Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
U23
Senior
Sub-Vet
Veteran
Master
Grand Master
E-Bike
All teams
2022 PROVANTAGE 03
2022KAPPGB11-DISCOUNT BOARDS
2022KAPSAFRIPOL09
2022KAPSAFRIPOL10
2022KAPSAFRIPOL13
2022KAPSAFRIPOL14
2022KAPSAFRIPOL15
2022KAPSAFRIPOL16
2022KAPSAFRIPOL18
2022KAPSAFRIPOL20
2Swannies2C
4Chairs
A and A Team
Ace Cycles 2
Affies Dads
Airgro
AKDIA
akkedissies
All Smiles
Atlas Copco 1 Under Pressure
Atlas Copco 2 Looney Toons
Atlas Copco 2 Spokes
Atlas Copco 7
Atlas Copco B and L
Atlas Copco Coaching Corner JandM
Atlas Copco Fatness Ballies
Atlas Copco Gears and Beers
Avocardio
Bakgat
Ball and Chain
Bara 2
Barley and Hobs
Barnes Reinforcing
Bates Clan
BattleCat
Baywood
Beer isn't doping mach 2
Best Bros
Big and small V2.0
Bike Boyz Dubai
BL Rollfab
Bles Express
Blue crane
Blue Daisy
Bole Squared
Botswana Duo
BP2022
Brook
Brothers In Arms
Burra Boys
Bushpigs
Buzzwood
C Squared
Call Dynamics
Carbon Bike Repair SA
Chafing the Dream Hashtag 2
Chatter Boxes
ChemChamp Africa
CHEP-SPAR 2022
Cispak Hashtag 1
Cispak Hashtag 2
Cispak Hashtag 3
Club Ride Apparel
Coimbra
Covid Camels
CP
D and Zee
Dassie Kings
Davohn
deandoc
DeLaval
DeLaval2
DIGI Hashtag 1
Dirt Buddies
DogTown SA
DONKEY AND CEMENT
Drivetrain
DriveTrain Academy
DSV SA Rugby Legends 1
DSV SA Rugby Legends 10
DSV SA Rugby Legends 2
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
DSV SA Rugby Legends 4
DSV SA Rugby Legends 5
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
DSV SA Rugby Legends 7
DSV SA Rugby Legends 8
DSV SA Rugby Legends 9
Du Toit
Dust Addicts
E - Krogs
EASY RIDERS
Easy2c
Eezee
Engaged Business Consultants
Enhanz Procurement
Epic Fun
Epicruz
Faraway Farmers
Federico Moccia
Fo
Forest Foxes
Formscaff 1
Formscaff 2
Formscaff 3
Formscaff 4
Formscaff 5
Formscaff 6
Fourways Gardens Sani
Fox Bros
Fuzion Digital
Gary
Gears and Beers
Geberit 1
Geberit 2
Geberit 3
Geberit 4
Geberit 5
Geberit 6
Ghost and the darkness
Giba Gorge 1
Giba Gorge 2
Giba Gorge 3
GIBA ROCKS
Going Strong
Gouwsbusters
Grassroutes
Gravity
Greg and Richard
Grumpy Old Men
Grunts & Rotors
Gunn Properties
GVCC Dubai
Half Wheelers
Hansgrohe - 03
Hansgrohe-01-Hansgrohe Ladies
hansgrohe-02
hansgrohe-04
Hansgrohe-05
Hashtag 4Eddie
Hashtag teampitch
Hasie and Skilpad
Here we go again
Hoorah Hooligans
HUB Hashtag 2
HUB-Hashtag 1
Hugo Sarli
Hunter and Hunted Kross
IAN and Quin
Iloveboobies
Ingwe Systems
INTASOL Masters
It’s not a race!
Jakkals en Wolf
JediVets
Jonkersdrift
Joos Joiners
Joyriders
JT Riders
Just the 2 of us
JustDale
JustRideForFun
KAP Restonic08-WeekendWarriors
KAP Restonic13
KAP Restonic16-HarryandWill2022
KAP Restonic18-Team Sleepmasters
KAP Restonic19 Incredible Connection
KAPPGB03-Lamy and Lazy
KAPPGB04-PG Cape
KAPPGB12-iBEDyouWOOD
KAPPGB14-PBCPG
KAPPGB17-Pbcpg
KAPPGBISON-Just the Two of us!
