Nissan Trailseeker MTB #6
09/11/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
70km Marathon
40km Half-Marathon
40km E-bike
20km Fun Race
10km Fun Ride
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
14
15
16
Page 9 of 16 (783 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Wave
768
43530
Kyle ROSSMAN
Kyle ROSSMAN #43530
Male Sub-Vet
03:55:04
03:55:04
121
(622)
Sub-Vet
121
Male
622
Finished
10.2 km/h
G
320
43531
Victor POTGIETER
Victor POTGIETER #43531
Male Master Men
01:57:57
01:57:57
35
(272)
Master Men
35
Male
272
Finished
20.3 km/h
I
702
43532
Patricia BOSCH
Patricia BOSCH #43532
Female Vet
02:41:11
02:41:11
31
(126)
Vet
31
Female
126
Finished
14.9 km/h
I
11
43533
Regardt VAN HENGEL
Regardt VAN HENGEL #43533
Male Youth
01:19:07
01:19:07
5
(11)
Youth
5
Male
11
Finished
30.3 km/h
A Men
404
43538
Steve MALAN
Steve MALAN #43538
Male Sub-Vet
02:02:52
02:02:52
63
(344)
Sub-Vet
63
Male
344
Finished
19.5 km/h
D
293
43539
Joerg MUELLER
Joerg MUELLER #43539
Male Vet
01:55:41
01:55:41
57
(248)
Vet
57
Male
248
Finished
20.7 km/h
D
278
43547
Hendre VISSER
Hendre VISSER #43547
Male Master Men
01:54:47
01:54:47
27
(238)
Master Men
27
Male
238
Finished
20.9 km/h
F
43559
Christoff CARSTENS
Christoff CARSTENS #43559
Male Junior
DNF
DNF
Junior
Male
Started
A Men
188
43564
Tommie MCKENZIE
Tommie MCKENZIE #43564
Male Master Men
01:47:35
01:47:35
15
(165)
Master Men
15
Male
165
Finished
22.3 km/h
B
211
43570
Geane Engelbrecht
Geane Engelbrecht #43570
Female Youth
01:50:13
01:50:13
10
(28)
Youth
10
Female
28
Finished
21.8 km/h
A Woman
276
44008
Chris BOTHA
Chris BOTHA #44008
Male Gr Master
01:54:36
01:54:36
11
(236)
Gr Master
11
Male
236
Finished
20.9 km/h
C
76
44009
Renier BOTHA
Renier BOTHA #44009
Male Sub-Vet
01:35:40
01:35:40
3
(73)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
73
Finished
25.1 km/h
B
25
48003
Reuben Naude
Reuben Naude #48003
Male Youth
01:21:58
01:21:58
12
(25)
Youth
12
Male
25
Finished
29.3 km/h
A Men
488
48004
Peter Gouws
Peter Gouws #48004
Male Master Men
02:08:49
02:08:49
61
(410)
Master Men
61
Male
410
Finished
18.6 km/h
I
441
48005
Alan Boucher
Alan Boucher #48005
Male Gr Master
02:05:13
02:05:13
17
(378)
Gr Master
17
Male
378
Finished
19.2 km/h
I
627
48008
Olof Vorster
Olof Vorster #48008
Male Sub-Vet
02:23:29
02:23:29
100
(520)
Sub-Vet
100
Male
520
Finished
16.7 km/h
A Men
301
48009
Bernard Khoury
Bernard Khoury #48009
Male Senior
01:56:26
01:56:26
20
(256)
Senior
20
Male
256
Finished
20.6 km/h
C
578
48010
Mariska Swanepoel
Mariska Swanepoel #48010
Female Sub-Vet
02:17:13
02:17:13
16
(96)
Sub-Vet
16
Female
96
Finished
17.5 km/h
F
613
48011
Charmain Du Preez
Charmain Du Preez #48011
Female Vet
02:21:46
02:21:46
27
(105)
Vet
27
Female
105
Finished
16.9 km/h
D
516
48015
Sheldon BARNETT
Sheldon BARNETT #48015
Male Vet
02:11:10
02:11:10
110
(433)
Vet
110
Male
433
Finished
18.3 km/h
I
634
48020
Estelle Smith
Estelle Smith #48020
Female Sub-Vet
02:24:18
02:24:18
23
(111)
Sub-Vet
23
Female
111
Finished
16.6 km/h
B
231
48021
Kobus VAN ZYL
Kobus VAN ZYL #48021
Male Master Men
01:52:07
01:52:07
24
(201)
Master Men
24
Male
201
Finished
21.4 km/h
F
407
48022
Carl Otten
Carl Otten #48022
Male Vet
02:02:57
02:02:57
85
(347)
Vet
85
Male
347
Finished
19.5 km/h
D
375
48023
Nick VAN WOERKOM
Nick VAN WOERKOM #48023
Male Sub-Vet
02:01:23
02:01:23
54
(319)
Sub-Vet
54
Male
319
Finished
19.8 km/h
B
394
48024
