Durban Ultra Triathlon
03/10/2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Ultra Individual
Ultra Team
AquaBike
Sprint Individual
Sprint Team
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (226 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
26
344
Jd DE WET
Jd DE WET #344
Male 40+
01:27:09
01:27:09
2
(16)
40+
2
Male
16
00:22:32
00:02:33
00:38:19
00:01:51
00:21:52
25
730
Colin REES
Colin REES #730
Male 20 - 23
01:26:57
01:26:57
1
(15)
20 - 23
1
Male
15
00:18:29
00:02:41
00:40:09
00:02:18
00:23:19
24
751
Dean EDWARDS
Dean EDWARDS #751
Male Open 24 - 39
01:24:42
01:24:42
6
(14)
Open 24 - 39
6
Male
14
00:22:23
00:03:35
00:33:19
00:02:07
00:23:15
23
814
Zisandele MKHIZE
Zisandele MKHIZE #814
Female Open 24 - 39
01:24:21
01:24:21
3
(10)
Open 24 - 39
3
Female
10
00:20:27
00:02:59
00:37:52
00:02:50
00:20:11
22
714
Kayleigh GEEL
Kayleigh GEEL #714
Female U19
01:23:42
01:23:42
7
(9)
U19
7
Female
9
00:17:50
00:01:59
00:41:00
00:01:35
00:21:16
21
711
Alyssa GASS
Alyssa GASS #711
Female U19
01:22:24
01:22:24
6
(8)
U19
6
Female
8
00:17:44
00:01:46
00:40:29
00:01:27
00:20:56
20
712
Jemimah GASS
Jemimah GASS #712
Female U19
01:22:07
01:22:07
5
(7)
U19
5
Female
7
00:17:41
00:01:40
00:40:01
00:01:20
00:21:23
19
825
Tannith ROSS
Tannith ROSS #825
Female Open 24 - 39
01:21:44
01:21:44
2
(6)
Open 24 - 39
2
Female
6
00:16:49
00:02:14
00:39:12
00:01:43
00:21:44
18
899
Gavin SCHOLTZ
Gavin SCHOLTZ #899
Male 50+
01:20:50
01:20:50
2
(13)
50+
2
Male
13
00:22:02
00:02:03
00:32:28
00:01:54
00:22:22
17
861
Marc SALKOW
Marc SALKOW #861
Male 40+
01:20:31
01:20:31
1
(12)
40+
1
Male
12
00:19:36
00:01:47
00:35:43
00:01:30
00:21:54
16
894
Terence MITCHELL
Terence MITCHELL #894
Male 50+
01:19:51
01:19:51
1
(11)
50+
1
Male
11
00:21:05
00:02:07
00:34:10
00:01:42
00:20:46
15
924
Kitty RIBBINK
Kitty RIBBINK #924
Female U19
01:19:12
01:19:12
4
(5)
U19
4
Female
5
00:15:17
00:01:23
00:38:32
00:01:31
00:22:28
14
789
Lauren BILLSON
Lauren BILLSON #789
Female Open 24 - 39
01:17:49
01:17:49
1
(4)
Open 24 - 39
1
Female
4
00:14:03
00:01:55
00:38:09
00:01:21
00:22:19
13
787
Matt WICKHAM
Matt WICKHAM #787
Male Open 24 - 39
01:16:37
01:16:37
5
(10)
Open 24 - 39
5
Male
10
00:17:04
00:35:19
00:01:32
00:01:33
00:21:06
12
706
Calym GREER
Calym GREER #706
Male U19
01:15:58
01:15:58
5
(9)
U19
5
Male
9
00:21:54
00:01:56
00:32:49
00:01:14
00:18:03
11
918
Casper MOODIE
Casper MOODIE #918
Male Open 24 - 39
01:15:52
01:15:52
4
(8)
Open 24 - 39
4
Male
8
00:20:24
00:01:47
00:29:51
00:01:44
00:22:04
10
917
Gavin KILPATRICK
Gavin KILPATRICK #917
Male Open 24 - 39
01:15:52
01:15:52
3
(7)
Open 24 - 39
3
Male
7
00:20:24
00:01:47
00:29:51
00:01:44
00:22:04
9
911
Joshua BALFOUR
Joshua BALFOUR #911
Male U19
01:15:46
01:15:46
4
(6)
U19
4
Male
6
00:14:28
00:01:22
00:37:56
00:00:57
00:21:01
8
710
Mikhaela DE OLIVEIRA
Mikhaela DE OLIVEIRA #710
Female U19
01:14:55
01:14:55
3
(3)
U19
3
Female
3
00:14:39
00:01:45
00:35:29
00:01:18
00:21:43
7
786
Mark WALRAVEN
Mark WALRAVEN #786
Male Open 24 - 39
01:13:52
01:13:52
2
(5)
Open 24 - 39
2
Male
5
00:16:43
00:02:20
00:32:42
00:01:26
00:20:38
6
923
Kira RIBBINK
Kira RIBBINK #923
Female U19
01:13:19
01:13:19
2
(2)
U19
2
Female
2
01:13:19
5
705
Kyle ERSKINE
Kyle ERSKINE #705
Male U19
01:12:54
01:12:54
3
(4)
U19
3
Male
4
00:15:08
00:00:57
00:34:15
00:01:08
00:21:23
4
721
Bridget THEUNISSEN
Bridget THEUNISSEN #721
Female U19
01:12:28
01:12:28
1
(1)
U19
1
Female
1
00:14:28
00:01:21
00:34:22
00:01:25
00:20:50
3
703
Jared DOUGLAS
Jared DOUGLAS #703
Male U19
01:07:59
01:07:59
2
(3)
U19
2
Male
3
00:13:54
00:00:58
00:31:18
00:00:56
00:20:50
2
14
Jaryd BROWNE
Jaryd BROWNE #14
Male Open 24 - 39
01:04:34
01:04:34
1
(2)
Open 24 - 39
1
Male
2
00:14:30
00:01:14
00:29:22
00:01:01
00:18:25
1
709
Jack SPENCE
Jack SPENCE #709
Male U19
01:03:55
01:03:55
1
(1)
U19
1
Male
1
00:13:20
00:01:20
00:30:57
00:01:00
00:17:17
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (226 items)
© 2023