Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
14
15
16
Page 9 of 16 (758 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
461
2121
Stephen LOXTON
Stephen LOXTON #2121
Male Men Vets
03:06:44
03:06:44
121
(420)
Men Vets
121
Male
420
Men Vets Team
LOXWIN
03:06:44
61
03:06:44
460
2122
Glen WINTER
Glen WINTER #2122
Male Men Vets
03:06:44
03:06:44
120
(419)
Men Vets
120
Male
419
Men Vets Team
LOXWIN
03:06:44
61
03:06:44
302
2131
Iwan ROUX
Iwan ROUX #2131
Male Mens
02:46:14
02:46:14
110
(279)
Mens
110
Male
279
Mens Team
Rekopane Landscapes
02:46:14
54
02:46:14
299
2132
Chris VD MERWE
Chris VD MERWE #2132
Male Mens
02:46:01
02:46:01
109
(276)
Mens
109
Male
276
Mens Team
Rekopane Landscapes
02:46:14
54
02:46:01
469
2141
Andrew SMITH
Andrew SMITH #2141
Male Men Vets
03:08:20
03:08:20
122
(428)
Men Vets
122
Male
428
Men Vets Team
cargoworks
03:08:20
62
03:08:20
470
2142
Douglas DRIVER
Douglas DRIVER #2142
Male Men Vets
03:08:20
03:08:20
123
(429)
Men Vets
123
Male
429
Men Vets Team
cargoworks
03:08:20
62
03:08:20
147
2151
Mike FORD
Mike FORD #2151
Male Mens
02:29:42
02:29:42
63
(136)
Mens
63
Male
136
Mens Team
B&B
02:29:42
31
02:29:42
148
2152
Brett SNYDERS
Brett SNYDERS #2152
Male Mens
02:29:42
02:29:42
64
(137)
Mens
64
Male
137
Mens Team
B&B
02:29:42
31
02:29:42
498
2161
Dana BASSANI
Dana BASSANI #2161
Female Ladies Vet
03:12:37
03:12:37
5
(47)
Ladies Vet
5
Female
47
Ladies Vets Team
joBerg2c
03:12:38
4
03:12:37
500
2162
Kelly WAPNICK
Kelly WAPNICK #2162
Female Ladies Vet
03:12:38
03:12:38
6
(49)
Ladies Vet
6
Female
49
Ladies Vets Team
joBerg2c
03:12:38
4
03:12:38
520
2171
Gareth ARNOLD
Gareth ARNOLD #2171
Male Mens
03:16:11
03:16:11
186
(471)
Mens
186
Male
471
Mens Team
Effective Laboratory Supplies
03:16:11
91
03:16:11
519
2172
Kobus KOCH
Kobus KOCH #2172
Male Mens
03:16:11
03:16:11
185
(470)
Mens
185
Male
470
Mens Team
Effective Laboratory Supplies
03:16:11
91
03:16:11
200
2181
Louis VAN WYK
Louis VAN WYK #2181
Male Mens
02:36:13
02:36:13
80
(188)
Mens
80
Male
188
Mens Team
Team Thaba
02:36:13
39
02:36:13
199
2182
Carel FOURIE
Carel FOURIE #2182
Male Mens
02:36:13
02:36:13
79
(187)
Mens
79
Male
187
Mens Team
Team Thaba
02:36:13
39
02:36:13
398
2191
Ab RAS
Ab RAS #2191
Male Mixed
02:59:40
02:59:40
18
(363)
Mixed
18
Male
363
Mixed Team
AdventuRAS
02:59:40
18
02:59:40
397
2192
Minjon RAS
Minjon RAS #2192
Female Mixed
02:59:40
02:59:40
18
(35)
Mixed
18
Female
35
Mixed Team
AdventuRAS
02:59:40
18
02:59:40
411
2201
Wouter DE WET
Wouter DE WET #2201
Male Master Men
03:01:14
03:01:14
32
(374)
Master Men
32
Male
374
Men Masters Team
Hardekole
03:01:14
