Discovery Surfers Challenge
23/02/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Surfers Challenge
Surfers Paddlers
Surfers 10km
Surfers Junior 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (258 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Finish
181
2985
Longe DELIVE
Longe DELIVE #2985
Male Junior
00:47:29
00:47:29
95
(114)
Junior
95
Male
114
00:47:29
75
2986
Lienka EVANS
Lienka EVANS #2986
Female Junior
00:32:11
00:32:11
20
(20)
Junior
20
Female
20
00:32:11
71
2942
Daniel VAN ZYL-SMIT
Daniel VAN ZYL-SMIT #2942
Male Junior
00:31:57
00:31:57
47
(53)
Junior
47
Male
53
00:31:57
85
3034
Jayden Berry
Jayden Berry #3034
Male Junior
00:32:57
00:32:57
57
(64)
Junior
57
Male
64
00:32:57
191
3040
Linda LINDSTROM
Linda LINDSTROM #3040
Female Runner
00:49:12
00:49:12
16
(74)
Runner
16
Female
74
00:49:12
3707
Jessica LINDSTROM
Jessica LINDSTROM #3707
Female Runner
Not started
Not started
Runner
Female
84
3033
Michael Loraine-Grews
Michael Loraine-Grews #3033
Male Junior
00:32:56
00:32:56
56
(63)
Junior
56
Male
63
00:32:56
73
3051
Mia LOUW
Mia LOUW #3051
Female Junior
00:32:02
00:32:02
19
(19)
Junior
19
Female
19
00:32:02
44
3015
Jodi GALLACHEL
Jodi GALLACHEL #3015
Female Junior
00:28:42
00:28:42
11
(11)
Junior
11
Female
11
00:28:42
122
3060
Damian-Blake SALZWEDEL
Damian-Blake SALZWEDEL #3060
Male Junior
00:38:53
00:38:53
73
(84)
Junior
73
Male
84
00:38:53
48
3047
Matthew OLIVER
Matthew OLIVER #3047
Male Junior
00:29:04
00:29:04
32
(36)
Junior
32
Male
36
00:29:04
64
3064
Cayden MEMPHIS
Cayden MEMPHIS #3064
Male Junior
00:31:19
00:31:19
44
(50)
Junior
44
Male
50
00:31:19
123
3065
Michael OLIVER
Michael OLIVER #3065
Male Junior
00:38:55
00:38:55
74
(85)
Junior
74
Male
85
00:38:55
199
3394
Lesedi THUNZI
Lesedi THUNZI #3394
Female Runner
00:51:15
00:51:15
19
(77)
Runner
19
Female
77
00:51:15
89
3078
Kai HARE
Kai HARE #3078
Male Junior
00:33:57
00:33:57
60
(67)
Junior
60
Male
67
00:33:57
91
3083
Nicky HARE
Nicky HARE #3083
Female Runner
00:34:49
00:34:49
2
(23)
Runner
2
Female
23
00:34:49
45
3400
Morgan GRAHAM
Morgan GRAHAM #3400
Female Junior
00:28:45
00:28:45
12
(12)
Junior
12
Female
12
00:28:45
210
3384
Usithi NOGELA
Usithi NOGELA #3384
Female Junior
00:53:22
00:53:22
65
(85)
Junior
65
Female
85
00:53:22
72
3385
Libhongo MADOLO
Libhongo MADOLO #3385
Male Junior
00:31:57
00:31:57
48
(54)
Junior
48
Male
54
00:31:57
235
3338
Liyakhanya NOGELA
Liyakhanya NOGELA #3338
Male Junior
01:00:53
01:00:53
108
(133)
Junior
108
Male
133
01:00:53
31
3069
Levi BAEZNER
Levi BAEZNER #3069
Male Junior
00:26:11
00:26:11
24
(27)
Junior
24
Male
27
00:26:11
150
3087
Tessa GALLOWAY
Tessa GALLOWAY #3087
Female Junior
00:42:42
00:42:42
45
(56)
Junior
45
Female
56
00:42:42
236
3305
Kieran PILLAY
Kieran PILLAY #3305
Male Junior
01:00:53
01:00:53
109
(134)
Junior
109
Male
134
01:00:53
86
3368
Damian PILLAY
Damian PILLAY #3368
Male Junior
00:33:13
00:33:13
58
(65)
Junior
58
Male
65
00:33:13
182
3380
Lily ANDERSON
