Rhodes Quality Half Marathon
01/05/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1km Run
21.1km Walk
10km Run/Walk
20.5km Trail Run
14.5km Trail Run
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
28
29
30
Page 8 of 30 (1492 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
853
6528
Edward SMALL
Edward SMALL #6528
Male Senior
01:26:20
01:26:20
163
(351)
Senior
163
Male
351
855
5700
Alroy COLLINS
Alroy COLLINS #5700
Male 40-49
01:26:29
01:26:29
58
(352)
40-49
58
Male
352
AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA RUNNING CLUB WP
858
6433
Craig POHLMANN
Craig POHLMANN #6433
Male 40-49
01:26:38
01:26:38
59
(353)
40-49
59
Male
353
859
6917
Anthony COE
Anthony COE #6917
Male 40-49
01:26:46
01:26:46
60
(354)
40-49
60
Male
354
864
5645
Corneelus BRINK
Corneelus BRINK #5645
Male 50-59
01:27:01
01:27:01
54
(355)
50-59
54
Male
355
867
6795
Hiram WITBOOI
Hiram WITBOOI #6795
Male Senior
01:27:10
01:27:10
164
(356)
Senior
164
Male
356
868
6845
Hayden FISHER
Hayden FISHER #6845
Male Senior
01:27:13
01:27:13
165
(357)
Senior
165
Male
357
872
6035
Russell JACOBS
Russell JACOBS #6035
Male 40-49
01:27:22
01:27:22
61
(358)
40-49
61
Male
358
RCS GUGULETU AC
874
6441
Morne POTGIETER
Morne POTGIETER #6441
Male 50-59
01:27:25
01:27:25
55
(359)
50-59
55
Male
359
875
6910
Ashley ATKINSON
Ashley ATKINSON #6910
Male 40-49
01:27:28
01:27:28
62
(360)
40-49
62
Male
360
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
884
6102
Charles KESTOOR
Charles KESTOOR #6102
Male 50-59
01:27:44
01:27:44
56
(361)
50-59
56
Male
361
885
6065
Revarno JONES
Revarno JONES #6065
Male Senior
01:27:44
01:27:44
166
(362)
Senior
166
Male
362
888
5597
Lawrence BOOISE
Lawrence BOOISE #5597
Male 50-59
01:27:46
01:27:46
57
(363)
50-59
57
Male
363
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
891
5732
Jakobus DANIELS
Jakobus DANIELS #5732
Male 50-59
01:27:48
01:27:48
58
(364)
50-59
58
Male
364
896
6629
Derrick UREN
Derrick UREN #6629
Male 60-69
01:28:08
01:28:08
39
(365)
60-69
39
Male
365
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
904
6446
Mike PRETORIUS
Mike PRETORIUS #6446
Male 60-69
01:28:33
01:28:33
40
(366)
60-69
40
Male
366
908
6364
Edwin NYMAN
Edwin NYMAN #6364
Male 40-49
01:28:40
01:28:40
63
(367)
40-49
63
Male
367
RCS GUGULETU AC
911
6621
Carder TREGONNING
Carder TREGONNING #6621
Male 50-59
01:28:47
01:28:47
59
(368)
50-59
59
Male
368
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
912
5611
Chad BOTHA
Chad BOTHA #5611
Male Junior
01:28:53
01:28:53
30
(369)
Junior
30
Male
369
914
6566
Ronan STEENKAMP
Ronan STEENKAMP #6566
Male Junior
01:28:55
01:28:55
31
(370)
Junior
31
Male
370
922
5806
Riaan DU PLESSIS
Riaan DU PLESSIS #5806
Male Senior
01:29:17
01:29:17
167
(371)
Senior
167
Male
371
923
6092
Adnaan KARA
Adnaan KARA #6092
Male 40-49
01:29:21
01:29:21
64
(372)
40-49
64
Male
372
928
5501
Earl ABRAHAMS
Earl ABRAHAMS #5501
Male Senior
01:29:39
01:29:39
168
(373)
Senior
168
Male
373
931
6254
Leroy MATTHYSE
Leroy MATTHYSE #6254
Male 50-59
01:29:44
01:29:44
60