KAPPGB-Worst Pace Scenario
KAPSafripol01 Die Hard
KAPSAFRIPOL03-Gap
KAPSAFRIPOL04-Bresler
KAPSAFRIPOL06
KAPSAFRIPOL08-Multiknit 2
KAPSAFRIPOL09-Multiknit 1
KAPSAFRIPOL25-Buffalo-Polly
KAPUni01 Greyhound
Kidless Rides Again
KreunandSteun
KSK Pedal Power
Kudu Calves
Laurel and Hardy
Legends
Lekker
Life is Good
Lighthouse
Lindsay
Liqui Moly 1
Little River 2
Live a little
lizzard
Long-overdue
M and G
M and N
Major Machines
Marais Express
Marakabei
Marvelous Mackerels
Masterfull
MAXE02-The Berm Shot Executioners
MAXE03-Team Maxe
MAXE04-The Cummings
Mazars
Midhill Billies
MIP Team
Mohaleshoek
Movers and Shakers
Myers
Neighbours
Nell and Nell
Nemba
Never say never
Newts
No Name Brothers
NORFOLKENCHANTS
Not Fast but Furious
OBS Ballies
Oh Snap
Omnico Barter04-Spectacle Warehouse
OmnicoBarter07-Midstream Cycles
Oranjezicht Route Directors
Ou manne
Patt the Bush
Pedal Pushers
Pegleg and Mate
Peka Peddlers
Pete
PG Bison Kenya 2
PGB02-Cashbuild
PGB13 -The Comeback Boys
PK
PPT Group
Premier Wealth Partners
Provantage02-Brandon and Hugh
Rabbit Pants
RandR
RATEL PERE
Red Sox
Renosterpanbooglagters
Re-Solve A
Re-Solve B
Re-Solve C
Re-Solve D
Rhax
Rianrea
RibMan
Richters
Risingsunsets
Roald Roodt
Rolling Ross's
Rondo Industrial
Rooted Global Fruit
Rough Ryders
Running on Faith
Ruthless Riders
S2C Masters
SAFRIPOL-27
SAFRIPOL28-Kit
Safripol5
Saps1
Saps2
Save Hyper
Scipio
Scrapcore2
SG 07
SG 10
SG 12
SG001
SG03
SG04-MF POWER TEAM
SG05
SG06
SG08
SG09
Shake N Bake
Significounts 7
Simply Red
Sin and Salvation UK/SA
Singlink Miles
Sixty60's
SjoeMal
Sleeptou
sliverbacks
SLowriders
Smith2C
Solo Alan Pietersen
Solo Alex Koikai
Solo Allan Lancaster
Solo Andre Roodt
Solo Andre Snyman
Solo Andreas Richelmann
Solo Barend Burger
Solo Bevlen Sudhu
Solo Braham Scheepers
Solo Brandon van Scheltema
Solo Calaude Warnick
Solo Capalie Botha
Solo Carlien GRIESHABER
Solo Charle Greyling
Solo Chris Brammer
Solo chris mawbey
Solo Christo van der Walt
Solo Clinton Evangeldes
Solo Conrad Dormehl
Solo Cora Gene
Solo Dale Harley
Solo Daniel Bernic
Solo Dean Hay
Solo Denver Furmage
Solo Denzil Muthen
Solo Deon Kok
Solo Donovan Cassiem
Solo Dylan Koen
Solo Emile Malan
Solo Eugene Pelzer
Solo Fred Kohrs
Solo Graham Savage
Solo Gregory Byrne
Solo Herman Verryne
Solo Ian Brake
Solo Jaco Scheepers
Solo Jacqueline Case-Ciaglia
Solo Jannis Basson
Solo Johan Roberts
Solo johann du Preez
Solo Johann Haupt
Solo Karel Swanepoel
Solo Kevin Mare
Solo Kevin White
Solo Kyle Dodd
Solo Lance Metz
Solo Laura Barras
Solo Leon Klopper
Solo Leon Prozesky
Solo Lourens Snyman
Solo Mervyn Christoffels
Solo Michael Metz
Solo Michelle Lawrance
Solo Naven Chettiar
Solo Neil Mackenzie
Solo Nicholas Banyard
Solo peter berman
Solo Piet Viljoen
Solo Rakesh Sookay
Solo Ralf Kintzel
Solo Raoul Farah
Solo Rian Raubenheimer
Solo Ricus Lourens
Solo Rob Wright
Solo Ruan Vorster
Solo Ryan Nel
Solo Shaun Anderson
Solo Stephan Fourie
Solo Sudhir Ramkissoon
Solo Tonie Bouwer
Solo Trevor mcpherson
Solo Tyrone Little
Solo Veven Naidoo
Solo Warren Dugmore
Solo Warren Ebell
Solo Yashvir Maharaj
SONS OF THUNDER
Sonskyn
Spectacle Warehouse 1
Spectacle Warehouse Hashtag 3
Spoke Patrol
Star South
Super Coopers
Supervye
SWARRIES
Swift Pedals
Swissafrica
Taking it Easy
Tall Ones
Tango
TBA
Te Wille Honne
Team Alchemy
Team Bara
Team BBS Broken But Strong
Team Buffalo
Team Byrna
Team CATalyst
Team Charging Rhino
