XTERRA Grabouw
25/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Fedhealth XTERRA Full
Fedhealth XTERRA Lite
Trail Run 12km
Trail Run 6km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Top 1
Top 3
Top 5
Top 10
Male
Pro
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Richard MURRAY
02:22:46
2
Bradley WEISS
02:23:05
3
Stuart MARAIS
02:24:42
19-24
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Adriaan MYBURGH
02:42:18
2
Michael ROSS
02:49:54
3
Chris VISSER
02:50:42
25-29
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Janos DYLAN
02:45:01
2
Sebastian PAHL
03:04:31
3
Martin HAVENGA
03:08:33
30-34
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Matthew DANEEL
02:44:37
2
Gareth HARRINGTON
02:47:15
3
Jason REED
02:49:43
35-39
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Vernon VISSER
02:49:33
2
Marc PRICE
02:52:20
3
Trevor BAPTISTE
02:56:52
40-44
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Ralf FLETCHER
02:52:47
2
Shaun LUNT
02:59:53
3
Andrew ROWLES
03:02:14
45-49
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Phillipe VAN DER LEEUW
02:57:55
2
Gerrie BEUKES
02:58:27
3
Chris DE VILLIERS
03:00:01
50-54
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Douglas BURGER
02:55:22
2
Sean MCCARTHY
03:16:11
3
Adam WHITTINGTON
03:25:03
55-59
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Frank SMUTS
03:20:35
2
Kevin DEWAR
03:28:08
3
Holden MARSHALL
03:42:06
60-64
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Dimmie DE MILANDER
03:56:49
2
Nic CLAASSEN
04:14:29
3
Cobus VERSTER
04:31:59
65-69
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Tim BRISCOE
03:53:45
2
Abel VAN DER MERWE
04:23:53
Team
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Team BMT MENS ELITE TEAM
02:21:53
2
TEAM My Training Day
02:34:01
3
Team MULLER
02:34:58
Female
Pro
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Flora Duffy
02:39:00
2
Mari RABIE
02:45:31
3
Rachel KLAMER
02:54:11
19-24
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Michelle KREBS
03:23:49
2
Paige BOTTEN
03:36:21
3
Taryn-Maie WILLE
03:36:40
25-29
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Famke BOONZAAIER
03:36:54
2
Zane COETZEE
03:43:33
3
Olive STANDER
04:12:08
30-34
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Johandri LEICESTER
03:06:16
2
Kate MUNNIK
03:15:19
3
Megan SKOWNO
03:15:30
35-39
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Sylvia VAN TROMP
03:08:23
2
Carol REEVES
03:28:46
3
Brigit POTGIETER
03:36:08
40-44
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Aileen ANDERSON
03:26:49
2
Tessa KEERS
03:32:01
3
Elizabeth SKIBA
03:47:50
45-49
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Janet KEET
03:44:30
2
Birgit BOLLING
04:03:58
3
Michelle DE SOUZA MACGREGOR
04:06:44
50-54
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Pauline LEITH
03:42:46
2
Lizl HOBSON
03:58:59
3
Rene STEYN
04:08:28
55-59
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Jacqui JACKSON
05:08:29
Team
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
TEAM BMT Elite ladies
02:55:30
2
Team WILLIAMS
02:58:47
3
TEAM ponytails delight
03:00:26
Mixed
Team
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
TEAM Prochorus Flyers
02:41:49
2
TEAM THE A-TEAM
02:44:28
3
TEAM Prochorus Speedsters
03:00:18
© 2023