16
03:01:14
410
2202
Marthinus STANDER
Marthinus STANDER #2202
Male Master Men
03:01:13
03:01:13
31
(373)
Master Men
31
Male
373
Men Masters Team
Hardekole
03:01:14
16
03:01:13
537
2211
Kruger GREYVENSTEIN
Kruger GREYVENSTEIN #2211
Male Mens
03:19:09
03:19:09
193
(487)
Mens
193
Male
487
Mens Team
Greyvens1
03:19:09
94
03:19:09
536
2212
Bennie Jr GREYVENSTEIN
Bennie Jr GREYVENSTEIN #2212
Male Mens
03:19:06
03:19:06
192
(486)
Mens
192
Male
486
Mens Team
Greyvens1
03:19:09
94
03:19:06
51
2221
Robert Albert MOFFAT
Robert Albert MOFFAT #2221
Male Men Vets
02:12:48
02:12:48
10
(47)
Men Vets
10
Male
47
Men Vets Team
Revolutionfit bulls
02:12:48
6
02:12:48
50
2222
Jaco LANGE
Jaco LANGE #2222
Male Men Vets
02:12:48
02:12:48
9
(46)
Men Vets
9
Male
46
Men Vets Team
Revolutionfit bulls
02:12:48
6
02:12:48
495
2231
Brendon GRAINGER
Brendon GRAINGER #2231
Male Mens
03:11:51
03:11:51
174
(450)
Mens
174
Male
450
Mens Team
Rum & Coke
03:11:51
85
03:11:51
496
2232
John TUCKER
John TUCKER #2232
Male Mens
03:11:51
03:11:51
175
(451)
Mens
175
Male
451
Mens Team
Rum & Coke
03:11:51
85
03:11:51
625
2241
Tertius DE KOCK
Tertius DE KOCK #2241
Male Mens
03:34:58
03:34:58
221
(562)
Mens
221
Male
562
Mens Team
Team Nexia SAB&T 1
03:34:58
108
03:34:58
624
2242
Steven FITZPATRICK
Steven FITZPATRICK #2242
Male Mens
03:34:58
03:34:58
220
(561)
Mens
220
Male
561
Mens Team
Team Nexia SAB&T 1
03:34:58
108
03:34:58
626
2251
Bilal JETHAM
Bilal JETHAM #2251
Male Mens
03:34:59
03:34:59
222
(563)
Mens
222
Male
563
Mens Team
Team Nexia SAB&T 2
03:34:59
109
03:34:59
627
2252
Sophocles KLEOVOULOU
Sophocles KLEOVOULOU #2252
Male Mens
03:34:59
03:34:59
223
(564)
Mens
223
Male
564
Mens Team
Team Nexia SAB&T 2
03:34:59
109
03:34:59
152
2261
George WILSON
George WILSON #2261
Male Mens
02:30:55
02:30:55
66
(141)
Mens
66
Male
141
Mens Team
Kameelperdbulle
02:30:55
32
02:30:55
151
2262
Benjamin Christiaan SCHOONWINKEL
Benjamin Christiaan SCHOONWINKEL #2262
Male Mens
02:30:55
02:30:55
65
(140)
Mens
65
Male
140
Mens Team
Kameelperdbulle
02:30:55
32
02:30:55
652
2271
Gabriel KHANYSANI XABA
Gabriel KHANYSANI XABA #2271
Male Mens
03:42:13
03:42:13
225
(584)
Mens
225
Male
584
Mens Team
Drakensberg Zulu's 2
03:42:13
110
03:42:13
651
2272
Musa Eden KHUMALO
Musa Eden KHUMALO #2272
Male Mens
03:42:13
03:42:13
224
(583)
Mens
224
Male
583
Mens Team
Drakensberg Zulu's 2
03:42:13
110
03:42:13
431
2281
Christian VAN DER BERG
Christian VAN DER BERG #2281
Male Mens
03:02:46
03:02:46
160
(392)
Mens
160
Male
392
Mens Team
Made For More
03:02:46
78
03:02:46
432
2282
Ruan CONRADIE
Ruan CONRADIE #2282
Male Mens
03:02:46
