Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
17
18
19
Page 6 of 19 (927 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Floating Bridge
Pace
Finish
Pace
671
2069-2
Hennie VAN ZYL
Hennie VAN ZYL #2069-2
Male Veteran
04:50:22
04:50:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM POWERSLIDE
04:50:22
121
G
07:10:00
04:44:38
17.7 km/h
00:05:26
17.8 km/h
673
2206-1
Niel MILLER
Niel MILLER #2206-1
Male Master
04:50:55
04:50:55
Master
Male
Mens Team
MIL
04:50:55
102
H
07:15:00
04:45:11
17.7 km/h
00:05:42
17.7 km/h
672
2206-2
Dawie VAN DER SANDT
Dawie VAN DER SANDT #2206-2
Male Senior
04:50:52
04:50:52
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MIL
04:50:55
102
H
07:15:00
04:45:06
17.7 km/h
00:05:41
17.7 km/h
667
2225-1
Warren RILEY
Warren RILEY #2225-1
Male Master
04:50:20
04:50:20
Master
Male
Vet Men
IRISH PORRA
04:50:20
120
G
07:10:00
04:44:26
17.7 km/h
00:05:28
17.8 km/h
666
2225-2
Paulo DE ABREU
Paulo DE ABREU #2225-2
Male Veteran
04:50:14
04:50:14
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
IRISH PORRA
04:50:20
120
G
07:10:00
04:44:25
17.7 km/h
00:05:23
17.8 km/h
681
2079-1
Patrick HACKENBERGER
Patrick HACKENBERGER #2079-1
Male Veteran
04:51:33
04:51:33
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BEACH BUMS
04:51:33
122
G
07:10:00
04:45:12
17.7 km/h
00:05:58
17.7 km/h
679
2079-2
Alexander STUART
Alexander STUART #2079-2
Male Veteran
04:51:31
04:51:31
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BEACH BUMS
04:51:33
122
G
07:10:00
04:45:04
17.7 km/h
00:05:58
17.7 km/h
680
2025-1
Anton ROUX
Anton ROUX #2025-1
Male Veteran
04:51:32
04:51:32
Veteran
Male
Open
TEAM VORTX AVIATION
04:51:32
11
G
07:10:00
04:45:27
17.7 km/h
00:06:00
17.7 km/h
678
2025-2
Megan ROUX
Megan ROUX #2025-2
Female Junior
04:51:27
04:51:27
Junior
Female
Open
TEAM VORTX AVIATION
04:51:32
11
G
07:10:00
04:45:27
17.7 km/h
00:05:58
17.7 km/h
664
2129-1
Phillip KOTZE
Phillip KOTZE #2129-1
Male Master
04:50:02
04:50:02
Master
Male
Vet Men
TEAM CAMARADE
04:50:02
119
H
07:15:00
04:44:14
17.7 km/h
00:05:33
17.8 km/h
665
2129-2
Charlie SIMKIN
Charlie SIMKIN #2129-2
Male Veteran
04:50:02
04:50:02
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
TEAM CAMARADE
04:50:02
119
H
07:15:00
04:44:14
17.7 km/h
00:05:31
17.8 km/h
676
2384-1
Jaap BEYERS
Jaap BEYERS #2384-1
Male Master
04:51:24
04:51:24
Master
Male
Mixed Team
DIESEL & HIS DARLING
04:51:27
35
F
07:00:00
04:45:10
17.7 km/h
00:06:03
17.7 km/h
677
2384-2
Elmien BEYERS
Elmien BEYERS #2384-2
Female Veteran
04:51:27
04:51:27
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
DIESEL & HIS DARLING
04:51:27
35
F
07:00:00
04:45:12
17.7 km/h
00:06:04
17.7 km/h
663
2331-1
Wim DE KLERK
Wim DE KLERK #2331-1
Male Master
04:50:02
04:50:02
Master
Male
D
06:40:00
04:43:10
17.8 km/h
00:06:28
17.8 km/h
649
2123-2
Marco GHISLENI
Marco GHISLENI #2123-2
Male Senior
04:47:14
04:47:14
Senior
Male
Mens Team
LOS PERROS
04:47:14
99
I
07:20:00
04:42:21
17.8 km/h
00:04:46
18.0 km/h
653
2215-1
Stuart LESLIE
Stuart LESLIE #2215-1
Male Master
04:48:58
04:48:58
Master
Male
Master Men
GRIP FAST
04:49:04
41
G
07:10:00
04:42:41
17.8 km/h
00:06:11
17.9 km/h
656
2215-2
Michael Anthony LOMBARD
Michael Anthony LOMBARD #2215-2
Male Grand Master
04:49:04
04:49:04
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