TEAM CHEP
Team CJ
Team Corne Etnard
TEAM CRAUSE
Team DSA
TEAM EPNS
Team Faff
Team Fat Boy
Team Fellhard
Team FHS
Team FP
Team ILCA
Team Knuckles
Team Legend
Team Madala's
Team Pope TV
Team Portable Shade Dubai
Team PYGA Brothers
TEAM SPAR CHEP
Team TEG
Team VDW
Team Worriar
Teamtiger
Terblanche
Teton
The ATS
The Bigdogs
The Boschies
The Chainsmokers
The Cokayne Lords
The Cooks
The Dunno's
The Fud Mukkers
The Greer's
The Hatchery
The Koppies
The Morgan's
The Other Guys
the rogue unite
The Rolling Moans
The Submersibles
The Tailenders
The Team
The Wraight Way
Theron's gaan see toe...
thewhiskeys
This Machine Climbs Mountains (TMCM)
Tile Africa Team 1
Tonto
Torque on
Trail Munchers
Trek MandY
Tuffenup Cupcakes
Twelve Aces
Twin Mambas
Twizza Raiders
Two H'Billies
Ty and Q
Tyrants
Unitrans
UNITRANS 12 RyanandErich
Unitrans 13/ BP
Unitrans 14
UNITRANS 17 BeersandGears
UNITRANS 19 Suffering gives Knowledge
UNITRANS 2 Torqued Nutz
UNITRANS 20 Unitrans 18 Africa 1
UNITRANS 21 Gears and Beers
Unitrans 23 Kilombero
UNITRANS 28 Impala Terminals Group
UNITRANS 29 Weekend Warriors
UNITRANS 3 Supreme Super Cocks
UNITRANS 4 Trek Super C
UNITRANS01-IOX
UNITRANS05-Fair-Weather riders
UNITRANS06-Gooi Mielies
UNITRANS08-MAMIL's
UNITRANS09 KAP / Bolton Footwear
UNITRANS-11RandS
UNITRANS22-Kafue Fire
UNITRANS26-BIROTA
UNITRANS27--Unicranx Africa
Urban warriors
Valhalla
Ville Bulls
Vleisboom
Vuilhonde
Watts up
WeCouldBeGolfing
Weekend Warriors
Weekend Warriors2
West
Where's the muscle?
Widow and Ghost
Wild Coast Boyz
Wildehonde
Wizards
Wizz Wheels
Worst Pace Scenario
Zini2Sani
Zonda Rockets
ZylRasmus
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
18
19
20
Page 9 of 20 (953 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
401
1640-1
Neil MACKENZIE
Neil MACKENZIE #1640-1
Male Senior
04:30:08
04:30:08
Senior
Male
Solo Men
Solo Neil Mackenzie
04:30:08
33
18.2 km/h
D
402
1556-1
Robert EDWARDS
Robert EDWARDS #1556-1
Male Senior
04:30:08
04:30:08
Senior
Male
Open Men
Beer isn't doping mach 2
04:30:08
14
18.2 km/h
D
403
1401-2
Roald ROODT
Roald ROODT #1401-2
Male Senior
04:30:17
04:30:17
Senior
Male
Open Men
Roald Roodt
04:30:17
15
18.2 km/h
E
404
1174-1
Vee HARALAMBOUS
Vee HARALAMBOUS #1174-1
Female E-Bike
04:30:33
04:30:33
E-Bike
Female
E-Bike Team
Urban warriors
04:30:34
11
18.2 km/h
E
405
1174-2
Dimitri HARALAMBOUS
Dimitri HARALAMBOUS #1174-2
Male E-Bike
04:30:34
04:30:34
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
Urban warriors
04:30:34
11
18.2 km/h
E
406
1648-1
Stephan FOURIE
Stephan FOURIE #1648-1
Male Master
04:30:52
04:30:52
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo Stephan Fourie
04:30:52
34
18.2 km/h
D
407
1241-2
Stuart MAC WILLIAM
Stuart MAC WILLIAM #1241-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:31:54
04:31:54
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Dassie Kings
04:31:57
47
18.1 km/h
F
408
1241-1
Raymond GREIG
Raymond GREIG #1241-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:31:57
04:31:57
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Dassie Kings
04:31:57
47
18.1 km/h
F
409
1206-2
Patrick CASSARKIS
Patrick CASSARKIS #1206-2
Male Veteran
04:32:20
04:32:20
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
The Dunno's
06:08:45
120
18.1 km/h
G
410
1393-1
Andrew NORRIS-JONES
Andrew NORRIS-JONES #1393-1
Male Master
04:32:42
04:32:42
Master
Male
18.0 km/h
F
411
1392-2
