Sani2C RACE
14/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
12
13
14
Page 6 of 14 (690 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D3
275
2056-2
Brent SYKES
Brent SYKES #2056-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:03:04
04:03:04
251
Sub-Vet
Male
251
Sub-Vet Men
Tecmed Africa 2.0
04:03:04
22
21.2 km/h
C
04:03:04
276
2062-1
Andrew COPE
Andrew COPE #2062-1
Male Master
04:03:29
04:03:29
252
Master
Male
252
Master Men
TUBES
04:03:32
12
21.2 km/h
D
04:03:29
277
2062-2
Cliff WILLS
Cliff WILLS #2062-2
Male Grand Master
04:03:32
04:03:32
253
Grand Master
Male
253
Master Men
TUBES
04:03:32
12
21.2 km/h
D
04:03:32
280
2272-1
Peter HARTZER
Peter HARTZER #2272-1
Male Master
04:03:43
04:03:43
254
Master
Male
254
Solo Men
Solo Peter Hartzer
04:03:43
34
21.2 km/h
C
04:03:43
281
2446-1
Kobus VAN NIEKERK
Kobus VAN NIEKERK #2446-1
Male Veteran
04:03:53
04:03:53
255
Veteran
Male
255
Solo Men
Solo Kobus van niekerk
04:03:53
35
21.2 km/h
C
04:03:53
282
2305-1
Taygan ROBSON
Taygan ROBSON #2305-1
Male Veteran
04:03:59
04:03:59
256
Veteran
Male
256
Solo Men
Solo Taygan Robson
04:03:59
36
21.1 km/h
D
04:03:59
283
2304-1
Gordon VON SICHART
Gordon VON SICHART #2304-1
Male Veteran
04:03:59
04:03:59
257
Veteran
Male
257
Veteran Men
Team Oculate
04:04:00
30
21.1 km/h
D
04:03:59
284
2304-2
Pierre BOSCH
Pierre BOSCH #2304-2
Male Master
04:04:00
04:04:00
258
Master
Male
258
Veteran Men
Team Oculate
04:04:00
30
21.1 km/h
D
04:04:00
287
2354-2
Bernard STEYN
Bernard STEYN #2354-2
Male Veteran
04:04:32
04:04:32
259
Veteran
Male
259
Mixed Teams
Team BNS
04:04:32
11
21.1 km/h
C
04:04:32
288
2285-2
Jan HNIZDO
Jan HNIZDO #2285-2
Male Master
04:04:35
04:04:35
260
Master
Male
260
Master Men
BON
04:04:36
13
21.1 km/h
C
04:04:35
289
2208-1
Pieter JORDAAN
Pieter JORDAAN #2208-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:04:35
04:04:35
261
Sub-Vet
Male
261
Solo Men
Solo Pieter Jordaan
04:04:35
37
21.1 km/h
C
04:04:35
290
2285-1
Jarrett PECH
Jarrett PECH #2285-1
Male Master
04:04:36
04:04:36
262
Master
Male
262
Master Men
BON
04:04:36
13
21.1 km/h
C
04:04:36
291
2377-1
Etienne STEYN
Etienne STEYN #2377-1
Male Veteran
04:04:37
04:04:37
263
Veteran
Male
263
Veteran Men
Salomon
04:04:44
31
21.1 km/h
C
04:04:37
292
2377-2
Derrick COCHRANE
Derrick COCHRANE #2377-2
Male Veteran
04:04:44
04:04:44
264
Veteran
Male
264
Veteran Men
Salomon
04:04:44
31
21.1 km/h
C
04:04:44
293
2450-1
Mark HARBORTH
Mark HARBORTH #2450-1
Male Grand Master
04:05:10
04:05:10
265
Grand Master
Male
265
Sub-Vet Men
The V8s
04:05:11
23
21.0 km/h
C
04:05:10
294
2450-2
Ryan HARBORTH
Ryan HARBORTH #2450-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:05:11
04:05:11
266
Sub-Vet
Male
266
Sub-Vet Men
The V8s
04:05:11
23
21.0 km/h
C
04:05:11
295
2010-1
Beyers OOSTHUIZEN
Beyers OOSTHUIZEN #2010-1
Male Veteran
04:05:17
04:05:17
267
Veteran
Male
267
Solo Men
Solo Beyers Oosthuyzen
