24:49
23
2482
Jayden FORWORD
Jayden FORWORD #2482
Male Junior
00:25:31
00:25:31
18
Junior
Male
18
00:25:31
27
2588
Huthondo MNTUYEDWA
Huthondo MNTUYEDWA #2588
Male Junior
00:25:46
00:25:46
22
Junior
Male
22
00:25:46
179
2611
Matthew BERNDT
Matthew BERNDT #2611
Male Junior
00:41:57
00:41:57
102
Junior
Male
102
00:41:57
2612
Olivia BERNDT
Olivia BERNDT #2612
Female Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Female
234
2625
Amahle ELIJAR
Amahle ELIJAR #2625
Female Runner
00:57:01
00:57:01
107
Runner
Female
107
00:57:01
202
2647
Cameryn MCDONALD
Cameryn MCDONALD #2647
Female Junior
00:47:40
00:47:40
89
Junior
Female
89
00:47:40
142
2663
Rowan KIECK
Rowan KIECK #2663
Male Junior
00:35:32
00:35:32
85
Junior
Male
85
00:35:32
46
2664
Kate CRONEY
Kate CRONEY #2664
Female Runner
00:27:39
00:27:39
10
Runner
Female
10
00:27:39
246
2711
Vasco HILTON
Vasco HILTON #2711
Male 14 and over
01:11:06
01:11:06
130
14 and over
Male
130
01:11:06
245
2712
Darrin ARENDS
Darrin ARENDS #2712
Male Junior
01:11:06
01:11:06
129
Junior
Male
129
01:11:06
243
2713
Kaylin HILTON
Kaylin HILTON #2713
Female Junior
01:05:47
01:05:47
114
Junior
Female
114
01:05:47
236
2714
Grizelda HILTON
Grizelda HILTON #2714
Female 14 and over
00:57:34
00:57:34
109
14 and over
Female
109
00:57:34
95
2725
Adam MILES
Adam MILES #2725
Male Junior
00:31:47
00:31:47
71
Junior
Male
71
00:31:47
241
2736
Leeyah KNOCK
Leeyah KNOCK #2736
Female Junior
01:05:01
01:05:01
112
Junior
Female
112
01:05:01
242
2737
Brogan VAN DER BYL
Brogan VAN DER BYL #2737
Female Junior
01:05:18
01:05:18
113
Junior
Female
113
01:05:18
224
2740
Jessica-Leigh DU PLESSIS
Jessica-Leigh DU PLESSIS #2740
Female Junior
00:52:36
00:52:36
101
Junior
Female
101
00:52:36
98
2750
Liam DRIESSEL
Liam DRIESSEL #2750
Male Junior
00:32:07
00:32:07
72
Junior
Male
72
00:32:07
211
2758
Bailey OSTERLOW
Bailey OSTERLOW #2758
Male Junior
00:49:49
00:49:49
115
Junior
Male
115
00:49:49
210
2759
Zoey DALLDORF
Zoey DALLDORF #2759
Female Junior
00:49:19
00:49:19
95
Junior
Female
95
00:49:19
83
2778
Jane BAEZUER
Jane BAEZUER #2778
Female Junior
00:30:04
00:30:04
21
Junior
Female
21
00:30:04
25
2779
Levi BAEZUER
Levi BAEZUER #2779
Male Junior
00:25:36
00:25:36
20
Junior
Male
20
00:25:36
65
2791
Orrin TIM
Orrin TIM #2791
Male Junior
00:28:39
00:28:39
50
Junior
Male
50
00:28:39
62
2796
Hannah VIVIERS
Hannah VIVIERS #2796
Female Junior
00:28:35
00:28:35
14
Junior
Female
14
00:28:35
40
2797
Willem VIVIERS
Willem VIVIERS #2797
Male Junior
00:27:08
00:27:08
32
Junior
Male
32
00:27:08
237
2801
Isabella TITO
Isabella TITO #2801
Female Junior
00:57:56
00:57:56
110
Junior
Female
110
00:57:56
165
2809
James Bentley Delport
James Bentley Delport #2809
Male Junior
00:39:47
00:39:47
94
Junior
Male
94
00:39:47
63
2819
Kiara VAN DE VENTER
Kiara VAN DE VENTER #2819
Female 14 and over
00:28:36
00:28:36
15
14 and over
Female
15
00:28:36
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (269 items)
© 2023