GRIP FAST
04:49:04
41
G
07:10:00
04:42:44
17.8 km/h
00:06:12
17.9 km/h
658
2339-1
Colte SMIT
Colte SMIT #2339-1
Male Senior
04:49:12
04:49:12
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SANIKA
04:49:12
100
E
06:50:00
04:43:51
17.8 km/h
00:05:05
17.9 km/h
657
2339-2
Jason BENNETT
Jason BENNETT #2339-2
Male Senior
04:49:11
04:49:11
Senior
Male
Mens Team
SANIKA
04:49:12
100
E
06:50:00
04:43:55
17.8 km/h
00:05:03
17.9 km/h
661
2127-1
Ian HALLIDAY
Ian HALLIDAY #2127-1
Male Veteran
04:49:51
04:49:51
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
HALLIDAY
04:49:52
34
G
07:10:00
04:43:25
17.8 km/h
00:05:54
17.8 km/h
662
2127-2
Claire HALLIDAY
Claire HALLIDAY #2127-2
Female Veteran
04:49:52
04:49:52
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
HALLIDAY
04:49:52
34
G
07:10:00
04:43:25
17.8 km/h
00:05:53
17.8 km/h
654
2315-1
Glen GODDARD
Glen GODDARD #2315-1
Male Master
04:49:00
04:49:00
Master
Male
Mixed Team
BOUNCING BUTTERFLIES
04:49:00
32
G
07:10:00
04:43:05
17.8 km/h
00:05:12
17.9 km/h
655
2315-2
Paula NOAH
Paula NOAH #2315-2
Female Master
04:49:00
04:49:00
Master
Female
Mixed Team
BOUNCING BUTTERFLIES
04:49:00
32
G
07:10:00
04:43:19
17.8 km/h
00:05:15
17.9 km/h
660
2274-1
Bryan CALITZ
Bryan CALITZ #2274-1
Male Veteran
04:49:21
04:49:21
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
BIGCUPPA
04:49:21
33
E
06:50:00
04:42:28
17.8 km/h
00:06:19
17.9 km/h
659
2274-2
Thea CALITZ
Thea CALITZ #2274-2
Female Senior
04:49:18
04:49:18
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
BIGCUPPA
04:49:21
33
E
06:50:00
04:42:32
17.8 km/h
00:06:14
17.9 km/h
668
2321-1
Anthonie VOS
Anthonie VOS #2321-1
Male Senior
04:50:20
04:50:20
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM WESTREEF
04:50:20
101
H
07:15:00
04:43:15
17.8 km/h
00:06:28
17.8 km/h
669
2321-2
Anton WESTRATE
Anton WESTRATE #2321-2
Male Senior
04:50:20
04:50:20
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM WESTREEF
04:50:20
101
H
07:15:00
04:43:26
17.8 km/h
00:06:20
17.8 km/h
652
2230-2
Colin ERIKSON
Colin ERIKSON #2230-2
Male Veteran
04:48:18
04:48:18
Veteran
Male
G
07:10:00
04:41:55
17.9 km/h
00:05:57
17.9 km/h
648
2229-1
Louis ODENDAAL
Louis ODENDAAL #2229-1
Male Veteran
04:47:14
04:47:14
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DIESEL & DUST
04:47:20
118
H
07:15:00
04:41:21
17.9 km/h
00:05:43
18.0 km/h
650
2229-2
Werner PAKENDORF
Werner PAKENDORF #2229-2
Male Master
04:47:20
04:47:20
Master
Male
Vet Men
DIESEL & DUST
04:47:20
118
H
07:15:00
04:41:31
17.9 km/h
00:05:41
18.0 km/h
647
2123-1
Warren VAN DER STRUYS
Warren VAN DER STRUYS #2123-1
Male Senior
04:47:13
04:47:13
Senior
Male
Mens Team
LOS PERROS
04:47:14
99
I
07:20:00
04:42:16
17.9 km/h
00:04:52
18.0 km/h
637
2057-1
Jurgens KOTZE
Jurgens KOTZE #2057-1
Male Veteran
04:46:09
04:46:09
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
NUTRIGRUN
04:46:09
115
F
07:00:00
04:39:14
18.0 km/h
00:06:35
18.1 km/h
639
2308-2
Christiaan LE ROUX
Christiaan LE ROUX #2308-2
Male Veteran
04:46:17
04:46:17
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CROCS
05:31:15
139
F
07:00:00
04:40:40
18.0 km/h
00:05:32
18.0 km/h
632
2044-1
Stephan GROBLER
Stephan GROBLER #2044-1
Male Senior
04:45:01
04:45:01
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
DOUBLE TROUBLE
04:45:03
31
H
