Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
22/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (484 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
1024
Solms MATT
Solms MATT #1024
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
300
1026
Colin MCCOURT
Colin MCCOURT #1026
Male 41 to 50
00:38:41
00:38:41
79
(295)
41 to 50
79
Male
295
113
1027
Itay MELNIK
Itay MELNIK #1027
Male 13 & Under
00:29:02
00:29:02
48
(111)
13 & Under
48
Male
111
wahoo
380
1028
Graham MEPHIUS
Graham MEPHIUS #1028
Male 51 to 60
00:48:02
00:48:02
47
(371)
51 to 60
47
Male
371
1029
JOHN MILLAR
JOHN MILLAR #1029
Male 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Male
1030
Abraham MOGANO
Abraham MOGANO #1030
Male 31 to 40
DNF
DNF
31 to 40
Male
PAT GROENEWALD SWIM SCHOOL
398
1031
Richard MONTJOIE
Richard MONTJOIE #1031
Male 31 to 40
00:52:56
00:52:56
73
(389)
31 to 40
73
Male
389
370
1032
Andre MOSTERT
Andre MOSTERT #1032
Male 51 to 60
00:46:51
00:46:51
46
(361)
51 to 60
46
Male
361
164
1033
Aj MYBURGH
Aj MYBURGH #1033
Male 13 & Under
00:31:42
00:31:42
70
(160)
13 & Under
70
Male
160
Tuks
135
1034
KYLE NAUDE
KYLE NAUDE #1034
Male 13 & Under
00:30:09
00:30:09
58
(132)
13 & Under
58
Male
132
SARAH SWIM ACADEMY
204
1035
PIERRE NAUDE
PIERRE NAUDE #1035
Male 41 to 50
00:33:23
00:33:23
52
(200)
41 to 50
52
Male
200
331
1036
Michael NEL
Michael NEL #1036
Male 31 to 40
00:41:02
00:41:02
57
(323)
31 to 40
57
Male
323
130
1037
Ethan NEWMAN
Ethan NEWMAN #1037
Male 13 & Under
00:29:43
00:29:43
55
(127)
13 & Under
55
Male
127
1038
THEMBA NJIVA
THEMBA NJIVA #1038
Male 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Male
Carletonville swimming Club
235
1039
BRENDAN OHAGAN
BRENDAN OHAGAN #1039
Male 31 to 40
00:35:23
00:35:23
38
(231)
31 to 40
38
Male
231
NA
1040
Kennith OUTRAM
Kennith OUTRAM #1040
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
147
1041
Alessio PANTER
Alessio PANTER #1041
Male 13 & Under
00:30:26
00:30:26
63
(144)
13 & Under
63
Male
144
110
1042
Werner PETERS
Werner PETERS #1042
Male 31 to 40
00:28:51
00:28:51
18
(108)
31 to 40
18
Male
108
264
1043
Andrew PETTERSEN
Andrew PETTERSEN #1043
Male 41 to 50
00:36:50
00:36:50
67
(259)
41 to 50
67
Male
259
364
1044
Brett PHEIFFER
Brett PHEIFFER #1044
Male 41 to 50
00:44:46
00:44:46
101
(355)
41 to 50
101
Male
355
LINDEN LIFESAVING
1045
Louis PRINSLOO
Louis PRINSLOO #1045
Male 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Male
216
1046
Shen Miao QIAO
Shen Miao QIAO #1046
Male 13 & Under
00:34:00
00:34:00
81
(212)
13 & Under
81
Male
212
Old Eds
1047
LOUIS RABIE
LOUIS RABIE #1047
Male 13 & Under
DNF
DNF
13 & Under
Male
Mandeville Dolphins
171
1048
ROBERT RANDALL
ROBERT RANDALL #1048
Male 41 to 50
00:32:00
00:32:00
40
(167)
41 to 50
40
Male
167
Florida
266
1049
ALLEN RIGNEY
ALLEN RIGNEY #1049
