Best of Best
27/02/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
12
13
14
Page 6 of 14 (673 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
3km
267
653
Matt WARRINER
Matt WARRINER #653
Male Senior
03:55:48
03:55:48
(03:55:01)
70
(251)
03:55:01
Senior
70
Male
251
MAXED ELITE
268
127
Sipho DZINGWA
Sipho DZINGWA #127
Male 50-59
03:56:10
03:56:10
(03:55:10)
27
(252)
03:55:10
50-59
27
Male
252
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
00:18:16
271
922
Vernon ANLEY
Vernon ANLEY #922
Male 60+
03:56:40
03:56:40
(03:55:24)
6
(253)
03:55:24
60+
6
Male
253
D.H.S.O.B
00:16:27
272
295
Anele MBELE
Anele MBELE #295
Male 35-39
03:57:05
03:57:05
(03:56:20)
52
(254)
03:56:20
35-39
52
Male
254
XJAC
00:17:01
273
470
Zimise NGUBO
Zimise NGUBO #470
Male 40-49
03:57:14
03:57:14
(03:57:14)
100
(255)
03:57:14
40-49
100
Male
255
HOLLWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:16:26
274
606
Mzwandile SISHI
Mzwandile SISHI #606
Male 40-49
03:57:26
03:57:26
(03:56:42)
101
(256)
03:56:42
40-49
101
Male
256
PHUMA KZN
00:15:50
275
598
Sphiwe SIBIYA
Sphiwe SIBIYA #598
Male 40-49
03:57:28
03:57:28
(03:54:56)
102
(257)
03:54:56
40-49
102
Male
257
SAPS STRIDERS
00:17:35
277
238
Sizwe KORHI TSAMA
Sizwe KORHI TSAMA #238
Male 40-49
03:57:51
03:57:51
(03:57:29)
103
(258)
03:57:29
40-49
103
Male
258
CHILLIE ATHLETIC CLUB
00:14:24
278
140
Lindani FREDRICK SIBANDA
Lindani FREDRICK SIBANDA #140
Male 50-59
03:58:03
03:58:03
(03:56:32)
28
(259)
03:56:32
50-59
28
Male
259
KWAMASHU A.C
00:17:56
279
237
Basil Joseph KOK
Basil Joseph KOK #237
Male 60+
03:58:06
03:58:06
(03:58:00)
7
(260)
03:58:00
60+
7
Male
260
BLUFF A.C
00:15:05
280
188
Sihambi HLOPHE
Sihambi HLOPHE #188
Male 50-59
03:58:28
03:58:28
(03:58:05)
29
(261)
03:58:05
50-59
29
Male
261
UAC
00:13:31
281
72
Wiseman MADUN
Wiseman MADUN #72
Male 40-49
03:58:32
03:58:32
(03:58:32)
104
(262)
03:58:32
40-49
104
Male
262
UMHLATHUZE AC
00:16:25
283
707
Laurenzo MOODLEY
Laurenzo MOODLEY #707
Male 40-49
03:58:58
03:58:58
(03:58:22)
105
(263)
03:58:22
40-49
105
Male
263
CHILTERN AC
00:17:35
284
842
Andile HLENGUWA
Andile HLENGUWA #842
Male 35-39
03:59:32
03:59:32
(03:54:46)
53
(264)
03:54:46
35-39
53
Male
264
WATERFALL AC
00:17:40
285
66
Sandile BUTHELEZI
Sandile BUTHELEZI #66
Male 40-49
03:59:35
03:59:35
(03:58:35)
106
(265)
03:58:35
40-49
106
Male
265
ASIYENI ATHLETICS CLUB
00:18:27
286
745
Wonderful MIDYIWA
Wonderful MIDYIWA #745
Male 35-39
03:59:35
03:59:35
(03:59:35)
54
(266)
03:59:35
35-39
54
Male
266
UMKOMAAS AC
00:16:21
287
168
Sifiso GWALA
Sifiso GWALA #168
Male 40-49
03:59:36
03:59:36
(03:55:40)
107
(267)
03:55:40
40-49
107
