MiWay Wally Hayward Marathon
01/05/2024
Results
Details
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
56
57
58
59
60
61
[62]
63
Page 62 of 63 (3126 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Net Time
BatchPos
Club
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
4.5km
70
70
23018
Mojela CHOENE
Mojela CHOENE #23018
Male 40-49
00:43:38
00:43:34
SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE LIM
Male
56
40-49
9
00:19:58
72
72
23112
Holly THOMAS
Holly THOMAS #23112
Female Senior
00:43:43
00:43:34
JEPPE QUONDOM
Female
15
Senior
8
00:20:00
71
71
23098
Johan SAAYMAN
Johan SAAYMAN #23098
Male 50-59
00:43:39
00:43:33
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN
Male
57
50-59
6
00:19:29
78
78
23090
Jonathan PIETERSEN
Jonathan PIETERSEN #23090
Male Junior
00:44:07
00:43:31
OTHER
Male
62
Junior
21
00:20:34
75
75
23132
Thando BOTHA
Thando BOTHA #23132
Male Junior
00:43:55
00:43:31
Male
59
Junior
18
00:20:32
77
77
23089
Christian PIETERSEN
Christian PIETERSEN #23089
Male Junior
00:44:01
00:43:27
OTHER
Male
61
Junior
20
00:20:34
69
69
23050
Thierry KABEYA
Thierry KABEYA #23050
Male 40-49
00:43:32
00:43:25
WATERFALL CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
Male
55
40-49
8
00:19:30
68
68
23103
Kim SEARLE
Kim SEARLE #23103
Female 40-49
00:43:31
00:43:25
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
Female
14
40-49
1
00:19:51
74
74
25225
Christian GREYLING
Christian GREYLING #25225
Male Junior
00:43:51
00:43:08
Male
58
Junior
17
00:20:14
67
67
23164
Peace MANZINI
Peace MANZINI #23164
Male 50-59
00:43:14
00:43:08
Male
54
50-59
5
00:19:53
65
65
23082
Muhammed MOOKADAM
Muhammed MOOKADAM #23082
Male Senior
00:43:07
00:43:07
JACARANDA AC
Male
52
Senior
26
00:19:45
66
66
23017
Graham BURNETT
Graham BURNETT #23017
Male 50-59
00:43:08
00:43:00
BLIZZ AC
Male
53
50-59
4
00:19:44
63
63
23094
Michelle REDELINGHUYS
Michelle REDELINGHUYS #23094
Female Senior
00:42:59
00:42:52
BOXER SUPERSTORES AC GN
Female
13
Senior
7
00:19:24
64
64
23180
Darren SIMON
Darren SIMON #23180
Male Senior
00:43:00
00:42:49
Male
51
Senior
25
00:19:34
62
62
23175
Anthony OMWANSA
Anthony OMWANSA #23175
Male Senior
00:42:40
00:42:33
Male
50
Senior
24
00:19:35
61
61
23109
Leon STOLTZ
Leon STOLTZ #23109
Male 50-59
00:42:26
00:42:20
BOXER SUPERSTORES AC GN
Male
49
50-59
3
00:19:50
60
60
23035
Ciné FRASER
Ciné FRASER #23035
Female Junior
00:42:22
00:42:16
RUN ZONE AC
Female
12
Junior
6
00:19:18
59
59
23108
Bianca STOLTZ
Bianca STOLTZ #23108
Female Junior
00:42:16
00:42:11
BOXER SUPERSTORES AC GN
Female
11
Junior
5
00:18:11
58
58
23031
Jean DU PLESSIS
Jean DU PLESSIS #23031
Male Junior
00:42:11
00:42:01
HOERSKOOL MENLOPARK
Male
48
Junior
16
00:19:45
57
57
23049
Johan JOUBERT
Johan JOUBERT #23049
Male 50-59
00:41:59
00:41:54
32GI RUNNING CLUB CG
Male
47
50-59
2
00:19:03
56
56
23253
Nadine BRITZ
Nadine BRITZ #23253
Female Senior
00:41:51
00:41:45
HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB
Female
10
Senior
6
00:18:56
55
55
23181
Frederick Jr SMIT
Frederick Jr SMIT #23181
Male Senior
00:41:50
00:41:41
Male
46
Senior
23
00:19:25
54
54
23087
Craig NEUPER
Craig NEUPER #23087
Male Senior
00:41:49
00:41:34
STERK SPAN ATHLETICS CLUB
Male
45
Senior
22
00:19:24
53
53
23027
Retha DE WET
Retha DE WET #23027
Female Senior
00:41:37
00:41:25
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
Female
9
Senior
5
00:18:57
51
51
23271
Obakeng LENGWENG
Obakeng LENGWENG #23271
Female Senior
00:41:29
00:41:23
FPN
Female
8
Senior
4
00:19:02
52
52
23058
