Dis-Chem Sun City Swim
22/10/2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
3000m Event 1
Women 13-31+ Event 2
Men 13-31+ Event 3
Women 14-30 Event 4
Men 14-30 Event 5
600m Fun Swim Event 6
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (484 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
387
922
George STIRLING
George STIRLING #922
Male 61 to 70
00:49:25
00:49:25
19
(378)
61 to 70
19
Male
378
104
923
MARK STONESTREET
MARK STONESTREET #923
Male 51 to 60
00:28:37
00:28:37
11
(102)
51 to 60
11
Male
102
924
Jonah SUCHARD
Jonah SUCHARD #924
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
SANDTON SEALS
225
925
Muhammed SURTY
Muhammed SURTY #925
Male 31 to 40
00:35:13
00:35:13
35
(221)
31 to 40
35
Male
221
148
926
Taine TANNER-ELLIS
Taine TANNER-ELLIS #926
Male 13 & Under
00:30:30
00:30:30
64
(145)
13 & Under
64
Male
145
179
927
Warren TANNER-ELLIS
Warren TANNER-ELLIS #927
Male 41 to 50
00:32:23
00:32:23
43
(175)
41 to 50
43
Male
175
NA
222
928
TRISTAN TUTT
TRISTAN TUTT #928
Male 13 & Under
00:34:57
00:34:57
83
(218)
13 & Under
83
Male
218
PERFECT STROKE
297
929
Johann "VAN DEN ,HEEVER"
Johann "VAN DEN ,HEEVER" #929
Male 61 to 70
00:38:35
00:38:35
14
(292)
61 to 70
14
Male
292
342
930
Josh VAN DEN BERGH
Josh VAN DEN BERGH #930
Male 13 & Under
00:42:19
00:42:19
105
(333)
13 & Under
105
Male
333
63
931
ANDY VAN DER SPUY
ANDY VAN DER SPUY #931
Male 51 to 60
00:26:35
00:26:35
5
(61)
51 to 60
5
Male
61
290
932
STEFAN VAN DER WALT
STEFAN VAN DER WALT #932
Male 51 to 60
00:38:16
00:38:16
40
(285)
51 to 60
40
Male
285
258
933
SIMOEN VAN DER WESTHUYZEN
SIMOEN VAN DER WESTHUYZEN #933
Male 13 & Under
00:36:30
00:36:30
92
(253)
13 & Under
92
Male
253
81
934
Frank VAN LINGEN
Frank VAN LINGEN #934
Male 61 to 70
00:27:53
00:27:53
2
(79)
61 to 70
2
Male
79
234
935
BEN VAN NIEKERK
BEN VAN NIEKERK #935
Male 31 to 40
00:35:22
00:35:22
37
(230)
31 to 40
37
Male
230
Carletonville
22
936
REMO VENTURI
REMO VENTURI #936
Male 13 & Under
00:22:53
00:22:53
10
(21)
13 & Under
10
Male
21
VICTOR AQUANTUM
29
937
Giacomo VIRGILI
Giacomo VIRGILI #937
Male 41 to 50
00:23:28
00:23:28
5
(28)
41 to 50
5
Male
28
938
Theo VON BARDELEBEN
Theo VON BARDELEBEN #938
Male 51 to 60
Not started
Not started
51 to 60
Male
89
939
MC WESSELS
MC WESSELS #939
Male 51 to 60
00:28:11
00:28:11
10
(87)
51 to 60
10
Male
87
312
940
NORMAN WESSELS
NORMAN WESSELS #940
Male 31 to 40
00:39:19
00:39:19
54
(307)
31 to 40
54
Male
307
337
941
Wessel WESSELS
Wessel WESSELS #941
Male 31 to 40
00:41:36
00:41:36
59
(329)
31 to 40
59
Male
329
327
942
Blade WHITE-SMEE
Blade WHITE-SMEE #942
Male 13 & Under
00:40:39
00:40:39
104
(320)
13 & Under
104
Male
320
102
943
Warick WILLIAMS
Warick WILLIAMS #943
Male 13 & Under
00:28:34
00:28:34
45
(100)
13 & Under
45
Male
100
FLORIDA SWIMMING CLUB
185
944
Anthony WILLOWS
Anthony WILLOWS #944
Male 41 to 50
00:32:40
00:32:40
47
(181)
41 to 50
47
Male
181
JEPPE QUANDAM
945
Johan WILTERS
Johan WILTERS #945
Male 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Male
306
946
Russel WOLPE
Russel WOLPE #946
Male 71 & Over
00:38:56
00:38:56
5
(301)
71 & Over
5
Male
301
168
947
JASON WOOD
JASON WOOD #947
Male 13 & Under
00:31:55
00:31:55
71
(164)
13 & Under
71
Male
164
Active Aquatics
50
948
NICHOLAS WRIGHT
NICHOLAS WRIGHT #948
Male 41 to 50
00:25:33
00:25:33
9
(48)
41 to 50
9
Male
48
260
949
Mario ZORNITTA
Mario ZORNITTA #949
Male 51 to 60
00:36:31
00:36:31
32
(255)
51 to 60
32
Male
255
139
950
Achmat-Jr Floresca ADAMS
Achmat-Jr Floresca ADAMS #950
Male 13 & Under
00:30:15
00:30:15
59
(136)
13 & Under
59
Male
136
NORTH WEST SWAGS
951
Marius ADAMS
Marius ADAMS #951
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
n/a
288
952
MATTHEW ADAMS
MATTHEW ADAMS #952
Male 13 & Under
00:38:13
00:38:13
97
(283)
13 & Under
97
Male
283
314
953
EMMANUEL TANAKA ATANASI
EMMANUEL TANAKA ATANASI #953
Male 13 & