FNB Wines2Whales Pinotage
28/10/2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 1 E-Bike
Stage 2
Stage 2 E-Bike
Stage 3
Stage 3 E-Bike
General Classification - Day 1
General Classification - Day 2
General Classification - Day 3
General Classification - E-Bike - Day 1
General Classification - E-Bike - Day 2
General Classification - E-Bike - Day 3
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (517 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Start
WP
WP2
Finish
391
1981
Danie WEBER
Danie WEBER #1981
Male 30-39
05:07:50
05:07:50
80
(344)
30-39
80
Male
344
00:00:27
01:37:18
03:03:31
05:07:50
152
1972
Andre KLEYNHANS
Andre KLEYNHANS #1972
Male 40-49
04:01:38
04:01:38
44
(134)
40-49
44
Male
134
00:00:22
01:15:05
02:24:22
04:01:38
151
1971
Alan WAIT
Alan WAIT #1971
Male 40-49
04:01:37
04:01:37
43
(133)
40-49
43
Male
133
00:00:21
01:14:54
02:22:07
04:01:37
8
1962
Jaco PELSER
Jaco PELSER #1962
Male 18-29
03:07:22
03:07:22
2
(8)
18-29
2
Male
8
00:00:17
00:59:45
01:48:26
03:07:22
7
1961
Raymond COX
Raymond COX #1961
Male 30-39
03:07:22
03:07:22
1
(7)
30-39
1
Male
7
00:00:15
00:59:49
01:48:29
03:07:22
182
1952
Chrissie OLIVIER
Chrissie OLIVIER #1952
Female 40-49
04:08:09
04:08:09
5
(21)
40-49
5
Female
21
00:00:21
01:23:44
02:34:53
04:08:09
181
1951
Johan OLIVIER
Johan OLIVIER #1951
Male 50+
04:08:09
04:08:09
39
(161)
50+
39
Male
161
00:00:20
01:23:42
02:34:52
04:08:09
459
1942
Tony CLOETE
Tony CLOETE #1942
Male 50+
05:37:48
05:37:48
117
(397)
50+
117
Male
397
00:00:24
01:52:48
03:25:25
05:37:48
458
1941
Denise VERWEERD
Denise VERWEERD #1941
Female 40-49
05:37:48
05:37:48
19
(62)
40-49
19
Female
62
00:00:26
01:52:49
03:25:26
05:37:48
239
1932
Jacobus LA GRANGE
Jacobus LA GRANGE #1932
Male 30-39
04:28:05
04:28:05
51
(214)
30-39
51
Male
214
00:00:35
01:25:51
02:41:22
04:28:05
240
1931
Erich BEINEKE
Erich BEINEKE #1931
Male 30-39
04:28:06
04:28:06
52
(215)
30-39
52
Male
215
00:00:35
01:25:50
02:41:29
04:28:06
302
1922
Lorne FARQUHARSON
Lorne FARQUHARSON #1922
Male 40-49
04:41:07
04:41:07
98
(272)
40-49
98
Male
272
00:00:47
01:25:35
02:44:42
04:41:07
303
1921
Jason LAMB
Jason LAMB #1921
Male 40-49
04:41:08
04:41:08
99
(273)
40-49
99
Male
273
00:00:48
01:25:34
02:44:56
04:41:08
375
1912
Alida COETZER
Alida COETZER #1912
Female 40-49
05:02:44
05:02:44
16
(43)
40-49
16
Female
43
00:00:55
01:35:29
03:02:40
05:02:44
376
1911
Werner COETZER
Werner COETZER #1911
Male 40-49
05:02:44
05:02:44
123
(333)
40-49
123
Male
333
00:00:54
01:35:25
03:02:36
05:02:44
276
1901
Ben LOTTER
Ben LOTTER #1901
Male 50+
04:34:30
04:34:30
70
(250)
50+
70
