Sani2C RACE
14/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
12
13
14
Page 7 of 14 (690 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D3
332
2199-1
Hermann SCHNEPEL
Hermann SCHNEPEL #2199-1
Male Grand Master
04:14:21
04:14:21
301
Grand Master
Male
301
Solo Men
Solo Hermann Schnepel
04:14:21
41
20.3 km/h
D
04:14:21
333
2442-2
Andries DU TOIT
Andries DU TOIT #2442-2
Male Master
04:14:23
04:14:23
302
Master
Male
302
Elite Men
Die vasbyters
04:14:23
29
20.3 km/h
D
04:14:23
334
2013-1
Tonie ROUX
Tonie ROUX #2013-1
Male Grand Master
04:14:24
04:14:24
303
Grand Master
Male
303
Solo Men
Solo Tonie Roux
04:14:24
42
20.3 km/h
D
04:14:24
335
2153-2
Simon MARLIN
Simon MARLIN #2153-2
Male Grand Master
04:15:30
04:15:30
304
Grand Master
Male
304
Master Men
Toti Boys
04:15:30
16
20.2 km/h
D
04:15:30
336
2153-1
Trevor WHITE
Trevor WHITE #2153-1
Male Master
04:15:30
04:15:30
305
Master
Male
305
Master Men
Toti Boys
04:15:30
16
20.2 km/h
D
04:15:30
337
2307-1
Ryan PURNELL
Ryan PURNELL #2307-1
Male Veteran
04:15:54
04:15:54
306
Veteran
Male
306
Solo Men
Solo Ryan Purnell
04:15:54
43
20.2 km/h
D
04:15:54
338
2228-1
Christian VENTER
Christian VENTER #2228-1
Male Master
04:16:03
04:16:03
307
Master
Male
307
Solo Men
Solo Christian Venter
04:16:03
44
20.2 km/h
D
04:16:03
339
2025-2
Grant FARLAM
Grant FARLAM #2025-2
Male Veteran
04:16:05
04:16:05
308
Veteran
Male
308
Veteran Men
Bald Assassins
04:16:07
35
20.1 km/h
D
04:16:05
340
2025-1
Fabio DE VILLIERS
Fabio DE VILLIERS #2025-1
Male Veteran
04:16:07
04:16:07
309
Veteran
Male
309
Veteran Men
Bald Assassins
04:16:07
35
20.1 km/h
D
04:16:07
341
2222-2
Jean-Paul VAN DER LINDE
Jean-Paul VAN DER LINDE #2222-2
Male Veteran
04:16:11
04:16:11
310
Veteran
Male
310
Mixed Teams
Wild Ride
04:16:12
12
20.1 km/h
C
04:16:11
342
2088-1
Marius STRYDOM
Marius STRYDOM #2088-1
Male Veteran
04:16:12
04:16:12
311
Veteran
Male
311
Veteran Men
PKF
04:16:14
37
20.1 km/h
D
04:16:12
344
2418-2
Kent WILLIAMS
Kent WILLIAMS #2418-2
Male Veteran
04:16:13
04:16:13
312
Veteran
Male
312
Veteran Men
Water Road Warriors
04:16:14
36
20.1 km/h
D
04:16:13
345
2418-1
Chris MASON
Chris MASON #2418-1
Male Veteran
04:16:14
04:16:14
313
Veteran
Male
313
Veteran Men
Water Road Warriors
04:16:14
36
20.1 km/h
D
04:16:14
346
2088-2
Jean NEPGEN
Jean NEPGEN #2088-2
Male Veteran
04:16:14
04:16:14
314
Veteran
Male
314
Veteran Men
PKF
04:16:14
37
20.1 km/h
D
04:16:14
347
2075-2
Shaun WATSON- SMITH
Shaun WATSON- SMITH #2075-2
Male Master
04:16:16
04:16:16
315
Master
Male
315
Veteran Men
Team Midea
04:16:17
38
20.1 km/h
D
04:16:16
348
2075-1
Craig FOWLDS
Craig FOWLDS #2075-1
Male Veteran
04:16:17
04:16:17
316
Veteran
Male
316
Veteran Men
Team Midea
04:16:17
38
20.1 km/h
D
04:16:17
349
2390-2
Stephan GOUS
Stephan GOUS #2390-2
Male Master
04:16:24
04:16:24
317
Master
