Discovery Surfers Challenge
24/02/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Surfers Challenge
Surfers 10km
Surfers Junior 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (269 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
69
2927
Blaine RICHTER
Blaine RICHTER #2927
Male Junior
00:28:51
00:28:51
54
Junior
Male
54
00:28:51
68
3015
Trent DE CONING
Trent DE CONING #3015
Male Junior
00:28:45
00:28:45
53
Junior
Male
53
00:28:45
66
3161
Joel HOLMES
Joel HOLMES #3161
Male Junior
00:28:42
00:28:42
51
Junior
Male
51
00:28:42
67
3162
Riley Law
Riley Law #3162
Male Junior
00:28:42
00:28:42
52
Junior
Male
52
00:28:42
65
2791
Orrin TIM
Orrin TIM #2791
Male Junior
00:28:39
00:28:39
50
Junior
Male
50
00:28:39
64
3053
Chad SCOTT
Chad SCOTT #3053
Male Junior
00:28:38
00:28:38
49
Junior
Male
49
00:28:38
63
2819
Kiara VAN DE VENTER
Kiara VAN DE VENTER #2819
Female 14 and over
00:28:36
00:28:36
15
14 and over
Female
15
00:28:36
62
2796
Hannah VIVIERS
Hannah VIVIERS #2796
Female Junior
00:28:35
00:28:35
14
Junior
Female
14
00:28:35
61
3005
Lincoln BECK
Lincoln BECK #3005
Male Junior
00:28:32
00:28:32
48
Junior
Male
48
00:28:32
60
3128
Olivia YAZBEK
Olivia YAZBEK #3128
Female Junior
00:28:32
00:28:32
13
Junior
Female
13
00:28:32
59
3130
Tom CASWELL
Tom CASWELL #3130
Male Junior
00:28:31
00:28:31
47
Junior
Male
47
00:28:31
58
3028
Kesha LOUW
Kesha LOUW #3028
Female Junior
00:28:27
00:28:27
12
Junior
Female
12
00:28:27
57
2006
Jayson COLLINS
Jayson COLLINS #2006
Male Runner
00:28:27
00:28:27
46
Runner
Male
46
00:28:27
55
3144
Adam PRETORIUS
Adam PRETORIUS #3144
Male Junior
00:28:09
00:28:09
44
Junior
Male
44
00:28:09
56
3067
Jordan VOGEL
Jordan VOGEL #3067
Male Junior
00:28:09
00:28:09
45
Junior
Male
45
00:28:09
54
3127
Gabrielle YAZBEK
Gabrielle YAZBEK #3127
Female Junior
00:28:08
00:28:08
11
Junior
Female
11
00:28:08
53
2830
Logan MCLAREN
Logan MCLAREN #2830
Male Junior
00:27:59
00:27:59
43
Junior
Male
43
00:27:59
52
3113
William SCHAEFER
William SCHAEFER #3113
Male Junior
00:27:54
00:27:54
42
Junior
Male
42
00:27:54
49
3198
Bradley KRETZMANN
Bradley KRETZMANN #3198
Male 14 and over
00:27:47
00:27:47
39
14 and over
Male
39
00:27:47
51
3199
Daniel BREETZKE
Daniel BREETZKE #3199
Male Junior
00:27:47
00:27:47
41
Junior
Male
41
00:27:47
50
3068
Joss MCGILL
Joss MCGILL #3068
Male Junior
00:27:47
00:27:47
40
Junior
Male
40
00:27:47
48
2910
Jake TAYLOR
Jake TAYLOR #2910
Male Junior
00:27:47
00:27:47
38
Junior
Male
38
00:27:47
47
3129
Late Entry 3129
Late Entry 3129 #3129
Male 14 and over
00:27:47
00:27:47
37
14 and over
Male
37
00:27:47
46
2664
Kate CRONEY
Kate CRONEY #2664
Female Runner
00:27:39
00:27:39
10
Runner
Female
10
00:27:39
45
3310