Male
267
MARITBURG CITY AC
00:18:44
288
738
Sibusiso MLANGENI
Sibusiso MLANGENI #738
Male 40-49
03:59:37
03:59:37
(03:58:42)
108
(268)
03:58:42
40-49
108
Male
268
TEAM VITALITY
00:18:21
289
849
Phumlani MYEZA
Phumlani MYEZA #849
Male Senior
03:59:38
03:59:38
(03:58:58)
71
(269)
03:58:58
Senior
71
Male
269
00:15:45
290
366
Garth MOFFATT
Garth MOFFATT #366
Male 40-49
03:59:40
03:59:40
(03:59:40)
109
(270)
03:59:40
40-49
109
Male
270
CRUSADERS AC KZN
00:18:19
291
158
Kovlan GOVENDER
Kovlan GOVENDER #158
Male Senior
03:59:41
03:59:41
(03:59:13)
72
(271)
03:59:13
Senior
72
Male
271
MEREWENT ATHLETICS CLUB
00:15:15
292
240
Attie KRUGER
Attie KRUGER #240
Male 50-59
04:00:16
04:00:16
(03:59:59)
30
(272)
03:59:59
50-59
30
Male
272
HILTON HARRIERS
00:14:47
293
233
Kavi KISTAN
Kavi KISTAN #233
Male Senior
04:00:20
04:00:20
(03:59:29)
73
(273)
03:59:29
Senior
73
Male
273
WOODVIEW A.C
00:17:21
295
677
Wonderboy ZIDE
Wonderboy ZIDE #677
Male 40-49
04:00:57
04:00:57
(04:00:57)
110
(274)
04:00:57
40-49
110
Male
274
LESEDI ATHLETIC CLUB
00:14:17
296
199
Ntandazo JACA
Ntandazo JACA #199
Male 35-39
04:00:58
04:00:58
(04:00:58)
55
(275)
04:00:58
35-39
55
Male
275
HOLLWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:14:49
298
224
Siyethemba KHOZA
Siyethemba KHOZA #224
Male Senior
04:01:15
04:01:15
(04:01:15)
74
(276)
04:01:15
Senior
74
Male
276
AMABUTHO AC
00:15:10
299
245
Ariel LETSIKA MOLOI
Ariel LETSIKA MOLOI #245
Male 40-49
04:01:38
04:01:38
(04:01:34)
111
(277)
04:01:34
40-49
111
Male
277
ETHEKWINI A C
00:15:57
300
498
Mondli NTSELE
Mondli NTSELE #498
Male 35-39
04:01:44
04:01:44
(04:01:06)
56
(278)
04:01:06
35-39
56
Male
278
AMABUTHO AC
00:17:50
301
870
Khotso THAKALI
Khotso THAKALI #870
Male 50-59
04:01:49
04:01:49
(03:35:10)
31
(279)
03:35:10
50-59
31
Male
279
PDAC
00:39:35
302
292
Mlindeli Nicholas MBATHA
Mlindeli Nicholas MBATHA #292
Male 50-59
04:01:55
04:01:55
(04:01:15)
32
(280)
04:01:15
50-59
32
Male
280
LOVEMORE BROTHER'S
00:15:17
303
254
Lwazi MAGQABI
Lwazi MAGQABI #254
Male 35-39
04:01:55
04:01:55
(04:01:32)
57
(281)
04:01:32
35-39
57
Male
281
HULAMIN ATHELETIC CLUB
00:14:13
305
88
Stuart COX
Stuart COX #88
Male 50-59
04:02:05
04:02:05
(04:00:49)
33
(282)
04:00:49
50-59
33
Male
282
WESTVILE AC
00:18:07
306
522
Trison PETERS
Trison PETERS #522
Male 40-49
04:02:10
04:02:10
(04:01:23)
112
(283)
04:01:23
40-49
112
Male
283
PROTEA STRIDERS
00:15:59
307
515
Haripragasen PADAYACHEE
Haripragasen PADAYACHEE #515
Male 50-59
04:02:24
04:02:24
(04:01:50)
34
(284)
04:01:50
50-59
34
Male
284
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
00:17:07
308
571
Mohammed SHABEER HASSAN