Male
250
00:00:25
01:32:40
02:47:43
04:34:30
377
1882
William MCCARROLL
William MCCARROLL #1882
Male 40-49
05:02:50
05:02:50
124
(334)
40-49
124
Male
334
00:00:52
01:35:42
02:59:05
05:02:50
378
1881
Deon VAN DER NEST
Deon VAN DER NEST #1881
Male 50+
05:02:50
05:02:50
100
(335)
50+
100
Male
335
00:00:53
01:35:41
02:58:59
05:02:50
457
1872
Shaun LONG
Shaun LONG #1872
Male 30-39
05:37:02
05:37:02
87
(396)
30-39
87
Male
396
00:00:42
01:41:07
03:25:39
05:37:02
456
1871
Franco MULLER
Franco MULLER #1871
Male 30-39
05:37:02
05:37:02
86
(395)
30-39
86
Male
395
00:00:40
01:41:04
03:25:44
05:37:02
46
1862
Jaco VAN DER LINDE
Jaco VAN DER LINDE #1862
Male 30-39
03:32:10
03:32:10
13
(41)
30-39
13
Male
41
00:00:26
01:08:29
02:07:40
03:32:10
47
1861
Petrus Hendrik WEHMEYER
Petrus Hendrik WEHMEYER #1861
Male 30-39
03:32:10
03:32:10
14
(42)
30-39
14
Male
42
00:00:26
01:08:30
02:07:38
03:32:10
414
1852
Jacques DU PLESSIS
Jacques DU PLESSIS #1852
Male 40-49
05:17:12
05:17:12
139
(364)
40-49
139
Male
364
00:00:46
01:42:36
03:11:30
05:17:12
415
1851
Eric DU PLESSIS
Eric DU PLESSIS #1851
Male 40-49
05:17:12
05:17:12
140
(365)
40-49
140
Male
365
00:00:46
01:42:39
03:11:25
05:17:12
145
1842
Jakobus Rudolf BOSCH
Jakobus Rudolf BOSCH #1842
Male 40-49
03:59:12
03:59:12
41
(128)
40-49
41
Male
128
00:00:22
01:17:42
02:25:28
03:59:12
146
1841
Chantélle BOSCH
Chantélle BOSCH #1841
Female 30-39
03:59:12
03:59:12
4
(18)
30-39
4
Female
18
00:00:22
01:17:44
02:25:22
03:59:12
34
1832
Steven DOLLENBERG
Steven DOLLENBERG #1832
Male 40-49
03:24:59
03:24:59
5
(32)
40-49
5
Male
32
00:00:22
01:08:02
02:05:44
03:24:59
33
1831
Gareth DEWEY
Gareth DEWEY #1831
Male 30-39
03:24:59
03:24:59
10
(31)
30-39
10
Male
31
00:00:21
01:08:03
02:05:48
03:24:59
483
1822
Wayne LAWSON
Wayne LAWSON #1822
Male 40-49
05:58:17
05:58:17
161
(413)
40-49
161
Male
413
00:00:51
01:54:08
03:35:03
05:58:17
482
1821
Burt SLABBERT
Burt SLABBERT #1821
Male 40-49
05:58:17
05:58:17
160
(412)
40-49
160
Male
412
00:00:50
01:54:06
03:34:16
05:58:17
278
1812
Adriaan ANDERSON
Adriaan ANDERSON #1812
Male 18-29
04:34:59
04:34:59
22
(252)
18-29
22
Male
252
00:00:28
01:25:57
02:46:58
04:34:59
279
1811
Attie ANDERSON
Attie ANDERSON #1811
Male 50+
04:34:59
04:34:59
71
(253)
50+
71
Male
253
00:00:29
01:25:56
02:48:12
04:34:59
379
1772
David LOEBENSTEIN
David LOEBENSTEIN #1772
Male 40-49
05:02:54
05:02:54
125
(336)
40-49
125
Male
336
00:00:55
01:38:00
03:06:03
05:02:54
380
1771
Jose Fernando TEIXEIRA
Jose Fernando TEIXEIRA #1771
Male 40-49
05:02:55
05:02:55
126
(337)
40-49
126
Male
337
00:00:54
01:38:02
03:06:34
05:02:55
1
