BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
16
17
18
Page 8 of 18 (853 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
Finish
668
668
9259
Sipho MKHONTO
Sipho MKHONTO #9259
Male 60+
TOP RUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB
60+
34
Male
300
01:41:12
01:40:42
01:41:12
1
1
4147
Keaton STANSFELD
Keaton STANSFELD #4147
Male Senior
TUKS AC
Senior
1
Male
1
00:34:17
00:33:53
00:34:17
9498
Bongiwe SOME LANE
Bongiwe SOME LANE #9498
Female 40-49
UBORA CGA
40-49
Female
DNF
DNF
16
16
9983
Siyabonga THOBELA
Siyabonga THOBELA #9983
Male Junior
UBUHLE AC
Junior
4
Male
14
00:39:59
00:39:34
00:39:59
369
369
9968
Jabulane SHABANGU
Jabulane SHABANGU #9968
Male 60+
UKHOZI ATHLETIC CLUB
60+
19
Male
210
01:16:21
01:15:44
01:16:21
10006
Caitlin VISSER
Caitlin VISSER #10006
Female Senior
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN AC
Senior
Female
Not started
Not started
128
128
9455
Jonathan MARE
Jonathan MARE #9455
Male Senior
VITALITY
Senior
36
Male
90
00:59:38
00:58:42
00:59:38
340
340
9452
Lawrence DITSEGO
Lawrence DITSEGO #9452
Male 50-59
VITALITY
50-59
26
Male
199
01:14:28
01:13:56
01:14:28
9511
Roelof Spence SPENCE
Roelof Spence SPENCE #9511
Male 50-59
VITALITY
50-59
Male
DNF
DNF
4130
Tsholofelo MOKAUTU
Tsholofelo MOKAUTU #4130
Female 40-49
VUTHA AC
40-49
Female
Not started
Not started
35
35
4102
Shimon BARIT
Shimon BARIT #4102
Male Senior
WANDERERS AC
Senior
13
Male
29
00:47:44
00:47:18
00:47:44
203
203
4137
Leon NEWMAN
Leon NEWMAN #4137
Male 60+
WANDERERS AC
60+
13
Male
136
01:05:56
01:05:18
01:05:56
734
734
4101
Lawrence BARIT
Lawrence BARIT #4101
Male 60+
WANDERERS AC
60+
35
Male
316
02:02:39
02:02:08
02:02:39
30
30
9831
Thierry KABEYA
Thierry KABEYA #9831
Male 40-49
WATERFALL CITY AC
40-49
6
Male
25
00:44:23
00:43:52
00:44:23
50
50
9800
Kedibone DIKOKWE
Kedibone DIKOKWE #9800
Female 50-59
WATERFALL CITY AC
50-59
1
Female
10
00:52:01
00:51:30
00:52:01
627
627
9972
Phumelele SITHOLE
Phumelele SITHOLE #9972
Female Senior
WATERFALL CITY AC
Senior
154
Female
337
01:35:41
01:34:19
01:35:41
443
443
9414
Marion Jane DE JAGER
Marion Jane DE JAGER #9414
Female 50-59
WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
27
Female
208
01:20:24
01:19:49
01:20:24
97
97
9851
Kgotso MABENA
Kgotso MABENA #9851
Male Junior
XCEL ATHLETICS CLUB
Junior
12
Male
71
00:57:20
00:56:05
00:57:20
695
695
4145
Precious SIMELANE
Precious SIMELANE #4145
Female Senior
XCEL ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
181
Female
391
01:46:23
01:44:41
01:46:23
9
9
9618
Alex KIEL
Alex KIEL #9618
Male Senior
Senior
5
Male
8
00:37:46
00:37:21
00:37:46
17
17
4035
Cameron CURTIS
Cameron CURTIS #4035
Male Senior
Senior
9
Male
15
00:40:36
00:40:08
00:40:36
20
20
10588
Shuping MAKGATHE
Shuping MAKGATHE #10588
Male 40-49
40-49
2
Male
17
00:41:02
00:41:02
00:41:02
24
24
9409
Later Entry 9409
Later Entry 9409 #9409
Male All Ages
All Ages
1
Male
21
00:41:48
00:41:18
00:41:48
25
25
4044
Azelle GROVE