04:05:17
38
21.0 km/h
C
04:05:17
296
2057-2
Barend VENTER
Barend VENTER #2057-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:05:17
04:05:17
268
Sub-Vet
Male
268
Sub-Vet Men
Outies Endecon
04:05:17
24
21.0 km/h
C
04:05:17
297
2057-1
Albert ELS
Albert ELS #2057-1
Male Veteran
04:05:17
04:05:17
269
Veteran
Male
269
Sub-Vet Men
Outies Endecon
04:05:17
24
21.0 km/h
C
04:05:17
298
2260-2
Lloyd BARKER
Lloyd BARKER #2260-2
Male Veteran
04:05:34
04:05:34
270
Veteran
Male
270
Veteran Men
Mambas
04:05:35
32
21.0 km/h
C
04:05:34
299
2260-1
Brad BARKER
Brad BARKER #2260-1
Male Master
04:05:35
04:05:35
271
Master
Male
271
Veteran Men
Mambas
04:05:35
32
21.0 km/h
C
04:05:35
300
2191-1
Jaco VAN DER LINDE
Jaco VAN DER LINDE #2191-1
Male Veteran
04:05:36
04:05:36
272
Veteran
Male
272
Solo Men
Solo Jaco Van der LInde
04:05:36
39
21.0 km/h
C
04:05:36
301
2175-1
Jaco VAN LOGGERENBERG
Jaco VAN LOGGERENBERG #2175-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:07:08
04:07:08
273
Sub-Vet
Male
273
Sub-Vet Men
Omega Capital
04:07:10
25
20.9 km/h
D
04:07:08
302
2175-2
Neil VAN LOGGERENBERG
Neil VAN LOGGERENBERG #2175-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:07:10
04:07:10
274
Sub-Vet
Male
274
Sub-Vet Men
Omega Capital
04:07:10
25
20.9 km/h
D
04:07:10
303
2111-1
Aidan PELLOW-JARMAN
Aidan PELLOW-JARMAN #2111-1
Male Open
04:07:17
04:07:17
275
Open
Male
275
Elite Men
Donkey and Cement
04:07:20
26
20.9 km/h
C
04:07:17
304
2111-2
Martin PELLOW-JARMAN
Martin PELLOW-JARMAN #2111-2
Male Master
04:07:20
04:07:20
276
Master
Male
276
Elite Men
Donkey and Cement
04:07:20
26
20.9 km/h
C
04:07:20
305
2313-1
Shawn Lawrence SCOTT
Shawn Lawrence SCOTT #2313-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:07:39
04:07:39
277
Sub-Vet
Male
277
Sub-Vet Men
Die Ysbere
04:07:40
26
20.8 km/h
C
04:07:39
306
2313-2
Marco ENGELBRECHT
Marco ENGELBRECHT #2313-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:07:40
04:07:40
278
Sub-Vet
Male
278
Sub-Vet Men
Die Ysbere
04:07:40
26
20.8 km/h
C
04:07:40
307
2083-2
Jp NEL
Jp NEL #2083-2
Male Veteran
04:08:02
04:08:02
279
Veteran
Male
279
Sub-Vet Men
Nelmores
04:08:02
27
20.8 km/h
E
04:08:02
308
2083-1
Bruce LONGMORE
Bruce LONGMORE #2083-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:08:02
04:08:02
280
Sub-Vet
Male
280
Sub-Vet Men
Nelmores
04:08:02
27
20.8 km/h
E
04:08:02
309
2109-2
Gerhard VAN ASWEGEN
Gerhard VAN ASWEGEN #2109-2
Male Master
04:08:42
04:08:42
281
Master
Male
281
Master Men
Team GJT
04:08:43
14
20.7 km/h
C
04:08:42
310
2109-1
Etienne MALAN
Etienne MALAN #2109-1
Male Master
04:08:43
04:08:43
282
Master
Male
282
Master Men
Team GJT
04:08:43
14
20.7 km/h
C
04:08:43
312
2384-1
Louis DE WAAL
Louis DE WAAL #2384-1
Male Master
04:09:18
04:09:18
283
Master
Male
283
E-Bike Team
Merlot
04:09:20
5
20.7 km/h
G
04:09:18
314
2102-1
Marcel SWANEPOEL
Marcel SWANEPOEL #2102-1
Male Master
04:09:44