Andre HATTINGH
Andre HATTINGH #48024
Male Master Men
02:02:30
02:02:30
47
(336)
Master Men
47
Male
336
Finished
19.6 km/h
H
346
48029
Hayley WESSELS
Hayley WESSELS #48029
Female Sub-Vet
01:59:19
01:59:19
5
(52)
Sub-Vet
5
Female
52
Finished
20.1 km/h
D
109
48031
Estie POTGIETER
Estie POTGIETER #48031
Female Sub-Vet
01:39:05
01:39:05
1
(9)
Sub-Vet
1
Female
9
Finished
24.2 km/h
A Woman
395
48035
Maynard Kenmuir
Maynard Kenmuir #48035
Male Senior
02:02:36
02:02:36
33
(337)
Senior
33
Male
337
Finished
19.6 km/h
D
313
48036
Raymond Janse Van Rensburg
Raymond Janse Van Rensburg #48036
Male Sub-Vet
01:57:10
01:57:10
43
(265)
Sub-Vet
43
Male
265
Finished
20.5 km/h
H
229
48038
Patrick Mack Boenung Choung
Patrick Mack Boenung Choung #48038
Male Vet
01:52:02
01:52:02
41
(199)
Vet
41
Male
199
Finished
21.4 km/h
C
18
48045
Herman FOURIE
Herman FOURIE #48045
Male Youth
01:20:48
01:20:48
8
(18)
Youth
8
Male
18
Finished
29.7 km/h
A Men
333
48065
Bruce STUART
Bruce STUART #48065
Male Master Men
01:58:38
01:58:38
40
(285)
Master Men
40
Male
285
Finished
20.2 km/h
I
706
48072
Dries DU PLESSIS
Dries DU PLESSIS #48072
Male Vet
02:41:47
02:41:47
156
(579)
Vet
156
Male
579
Finished
14.8 km/h
I
182
48073
Hendrik VAN EEDEN
Hendrik VAN EEDEN #48073
Male Gr Master
01:47:00
01:47:00
5
(160)
Gr Master
5
Male
160
Finished
22.4 km/h
D
756
48074
Hannes WELMAN
Hannes WELMAN #48074
Male Senior
03:23:26
03:23:26
59
(612)
Senior
59
Male
612
Finished
11.8 km/h
A Men
479
48076
Kenneth MCTYRE
Kenneth MCTYRE #48076
Male Senior
02:08:15
02:08:15
39
(403)
Senior
39
Male
403
Finished
18.7 km/h
C
178
48080
Andre VAN SCHALKWYK
Andre VAN SCHALKWYK #48080
Male Sub-Vet
01:46:00
01:46:00
23
(157)
Sub-Vet
23
Male
157
Finished
22.6 km/h
C
347
48081
Anton WESSELS
Anton WESSELS #48081
Male Vet
01:59:20
01:59:20
73
(295)
Vet
73
Male
295
Finished
20.1 km/h
D
48082
Callie ENGELBRECHT
Callie ENGELBRECHT #48082
Male Vet
Started
Started
Vet
Male
Started
I
48083
Sansu ENGELBRECHT
Sansu ENGELBRECHT #48083
Female Vet
Started
Started
Vet
Female
Started
I
68
48084
Anni SUMMER
Anni SUMMER #48084
Female Master Women
01:33:41
01:33:41
1
(3)
Master Women
1
Female
3
Finished
25.6 km/h
A Woman
669
48086
Werner BEUKES
Werner BEUKES #48086
Male Sub-Vet
02:29:13
02:29:13
104
(548)
Sub-Vet
104
Male
548
Finished
16.1 km/h
E
431
48087
Keith CERONIO
Keith CERONIO #48087
Male Vet
02:04:52
02:04:52
93
(369)
Vet
93
Male
369
Finished
19.2 km/h
C
111
48088
Rozaan BEKKER
Rozaan BEKKER #48088
Female Senior
01:39:07
01:39:07
1
(10)
Senior
1
Female
10
Finished
24.2 km/h
A Woman
612
48090
Werner FOURIE
Werner FOURIE #48090
Male Sub-Vet
02:21:43
02:21:43
97
(508)
Sub-Vet
97
Male
508
Finished
16.9 km/h
H
255
48091
Izak Petrus VAN ZYL
Izak Petrus VAN ZYL #48091
Male Sub-Vet
01:53:19
01:53:19
34
(221)
Sub-Vet
34
Male
221
Finished
21.2 km/h
D
526
48102
Fane ROBINSON
Fane ROBINSON #48102
Male Vet
02:11:50
02:11:50
116
(442)
Vet
116
Male
442
Finished
18.2 km/h
C
745
48105
Calvin CASS
Calvin CASS #48105
Male Vet
03:10:50
03:10:50
164
(608)
Vet
164
Male
608
Finished
12.6 km/h
H
250
48119
Jaco V ZYL
Jaco V ZYL #48119
Male Sub-Vet
01:53:13
01:53:13
33
(217)
Sub-Vet
33
Male
217
Finished
21.2 km/h
D
383
48130
Bryce GROENENDAAL
Bryce GROENENDAAL #48130
Male Sub-Vet
02:01:47
02:01:47
57
(327)
Sub-Vet
57
Male
327
Finished
19.7 km/h
H
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
14
15
16
Page 9 of 16 (783 items)
© 2023