Lily ANDERSON #3380
Female Junior
00:47:54
00:47:54
55
(68)
Junior
55
Female
68
00:47:54
237
3234
Sinovuyo PAPA
Sinovuyo PAPA #3234
Male Runner
01:11:26
01:11:26
25
(135)
Runner
25
Male
135
01:11:26
225
3288
Grant WHEATLEY
Grant WHEATLEY #3288
Male Junior
00:56:13
00:56:13
105
(130)
Junior
105
Male
130
00:56:13
165
3217
Seanin VAN DYK
Seanin VAN DYK #3217
Male Junior
00:44:48
00:44:48
85
(103)
Junior
85
Male
103
00:44:48
20
3291
Milo Pumlile MATCINCA
Milo Pumlile MATCINCA #3291
Male Junior
00:24:45
00:24:45
16
(18)
Junior
16
Male
18
00:24:45
47
3423
Fynley FRENCH
Fynley FRENCH #3423
Male Junior
00:28:56
00:28:56
31
(35)
Junior
31
Male
35
00:28:56
134
3242
Zingce ZAKHE
Zingce ZAKHE #3242
Female Junior
00:40:12
00:40:12
38
(45)
Junior
38
Female
45
00:40:12
128
3214
Giselle HURLY
Giselle HURLY #3214
Female Junior
00:39:15
00:39:15
35
(41)
Junior
35
Female
41
00:39:15
58
3286
Jack WHEATLEY
Jack WHEATLEY #3286
Male Junior
00:30:41
00:30:41
40
(45)
Junior
40
Male
45
00:30:41
175
3202
Dominique LOTTERING
Dominique LOTTERING #3202
Female Junior
00:46:28
00:46:28
53
(66)
Junior
53
Female
66
00:46:28
169
3491
Ezra Naidoo
Ezra Naidoo #3491
Male Junior
00:45:06
00:45:06
87
(106)
Junior
87
Male
106
00:45:06
164
3498
Laken Ndzimani
Laken Ndzimani #3498
Female Junior
00:44:44
00:44:44
50
(62)
Junior
50
Female
62
00:44:44
126
3239
Alison WHEATLEY
Alison WHEATLEY #3239
Female Junior
00:39:07
00:39:07
33
(39)
Junior
33
Female
39
00:39:07
239
3300
Geongia GOOSEN
Geongia GOOSEN #3300
Female Junior
03:57:12
03:57:12
77
(104)
Junior
77
Female
104
03:57:12
161
3500
Ava Naidoo
Ava Naidoo #3500
Female Junior
00:44:36
00:44:36
49
(61)
Junior
49
Female
61
00:44:36
200
3227
Kelly SPARG
Kelly SPARG #3227
Female Junior
00:51:16
00:51:16
59
(78)
Junior
59
Female
78
00:51:16
205
3447
Katuswe THUSI
Katuswe THUSI #3447
Female Runner
00:52:19
00:52:19
20
(82)
Runner
20
Female
82
00:52:19
101
3247
Kabomgwe THUSI
Kabomgwe THUSI #3247
Male Junior
00:36:16
00:36:16
65
(73)
Junior
65
Male
73
00:36:16
51
3480
Maxwell FRENCH
Maxwell FRENCH #3480
Male Junior
00:29:09
00:29:09
34
(38)
Junior
34
Male
38
00:29:09
98
3250
Liminati Tukela
Liminati Tukela #3250
Female Junior
00:35:54
00:35:54
25
(28)
Junior
25
Female
28
00:35:54
4
3443
Noah DAVIS
Noah DAVIS #3443
Male Junior
00:21:28
00:21:28
4
(4)
Junior
4
Male
4
00:21:28
96
3452
Kayla Gous
Kayla Gous #3452
Female Runner
00:35:31
00:35:31
3
(27)
Runner
3
Female
27
00:35:31
59
3456
Olivia Gous
Olivia Gous #3456
Female Junior
00:30:52
00:30:52
14
(14)
Junior
14
Female
14
00:30:52
127
3479
Carys STREET
Carys STREET #3479
Female Junior
00:39:11
00:39:11
34
(40)
Junior
34
Female
40
00:39:11
231
3451
Robin Fortune
Robin Fortune #3451
Female Junior
01:00:46
01:00:46
74
(100)
Junior
74
Female
100
01:00:46
230
3484
Nicole BREYTENBED
Nicole BREYTENBED #3484
Female Junior
01:00:42
01:00:42
73
(99)
Junior
73
Female
99
01:00:42
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (258 items)
© 2023