Goss & Balfe Sapphire Coast Marathon
28/10/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (404 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
43
312
Patrick WILLIAM
Patrick WILLIAM #312
Male 35-39
01:05:08
01:05:08
5
(32)
35-39
5
Male
32
6:30 min/km
27
313
Grant WILLIAMS
Grant WILLIAMS #313
Male 40-49
00:59:25
00:59:25
5
(23)
40-49
5
Male
23
5:56 min/km
20
314
Dean WRAITH
Dean WRAITH #314
Male Senior
00:55:13
00:55:13
9
(18)
Senior
9
Male
18
5:31 min/km
315
Dawn WRIGHT
Dawn WRIGHT #315
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
316
Senzo XABA
Senzo XABA #316
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
317
Bianca XULU
Bianca XULU #317
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
318
Thandiwe ZACA
Thandiwe ZACA #318
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
235
319
Hlengiwe ZULU
Hlengiwe ZULU #319
Female 35-39
01:33:45
01:33:45
24
(141)
35-39
24
Female
141
9:22 min/km
320
Sindy ZUMA
Sindy ZUMA #320
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
171
321
Thembelihle ZUMA
Thembelihle ZUMA #321
Female Senior
01:25:40
01:25:40
32
(87)
Senior
32
Female
87
8:34 min/km
231
322
Lindiwe ZUNGU
Lindiwe ZUNGU #322
Female 40-49
01:33:34
01:33:34
29
(137)
40-49
29
Female
137
9:21 min/km
282
323
Nokuthula ZWANE
Nokuthula ZWANE #323
Female 35-39
01:42:32
01:42:32
33
(178)
35-39
33
Female
178
10:15 min/km
294
324
Prakasine GOVENDER
Prakasine GOVENDER #324
Female 35-39
01:46:54
01:46:54
36
(188)
35-39
36
Female
188
10:41 min/km
223
325
Vusi MDLALOSE
Vusi MDLALOSE #325
Male 35-39
01:32:20
01:32:20
15
(94)
35-39
15
Male
94
9:14 min/km
304
326
Nondumiso Amanda MTEMBU
Nondumiso Amanda MTEMBU #326
Female Senior
01:56:30
01:56:30
76
(196)
Senior
76
Female
196
11:39 min/km
306
327
Vijayendran MUNSAMY
Vijayendran MUNSAMY #327
Male Senior
01:56:49
01:56:49
34
(110)
Senior
34
Male
110
11:40 min/km
328
Deon PILLAY
Deon PILLAY #328
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
71
329
Sanele SIBIYA
Sanele SIBIYA #329
Male Senior
01:10:27
01:10:27
16
(47)
Senior
16
Male
47
7:02 min/km
291
330
Mbali Nelisiwe Jane SITHOLE
Mbali Nelisiwe Jane SITHOLE #330
Female Senior
01:46:42
01:46:42
74
(185)
Senior
74
Female
185
10:40 min/km
267
331
Thapelo SITHOLE
Thapelo SITHOLE #331
Female 35-39
01:39:09
01:39:09
31
(165)
35-39
31
Female
165
9:54 min/km
332
Aadit SUVENARIAN
Aadit SUVENARIAN #332
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
305
333
Mhlengi ZUMA
Mhlengi ZUMA #333
Male Senior
01:56:48
01:56:48
33
(109)
Senior
33
Male
109
11:40 min/km
288
334
Silindile Millicent BUTHELEZI
Silindile Millicent BUTHELEZI #334
Female Senior
01:45:23
01:45:23
72
(182)
Senior
72
Female
182
10:32 min/km
335
Nonhlanhla Fortunate CELE
Nonhlanhla Fortunate CELE #335
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
47
336
Mpumelelo GOGE
Mpumelelo GOGE #336
Male Senior
01:07:13
01:07:13
14
(35)
Senior
14
Male
35
6:43 min/km
150
337
Terence GOVENDER
