Sani2C RACE
12/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
18
19
20
Page 7 of 20 (973 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team position
Pace
Batch
301
2322-1
Louwrens OOSTHUIZEN
Louwrens OOSTHUIZEN #2322-1
Male Veteran
04:00:34
04:00:34
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Team Cruiser
04:00:47
31
20.5 km/h
E
302
2322-2
Jacobus Johannes SCHEEPERS
Jacobus Johannes SCHEEPERS #2322-2
Male Veteran
04:00:47
04:00:47
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Team Cruiser
04:00:47
31
20.4 km/h
E
303
2297-1
Hans SERFONTEIN
Hans SERFONTEIN #2297-1
Male Veteran
04:01:24
04:01:24
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Sterkfonteins
04:01:26
32
20.4 km/h
E
304
2297-2
Hennie SERFONTEIN
Hennie SERFONTEIN #2297-2
Male Veteran
04:01:26
04:01:26
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Sterkfonteins
04:01:26
32
20.4 km/h
E
305
2378-1
Axel THEISSEN
Axel THEISSEN #2378-1
Male Master
04:01:49
04:01:49
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Cymot and Candor
04:01:51
33
20.3 km/h
E
306
2378-2
Volker ENGLING
Volker ENGLING #2378-2
Male Veteran
04:01:51
04:01:51
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Cymot and Candor
04:01:51
33
20.3 km/h
E
307
2473-1
Etienne VAN DER VYVER
Etienne VAN DER VYVER #2473-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:02:03
04:02:03
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Awesome
04:02:03
35
20.3 km/h
D
308
2473-2
Alewyn GROVE
Alewyn GROVE #2473-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:02:03
04:02:03
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Awesome
04:02:03
35
20.3 km/h
D
309
2362-2
Ursula TURCK
Ursula TURCK #2362-2
Female Master
04:02:08
04:02:08
Master
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
forever young
04:02:08
16
20.3 km/h
D
310
2362-1
Willem TURCK
Willem TURCK #2362-1
Male Master
04:02:08
04:02:08
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
forever young
04:02:08
16
20.3 km/h
D
311
2374-2
Leon VAN DE WETERING
Leon VAN DE WETERING #2374-2
Male Veteran
04:02:09
04:02:09
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
AtLonglast
04:02:09
36
20.3 km/h
D
312
2374-1
Kriek LE ROUX
Kriek LE ROUX #2374-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:02:09
04:02:09
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
AtLonglast
04:02:09
36
20.3 km/h
D
313
2008-2
Wickus SMIT
Wickus SMIT #2008-2
Male Veteran
04:02:20
04:02:20
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
BrewCrew
04:02:20
34
20.3 km/h
C
314
2008-1
Thinus SMIT
Thinus SMIT #2008-1
Male Veteran
04:02:20
04:02:20
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
BrewCrew
04:02:20
34
20.3 km/h
C
315
2299-1
Eruk BERGH
Eruk BERGH #2299-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:02:22
04:02:22
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Eruk Bergh
04:02:22
46
20.3 km/h
C
316
2026-1
Andalene LOUW
Andalene LOUW #2026-1
Female Master
04:02:25
04:02:25
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Prop 24-7
04:02:29
17
20.3 km/h
D
317
2227-1
Grant VAN DER WAL
Grant VAN DER WAL #2227-1
Male Master
04:02:25
04:02:25
Master
Buffalo Solo
Male
Solo Men
Solo Grant van der Wal
04:02:25
47
20.3 km/h
C
318
2026-2
Johannes LOUW
Johannes LOUW #2026-2
Male Master
04:02:29
04:02:29
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Prop 24-7
04:02:29
17
20.3 km/h
D
319
2414-2
Emil DU TOIT
Emil DU TOIT #2414-2
Male Veteran
04:02:44
04:02:44
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Shesha Fuels Racing
04:02:53
35
20.3 km/h
F
320
2414-1
Sergio COSTA
Sergio COSTA #2414-1
Male Veteran
04:02:53
04:02:53
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Shesha Fuels Racing
04:02:53
35
20.3 km/h
F
321
2357-1
Johannes DE KOCK
Johannes DE KOCK #2357-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:02:55
04:02:55
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Mahoepoe
04:02:56
37
20.3 km/h
D
322
2357-2
Wilhelm GROENEWALD
Wilhelm GROENEWALD #2357-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:02:56
04:02:56
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Mahoepoe
04:02:56
37
20.3 km/h
D
323
2293-2
Alwyn JORDAAN
Alwyn JORDAAN #2293-2
Male Veteran
04:02:58
04:02:58
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
A Team
04:02:58
38
20.2 km/h
E
324
2293-1
Willie NOORDMAN
Willie NOORDMAN #2293-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:02:58
04:02:58
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
A Team
04:02:58
38
20.2 km/h
E
325
2368-2
Steven GRUNDLINGH
Steven GRUNDLINGH #2368-2
Male Master
04:03:05
04:03:05
Master
Male
Master Men
Team 95
04:03:06
7
20.2 km/h
D
326
2368-1
David KNOTT
David KNOTT #2368-1
Male Master
04:03:06
04:03:06
Master
Male
Master Men
Team 95
04:03:06
7
20.2 km/h
D
327
2177-2
John NEL
John NEL #2177-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:03:08
04:03:08
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Ready or not!