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #23058
Male 50-59
00:41:30
00:41:23
THE BICYCLE COMPANY AC
Male
44
50-59
1
00:18:58
50
50
23009
Gerhard BEUKES
Gerhard BEUKES #23009
Male 40-49
00:41:20
00:41:14
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
Male
43
40-49
7
00:18:53
49
49
23101
Stephan SCHMIDT
Stephan SCHMIDT #23101
Male Senior
00:41:20
00:41:05
PHOBIANS
Male
42
Senior
21
00:18:23
48
48
23119
Hennie VERMAAK
Hennie VERMAAK #23119
Male Senior
00:41:14
00:40:57
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
Male
41
Senior
20
00:18:39
47
47
23060
Siphamandla LUKHELE
Siphamandla LUKHELE #23060
Male Senior
00:41:03
00:40:57
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
Male
40
Senior
19
00:18:05
46
46
23116
Rozellin VAN NIEKERK
Rozellin VAN NIEKERK #23116
Female Junior
00:40:54
00:40:54
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
Female
7
Junior
4
00:18:27
45
45
23064
Bonolo MAKHUBELA
Bonolo MAKHUBELA #23064
Female Senior
00:40:52
00:40:47
X-CEL AC GN
Female
6
Senior
3
00:18:24
44
44
23110
Alexandra STUART-SMITH
Alexandra STUART-SMITH #23110
Female Senior
00:40:50
00:40:41
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
Female
5
Senior
2
00:18:27
43
43
23097
Lyndi ROELOFSE
Lyndi ROELOFSE #23097
Female Senior
00:39:48
00:39:43
BOXER SUPERSTORES AC GN
Female
4
Senior
1
00:18:08
42
42
23115
Chantelle VAN NIEKERK
Chantelle VAN NIEKERK #23115
Female Junior
00:39:47
00:39:42
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
Female
3
Junior
3
00:17:46
41
41
23001
Johannes ARNDT
Johannes ARNDT #23001
Male Senior
00:39:46
00:39:40
STERK SPAN ATHLETICS CLUB
Male
39
Senior
18
00:17:50
39
39
23019
Jackie COERTZE
Jackie COERTZE #23019
Female Junior
00:39:39
00:39:32
BOXER SUPERSTORES AC GN
Female
2
Junior
2
00:17:46
40
40
23079
Timothy MOGASHOA
Timothy MOGASHOA #23079
Male Senior
00:39:43
00:39:31
BOXER SUPERSTORES AC GN
Male
38
Senior
17
00:18:06
37
37
23326
Rieghardt RAUTENBACH
Rieghardt RAUTENBACH #23326
Male Senior
00:39:17
00:39:09
BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
Male
36
Senior
15
00:17:54
36
36
23076
Lehlohonolo Marcel MODISANE
Lehlohonolo Marcel MODISANE #23076
Male Senior
00:39:14
00:39:06
PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB
Male
35
Senior
14
00:18:03
35
35
23083
Evans MORATA
Evans MORATA #23083
Male Senior
00:39:05
00:38:54
RUN ALEX ATHLETICS CLUBS
Male
34
Senior
13
00:17:40
34
34
23048
Mart-Marie JORDAAN
Mart-Marie JORDAAN #23048
Female Junior
00:38:49
00:38:49
HOERSKOOL MENLOPARK
Female
1
Junior
1
00:17:25
33
33
23136
Blaise CARMICHAEL
Blaise CARMICHAEL #23136
Male Senior
00:38:47
00:38:47
Male
33
Senior
12
00:17:47
32
32
23139
Eben DE WIT
Eben DE WIT #23139
Male Junior
00:38:44
00:38:44
Male
32
Junior
15
00:18:02
31
31
23010
Erwee BLOM
Erwee BLOM #23010
Male Junior
00:38:42
00:38:37
HOERSKOOL MENLOPARK
Male
31
Junior
14
00:17:18
29
29
23063
Nceba MAHLAWE
Nceba MAHLAWE #23063
Male 40-49
00:38:36
00:38:32
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
Male
29
40-49
6
00:17:37
27
27
25293
Tshiamo NKOMO
Tshiamo NKOMO #25293
Male Junior
00:38:32
00:38:32
OTHER
Male
27
Junior
11
28
28
23008
Hanno BESTER
Hanno BESTER #23008
Male Junior
00:38:32
00:38:26
HOERSKOOL ZWARTKOP
Male
28
Junior
12
00:17:07
26
26
24115
Quinton MUNDELL
Quinton MUNDELL #24115
Male 40-49
00:38:24
00:38:24
OVERKRUIN AC
Male
26
40-49
5
30
30
23055
Luan KOEN
Luan KOEN #23055
Male Junior
00:38:39
00:38:20
HOERSKOOL MENLOPARK
Male
30
Junior
13
00:17:35
1
2
3
...
56
57
58
59
60
61
[62]
63
Page 62 of 63 (3126 items)
© 2023