Terence GOVENDER #337
Male 40-49
01:20:41
01:20:41
16
(74)
40-49
16
Male
74
8:04 min/km
136
338
Imran ISMAIL
Imran ISMAIL #338
Male Senior
01:19:19
01:19:19
22
(69)
Senior
22
Male
69
7:55 min/km
289
339
Daphne Nomusa MAKHANYA
Daphne Nomusa MAKHANYA #339
Female 35-39
01:45:24
01:45:24
35
(183)
35-39
35
Female
183
10:32 min/km
340
Mbuysiselo MKHIZE
Mbuysiselo MKHIZE #340
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
341
Nkululeko NGCOBO
Nkululeko NGCOBO #341
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
31
342
Tshephisho PHALADI
Tshephisho PHALADI #342
Male Senior
01:01:48
01:01:48
10
(26)
Senior
10
Male
26
6:10 min/km
343
Colin VERE
Colin VERE #343
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
344
Desigan GOVENDER
Desigan GOVENDER #344
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
LOVEMORE BROS
345
Jaime- Lee GOVENDER
Jaime- Lee GOVENDER #345
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
LOVEMORE BROS
346
Michelle GOVENDER
Michelle GOVENDER #346
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
LOVEMORE BROS
347
Seelan GOVENDER
Seelan GOVENDER #347
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
LOVEMORE BROS
132
348
Daphne APPLEBY
Daphne APPLEBY #348
Female 50-59
01:18:51
01:18:51
7
(66)
50-59
7
Female
66
7:53 min/km
238
349
Portia DLAMINI
Portia DLAMINI #349
Female 35-39
01:33:49
01:33:49
26
(143)
35-39
26
Female
143
9:22 min/km
197
350
Taryn ZEILER
Taryn ZEILER #350
Female Senior
01:29:39
01:29:39
41
(109)
Senior
41
Female
109
8:57 min/km
130
351
Zelda CRAIS
Zelda CRAIS #351
Female 40-49
01:18:48
01:18:48
15
(65)
40-49
15
Female
65
QUEENBURGH HARRIER
7:52 min/km
90
352
Denise JOHANSEM
Denise JOHANSEM #352
Female 60+
01:13:26
01:13:26
3
(39)
60+
3
Female
39
Ethekwini atheletics club
7:20 min/km
18
353
Mthokozisi GWALA
Mthokozisi GWALA #353
Male 35-39
00:54:18
00:54:18
3
(16)
35-39
3
Male
16
5:25 min/km
247
354
Nomusa NGIDI
Nomusa NGIDI #354
Female Senior
01:35:12
01:35:12
62
(152)
Senior
62
Female
152
9:31 min/km
53
355
Mahendran IYER
Mahendran IYER #355
Male 50-59
01:07:54
01:07:54
4
(39)
50-59
4
Male
39
6:47 min/km
226
356
Thessa HERBST
Thessa HERBST #356
Female 50-59
01:32:51
01:32:51
13
(132)
50-59
13
Female
132
9:17 min/km
295
357
Sandisiwe NDLOVU
Sandisiwe NDLOVU #357
Female Junior
01:47:16
01:47:16
11
(189)
Junior
11
Female
189
10:43 min/km
241
358
Cebelihle NDLOVU
Cebelihle NDLOVU #358
Female 35-39
01:34:20
01:34:20
27
(146)
35-39
27
Female
146
9:26 min/km
127
359
Clifford THACKWRAY
Clifford THACKWRAY #359
Male 60+
01:18:26
01:18:26
5
(64)
60+
5
Male
64
BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
7:50 min/km
56
360
Sihle NGUBANE
Sihle NGUBANE #360
Male 35-39
01:08:11
01:08:11
6
(41)
35-39
6
Male
41
6:49 min/km
21
361
Mnoneleli GXUMISA
Mnoneleli GXUMISA #361
Male 35-39
00:56:02
00:56:02
4
(19)
35-39
4
Male
19
5:36 min/km
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (404 items)
© 2023