Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
18
19
20
Page 6 of 20 (953 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
273
1185-1
Mias VAN DER WESTHUYZEN
Mias VAN DER WESTHUYZEN #1185-1
Male E-Bike
04:15:59
04:15:59
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
West
04:16:02
9
19.2 km/h
D
275
1519-2
Vincent NGCOBA
Vincent NGCOBA #1519-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:16:32
04:16:32
Sub-Vet
Male
Open Men
Giba Gorge 2
05:34:55
27
19.2 km/h
C
276
1471-1
Bobby BEHAN
Bobby BEHAN #1471-1
Male Veteran
04:16:34
04:16:34
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
04:16:35
34
19.2 km/h
B
277
1468-1
Matt PENNEFATHER
Matt PENNEFATHER #1468-1
Male Veteran
04:16:35
04:16:35
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
04:17:00
36
19.2 km/h
B
278
1471-2
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #1471-2
Male Veteran
04:16:35
04:16:35
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
04:16:35
34
19.2 km/h
B
279
1467-2
Warren WILLIAMS
Warren WILLIAMS #1467-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:16:39
04:16:39
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 4
07:16:57
96
19.2 km/h
B
280
1467-1
Warren Guy BROSNIHAN
Warren Guy BROSNIHAN #1467-1
Male Master
04:16:57
04:16:57
Master
Male
Sub-Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 4
07:16:57
96
19.1 km/h
B
281
1469-2
John SMIT
John SMIT #1469-2
Male Veteran
04:16:58
04:16:58
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 1
07:17:02
130
19.1 km/h
B
282
1474-2
Gareth KEMP
Gareth KEMP #1474-2
Male Veteran
04:16:58
04:16:58
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 7
04:16:59
35
19.1 km/h
B
283
1474-1
Brian BRITS
Brian BRITS #1474-1
Male Master
04:16:59
04:16:59
Master
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 7
04:16:59
35
19.1 km/h
B
284
1475-1
Robert LEE
Robert LEE #1475-1
Male Master
04:17:00
04:17:00
Master
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 10
07:17:01
129
19.1 km/h
B
285
1468-2
Trevor HALSTEAD
Trevor HALSTEAD #1468-2
Male Veteran
04:17:00
04:17:00
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
04:17:00
36
19.1 km/h
B
286
1475-2
Nicholas DIEMONT
Nicholas DIEMONT #1475-2
Male Veteran
04:17:01
04:17:01
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 10
07:17:01
129
19.1 km/h
B
287
1469-1
Butch JAMES
Butch JAMES #1469-1
Male Veteran
04:17:02
04:17:02
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 1
07:17:02
130
19.1 km/h
B
288
1511-2
David DE BEER
David DE BEER #1511-2
Male Veteran
04:17:09
04:17:09
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Davohn
04:17:27
38
19.1 km/h
D
289
1275-1
Jarrett NAUD'E
Jarrett NAUD'E #1275-1
Male Veteran
04:17:23
04:17:23
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Red Sox
04:17:25
37
19.1 km/h
D
290
1275-2
Darryn KRUGER
Darryn KRUGER #1275-2
Male Veteran
04:17:25
04:17:25
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Red Sox
04:17:25
37
19.1 km/h
D
291
1511-1
John DRUMMOND
John DRUMMOND #1511-1
Male Veteran
04:17:27
04:17:27
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Davohn
04:17:27
38
19.1 km/h
D
292
1138-2
Peter SEDDON
Peter SEDDON #1138-2
Male Master
04:17:32
04:17:32
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Team Faff
04:17:43
14
19.1 km/h
E
294
1409-2
Chris JACOB
Chris JACOB #1409-2
Male Veteran
04:17:46
04:17:46
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Worst Pace Scenario
04:17:46
39
19.1 km/h
C
295
1409-1
Michael PORTER
Michael PORTER #1409-1
Male Veteran
04:17:46
04:17:46
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Worst Pace Scenario
04:17:46
39
19.1 km/h
C
296
1611-1
Trevor MCPHERSON
Trevor MCPHERSON #1611-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:17:50
04:17:50
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Trevor mcpherson
04:17:50
22
19.1 km/h
B
297
1104-1
Sarel FRONEMAN
Sarel FRONEMAN #1104-1
Male Veteran
04:17:51
04:17:51
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Weekend Warriors2
04:18:15
41
19.1 km/h
D
298
1120-1
Greg BLOOMER
Greg BLOOMER #1120-1
Male Master
04:17:55
04:17:55
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Greg and Richard
04:17:55
40
19.1 km/h
B
299
1120-2
Richard MITCHELL
Richard MITCHELL #1120-2
Male Veteran
04:17:55
04:17:55
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Greg and Richard