Male
317
Veteran Men
Anderson Transport 2
04:16:28
39
20.1 km/h
C
04:16:24
350
2389-1
Heimer ANDERSON
Heimer ANDERSON #2389-1
Male Veteran
04:16:27
04:16:27
318
Veteran
Male
318
Veteran Men
Anderson Transport
04:16:28
40
20.1 km/h
C
04:16:27
351
2390-1
Henk ADENDORFF
Henk ADENDORFF #2390-1
Male Veteran
04:16:28
04:16:28
319
Veteran
Male
319
Veteran Men
Anderson Transport 2
04:16:28
39
20.1 km/h
C
04:16:28
352
2389-2
Louis ANDERSON
Louis ANDERSON #2389-2
Male Veteran
04:16:28
04:16:28
320
Veteran
Male
320
Veteran Men
Anderson Transport
04:16:28
40
20.1 km/h
C
04:16:28
354
2271-2
Ruan LOUW
Ruan LOUW #2271-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:16:43
04:16:43
321
Sub-Vet
Male
321
Mixed Teams
Louw Rollers
04:16:43
13
20.1 km/h
D
04:16:43
355
2100-1
Luca FIASCHI
Luca FIASCHI #2100-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:17:07
04:17:07
322
Sub-Vet
Male
322
Sub-Vet Men
Fighty Mucks
04:17:11
30
20.1 km/h
D
04:17:07
356
2100-2
Richard POUNCETT
Richard POUNCETT #2100-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:17:11
04:17:11
323
Sub-Vet
Male
323
Sub-Vet Men
Fighty Mucks
04:17:11
30
20.1 km/h
D
04:17:11
357
2269-1
Eric ACKROYD
Eric ACKROYD #2269-1
Male Veteran
04:17:12
04:17:12
324
Veteran
Male
324
Veteran Men
E-squared
04:17:12
41
20.1 km/h
D
04:17:12
358
2269-2
Etian LOUW
Etian LOUW #2269-2
Male Veteran
04:17:12
04:17:12
325
Veteran
Male
325
Veteran Men
E-squared
04:17:12
41
20.1 km/h
D
04:17:12
359
2249-1
Charl SWART
Charl SWART #2249-1
Male Master
04:17:21
04:17:21
326
Master
Male
326
Solo Men
Solo Charl Swart
04:17:21
45
20.0 km/h
E
04:17:21
360
2032-2
Esra GREYVENSTEYN
Esra GREYVENSTEYN #2032-2
Male Veteran
04:17:21
04:17:21
327
Veteran
Male
327
Veteran Men
MOEG GEPLOEG
04:17:53
43
20.0 km/h
E
04:17:21
363
2428-2
Cj LANDMAN
Cj LANDMAN #2428-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:17:27
04:17:27
328
Sub-Vet
Male
328
Sub-Vet Men
Twins
04:17:31
31
20.0 km/h
C
04:17:27
364
2050-1
Tony DOS SANTOS
Tony DOS SANTOS #2050-1
Male Grand Master
04:17:28
04:17:28
329
Grand Master
Male
329
Solo Men
Solo Tony Dos Santos
04:17:28
46
20.0 km/h
C
04:17:28
365
2428-1
Stefan LANDMAN
Stefan LANDMAN #2428-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:17:31
04:17:31
330
Sub-Vet
Male
330
Sub-Vet Men
Twins
04:17:31
31
20.0 km/h
C
04:17:31
366
2196-1
Michael VAN ROOYEN
Michael VAN ROOYEN #2196-1
Male Veteran
04:17:43
04:17:43
331
Veteran
Male
331
Veteran Men
Michael & Gerrie
04:17:44
42
20.0 km/h
B
04:17:43
367
2196-2
Gerrie GEERTSEMA
Gerrie GEERTSEMA #2196-2
Male Veteran
04:17:44
04:17:44
332
Veteran
Male
332
Veteran Men
Michael & Gerrie
04:17:44
42
20.0 km/h
B
04:17:44
368
2032-1
Gavin RICHARDSON
Gavin RICHARDSON #2032-1
Male Master
04:17:53
04:17:53
333
Master
Male
333
Veteran Men
MOEG GEPLOEG
04:17:53
43
20.0 km/h
E
04:17:53
