Sun City Swim
26/10/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Event 1A - 3km Men & Women All Ages
Event 1B - 1500m - Disabled Swimmers
Event 2 - Women 31+ Girls 13 yrs & younger
1.5km Swim: Men 31+ Boys 13 yrs & younger
Event 4 - Women 14-30
Event 5 - Men 14-30
Event 6 - 600m Fun Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (405 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
2
192
Matthew CALDWELL
Matthew CALDWELL #192
Male 13 & Under
00:20:44
00:20:44
1
(2)
13 & Under
1
Male
2
146
191
Aj BRITS
Aj BRITS #191
Male 13 & Under
00:33:56
00:33:56
59
(143)
13 & Under
59
Male
143
78
190
Joshua WHITTAKER
Joshua WHITTAKER #190
Male 13 & Under
00:29:08
00:29:08
36
(75)
13 & Under
36
Male
75
192
189
Henk VENTER
Henk VENTER #189
Male 41 to 50
00:36:24
00:36:24
44
(188)
41 to 50
44
Male
188
188
Cameron VENABLES
Cameron VENABLES #188
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
31
187
Roberto RICCARDI
Roberto RICCARDI #187
Male 41 to 50
00:24:19
00:24:19
3
(29)
41 to 50
3
Male
29
44
186
Kiano JORGE
Kiano JORGE #186
Male 13 & Under
00:25:57
00:25:57
22
(42)
13 & Under
22
Male
42
108
185
Paul GERARD
Paul GERARD #185
Male 41 to 50
00:31:53
00:31:53
21
(105)
41 to 50
21
Male
105
103
184
Frikkie FOURIE
Frikkie FOURIE #184
Male 41 to 50
00:31:34
00:31:34
19
(100)
41 to 50
19
Male
100
332
183
Karen FLETCHER
Karen FLETCHER #183
Female 41 to 50
00:56:29
00:56:29
1
(6)
41 to 50
1
Female
6
321
181
Chris ASPOAS
Chris ASPOAS #181
Male 51 to 60
00:53:25
00:53:25
49
(316)
51 to 60
49
Male
316
179
Carryl VAN BASSEN
Carryl VAN BASSEN #179
Female 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Female
119
176
Abongile NOMBILA
Abongile NOMBILA #176
Male 13 & Under
00:32:24
00:32:24
49
(116)
13 & Under
49
Male
116
174
Jacqui MEREEOTLHE
Jacqui MEREEOTLHE #174
Female 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Female
165
Brendan OHAGAN
Brendan OHAGAN #165
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
161
Hayden HARTLEY
Hayden HARTLEY #161
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
139
Tebogo TSELANE
Tebogo TSELANE #139
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
303
138
Richard TOWNSEND
Richard TOWNSEND #138
Male 51 to 60
00:47:39
00:47:39
47
(298)
51 to 60
47
Male
298
28
132
Daniel SICHTNIK
Daniel SICHTNIK #132
Male 13 & Under
00:24:12
00:24:12
14
(26)
13 & Under
14
Male
26
127
Charl NEL
Charl NEL #127
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
189
122
Colin ELOFF
Colin ELOFF #122
Male 41 to 50
00:36:18
00:36:18
42
(185)
41 to 50
42
Male
185
238
121
Francois DUVENAGE
Francois DUVENAGE #121
Male 51 to 60
00:39:40
00:39:40
34
(233)
51 to 60
34
Male
233
45
120
Ross DUNCAN
Ross DUNCAN #120
Male 51 to 60
00:26:06
00:26:06
4
(43)
51 to 60
4
Male