(374)
50-59
60
Male
374
932
6255
Selwin MATTHYSE
Selwin MATTHYSE #6255
Male Senior
01:29:44
01:29:44
169
(375)
Senior
169
Male
375
936
5671
William BYRNE
William BYRNE #5671
Male 50-59
01:29:55
01:29:55
61
(376)
50-59
61
Male
376
938
6615
Kenneth THYSSEN
Kenneth THYSSEN #6615
Male 40-49
01:29:59
01:29:59
65
(377)
40-49
65
Male
377
943
6756
Michael WAGENAAR
Michael WAGENAAR #6756
Male Senior
01:30:02
01:30:02
170
(378)
Senior
170
Male
378
945
6653
Heinrich VAN DER SANDT
Heinrich VAN DER SANDT #6653
Male 50-59
01:30:06
01:30:06
62
(379)
50-59
62
Male
379
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
946
6309
David MULLER
David MULLER #6309
Male 60-69
01:30:12
01:30:12
41
(380)
60-69
41
Male
380
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
948
6803
Mathew JACOBS
Mathew JACOBS #6803
Male Senior
01:30:23
01:30:23
171
(381)
Senior
171
Male
381
958
6327
Anton NEL
Anton NEL #6327
Male 50-59
01:30:28
01:30:28
63
(382)
50-59
63
Male
382
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
959
6250
Dirk MATTHEE
Dirk MATTHEE #6250
Male 50-59
01:30:29
01:30:29
64
(383)
50-59
64
Male
383
960
5837
Vincent ELLERBECK
Vincent ELLERBECK #5837
Male 50-59
01:30:29
01:30:29
65
(384)
50-59
65
Male
384
962
6377
Guillaume OLIVIER
Guillaume OLIVIER #6377
Male Senior
01:30:44
01:30:44
172
(385)
Senior
172
Male
385
963
5718
Phillip CROUS
Phillip CROUS #5718
Male Senior
01:30:45
01:30:45
173
(386)
Senior
173
Male
386
964
6164
Arthur LAYMAN
Arthur LAYMAN #6164
Male 50-59
01:30:48
01:30:48
66
(387)
50-59
66
Male
387
971
6472
Dean ROBERTSON
Dean ROBERTSON #6472
Male 50-59
01:31:03
01:31:03
67
(388)
50-59
67
Male
388
973
5920
Paul GIEWELAAR
Paul GIEWELAAR #5920
Male 40-49
01:31:08
01:31:08
66
(389)
40-49
66
Male
389
977
5668
Richard BUTCHER
Richard BUTCHER #5668
Male 70+
01:31:40
01:31:40
12
(390)
70+
12
Male
390
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
980
6410
Ralph PETERSEN
Ralph PETERSEN #6410
Male 60-69
01:31:46
01:31:46
42
(391)
60-69
42
Male
391
983
6777
Johan WILLEMSE
Johan WILLEMSE #6777
Male 60-69
01:31:55
01:31:55
43
(392)
60-69
43
Male
392
993
6875
Malcolm ROUX
Malcolm ROUX #6875
Male 40-49
01:32:57
01:32:57
67
(393)
40-49
67
Male
393
1000
6486
Jamaine RUITERS
Jamaine RUITERS #6486
Male 40-49
01:33:14
01:33:14
68
(394)
40-49
68
Male
394
1005
6838
Lategan CARLO
Lategan CARLO #6838
Male 40-49
01:33:22
01:33:22
69
(395)
40-49
69
Male
395
1006
6893
Gayvando WILLIAMS
Gayvando WILLIAMS #6893
Male 40-49
01:33:22
01:33:22
70
(396)
40-49
70
Male
396
1012
6936
Carl JAFTHA
Carl JAFTHA #6936
Male Senior
01:33:37
01:33:37
174
(397)
Senior
174
Male
397
1019
6057
Bernard JOHANNES
Bernard JOHANNES #6057
Male 50-59
01:34:08
01:34:08
68
(398)
50-59
68
Male
398
BONTEHEUWEL ATHLETIC CLUB
1020
6871
Gareth RAMSDEN
Gareth RAMSDEN #6871
Male 50-59
01:34:08
01:34:08
69
(399)
50-59
69
Male
399
1026
6176
Abie LIBBIE
Abie LIBBIE #6176
Male 60-69
01:34:22
01:34:22
44
(400)
60-69
44
Male
400
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
28
29
30
Page 8 of 30 (1492 items)
© 2023