Jannie VAN STADEN
Jannie VAN STADEN #1392-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:33:23
04:33:23
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAPPGB12-iBEDyouWOOD
04:33:29
48
18.0 km/h
D
412
1392-1
Greg KEMP
Greg KEMP #1392-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:33:29
04:33:29
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAPPGB12-iBEDyouWOOD
04:33:29
48
18.0 km/h
D
413
1462-1
Etienne DE KOCK
Etienne DE KOCK #1462-1
Male Veteran
04:33:59
04:33:59
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Fo
05:53:09
117
18.0 km/h
E
414
1465-1
Deryck SCHARNECK
Deryck SCHARNECK #1465-1
Male Veteran
04:34:01
04:34:01
Veteran
Male
18.0 km/h
E
415
1119-2
Charl COOPER
Charl COOPER #1119-2
Male Veteran
04:34:38
04:34:38
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Super Coopers
04:34:39
19
17.9 km/h
D
416
1119-1
Colette COOPER
Colette COOPER #1119-1
Female Master
04:34:39
04:34:39
Master
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Super Coopers
04:34:39
19
17.9 km/h
D
417
1622-1
Ryan NEL
Ryan NEL #1622-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:34:48
04:34:48
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Ryan Nel
07:34:48
63
17.9 km/h
F
418
1408-2
Martin VAN ROOYEN
Martin VAN ROOYEN #1408-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:34:49
04:34:49
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Byrna
04:34:49
49
17.9 km/h
C
419
1408-1
Tertius DANILLER
Tertius DANILLER #1408-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:34:49
04:34:49
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Byrna
04:34:49
49
17.9 km/h
C
420
1519-1
Falakhe MSWELI
Falakhe MSWELI #1519-1
Male Senior
04:34:55
04:34:55
Senior
Male
Open Men
Giba Gorge 2
05:34:55
27
17.9 km/h
C
421
1370-1
Devon MACKENZIE
Devon MACKENZIE #1370-1
Male Senior
04:34:58
04:34:58
Senior
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
UNITRANS-11RandS
04:34:59
16
17.9 km/h
E
422
1370-2
Bruce MACKENZIE
Bruce MACKENZIE #1370-2
Male Grand Master
04:34:59
04:34:59
Grand Master
Male
Open Men
UNITRANS-11RandS
04:34:59
16
17.9 km/h
E
423
1040-2
Peter COMRIE
Peter COMRIE #1040-2
Male Master
04:35:14
04:35:14
Master
Male
Master Men
Trail Munchers
04:35:17
18
17.9 km/h
E
424
1040-1
Darryl MULLER
Darryl MULLER #1040-1
Male Master
04:35:17
04:35:17
Master
Male
Master Men
Trail Munchers
04:35:17
18
17.9 km/h
E
425
1002-2
Norman Frank POPE
Norman Frank POPE #1002-2
Male Master
04:35:38
04:35:38
Master
Male
Master Men
Grumpy Old Men
04:35:42
19
17.8 km/h
D
426
1002-1
Graham CAMPBELL
Graham CAMPBELL #1002-1
Male Master
04:35:42
04:35:42
Master
Male
Master Men
Grumpy Old Men
04:35:42
19
17.8 km/h
D
427
1126-2
Nick PRUETT
Nick PRUETT #1126-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:35:57
04:35:57
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Tuffenup Cupcakes
04:36:22
50
17.8 km/h
G
428
1227-1
Gert KRIEL
Gert KRIEL #1227-1
Male Grand Master
04:36:11
04:36:11
Grand Master
Male
Veteran Men
Long-overdue
04:36:11
55
17.8 km/h
D
429
1227-2
Johannes BOTHA
Johannes BOTHA #1227-2
Male Veteran
04:36:11
04:36:11
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Long-overdue
04:36:11
55
17.8 km/h
D
430
1126-1
Michael PRUETT
Michael PRUETT #1126-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:36:22
04:36:22
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Tuffenup Cupcakes