07:15:00
04:39:29
18.0 km/h
00:05:17
18.1 km/h
633
2044-2
Jana GROBLER
Jana GROBLER #2044-2
Female Senior
04:45:03
04:45:03
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
DOUBLE TROUBLE
04:45:03
31
H
07:15:00
04:39:26
18.0 km/h
00:05:21
18.1 km/h
638
2167-1
Alan BULLOCK
Alan BULLOCK #2167-1
Male Master
04:46:16
04:46:16
Master
Male
Master Men
TEAM ILLUSION
04:46:18
40
G
07:10:00
04:40:04
18.0 km/h
00:06:04
18.0 km/h
641
2167-2
Ian HARRISON
Ian HARRISON #2167-2
Male Grand Master
04:46:18
04:46:18
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
TEAM ILLUSION
04:46:18
40
G
07:10:00
04:40:15
18.0 km/h
00:05:55
18.0 km/h
651
2302-1
Elliot HALL
Elliot HALL #2302-1
Male Veteran
04:47:29
04:47:29
Veteran
Male
Open
MASTER AND APPRENTICE
04:47:29
10
H
07:15:00
04:40:46
18.0 km/h
00:06:22
18.0 km/h
646
2302-2
Dylan HALL
Dylan HALL #2302-2
Male Junior
04:47:02
04:47:02
Junior
Male
Open
MASTER AND APPRENTICE
04:47:29
10
H
07:15:00
04:40:33
18.0 km/h
00:06:10
18.0 km/h
642
2112-1
Andrew DEAN
Andrew DEAN #2112-1
Male Veteran
04:46:22
04:46:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MUD BUSTERS
04:46:22
116
H
07:15:00
04:39:37
18.0 km/h
00:06:18
18.0 km/h
640
2112-2
Ryan REYNOLDS
Ryan REYNOLDS #2112-2
Male Veteran
04:46:18
04:46:18
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
MUD BUSTERS
04:46:22
116
H
07:15:00
04:39:38
18.0 km/h
00:06:08
18.1 km/h
644
2117-1
Greg LIVINGSTON
Greg LIVINGSTON #2117-1
Male Veteran
04:46:36
04:46:36
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HONEY BADGERS
04:46:36
117
H
07:15:00
04:39:42
18.0 km/h
00:06:28
18.0 km/h
643
2117-2
Theo PARPOTTAS
Theo PARPOTTAS #2117-2
Male Veteran
04:46:35
04:46:35
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
HONEY BADGERS
04:46:36
117
H
07:15:00
04:39:33
18.0 km/h
00:06:32
18.0 km/h
645
2463-1
Shannon PARKER-DENNISON
Shannon PARKER-DENNISON #2463-1
Female Junior
04:47:00
04:47:00
Junior
Female
H
07:15:00
04:40:38
18.0 km/h
00:05:57
18.0 km/h
635
2205-1
Sean WYNNE-JONES
Sean WYNNE-JONES #2205-1
Male Veteran
04:45:10
04:45:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
EASY RIDERS_2
04:45:10
114
H
07:15:00
04:38:32
18.1 km/h
00:06:07
18.1 km/h
634
2205-2
Colin PADOA
Colin PADOA #2205-2
Male Veteran
04:45:07
04:45:07
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
EASY RIDERS_2
04:45:10
114
H
07:15:00
04:38:31
18.1 km/h
00:06:06
18.1 km/h
629
2247-1
Riaan GROBLER
Riaan GROBLER #2247-1
Male Senior
04:43:27
04:43:27
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MAC & MAC
04:43:27
98
H
07:15:00
04:37:55
18.1 km/h
00:05:32
18.2 km/h
619
2166-2
Stefan DE KOKER
Stefan DE KOKER #2166-2
Male Senior
04:42:52
04:42:52
Senior
Male
Mens Team
STEFCO
04:42:52
96
G
07:10:00
04:37:45
18.1 km/h
00:04:55
18.3 km/h
630
2032-1
Michelle OOSTHUYSEN
Michelle OOSTHUYSEN #2032-1
Female Senior
04:44:27
04:44:27
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
DALMAR
04:44:28
30
F
07:00:00
04:38:02
18.1 km/h
00:05:58
18.2 km/h
631
2032-2
Leonard OOSTHUYSEN
Leonard OOSTHUYSEN #2032-2
Male Veteran
04:44:28
04:44:28
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
DALMAR
04:44:28
30
F
07:00:00
04:38:10
18.1 km/h
00:05:54
18.2 km/h
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
17
18
19
Page 6 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023