04:09:44
284
Master
Male
284
Veteran Men
Oakley4
04:09:47
33
20.7 km/h
C
04:09:44
315
2102-2
Neil DU PREEZ
Neil DU PREEZ #2102-2
Male Veteran
04:09:47
04:09:47
285
Veteran
Male
285
Veteran Men
Oakley4
04:09:47
33
20.7 km/h
C
04:09:47
316
2134-2
Andrea JOANNOU
Andrea JOANNOU #2134-2
Male Open
04:10:58
04:10:58
286
Open
Male
286
Elite Men
Wilderness Worriers
04:11:01
27
20.6 km/h
D
04:10:58
317
2134-1
William COCKRELL
William COCKRELL #2134-1
Male Open
04:11:01
04:11:01
287
Open
Male
287
Elite Men
Wilderness Worriers
04:11:01
27
20.6 km/h
D
04:11:01
318
2138-2
Tommy VAN ROMBURGH
Tommy VAN ROMBURGH #2138-2
Male Master
04:11:13
04:11:13
288
Master
Male
288
Master Men
Seated & Cleated
04:11:14
15
20.5 km/h
D
04:11:13
319
2138-1
Robert VAN DER MERWE
Robert VAN DER MERWE #2138-1
Male Grand Master
04:11:14
04:11:14
289
Grand Master
Male
289
Master Men
Seated & Cleated
04:11:14
15
20.5 km/h
D
04:11:14
320
2144-2
Ross VAN DER MERWE
Ross VAN DER MERWE #2144-2
Male Open
04:11:16
04:11:16
290
Open
Male
290
Elite Men
# We Ride 1
04:11:18
28
20.5 km/h
D
04:11:16
321
2144-1
Kenny VAN ROMBURGH
Kenny VAN ROMBURGH #2144-1
Male Open
04:11:18
04:11:18
291
Open
Male
291
Elite Men
# We Ride 1
04:11:18
28
20.5 km/h
D
04:11:18
323
2017-2
Gavin CROSSLEY
Gavin CROSSLEY #2017-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:12:59
04:12:59
292
Sub-Vet
Male
292
Sub-Vet Men
3 Legged Mountain Goats
04:13:01
28
20.4 km/h
D
04:12:59
324
2017-1
Joshua GUTHRIE
Joshua GUTHRIE #2017-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:13:01
04:13:01
293
Sub-Vet
Male
293
Sub-Vet Men
3 Legged Mountain Goats
04:13:01
28
20.4 km/h
D
04:13:01
325
2402-1
Charl NEL
Charl NEL #2402-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:13:36
04:13:36
294
Sub-Vet
Male
294
Solo Men
Solo Charl Nel
04:13:36
40
20.3 km/h
E
04:13:36
326
2281-2
Wessel KOCH
Wessel KOCH #2281-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:13:52
04:13:52
295
Sub-Vet
Male
295
Sub-Vet Men
Team Credico
04:13:53
29
20.3 km/h
E
04:13:52
327
2281-1
Pc BUITENDAG
Pc BUITENDAG #2281-1
Male Veteran
04:13:53
04:13:53
296
Veteran
Male
296
Sub-Vet Men
Team Credico
04:13:53
29
20.3 km/h
E
04:13:53
328
2194-1
Sifiso DLAMINI
Sifiso DLAMINI #2194-1
Male Veteran
04:14:00
04:14:00
297
Veteran
Male
297
Elite Men
KAP Restonic 05
05:44:57
42
20.3 km/h
E
04:14:00
329
2012-1
Christo STEYN
Christo STEYN #2012-1
Male Veteran
04:14:16
04:14:16
298
Veteran
Male
298
Veteran Men
Peaky Blinders
04:14:17
34
20.3 km/h
D
04:14:16
330
2012-2
Ian MUNDELL
Ian MUNDELL #2012-2
Male Veteran
04:14:17
04:14:17
299
Veteran
Male
299
Veteran Men
Peaky Blinders
04:14:17
34
20.3 km/h
D
04:14:17
331
2442-1
Andries DU TOIT
Andries DU TOIT #2442-1
Male Open
04:14:19
04:14:19
300
Open
Male
300
Elite Men
Die vasbyters
04:14:23
29
20.3 km/h
D
04:14:19
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
12
13
14
Page 6 of 14 (690 items)
© 2023