370
2455-1
Dominic NUGENT
Dominic NUGENT #2455-1
Male Grand Master
04:18:55
04:18:55
334
Grand Master
Male
334
Solo Men
Solo Dominic Nugent
04:18:55
47
19.9 km/h
D
04:18:55
371
2029-2
Clive DE BRUYNE
Clive DE BRUYNE #2029-2
Male Veteran
04:18:59
04:18:59
335
Veteran
Male
335
Mixed Teams
Argentines
04:18:59
14
19.9 km/h
G
04:18:59
372
2408-1
Trevor JORDAN
Trevor JORDAN #2408-1
Male Veteran
04:19:24
04:19:24
336
Veteran
Male
336
Elite Men
UandMe vs MND
04:19:26
30
19.9 km/h
E
04:19:24
373
2408-2
Callen JORDAN
Callen JORDAN #2408-2
Male U23
04:19:26
04:19:26
337
U23
Male
337
Elite Men
UandMe vs MND
04:19:26
30
19.9 km/h
E
04:19:26
374
2280-2
Louis PAGE
Louis PAGE #2280-2
Male Master
04:19:39
04:19:39
338
Master
Male
338
Sub-Vet Men
Team SA
04:19:40
32
19.9 km/h
D
04:19:39
375
2280-1
Tiaan BURGER
Tiaan BURGER #2280-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:19:40
04:19:40
339
Sub-Vet
Male
339
Sub-Vet Men
Team SA
04:19:40
32
19.9 km/h
D
04:19:40
376
2399-1
Michiel TER HAAR
Michiel TER HAAR #2399-1
Male Master
04:19:41
04:19:41
340
Master
Male
340
Master Men
Slackers
04:19:42
17
19.9 km/h
D
04:19:41
377
2399-2
Kobus VAN DEN BERGH
Kobus VAN DEN BERGH #2399-2
Male Master
04:19:42
04:19:42
341
Master
Male
341
Master Men
Slackers
04:19:42
17
19.9 km/h
D
04:19:42
378
2253-2
Vincent NGCONGO
Vincent NGCONGO #2253-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:19:45
04:19:45
342
Sub-Vet
Male
342
Special Solo
Giba2
19.9 km/h
G
04:19:45
379
2360-2
Brett FREDERIKSEN
Brett FREDERIKSEN #2360-2
Male Veteran
04:19:57
04:19:57
343
Veteran
Male
343
Veteran Men
Laurel and Hardy 2
04:20:01
44
19.8 km/h
D
04:19:57
380
2253-1
Sibusiso TEMBE
Sibusiso TEMBE #2253-1
Male Open
04:19:58
04:19:58
344
Open
Male
344
Special Solo
Giba2
19.8 km/h
G
04:19:58
381
2370-1
Fritz REXRODT
Fritz REXRODT #2370-1
Male Master
04:20:00
04:20:00
345
Master
Male
345
Solo Men
Solo Fritz Rexrodt
04:20:00
48
19.8 km/h
D
04:20:00
382
2360-1
Adrian GIBSON
Adrian GIBSON #2360-1
Male Veteran
04:20:01
04:20:01
346
Veteran
Male
346
Veteran Men
Laurel and Hardy 2
04:20:01
44
19.8 km/h
D
04:20:01
383
2069-1
Roy BURGER
Roy BURGER #2069-1
Male Veteran
04:20:16
04:20:16
347
Veteran
Male
347
Mixed Teams
Burgers
04:20:19
15
19.8 km/h
D
04:20:16
385
2064-1
Neil GEUSTYN
Neil GEUSTYN #2064-1
Male Veteran
04:20:45
04:20:45
348
Veteran
Male
348
Veteran Men
Suffolk & Watt
04:20:48
46
19.8 km/h
F
04:20:45
386
2291-2
Patrick LEHMANN
Patrick LEHMANN #2291-2
Male Veteran
04:20:46
04:20:46
349
Veteran
Male
349
Veteran Men
The Bros
04:20:46
45
19.8 km/h
E
04:20:46
387
2291-1
Derek CHADDERTON
Derek CHADDERTON #2291-1
Male Veteran
04:20:46
04:20:46
350
Veteran
Male
350
Veteran Men
The Bros
04:20:46
45
19.8 km/h
E
04:20:46
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
12
13
14
Page 7 of 14 (690 items)
© 2023