WesKus Marathon
14/03/2015
Results
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
42KM
21KM
10KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
15
16
17
Page 6 of 17 (849 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
372
2897
Mervyn LEE
Mervyn LEE #2897
Male 60-69
02:15:11
02:15:11
11
(251)
60-69
11
Male
251
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
374
2214
Paul KOTZE
Paul KOTZE #2214
Male 30-39
02:15:43
02:15:43
72
(252)
30-39
72
Male
252
DURBANVILLE AC
376
2871
Veermeer JULIAN
Veermeer JULIAN #2871
Male 30-39
02:15:44
02:15:44
73
(253)
30-39
73
Male
253
378
3253
Mario SMIT
Mario SMIT #3253
Male 40-49
02:15:51
02:15:51
69
(254)
40-49
69
Male
254
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP
381
2174
Robbie JACOBS
Robbie JACOBS #2174
Male 30-39
02:15:55
02:15:55
74
(255)
30-39
74
Male
255
MELKBOS AC
383
2655
Heinrich BOOCK
Heinrich BOOCK #2655
Male 20-29
02:16:00
02:16:00
26
(256)
20-29
26
Male
256
385
2999
Granville ORANGE
Granville ORANGE #2999
Male 60-69
02:16:21
02:16:21
12
(257)
60-69
12
Male
257
IN TOUCH WALK RUN
386
2858
Jamey JOHNSON
Jamey JOHNSON #2858
Male 30-39
02:16:24
02:16:24
75
(258)
30-39
75
Male
258
388
2206
Marshall KIEWIET
Marshall KIEWIET #2206
Male 30-39
02:16:27
02:16:27
76
(259)
30-39
76
Male
259
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
396
3138
Douw VERMEULEN
Douw VERMEULEN #3138
Male 50-59
02:17:37
02:17:37
41
(260)
50-59
41
Male
260
NAMAQUA AC
397
2037
Ferdinand BOOYSEN
Ferdinand BOOYSEN #2037
Male 30-39
02:17:45
02:17:45
77
(261)
30-39
77
Male
261
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
398
3335
Butch LEASK
Butch LEASK #3335
Male 50-59
02:17:46
02:17:46
42
(262)
50-59
42
Male
262
WEST COAST AC
399
2309
Sean PHILLIPS
Sean PHILLIPS #2309
Male 40-49
02:17:49
02:17:49
70
(263)
40-49
70
Male
263
ATLANTIC AC
405
3084
Pieter Stefhanus STEMMET
Pieter Stefhanus STEMMET .. #3084
Male 30-39
02:18:11
02:18:11
78
(264)
30-39
78
Male
264
BELLVILLE AC
406
2376
De Wyk STEYN
De Wyk STEYN #2376
Male 30-39
02:18:15
02:18:15
79
(265)
30-39
79
Male
265
409
3067
Nico SMIT
Nico SMIT #3067
Male 30-39
02:18:48
02:18:48
80
(266)
30-39
80
Male
266
412
2049
Pieter BRINK
Pieter BRINK #2049
Male 40-49
02:19:04
02:19:04
71
(267)
40-49
71
Male
267
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP
413
2457
Joshua WILKINSON
Joshua WILKINSON #2457
Male 20-29
02:19:08
02:19:08
27
(268)
20-29
27
Male
268
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
416
2135
Godfrey GOSLETT
Godfrey GOSLETT #2135
Male 50-59
02:19:33
02:19:33
43
(269)
50-59
43
Male
269
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
417
2173
Rickert JACOBS
Rickert JACOBS #2173
Male 30-39
02:19:33
02:19:33
81
(270)
30-39
81
Male
270
DURBANVILLE AC
418
3117
Patrick VAN NIEKERK
Patrick VAN NIEKERK #3117
Male 40-49
02:19:35
02:19:35
72
(271)
40-49
72
Male
271
420
2748
Abe DU PLESSIS
Abe DU PLESSIS #2748
Male 50-59
02:19:36
02:19:36
44
(272)
50-59
44
Male
272
422
2275
Rousseau MOSTERT
Rousseau MOSTERT #2275
Male 20-29
02:19:39
02:19:39
28
(273)
20-29
28
Male
273
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
424
2106
Christo ENGELBRECHT
Christo ENGELBRECHT #2106
Male 30-39
02:19:55
02:19:55
82
(274)
30-39
82
Male
274
427
2950
Jan MENTOOR
Jan MENTOOR #2950
Male 50-59