Matthew Wiseman
Matthew Wiseman #3310
Male Junior
00:27:35
00:27:35
36
Junior
Male
36
00:27:35
44
3322
Michael Aitken-Cade
Michael Aitken-Cade #3322
Male Junior
00:27:34
00:27:34
35
Junior
Male
35
00:27:34
43
2831
Hayleigh FRAME
Hayleigh FRAME #2831
Female Junior
00:27:22
00:27:22
9
Junior
Female
9
00:27:22
42
3114
Daniel STEAD
Daniel STEAD #3114
Male Junior
00:27:18
00:27:18
34
Junior
Male
34
00:27:18
41
3149
Dylan TEE
Dylan TEE #3149
Male Junior
00:27:10
00:27:10
33
Junior
Male
33
00:27:10
40
2797
Willem VIVIERS
Willem VIVIERS #2797
Male Junior
00:27:08
00:27:08
32
Junior
Male
32
00:27:08
39
3120
Samuel VAN DE VENTER
Samuel VAN DE VENTER #3120
Male Junior
00:27:03
00:27:03
31
Junior
Male
31
00:27:03
38
3042
Morgan OWEN
Morgan OWEN #3042
Male Junior
00:27:02
00:27:02
30
Junior
Male
30
00:27:02
37
3100
Connor MAREE
Connor MAREE #3100
Male Junior
00:26:45
00:26:45
29
Junior
Male
29
00:26:45
36
3356
Zander Buchner
Zander Buchner #3356
Male Junior
00:26:41
00:26:41
28
Junior
Male
28
00:26:41
35
3102
Matthew MILDENHALL
Matthew MILDENHALL #3102
Male Junior
00:26:40
00:26:40
27
Junior
Male
27
00:26:40
34
3075
Kara BATTING
Kara BATTING #3075
Female Junior
00:26:31
00:26:31
8
Junior
Female
8
00:26:31
33
3399
Colby Watson
Colby Watson #3399
Male Junior
00:26:24
00:26:24
26
Junior
Male
26
00:26:24
32
3071
Kevin BARNES
Kevin BARNES #3071
Male Junior
00:26:23
00:26:23
25
Junior
Male
25
00:26:23
31
3072
Michelle BARNES
Michelle BARNES #3072
Female Junior
00:26:21
00:26:21
7
Junior
Female
7
00:26:21
30
3007
Kate BOOYENS
Kate BOOYENS #3007
Female Junior
00:26:14
00:26:14
6
Junior
Female
6
00:26:14
29
3010
James BURNS
James BURNS #3010
Male Junior
00:26:12
00:26:12
24
Junior
Male
24
00:26:12
28
1978
Liam PALMER
Liam PALMER #1978
Male Surfer
00:25:53
00:25:53
23
Surfer
Male
23
00:25:53
27
2588
Huthondo MNTUYEDWA
Huthondo MNTUYEDWA #2588
Male Junior
00:25:46
00:25:46
22
Junior
Male
22
00:25:46
26
3117
Stephen TINHOF
Stephen TINHOF #3117
Male Junior
00:25:38
00:25:38
21
Junior
Male
21
00:25:38
24
3027
Arron LOUW
Arron LOUW #3027
Male Junior
00:25:36
00:25:36
19
Junior
Male
19
00:25:36
25
2779
Levi BAEZUER
Levi BAEZUER #2779
Male Junior
00:25:36
00:25:36
20
Junior
Male
20
00:25:36
23
2482
Jayden FORWORD
Jayden FORWORD #2482
Male Junior
00:25:31
00:25:31
18
Junior
Male
18
00:25:31
22
3066
Graham WHETTON
Graham WHETTON #3066
Male Junior
00:25:26
00:25:26
17
Junior
Male
17
00:25:26
21
2312
Janey-Heather WOOD
Janey-Heather WOOD #2312
Female Junior
00:25:18
00:25:18
5
Junior
Female
5
00:25:18
19
3104
Michael PAGE
Michael PAGE #3104
Male Junior
00:25:09
00:25:09
15
Junior
Male
15
00:25:09
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (269 items)
© 2023