43
116
Fc CARSTENS
Fc CARSTENS #116
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
3
114
Terence PARKIN
Terence PARKIN #114
Male 31 to 40
00:20:45
00:20:45
1
(3)
31 to 40
1
Male
3
178
112
Darryl YUTAR
Darryl YUTAR #112
Male 41 to 50
00:35:42
00:35:42
40
(175)
41 to 50
40
Male
175
170
109
Corne WANDRAG
Corne WANDRAG #109
Male 31 to 40
00:35:06
00:35:06
25
(167)
31 to 40
25
Male
167
200
106
Sabine VERRYN
Sabine VERRYN #106
Female 51 to 60
00:37:17
00:37:17
2
(5)
51 to 60
2
Female
5
64
102
Deon VAN DRUTEN
Deon VAN DRUTEN #102
Male 51 to 60
00:27:52
00:27:52
7
(61)
51 to 60
7
Male
61
99
Ingrid TRUSLER
Ingrid TRUSLER #99
Female 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Female
151
91
Damian SMITH
Damian SMITH #91
Male 51 to 60
00:34:06
00:34:06
20
(148)
51 to 60
20
Male
148
244
89
Sam SELMER-OLSEN
Sam SELMER-OLSEN #89
Male 61 to 70
00:40:22
00:40:22
15
(239)
61 to 70
15
Male
239
86
81
Ruark PURCHASE
Ruark PURCHASE #81
Male 31 to 40
00:29:27
00:29:27
16
(83)
31 to 40
16
Male
83
54
79
Johann PRETORIUS
Johann PRETORIUS #79
Male 51 to 60
00:27:19
00:27:19
6
(52)
51 to 60
6
Male
52
10
71
Aiden NEL
Aiden NEL #71
Male 13 & Under
00:22:18
00:22:18
4
(10)
13 & Under
4
Male
10
70
Louis MUNNICK
Louis MUNNICK #70
Male 61 to 70
Not started
Not started
61 to 70
Male
69
69
Colin MORGAN
Colin MORGAN #69
Male 51 to 60
00:28:07
00:28:07
8
(66)
51 to 60
8
Male
66
232
57
Hugo KNOETZE
Hugo KNOETZE #57
Male 61 to 70
00:39:17
00:39:17
14
(227)
61 to 70
14
Male
227
16
55
Robyn KINGHORN
Robyn KINGHORN #55
Female 14 to 30
00:23:08
00:23:08
1
(1)
14 to 30
1
Female
1
198
53
Owen KEULDER
Owen KEULDER #53
Male 41 to 50
00:37:08
00:37:08
46
(194)
41 to 50
46
Male
194
225
51
Guy KEELING
Guy KEELING #51
Male 61 to 70
00:38:51
00:38:51
13
(220)
61 to 70
13
Male
220
84
50
Don JORDAAN
Don JORDAAN #50
Male 51 to 60
00:29:26
00:29:26
10
(81)
51 to 60
10
Male
81
164
47
Arnold Mayne HEYMANS
Arnold Mayne HEYMANS #47
Male 14 to 30
00:34:37
00:34:37
4
(161)
14 to 30
4
Male
161
45
Guy HARKER
Guy HARKER #45
Male 61 to 70
Not started
Not started
61 to 70
Male
11
44
Craig GROENEWALD
Craig GROENEWALD #44
Male 31 to 40
00:22:20
00:22:20
5
(11)
31 to 40
5
Male
11
160
43
Gordon GREAVES
Gordon GREAVES #43
Male 51 to 60
00:34:25
00:34:25
22
(157)
51 to 60
22
Male
157
33
42
Adrian GOATE
Adrian GOATE #42
Male 41 to 50
00:24:33
00:24:33
4
(31)
41 to 50
4
Male
31
36
41
Cassel GELDENHUYS
Cassel GELDENHUYS #41
Male 31 to 40
00:24:55
00:24:55
7
(34)
31 to 40
7
Male
34
4
36
Coillard FORD
Coillard FORD #36
Male 41 to 50
00:20:49
00:20:49
2
(4)
41 to 50
2
Male
4
59
31
Annemarie DRESSLER
Annemarie DRESSLER #31
Female 51 to 60
00:27:28
00:27:28
1
(3)
51 to 60
1
Female
3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (405 items)
© 2023