Nissan Trailseeker MTB #6
09/11/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
70km Marathon
40km Half-Marathon
40km E-bike
20km Fun Race
10km Fun Ride
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
14
15
16
Page 7 of 16 (783 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Wave
483
48418
Gerhard BADENHORST
Gerhard BADENHORST #48418
Male Master Men
02:08:28
02:08:28
60
(406)
Master Men
60
Male
406
Finished
18.7 km/h
D
482
31442
Sanette SCHEEPERS
Sanette SCHEEPERS #31442
Female Vet
02:08:24
02:08:24
18
(77)
Vet
18
Female
77
Finished
18.7 km/h
C
481
43521
Philani MKANDLA
Philani MKANDLA #43521
Male Vet
02:08:23
02:08:23
102
(405)
Vet
102
Male
405
Finished
18.7 km/h
C
480
18738
Byron PEEK
Byron PEEK #18738
Male Sub-Vet
02:08:19
02:08:19
77
(404)
Sub-Vet
77
Male
404
Finished
18.7 km/h
D
479
48076
Kenneth MCTYRE
Kenneth MCTYRE #48076
Male Senior
02:08:15
02:08:15
39
(403)
Senior
39
Male
403
Finished
18.7 km/h
C
478
43462
Bart WITHAAR
Bart WITHAAR #43462
Male Gr Master
02:08:11
02:08:11
20
(402)
Gr Master
20
Male
402
Finished
18.7 km/h
D
477
48327
Ginie LE ROUX
Ginie LE ROUX #48327
Female Senior
02:07:57
02:07:57
9
(76)
Senior
9
Female
76
Finished
18.8 km/h
I
476
93047
Jaco BOTHA
Jaco BOTHA #93047
Male Junior
02:07:55
02:07:55
41
(401)
Junior
41
Male
401
Finished
18.8 km/h
C
475
15052
Marina REID
Marina REID #15052
Female Vet
02:07:53
02:07:53
17
(75)
Vet
17
Female
75
Finished
18.8 km/h
G
474
14240
Chauncey REID
Chauncey REID #14240
Male Master Men
02:07:51
02:07:51
59
(400)
Master Men
59
Male
400
Finished
18.8 km/h
G
473
18444
Maryna LE ROUX
Maryna LE ROUX #18444
Female Master Women
02:07:46
02:07:46
11
(74)
Master Women
11
Female
74
Finished
18.8 km/h
I
472
48156
Nico NEETHLING
Nico NEETHLING #48156
Male Senior
02:07:45
02:07:45
38
(399)
Senior
38
Male
399
Finished
18.8 km/h
I
471
54188
Louise SEQUEIRA
Louise SEQUEIRA #54188
Female Master Women
02:07:32
02:07:32
10
(73)
Master Women
10
Female
73
Finished
18.8 km/h
E
470
59663
Rainier Joubert
Rainier Joubert #59663
Male Vet
02:07:25
02:07:25
101
(398)
Vet
101
Male
398
Finished
18.8 km/h
F
469
41206
Terrence VIVIERS
Terrence VIVIERS #41206
Male Sub-Vet
02:07:16
02:07:16
76
(397)
Sub-Vet
76
Male
397
Finished
18.9 km/h
A Men
468
48574
Elmarie INGRAM
Elmarie INGRAM #48574
Female Sub-Vet
02:07:06
02:07:06
10
(72)
Sub-Vet
10
Female
72
Finished
18.9 km/h
I
467
97588
Izak VAN HEERDEN
Izak VAN HEERDEN #97588
Male Gr Master
02:07:03
02:07:03
19
(396)
Gr Master
19
Male
396
Finished
18.9 km/h
E
466
14602
Cornelius SMIT
Cornelius SMIT #14602
Male Master Men
02:07:02
02:07:02
58
(395)
Master Men
58
Male
395
Finished
18.9 km/h
D
465
48569
Russel ELLIS
Russel ELLIS #48569
Male Master Men
02:06:40
02:06:40
57
(394)
Master Men
57
Male
394
Finished
18.9 km/h
H
464
14048
Kristian WISE
Kristian WISE #14048
Male Master Men
02:06:29
02:06:29
56
(393)
Master Men
56
Male
393
Finished
19.0 km/h
E
463
94925
Ryan HARTLEY
Ryan HARTLEY #94925
Male Senior
02:06:20
02:06:20
37
(392)
Senior
37
Male
392
Finished
19.0 km/h
H
462
48326
Annelie Nel
Annelie Nel #48326
Female Senior
02:06:15
02:06:15
8
(71)
Senior
8
Female
71
Finished
19.0 km/h
E
461
96131
Eddie TOPPER
Eddie TOPPER #96131
Male Vet
02:06:14
02:06:14
100
(391)
Vet
100
Male
391
Finished
19.0 km/h
E
460
31738
Magda DIAS
Magda DIAS #31738
Female Gr Master
02:06:13
02:06:13
2
(70)
Gr Master
2
Female
70
Finished
19.0 km/h
A Woman
459
15450
Belinda VAN DER MERWE