02:20:28
02:20:28
45
(275)
50-59
45
Male
275
ESKOM AC WP
431
2675
Martin BROSSY
Martin BROSSY #2675
Male 50-59
02:20:38
02:20:38
46
(276)
50-59
46
Male
276
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
432
2720
Gary DE KOCK
Gary DE KOCK #2720
Male 50-59
02:20:42
02:20:42
47
(277)
50-59
47
Male
277
440
2780
Henry FRITZ
Henry FRITZ #2780
Male 30-39
02:21:41
02:21:41
83
(278)
30-39
83
Male
278
TYGERBERG NLC AC
446
3345
Francois GROBLER
Francois GROBLER #3345
Male 40-49
02:22:06
02:22:06
73
(279)
40-49
73
Male
279
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
449
2138
Jan Alwyn GRIESEL
Jan Alwyn GRIESEL #2138
Male 30-39
02:22:15
02:22:15
84
(280)
30-39
84
Male
280
450
2121
Lionel FREDERICKS
Lionel FREDERICKS #2121
Male 60-69
02:22:21
02:22:21
13
(281)
60-69
13
Male
281
451
2957
Gavin MILLER
Gavin MILLER #2957
Male 50-59
02:22:39
02:22:39
48
(282)
50-59
48
Male
282
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
455
2142
Ockert GROBBELAAR
Ockert GROBBELAAR #2142
Male 20-29
02:23:08
02:23:08
29
(283)
20-29
29
Male
283
459
2036
David BOLDING
David BOLDING #2036
Male 50-59
02:23:25
02:23:25
49
(284)
50-59
49
Male
284
460
2989
Terence NISELOW
Terence NISELOW #2989
Male 20-29
02:23:29
02:23:29
30
(285)
20-29
30
Male
285
ATC RUNNING
463
2679
Richard BUTCHER
Richard BUTCHER #2679
Male 60-69
02:23:30
02:23:30
14
(286)
60-69
14
Male
286
SWARTLAND AC
464
2988
Basil NIEWOUDT
Basil NIEWOUDT #2988
Male 60-69
02:23:31
02:23:31
15
(287)
60-69
15
Male
287
SWARTLAND AC
471
2385
Andre SWART
Andre SWART #2385
Male 50-59
02:24:08
02:24:08
50
(288)
50-59
50
Male
288
METROPOLITAN AC
472
3002
Adam PAPIER
Adam PAPIER #3002
Male 50-59
02:24:12
02:24:12
51
(289)
50-59
51
Male
289
BRACKENFELL AC
474
3009
Rashaad PHILLIPS
Rashaad PHILLIPS #3009
Male 30-39
02:24:21
02:24:21
85
(290)
30-39
85
Male
290
NANTES AC
488
3087
Morne STORM
Morne STORM #3087
Male 30-39
02:25:25
02:25:25
86
(291)
30-39
86
Male
291
490
3308
Vukile TYANA
Vukile TYANA #3308
Male Senior
02:25:38
02:25:38
30
(292)
Senior
30
Male
292
497
2850
Danielle BARENDS
Danielle BARENDS #2850
Male 40-49
02:26:04
02:26:04
74
(293)
40-49
74
Male
293
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
498
3235
Dean-O BRONS
Dean-O BRONS #3235
Male 30-39
02:26:22
02:26:22
87
(294)
30-39
87
Male
294
BENONI NORTHERN AC
506
3088
Craig STRACHAN
Craig STRACHAN #3088
Male 40-49
02:27:00
02:27:00
75
(295)
40-49
75
Male
295
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
507
3217
Haroon WEHR
Haroon WEHR #3217
Male 60-69
02:27:00
02:27:00
16
(296)
60-69
16
Male
296
WORCESTER AC
511
3219
Fagree JACOBS
Fagree JACOBS #3219
Male 40-49
02:27:12
02:27:12
76
(297)
40-49
76
Male
297
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO SPORT AC
513
2918
Mlamli Johnson MAGUGWANA
Mlamli Johnson MAGUGWANA .. #2918
Male 50-59
02:27:22
02:27:22
52
(298)
50-59
52
Male
298
DEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPME
514
2863
Antonio JONES
Antonio JONES #2863
Male 30-39
02:27:22
02:27:22
88
(299)
30-39
88
Male
299
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA SPORT
516
2656
Bungane BOOI
Bungane BOOI #2656
Male 40-49
02:27:24
02:27:24
77
(300)
40-49
77
Male
300
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
15
16
17
Page 6 of 17 (849 items)
© 2023