Sun City Swim
26/10/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Event 1A - 3km Men & Women All Ages
Event 1B - 1500m - Disabled Swimmers
Event 2 - Women 31+ Girls 13 yrs & younger
1.5km Swim: Men 31+ Boys 13 yrs & younger
Event 4 - Women 14-30
Event 5 - Men 14-30
Event 6 - 600m Fun Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (405 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
70
750
Jack DE BRUYN
Jack DE BRUYN #750
Male 13 & Under
00:28:12
00:28:12
33
(67)
13 & Under
33
Male
67
90
749
David DE BRUYN
David DE BRUYN #749
Male 41 to 50
00:29:46
00:29:46
13
(87)
41 to 50
13
Male
87
227
748
David DE BEER
David DE BEER #748
Male 51 to 60
00:39:01
00:39:01
33
(222)
51 to 60
33
Male
222
308
747
Corrie CRAVEN
Corrie CRAVEN #747
Male 71 & Over
00:49:17
00:49:17
3
(303)
71 & Over
3
Male
303
746
Sean CLAY
Sean CLAY #746
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
94
745
Neil CALDWELL
Neil CALDWELL #745
Male 51 to 60
00:30:16
00:30:16
11
(91)
51 to 60
11
Male
91
247
744
Greg CADMAN
Greg CADMAN #744
Male 41 to 50
00:40:40
00:40:40
64
(242)
41 to 50
64
Male
242
115
743
Benjamin BURNAND
Benjamin BURNAND #743
Male 41 to 50
00:32:09
00:32:09
22
(112)
41 to 50
22
Male
112
114
742
Robin BROWN
Robin BROWN #742
Male 51 to 60
00:32:07
00:32:07
14
(111)
51 to 60
14
Male
111
106
741
Ian BRINKLEY
Ian BRINKLEY #741
Male 61 to 70
00:31:48
00:31:48
8
(103)
61 to 70
8
Male
103
740
Billy BRAND
Billy BRAND #740
Male 61 to 70
Not started
Not started
61 to 70
Male
156
739
Jonathan BRADY
Jonathan BRADY #739
Male 13 & Under
00:34:18
00:34:18
64
(153)
13 & Under
64
Male
153
221
738
Mu'aawiyah BOUSKATT
Mu'aawiyah BOUSKATT #738
Male 13 & Under
00:38:34
00:38:34
80
(216)
13 & Under
80
Male
216
313
737
Johan BOTHA
Johan BOTHA #737
Male 71 & Over
00:50:51
00:50:51
5
(308)
71 & Over
5
Male
308
157
736
Xander BOTES
Xander BOTES #736
Male 13 & Under
00:34:21
00:34:21
65
(154)
13 & Under
65
Male
154
735
Bruce BOAKE
Bruce BOAKE #735
Male 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Male
167
734
Hamaad BHAMJEE
Hamaad BHAMJEE #734
Male 13 & Under
00:34:52
00:34:52
68
(164)
13 & Under
68
Male
164
305
733
Calla BEZUIDENHOUT
Calla BEZUIDENHOUT #733
Male 61 to 70
00:47:53
00:47:53
20
(300)
61 to 70
20
Male
300
12
732
Kade BENSON
Kade BENSON #732
Male 13 & Under
00:22:27
00:22:27
5
(12)
13 & Under
5
Male
12
40
731
Russell BEHRENS
Russell BEHRENS #731
Male 61 to 70
00:25:25
00:25:25
2
(38)
61 to 70
2
Male
38
8
730
Charles BEAURAIN
Charles BEAURAIN #730
Male 31 to 40
00:21:53
00:21:53
3
(8)
31 to 40
3
Male
8
194
729
Kevin BAXTER
Kevin BAXTER #729
Male 61 to 70
00:36:39
00:36:39
12
(190)
61 to 70
12
Male
190
53
728
Theunis BARNARD
Theunis BARNARD #728
Male 31 to 40
00:27:09
00:27:09
10
(51)
31 to 40
10
Male
51
147
727
Cameron ASHTON