1702
Michael LAMBRECHT
Michael LAMBRECHT #1702
Male Varsity MTB Men
02:53:11
02:53:11
1
(1)
Varsity MTB Men
1
Male
1
00:00:10
00:58:31
01:45:52
02:53:11
2
1701
Richard SIMPSON
Richard SIMPSON #1701
Male Varsity MTB Men
02:53:11
02:53:11
2
(2)
Varsity MTB Men
2
Male
2
00:00:10
00:58:31
01:45:53
02:53:11
45
1692
Amy TAIT
Amy TAIT #1692
Female Varsity MTN Women
03:31:08
03:31:08
2
(5)
Varsity MTN Women
2
Female
5
00:00:12
01:09:37
02:07:41
03:31:08
44
1691
Courteney WEBB
Courteney WEBB #1691
Female Varsity MTN Women
03:31:08
03:31:08
1
(4)
Varsity MTN Women
1
Female
4
00:00:12
01:09:37
02:07:42
03:31:08
3
1682
Antonie JOUBERT
Antonie JOUBERT #1682
Male Varsity MTB Men
02:55:17
02:55:17
3
(3)
Varsity MTB Men
3
Male
3
00:00:10
00:58:30
01:44:49
02:55:17
4
1681
Andries NIGRINI
Andries NIGRINI #1681
Male Varsity MTB Men
02:55:17
02:55:17
4
(4)
Varsity MTB Men
4
Male
4
00:00:10
00:58:30
01:44:48
02:55:17
101
1672
Michelle BENSON
Michelle BENSON #1672
Female Varsity MTN Women
03:50:25
03:50:25
7
(13)
Varsity MTN Women
7
Female
13
00:00:13
01:15:23
02:20:10
03:50:25
102
1671
Tanya KOTZE
Tanya KOTZE #1671
Female Varsity MTN Women
03:50:26
03:50:26
8
(14)
Varsity MTN Women
8
Female
14
00:00:13
01:15:25
02:20:14
03:50:26
111
1662
Cameron SWANEPOEL
Cameron SWANEPOEL #1662
Male Varsity MTB Men
03:51:18
03:51:18
11
(96)
Varsity MTB Men
11
Male
96
00:00:14
01:06:55
02:20:23
03:51:18
112
1661
Vian PRETORIUS
Vian PRETORIUS #1661
Male Varsity MTB Men
03:51:18
03:51:18
12
(97)
Varsity MTB Men
12
Male
97
00:00:14
01:06:53
02:20:21
03:51:18
30
1652
Christo Willem BOTES
Christo Willem BOTES #1652
Male Varsity MTB Men
03:22:42
03:22:42
10
(29)
Varsity MTB Men
10
Male
29
00:00:15
01:06:36
01:58:04
03:22:42
29
1651
Brendan VAN EEDEN
Brendan VAN EEDEN #1651
Male Varsity MTB Men
03:22:42
03:22:42
9
(28)
Varsity MTB Men
9
Male
28
00:00:14
01:06:37
01:58:07
03:22:42
180
1642
Ané JACOBS
Ané JACOBS #1642
Female Varsity MTN Women
04:08:06
04:08:06
10
(20)
Varsity MTN Women
10
Female
20
00:00:15
01:22:29
02:29:47
04:08:06
179
1641
Nicolene MARAIS
Nicolene MARAIS #1641
Female Varsity MTN Women
04:08:06
04:08:06
9
(19)
Varsity MTN Women
9
Female
19
00:00:14
01:22:28
02:29:42
04:08:06
16
1632
Morné HOLLANDER
Morné HOLLANDER #1632
Male Varsity MTB Men
03:14:37
03:14:37
6
(16)
Varsity MTB Men
6
Male
16
00:00:12
01:02:02
01:54:16
03:14:37
15
1631
Michael SUTTON
Michael SUTTON #1631
Male Varsity MTB Men
03:14:36
03:14:36
5
(15)
Varsity MTB Men
5
Male
15
00:00:14
01:02:06
01:54:13
03:14:36
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
11
Page 6 of 11 (517 items)
© 2023