Male 41 to 50
00:37:02
00:37:02
68
(261)
41 to 50
68
Male
261
125
1050
Alvin ROETS
Alvin ROETS #1050
Male 31 to 40
00:29:33
00:29:33
20
(122)
31 to 40
20
Male
122
396
1051
JACO SCHNETLER
JACO SCHNETLER #1051
Male 51 to 60
00:50:44
00:50:44
50
(387)
51 to 60
50
Male
387
1052
Willem SLABBER
Willem SLABBER #1052
Male 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Male
VIRGIN ACTIV
247
1053
WILLEM SMIT
WILLEM SMIT #1053
Male 41 to 50
00:35:44
00:35:44
61
(242)
41 to 50
61
Male
242
259
1054
Zaan SMIT
Zaan SMIT #1054
Male 31 to 40
00:36:30
00:36:30
42
(254)
31 to 40
42
Male
254
NA
250
1055
Walter SMUTS
Walter SMUTS #1055
Male 51 to 60
00:35:54
00:35:54
29
(245)
51 to 60
29
Male
245
1056
DEAN SUCHARD
DEAN SUCHARD #1056
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
321
1057
Manfred SWANEPOEL
Manfred SWANEPOEL #1057
Male 41 to 50
00:39:53
00:39:53
86
(314)
41 to 50
86
Male
314
267
1058
Zayd TAYOB
Zayd TAYOB #1058
Male 51 to 60
00:37:04
00:37:04
34
(262)
51 to 60
34
Male
262
STERK SPAN
1059
Russel THOMAS
Russel THOMAS #1059
Male 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Male
144
1060
DEON VAN EEDEN
DEON VAN EEDEN #1060
Male 31 to 40
00:30:24
00:30:24
21
(141)
31 to 40
21
Male
141
394
1061
ANDRT VAN KASTEROP
ANDRT VAN KASTEROP #1061
Male 51 to 60
00:50:31
00:50:31
49
(385)
51 to 60
49
Male
385
391
1062
WAYNE VAN NIEKERK
WAYNE VAN NIEKERK #1062
Male 41 to 50
00:50:11
00:50:11
109
(382)
41 to 50
109
Male
382
392
1063
LANCE VAN ROOYEN
LANCE VAN ROOYEN #1063
Male 41 to 50
00:50:27
00:50:27
110
(383)
41 to 50
110
Male
383
253
1064
Gustav VAN TROMP
Gustav VAN TROMP #1064
Male 51 to 60
00:36:09
00:36:09
31
(248)
51 to 60
31
Male
248
No
254
1065
RUDIE VIVIERS
RUDIE VIVIERS #1065
Male 41 to 50
00:36:11
00:36:11
64
(249)
41 to 50
64
Male
249
Florida
1066
CLIFF WALLACE
CLIFF WALLACE #1066
Male 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Male
1067
Karl WEBER
Karl WEBER #1067
Male 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Male
278
1068
David WEBSTER
David WEBSTER #1068
Male 51 to 60
00:37:37
00:37:37
38
(273)
51 to 60
38
Male
273
178
1069
Peter WRIGHT
Peter WRIGHT #1069
Male 41 to 50
00:32:15
00:32:15
42
(174)
41 to 50
42
Male
174
n/a
1070
LUKE HARILAOU
LUKE HARILAOU #1070
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
286
1071
Chad JOSEPH
Chad JOSEPH #1071
Male 41 to 50
00:37:55
00:37:55
74
(281)
41 to 50
74
Male
281
230
1072
Julian KENT
Julian KENT #1072
Male 41 to 50
00:35:19
00:35:19
58
(226)
41 to 50
58
Male
226
176
1073
Jayson LUDICK
Jayson LUDICK #1073
Male 14 to 30
00:32:08
00:32:08
6
(172)
14 to 30
6
Male
172
1074
Nceba Naeem MABANGA
Nceba Naeem MABANGA #1074
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
Carletonville swimming Club
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (484 items)
© 2023