04:17:55
40
19.1 km/h
B
302
1104-2
Werner PAGE
Werner PAGE #1104-2
Male Master
04:18:15
04:18:15
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Weekend Warriors2
04:18:15
41
19.1 km/h
D
303
1108-1
Michael BOLLEURS
Michael BOLLEURS #1108-1
Male Master
04:19:08
04:19:08
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Barnes Reinforcing
04:19:11
13
19.0 km/h
C
304
1108-2
Renato PUCILLO
Renato PUCILLO #1108-2
Male Master
04:19:11
04:19:11
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Barnes Reinforcing
04:19:11
13
19.0 km/h
C
305
1195-2
Grant HALLOWELL
Grant HALLOWELL #1195-2
Male Veteran
04:19:46
04:19:46
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Engaged Business Consultants
04:19:47
42
18.9 km/h
C
306
1195-1
Simon SHAW
Simon SHAW #1195-1
Male Master
04:19:47
04:19:47
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Engaged Business Consultants
04:19:47
42
18.9 km/h
C
307
1439-1
Colin OGILVIE
Colin OGILVIE #1439-1
Male Veteran
04:20:11
04:20:11
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Enhanz Procurement
04:20:14
43
18.9 km/h
C
308
1439-2
Paul MAKINS
Paul MAKINS #1439-2
Male Master
04:20:14
04:20:14
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Enhanz Procurement
04:20:14
43
18.9 km/h
C
310
1204-1
Dawid SPANGENBERG
Dawid SPANGENBERG #1204-1
Male Veteran
04:20:18
04:20:18
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Zonda Rockets
04:20:18
15
18.9 km/h
C
311
1350-2
Eben LUBBE
Eben LUBBE #1350-2
Male Veteran
04:20:40
04:20:40
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
UNITRANS26-BIROTA
04:20:40
44
18.9 km/h
C
312
1350-1
Niel VENTER
Niel VENTER #1350-1
Male Veteran
04:20:40
04:20:40
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
UNITRANS26-BIROTA
04:20:40
44
18.9 km/h
C
313
1647-1
Fred KOHRS
Fred KOHRS #1647-1
Male Veteran
04:21:21
04:21:21
Veteran
Buffalo Solo
Male
Solo Men
Solo Fred Kohrs
04:21:21
23
18.8 km/h
C
314
1643-1
Tonie BOUWER
Tonie BOUWER #1643-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:21:22
04:21:22
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Tonie Bouwer
04:21:22
24
18.8 km/h
C
315
1605-1
Alan PIETERSEN
Alan PIETERSEN #1605-1
Male Senior
04:21:30
04:21:30
Senior
Male
Solo Men
Solo Alan Pietersen
04:21:30
25
18.8 km/h
C
316
1604-1
Leon PREZESKY
Leon PREZESKY #1604-1
Male Veteran
04:21:30
04:21:30
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Leon Prozesky
04:21:30
26
18.8 km/h
C
317
1603-1
Johann DU PREEZ
Johann DU PREEZ #1603-1
Male Master
04:21:43
04:21:43
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo johann du Preez
04:21:43
27
18.8 km/h
D
319
1623-1
Denver FURMAGE
Denver FURMAGE #1623-1
Male Veteran
04:21:44
04:21:44
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Denver Furmage
04:21:44
28
18.8 km/h
D
320
1092-2
Roelof VERMEULEN
Roelof VERMEULEN #1092-2
Male Veteran
04:22:24
04:22:24
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Tall Ones
04:22:25
45
18.7 km/h
C
321
1391-2
Cliff WILLS
Cliff WILLS #1391-2
Male Grand Master
04:22:24
04:22:24
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
UNITRANS06-Gooi Mielies
04:22:49
14
18.7 km/h
C
322
1092-1
Ockie VERMEULEN
Ockie VERMEULEN #1092-1
Male Veteran
04:22:25
04:22:25
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Tall Ones
04:22:25
45
18.7 km/h
C
323
1070-1
Cobus STOFBERG
Cobus STOFBERG #1070-1
Male Veteran
04:22:43
04:22:43
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
C Squared
04:22:45
16
18.7 km/h
C
325
1079-2
Mark FRIEBUS
Mark FRIEBUS #1079-2
Male Veteran
04:22:49
04:22:49
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
BP2022
04:22:50
46
18.7 km/h
C
326
1391-1
Nick RIZZATO
Nick RIZZATO #1391-1
Male Veteran
04:22:49
04:22:49
Veteran
Male
Master Men
UNITRANS06-Gooi Mielies
04:22:49
14
18.7 km/h
C
327
1079-1
Martin STUMBLES
Martin STUMBLES #1079-1
Male Master
04:22:50
04:22:50
Master
Male
Veteran Men
BP2022
04:22:50
46
18.7 km/h
C
328
1209-2
Gavin VAN DEN BERG
Gavin VAN DEN BERG #1209-2
Male Senior
04:23:12
04:23:12
Senior
Male
Open Men
RATEL PERE
04:23:20
11
18.7 km/h
F
329
1209-1
Wessel PRETORIUS
Wessel PRETORIUS #1209-1
Male Veteran
04:23:20
04:23:20
Veteran
Male
Open Men
RATEL PERE
04:23:20
11
18.7 km/h
F
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
18
19
20
Page 6 of 20 (953 items)
© 2023