Cameron ASHTON #727
Male 13 & Under
00:33:56
00:33:56
60
(144)
13 & Under
60
Male
144
726
David Eric ARBUTHNOT
David Eric ARBUTHNOT #726
Male 61 to 70
Not started
Not started
61 to 70
Male
725
Brian ANDREW
Brian ANDREW #725
Male 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Male
65
724
Warren AKEN
Warren AKEN #724
Male 31 to 40
00:27:54
00:27:54
11
(62)
31 to 40
11
Male
62
132
723
Michael ADENDORFF
Michael ADENDORFF #723
Male 51 to 60
00:33:07
00:33:07
18
(129)
51 to 60
18
Male
129
722
Jonathan ADAN
Jonathan ADAN #722
Male 61 to 70
Not started
Not started
61 to 70
Male
316
410
Louis SCHUTTE
Louis SCHUTTE #410
Male 31 to 40
00:51:37
00:51:37
51
(311)
31 to 40
51
Male
311
187
279
Marjean KUPFER
Marjean KUPFER #279
Female 14 to 30
00:36:15
00:36:15
3
(4)
14 to 30
3
Female
4
277
211
Wessie WESSELS
Wessie WESSELS #211
Male 41 to 50
00:44:35
00:44:35
74
(272)
41 to 50
74
Male
272
191
210
Glen THOMPSON
Glen THOMPSON #210
Male 41 to 50
00:36:22
00:36:22
43
(187)
41 to 50
43
Male
187
283
209
Gary SULLIVAN
Gary SULLIVAN #209
Male 41 to 50
00:45:03
00:45:03
75
(278)
41 to 50
75
Male
278
208
Ockert SCHOEMAN
Ockert SCHOEMAN #208
Male 41 to 50
DNF
DNF
41 to 50
Male
236
207
Keegan MILES
Keegan MILES #207
Male 13 & Under
00:39:30
00:39:30
83
(231)
13 & Under
83
Male
231
242
206
Aidan MEADES
Aidan MEADES #206
Male 13 & Under
00:40:13
00:40:13
85
(237)
13 & Under
85
Male
237
72
205
Mark MC HUGH
Mark MC HUGH #205
Male 41 to 50
00:28:36
00:28:36
9
(69)
41 to 50
9
Male
69
295
204
Raman MARAIS
Raman MARAIS #204
Male 41 to 50
00:46:13
00:46:13
77
(290)
41 to 50
77
Male
290
279
203
Tshepo MAMORARE
Tshepo MAMORARE #203
Male 31 to 40
00:44:40
00:44:40
44
(274)
31 to 40
44
Male
274
159
202
Marc FORREST
Marc FORREST #202
Male 41 to 50
00:34:24
00:34:24
34
(156)
41 to 50
34
Male
156
201
Gareth FLUKE
Gareth FLUKE #201
Male 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Male
21
200
Ethan ENGELKE
Ethan ENGELKE #200
Male 13 & Under
00:23:41
00:23:41
9
(19)
13 & Under
9
Male
19
284
199
Andre DELPECHE
Andre DELPECHE #199
Male 13 & Under
00:45:14
00:45:14
96
(279)
13 & Under
96
Male
279
198
Erik DEACON
Erik DEACON #198
Male 31 to 40
DNF
DNF
31 to 40
Male
181
197
Neil Andrew MCADAM
Neil Andrew MCADAM #197
Male 41 to 50
00:35:55
00:35:55
41
(178)
41 to 50
41
Male
178
109
196
Vallon KUPFERBERG
Vallon KUPFERBERG #196
Male 51 to 60
00:31:53
00:31:53
13
(106)
51 to 60
13
Male
106
158
195
Carsten HOLFELDER
Carsten HOLFELDER #195
Male 51 to 60
00:34:23
00:34:23
21
(155)
51 to 60
21
Male
155
100
194
Theo DREYER
Theo DREYER #194
Male 13 & Under
00:31:18
00:31:18
44
(97)
13 & Under
44
Male
97
75
193
Dawie DE VILLIERS
Dawie DE VILLIERS #193
Male 51 to 60
00:28:55
00:28:55
9
(72)
51 to 60
9
Male
72
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (405 items)
© 2023