Azelle GROVE #4044
Female Senior
Senior
4
Female
4
00:41:49
00:41:31
00:41:49
27
27
4339
Later Entry 4339
Later Entry 4339 #4339
Male All Ages
All Ages
2
Male
23
00:43:01
00:37:29
00:43:01
31
31
9715
Mike ROSCOE
Mike ROSCOE #9715
Male 50-59
50-59
3
Male
26
00:44:26
00:44:26
00:44:26
34
34
9903
Matome MOLOKOMME
Matome MOLOKOMME #9903
Male Senior
Senior
12
Male
28
00:47:25
00:46:53
00:47:25
38
38
10160
Later Entry 10160
Later Entry 10160 #10160
Male All Ages
All Ages
3
Male
31
00:48:28
00:48:28
00:48:28
39
39
9494
Matlhatse Gilbert BAPELA
Matlhatse Gilbert BAPELA #9494
Male Junior
Junior
6
Male
32
00:49:02
00:48:17
00:49:02
40
40
9483
Later Entry 9483
Later Entry 9483 #9483
Male All Ages
All Ages
4
Male
33
00:49:33
00:48:05
00:49:33
46
46
9558
Dimitri DANDOULAKIS
Dimitri DANDOULAKIS #9558
Male Senior
Senior
16
Male
37
00:51:28
00:50:59
00:51:28
47
47
9539
Andoni BOTHA
Andoni BOTHA #9539
Male 50-59
50-59
4
Male
38
00:51:38
00:51:02
00:51:38
48
48
9758
Ivor WHITCHER
Ivor WHITCHER #9758
Male Senior
Senior
17
Male
39
00:51:39
00:50:59
00:51:39
49
49
9213
Jonathan ESTEVES
Jonathan ESTEVES #9213
Male Senior
Senior
18
Male
40
00:51:43
00:51:43
00:51:43
51
51
9482
Kabelo NTHEBE
Kabelo NTHEBE #9482
Male Senior
Senior
19
Male
41
00:52:02
00:50:30
00:52:02
52
52
10207
Later Entry 10207
Later Entry 10207 #10207
Male All Ages
All Ages
5
Male
42
00:52:05
00:52:05
00:52:05
53
53
9478
Roxanne HARLEY
Roxanne HARLEY #9478
Female 40-49
40-49
3
Female
11
00:52:06
00:51:35
00:52:06
54
54
9586
Gianluca GATTESCO
Gianluca GATTESCO #9586
Male Junior
Junior
7
Male
43
00:52:10
00:52:10
00:52:10
55
55
9572
Unathi DUBE
Unathi DUBE #9572
Male Junior
Junior
8
Male
44
00:52:13
00:51:38
00:52:13
57
57
9410
Later Entry 9410
Later Entry 9410 #9410
Male All Ages
All Ages
6
Male
45
00:52:33
00:51:55
00:52:33
59
59
10178
Later Entry 10178
Later Entry 10178 #10178
Male All Ages
All Ages
7
Male
46
00:52:56
00:52:56
00:52:56
61
61
9419
Dean TEMLETT
Dean TEMLETT #9419
Male Senior
Senior
20
Male
47
00:53:18
00:52:46
00:53:18
62
62
4079
Andrew MULLER
Andrew MULLER #4079
Male Junior
Junior
9
Male
48
00:53:36
00:53:36
00:53:36
66
66
9614
Pamela JOHNSTONE
Pamela JOHNSTONE #9614
Female 40-49
40-49
6
Female
16
00:54:13
00:53:18
00:54:13
67
67
9580
Bianca FORSTER
Bianca FORSTER #9580
Female 40-49
40-49
7
Female
17
00:54:14
00:53:19
00:54:14
68
68
9493
Simphiwe MABASO
Simphiwe MABASO #9493
Male Senior
Senior
23
Male
51
00:54:22
00:53:48
00:54:22
72
72
9638
Shannon LUCZYN
Shannon LUCZYN #9638
Female Senior
Senior
9
Female
20
00:54:38
00:53:43
00:54:38
73
73
9693
Dewald OLIVIER
Dewald OLIVIER #9693
Male 60+
60+
3
Male
53
00:54:54
00:54:47
00:54:54
74
74
4091
Hendrik Johannes SWANEPOEL
Hendrik Johannes SWANEPOEL #4091
Male Senior
Senior
25
Male
54
00:54:58
00:53:39
00:54:58
78
78
9413
Sergio PERAL
Sergio PERAL #9413
Male Senior
Senior
26
Male
57
00:55:23
00:54:31
00:55:23
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
16
17
18
Page 8 of 18 (853 items)
© 2023