Durban Ultra Triathlon
03/10/2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Ultra Individual
Ultra Team
AquaBike
Sprint Individual
Sprint Team
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (226 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
46
722
Lara WATTS
Lara WATTS #722
Female U19
01:35:25
01:35:25
9
(17)
U19
9
Female
17
00:18:29
00:02:33
00:44:26
00:01:36
00:28:20
4
721
Bridget THEUNISSEN
Bridget THEUNISSEN #721
Female U19
01:12:28
01:12:28
1
(1)
U19
1
Female
1
00:14:28
00:01:21
00:34:22
00:01:25
00:20:50
38
720
Kaylee SWARTZ
Kaylee SWARTZ #720
Female U19
01:33:27
01:33:27
8
(14)
U19
8
Female
14
00:20:58
00:02:18
00:43:33
00:02:09
00:24:26
717
Kayla RIBBINK
Kayla RIBBINK #717
Female U19
DNS
DNS
U19
Female
79
716
Lyndre KRUGER
Lyndre KRUGER #716
Female U19
01:53:11
01:53:11
11
(33)
U19
11
Female
33
00:27:24
00:02:58
00:52:52
00:03:05
00:26:50
70
715
Inke JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Inke JANSE VAN RENSBURG #715
Female U19
01:47:28
01:47:28
10
(27)
U19
10
Female
27
00:22:01
00:04:11
00:51:15
00:02:29
00:27:30
22
714
Kayleigh GEEL
Kayleigh GEEL #714
Female U19
01:23:42
01:23:42
7
(9)
U19
7
Female
9
00:17:50
00:01:59
00:41:00
00:01:35
00:21:16
713
Angel M GEEL
Angel M GEEL #713
Female U19
DNS
DNS
U19
Female
20
712
Jemimah GASS
Jemimah GASS #712
Female U19
01:22:07
01:22:07
5
(7)
U19
5
Female
7
00:17:41
00:01:40
00:40:01
00:01:20
00:21:23
21
711
Alyssa GASS
Alyssa GASS #711
Female U19
01:22:24
01:22:24
6
(8)
U19
6
Female
8
00:17:44
00:01:46
00:40:29
00:01:27
00:20:56
8
710
Mikhaela DE OLIVEIRA
Mikhaela DE OLIVEIRA #710
Female U19
01:14:55
01:14:55
3
(3)
U19
3
Female
3
00:14:39
00:01:45
00:35:29
00:01:18
00:21:43
1
709
Jack SPENCE
Jack SPENCE #709
Male U19
01:03:55
01:03:55
1
(1)
U19
1
Male
1
00:13:20
00:01:20
00:30:57
00:01:00
00:17:17
708
Daniel SALKOW
Daniel SALKOW #708
Male U19
DNS
DNS
U19
Male
707
Sahil ROOPLALL
Sahil ROOPLALL #707
Male U19
DNF
DNF
U19
Male
00:16:02
00:01:43
01:18:04
00:02:08
00:28:58
12
706
Calym GREER
Calym GREER #706
Male U19
01:15:58
01:15:58
5
(9)
U19
5
Male
9
00:21:54
00:01:56
00:32:49
00:01:14
00:18:03
5
705
Kyle ERSKINE
Kyle ERSKINE #705
Male U19
01:12:54
01:12:54
3
(4)
U19
3
Male
4
00:15:08
00:00:57
00:34:15
00:01:08
00:21:23
52
704
Luke DUDLEY
Luke DUDLEY #704
Male U19
01:38:07
01:38:07
7
(32)
U19
7
Male
32
00:22:13
00:04:03
00:44:03
00:01:59
00:25:47
3
703
Jared DOUGLAS
Jared DOUGLAS #703
Male U19
01:07:59
01:07:59
2
(3)
U19
2
Male
3
00:13:54
00:00:58
00:31:18
00:00:56
00:20:50
702
Darren COLE
Darren COLE #702
Male U19
DNS
DNS
U19
Male
93
701
Ruben BOUSEMA
Ruben BOUSEMA #701
Male U19
01:59:25
01:59:25
8
(55)
U19
8
Male
55
00:22:29
00:05:10
00:52:44
00:01:33
00:37:27
608
Abongile QAMATA
Abongile QAMATA #608
Female Open 24 - 39
DNF
DNF
Open 24 - 39
Female
00:16:32
00:01:39
00:42:40
00:02:53
00:28:45
26
344
Jd DE WET
Jd DE WET #344
Male 40+
01:27:09
01:27:09
2
(16)
40+
2
Male
16
00:22:32
00:02:33
00:38:19
00:01:51
00:21:52
55
319
Grant ADLAM
Grant ADLAM #319
Male 50+
01:39:21
01:39:21
7
(35)
50+
7
Male
35
00:23:18
00:01:57
00:41:20
00:01:56
00:30:47
2
14
Jaryd BROWNE
Jaryd BROWNE #14
Male Open 24 - 39
01:04:34
01:04:34
1
(2)
Open 24 - 39
1
Male
2
00:14:30
00:01:14
00:29:22
00:01:01
00:18:25
0
Wesley AUDIE
Wesley AUDIE
Male Open 24 - 39
DNS
DNS
Open 24 - 39
Male
0
Mawethu Ngubo NGUBO
Mawethu Ngubo NGUBO
Male Open 24 - 39
DNS
DNS
Open 24 - 39
Male
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (226 items)
© 2023