Belinda VAN DER MERWE #15450
Female Vet
02:06:07
02:06:07
16
(69)
Vet
16
Female
69
Finished
19.0 km/h
C
458
31731
Zeiler Geel
Zeiler Geel #31731
Male Junior
02:06:06
02:06:06
40
(390)
Junior
40
Male
390
Finished
19.0 km/h
B
457
75937
Willow HOLBOROW-BROWNE
Willow HOLBOROW-BROWNE #75937
Female Youth
02:05:55
02:05:55
17
(68)
Youth
17
Female
68
Finished
19.1 km/h
A Woman
456
43529
Johnnie VAN DEN BERG
Johnnie VAN DEN BERG #43529
Male Vet
02:05:53
02:05:53
99
(389)
Vet
99
Male
389
Finished
19.1 km/h
H
455
31624
Elke POWELL
Elke POWELL #31624
Female Vet
02:05:50
02:05:50
15
(67)
Vet
15
Female
67
Finished
19.1 km/h
C
454
18133
Jeff HANMER
Jeff HANMER #18133
Male Senior
02:05:48
02:05:48
36
(388)
Senior
36
Male
388
Finished
19.1 km/h
F
453
15880
Keith TURNER
Keith TURNER #15880
Male Gr Master
02:05:47
02:05:47
18
(387)
Gr Master
18
Male
387
Finished
19.1 km/h
C
452
48588
Damian Matthysen
Damian Matthysen #48588
Male Youth
02:05:47
02:05:47
67
(386)
Youth
67
Male
386
Finished
19.1 km/h
D
451
48305
Andries GROBLER
Andries GROBLER #48305
Male Sub-Vet
02:05:43
02:05:43
75
(385)
Sub-Vet
75
Male
385
Finished
19.1 km/h
C
450
62185
Steven VENTER
Steven VENTER #62185
Male Sub-Vet
02:05:40
02:05:40
74
(384)
Sub-Vet
74
Male
384
Finished
19.1 km/h
D
449
15258
Leandra FOURIE
Leandra FOURIE #15258
Female Vet
02:05:29
02:05:29
14
(66)
Vet
14
Female
66
Finished
19.1 km/h
E
448
48241
Kobus Van Der Mescht
Kobus Van Der Mescht #48241
Male Senior
02:05:28
02:05:28
35
(383)
Senior
35
Male
383
Finished
19.1 km/h
H
447
15446
Natasha GATCHELL
Natasha GATCHELL #15446
Female Sub-Vet
02:05:28
02:05:28
9
(65)
Sub-Vet
9
Female
65
Finished
19.1 km/h
G
446
14814
Alwyn VERMEULEN
Alwyn VERMEULEN #14814
Male Vet
02:05:25
02:05:25
98
(382)
Vet
98
Male
382
Finished
19.1 km/h
I
445
42275
Francois MARAIS
Francois MARAIS #42275
Male Master Men
02:05:22
02:05:22
55
(381)
Master Men
55
Male
381
Finished
19.1 km/h
A Men
444
15257
Gillome FOURIE
Gillome FOURIE #15257
Male Vet
02:05:21
02:05:21
97
(380)
Vet
97
Male
380
Finished
19.1 km/h
E
443
42205
Helen CASS
Helen CASS #42205
Female Vet
02:05:17
02:05:17
13
(64)
Vet
13
Female
64
Finished
19.2 km/h
E
442
95978
Joshua VANSCHOOR
Joshua VANSCHOOR #95978
Male Youth
02:05:16
02:05:16
66
(379)
Youth
66
Male
379
Finished
19.2 km/h
A Men
441
48005
Alan Boucher
Alan Boucher #48005
Male Gr Master
02:05:13
02:05:13
17
(378)
Gr Master
17
Male
378
Finished
19.2 km/h
I
440
31644
Gerhard VAN EEDEN
Gerhard VAN EEDEN #31644
Male Sub-Vet
02:05:11
02:05:11
73
(377)
Sub-Vet
73
Male
377
Finished
19.2 km/h
B
439
48167
Pieter Wessels
Pieter Wessels #48167
Male Vet
02:05:08
02:05:08
96
(376)
Vet
96
Male
376
Finished
19.2 km/h
D
438
48558
Henry Du Plessis
Henry Du Plessis #48558
Male Sub-Vet
02:05:07
02:05:07
72
(375)
Sub-Vet
72
Male
375
Finished
19.2 km/h
D
437
18611
Andre SINOSICH
Andre SINOSICH #18611
Male Master Men
02:05:04
02:05:04
54
(374)
Master Men
54
Male
374
Finished
19.2 km/h
G
436
89534
Christo CORNEELSEN
Christo CORNEELSEN #89534
Male Vet
02:05:03
02:05:03
95
(373)
Vet
95
Male
373
Finished
19.2 km/h
B
435
14504
Eugene VENTER
Eugene VENTER #14504
Male Master Men
02:04:59
02:04:59
53
(372)
Master Men
53
Male
372
Finished
19.2 km/h
D
434
43235
Harriet GROENEWALD
Harriet GROENEWALD #43235
Female Master Women
02:04:57
02:04:57
9
(63)
Master Women
9
Female
63
Finished
19.2 km/h
D
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
14
15
16
Page 7 of 16 (783 items)
© 2023