Mohammed SHABEER HASSAN #571
Male 50-59
04:02:26
04:02:26
(04:01:40)
35
(285)
04:01:40
50-59
35
Male
285
SAVE ORION
00:18:32
309
181
Ndumiso HLONGWA
Ndumiso HLONGWA #181
Male 40-49
04:02:30
04:02:30
(04:02:14)
113
(286)
04:02:14
40-49
113
Male
286
TEAM VITALITY
00:15:33
310
326
Sphiwe MHLONGO
Sphiwe MHLONGO #326
Male Senior
04:02:40
04:02:40
(04:02:40)
75
(287)
04:02:40
Senior
75
Male
287
XCEL RUNNING CLUB
00:17:18
311
375
Pooventheren MOODLEY
Pooventheren MOODLEY #375
Male 40-49
04:03:00
04:03:00
(04:02:27)
114
(288)
04:02:27
40-49
114
Male
288
DURBAN RUNNER AC
00:15:32
312
435
Themba NDLOVU
Themba NDLOVU #435
Male 50-59
04:03:09
04:03:09
(04:03:09)
36
(289)
04:03:09
50-59
36
Male
289
HULAMIN ATHELETIC CLUB
00:17:03
313
753
Malibongwe KHUMALO
Malibongwe KHUMALO #753
Male 35-39
04:03:13
04:03:13
(04:01:59)
58
(290)
04:01:59
35-39
58
Male
290
CHILLIE ATHLETIC CLUB
00:18:07
314
647
Gert VELDMAN
Gert VELDMAN #647
Male 60+
04:03:23
04:03:23
(04:00:05)
8
(291)
04:00:05
60+
8
Male
291
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
00:18:19
315
678
Thabiso ZIKALALA
Thabiso ZIKALALA #678
Male Senior
04:03:54
04:03:54
(04:02:58)
76
(292)
04:02:58
Senior
76
Male
292
TEAM VITALITY
00:18:14
316
730
Preston MOONUSAMY
Preston MOONUSAMY #730
Male Senior
04:03:58
04:03:58
(04:02:31)
77
(293)
04:02:31
Senior
77
Male
293
MEREWENT ATHLETICS CLUB
00:19:05
317
797
Mkateko MASINGI
Mkateko MASINGI #797
Male 35-39
04:04:09
04:04:09
(04:04:09)
59
(294)
04:04:09
35-39
59
Male
294
HOLLWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:19:49
318
932
Nakhitha MACINGWANE
Nakhitha MACINGWANE #932
Male 40-49
04:04:21
04:04:21
(04:04:21)
115
(295)
04:04:21
40-49
115
Male
295
00:14:47
319
424
Justice NCANE
Justice NCANE #424
Male 40-49
04:04:38
04:04:38
(04:04:15)
116
(296)
04:04:15
40-49
116
Male
296
ITHEMBA AC
00:14:59
320
128
Bongumusa EDWIN
Bongumusa EDWIN #128
Male Senior
04:05:36
04:05:36
(04:05:36)
78
(297)
04:05:36
Senior
78
Male
297
HOLLWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:15:43
322
620
Matlele SURFRIN MALAPANE
Matlele SURFRIN MALAPANE #620
Male 40-49
04:06:16
04:06:16
(04:06:16)
117
(298)
04:06:16
40-49
117
Male
298
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
00:13:55
324
552
Ananthan REDDY
Ananthan REDDY #552
Male 60+
04:06:26
04:06:26
(04:06:11)
9
(299)
04:06:11
60+
9
Male
299
RISING SUN CHATSWORTH AC
00:16:57
325
776
Miniyakhe NYANISA
Miniyakhe NYANISA #776
Male 35-39
04:07:34
04:07:34
(04:05:38)
60
(300)
04:05:38
35-39
60
Male
300
AMABUTHO AC
00:18:58
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
12
13
14
Page 6 of 14 (673 items)
© 2023