04:36:22
50
17.8 km/h
G
431
1084-2
Leonidas KARAVOTAS
Leonidas KARAVOTAS #1084-2
Male Veteran
04:36:27
04:36:27
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Rough Ryders
04:36:29
56
17.8 km/h
D
432
1084-1
Alex MIJATOVIC
Alex MIJATOVIC #1084-1
Male Veteran
04:36:29
04:36:29
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Rough Ryders
04:36:29
56
17.8 km/h
D
433
1357-1
Chris HERBST
Chris HERBST #1357-1
Male Master
04:36:55
04:36:55
Master
Male
Master Men
Team CJ
04:36:56
20
17.8 km/h
D
434
1357-2
Jp VAN DER MERWE
Jp VAN DER MERWE #1357-2
Male Master
04:36:56
04:36:56
Master
Male
Master Men
Team CJ
04:36:56
20
17.8 km/h
D
435
1139-2
Dirk DIEMONT
Dirk DIEMONT #1139-2
Male E-Bike
04:37:40
04:37:40
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
akkedissies
04:37:42
12
17.7 km/h
D
436
1341-1
Ryan BROOKE
Ryan BROOKE #1341-1
Male Master
04:37:42
04:37:42
Master
Male
Veteran Men
UNITRANS 12 RyanandErich
04:37:46
57
17.7 km/h
F
437
1139-1
Timo LE ROUX
Timo LE ROUX #1139-1
Male E-Bike
04:37:42
04:37:42
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
akkedissies
04:37:42
12
17.7 km/h
D
438
1341-2
Erich KUHLMANN
Erich KUHLMANN #1341-2
Male Veteran
04:37:46
04:37:46
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
UNITRANS 12 RyanandErich
04:37:46
57
17.7 km/h
F
439
1117-2
Alex VENTER
Alex VENTER #1117-2
Male Grand Master
04:38:18
04:38:18
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Taking it Easy
04:38:20
21
17.7 km/h
D
440
1451-1
Pieter VAN WYK
Pieter VAN WYK #1451-1
Male Veteran
04:38:19
04:38:19
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Atlas Copco 1 Under Pressure
04:38:22
58
17.7 km/h
E
441
1117-1
Allan FORRESTER
Allan FORRESTER #1117-1
Male Master
04:38:20
04:38:20
Master
Male
Master Men
Taking it Easy
04:38:20
21
17.7 km/h
D
442
1451-2
Lionel BESTER
Lionel BESTER #1451-2
Male Veteran
04:38:22
04:38:22
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Atlas Copco 1 Under Pressure
04:38:22
58
17.7 km/h
E
443
1503-1
Glen CALENBORNE
Glen CALENBORNE #1503-1
Male Master
04:38:24
04:38:24
Master
Male
Master Men
4Chairs
04:38:26
22
17.7 km/h
F
444
1503-2
Tony FOCE
Tony FOCE #1503-2
Male Grand Master
04:38:26
04:38:26
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
4Chairs
04:38:26
22
17.7 km/h
F
445
1328-1
Louis NAUDE
Louis NAUDE #1328-1
Male Master
04:38:45
04:38:45
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Formscaff 4
04:38:50
59
17.6 km/h
F
446
1328-2
Cobus JOUBERT
Cobus JOUBERT #1328-2
Male Veteran
04:38:50
04:38:50
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Formscaff 4
04:38:50
59
17.6 km/h
F
447
1034-2
Brandon NUYTEN
Brandon NUYTEN #1034-2
Male U23
04:39:07
04:39:07
U23
Speedy Siblings
Male
Open Men
Newts
04:39:08
17
17.6 km/h
F
448
1034-1
Wayne NUYTEN
Wayne NUYTEN #1034-1
Male Veteran
04:39:08
04:39:08
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Open Men
Newts
04:39:08
17
17.6 km/h
F
449
1310-1
Johann HAUPT
Johann HAUPT #1310-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:39:19
04:39:19
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Johann Haupt
04:39:19
35
17.6 km/h
E
450
1088-1
Albert DU TOIT
Albert DU TOIT #1088-1
Male Veteran
04:39:38
04:39:38
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Life is Good
04:39:41
60
17.6 km/h
E
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
18
19
20
Page 9 of 20 (953 items)
© 2023