03:02:46
161
(393)
Mens
161
Male
393
Mens Team
Made For More
03:02:46
78
03:02:46
370
2291
Gary BOAST
Gary BOAST #2291
Male Mens
02:55:14
02:55:14
131
(340)
Mens
131
Male
340
Mens Team
TEAM BOAST
02:55:14
65
02:55:14
371
2292
Gregory BOAST
Gregory BOAST #2292
Male Mens
02:55:14
02:55:14
132
(341)
Mens
132
Male
341
Mens Team
TEAM BOAST
02:55:14
65
02:55:14
118
2301
Steph BLANE
Steph BLANE #2301
Female Mixed
02:26:26
02:26:26
4
(8)
Mixed
4
Female
8
Mixed Team
LBR
02:26:26
4
02:26:26
119
2302
Jeff BLANE
Jeff BLANE #2302
Male Mixed
02:26:26
02:26:26
4
(111)
Mixed
4
Male
111
Mixed Team
LBR
02:26:26
4
02:26:26
11
2311
Anthony Derrin SMITH
Anthony Derrin SMITH #2311
Male Mens
01:54:47
01:54:47
11
(11)
Mens
11
Male
11
Mens Team
Dorma Kaba Mens
01:54:48
6
01:54:47
12
2312
Michael POSTHUMUS
Michael POSTHUMUS #2312
Male Mens
01:54:48
01:54:48
12
(12)
Mens
12
Male
12
Mens Team
Dorma Kaba Mens
01:54:48
6
01:54:48
391
2321
Arlene DRAKE
Arlene DRAKE #2321
Female Mixed
02:58:33
02:58:33
17
(34)
Mixed
17
Female
34
Mixed Team
Race Snails
02:58:33
17
02:58:33
392
2322
Andrew BLANE
Andrew BLANE #2322
Male Mixed
02:58:33
02:58:33
17
(358)
Mixed
17
Male
358
Mixed Team
Race Snails
02:58:33
17
02:58:33
293
2331
Grant MANICOM
Grant MANICOM #2331
Male Men Vets
02:44:42
02:44:42
77
(270)
Men Vets
77
Male
270
Men Vets Team
Profica 1
02:44:43
40
02:44:42
294
2332
Matthew RENSHAW
Matthew RENSHAW #2332
Male Men Vets
02:44:43
02:44:43
78
(271)
Men Vets
78
Male
271
Men Vets Team
Profica 1
02:44:43
40
02:44:43
82
2361
John CELE
John CELE #2361
Male Mens
02:17:18
02:17:18
43
(75)
Mens
43
Male
75
Mens Team
KZN CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
02:17:18
20
02:17:18
81
2362
Nduduzo NDLOVU
Nduduzo NDLOVU #2362
Male Mens
02:17:15
02:17:15
42
(74)
Mens
42
Male
74
Mens Team
KZN CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
02:17:18
20
02:17:15
394
2371
Chad MORTIMER
Chad MORTIMER #2371
Male Solo Men
02:59:00
02:59:00
68
(360)
Solo Men
68
Male
360
Solo Men
Chad MORTIMER
02:59:00
68
02:59:00
393
2372
Guillaume OBERHOLZER
Guillaume OBERHOLZER #2372
Male Solo Men
02:58:58
02:58:58
67
(359)
Solo Men
67
Male
359
Solo Men
Guillaume OBERHOLZER
02:58:58
67
02:58:58
514
2381
Arno MATTHEUS
Arno MATTHEUS #2381
Male Mens
03:15:31
03:15:31
182
(465)
Mens
182
Male
465
Mens Team
Lighting Innovations Africa
03:15:31
89
03:15:31
373
2382
Hendri BOSHOFF
Hendri BOSHOFF #2382
Male Mens
02:56:17
02:56:17
134
(343)
Mens
134
Male
343
Mens Team
Lighting Innovations Africa
03:15:31
89
02:56:17
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
14
15
16
Page 9 of 16 (758 items)
© 2023