04:03:09
39
20.2 km/h
D
328
2177-1
Govann BOTHA
Govann BOTHA #2177-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:03:09
04:03:09
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Ready or not!
04:03:09
39
20.2 km/h
D
329
2231-2
Bruce HUMPHRIES
Bruce HUMPHRIES #2231-2
Male Veteran
04:03:43
04:03:43
Veteran
Male
20.2 km/h
E
330
2028-1
Shaun JERICEVICH
Shaun JERICEVICH #2028-1
Male Veteran
04:03:43
04:03:43
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Easy Riders
04:03:46
36
20.2 km/h
D
331
2028-2
Marc FELLNER
Marc FELLNER #2028-2
Male Veteran
04:03:46
04:03:46
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Easy Riders
04:03:46
36
20.2 km/h
D
332
2329-2
Marcel DE JAGER
Marcel DE JAGER #2329-2
Male Veteran
04:03:51
04:03:51
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Team DM
04:03:53
37
20.2 km/h
D
333
2329-1
Disney EVANS
Disney EVANS #2329-1
Male Veteran
04:03:53
04:03:53
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Team DM
04:03:53
37
20.2 km/h
D
334
2335-2
Mireille KOSTER
Mireille KOSTER #2335-2
Female Master
04:04:05
04:04:05
Master
Female
Mixed Team
ProBlast 2
04:04:07
18
20.2 km/h
D
335
2335-1
Oscar KOSTER
Oscar KOSTER #2335-1
Male Master
04:04:07
04:04:07
Master
Male
Mixed Team
ProBlast 2
04:04:07
18
20.2 km/h
D
336
2421-2
Michael POTGIETER
Michael POTGIETER #2421-2
Male E-Bike
04:04:13
04:04:13
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
TEAM MSK CHEP
04:04:14
2
20.1 km/h
D
337
2421-1
Hans DU PREEZ
Hans DU PREEZ #2421-1
Male E-Bike
04:04:14
04:04:14
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
TEAM MSK CHEP
04:04:14
2
20.1 km/h
D
338
2200-2
Willie BREWIS
Willie BREWIS #2200-2
Male Master
04:04:19
04:04:19
Master
Male
20.1 km/h
E
339
2419-2
Jordan FERREIRA
Jordan FERREIRA #2419-2
Male Open
04:05:02
04:05:02
Open
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Dusty Ferraris
04:05:03
28
20.1 km/h
C
340
2419-1
Tim FERREIRA
Tim FERREIRA #2419-1
Male Grand Master
04:05:03
04:05:03
Grand Master
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Dusty Ferraris
04:05:03
28
20.1 km/h
C
341
2620-1
Shaheen BHYAT
Shaheen BHYAT #2620-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:05:03
04:05:03
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Shaheen Bhyat
04:05:03
48
20.1 km/h
E
342
2629-1
Michael VAN TIL
Michael VAN TIL #2629-1
Male Veteran
04:05:04
04:05:04
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Michael van Til
04:05:04
49
20.1 km/h
E
343
2373-2
Dian LAHOUTER
Dian LAHOUTER #2373-2
Male U23
04:05:10
04:05:10
U23
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
LikeFatherLikeSon
04:05:12
29
20.1 km/h
E
344
2373-1
Andre LAHOUTER
Andre LAHOUTER #2373-1
Male Master
04:05:12
04:05:12
Master
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
LikeFatherLikeSon
04:05:12
29
20.1 km/h
E
345
2228-2
Johann VAN WYK
Johann VAN WYK #2228-2
Male Veteran
04:05:25
04:05:25
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
RaceMiere
04:05:29
38
20.0 km/h
D
346
2228-1
Pieter VAN HEERDEN
Pieter VAN HEERDEN #2228-1
Male Veteran
04:05:29
04:05:29
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
RaceMiere
04:05:29
38
20.0 km/h
D
347
2679-1
Petr HAVLIK
Petr HAVLIK #2679-1
Male Master
04:05:33
04:05:33
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo Petr Havlik
04:05:33
50
20.0 km/h
C
348
2165-1
Jaco VAN ROOYEN
Jaco VAN ROOYEN #2165-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:05:41
04:05:41
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
JakesandJoe
04:05:41
40
20.0 km/h
D
349
2165-2
Joe SALIM
Joe SALIM #2165-2
Male Veteran
04:05:41
04:05:41
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
JakesandJoe
04:05:41
40
20.0 km/h
D
350
2290-2
Annerie VAN VELDEN
Annerie VAN VELDEN #2290-2
Female Sub-Vet
04:06:02
04:06:02
Sub-Vet
Female
Elite Women
Skyfall
04:06:03
5
20.0 km/h
C
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
18
19
20
Page 7 of 20 (973 items)
© 2023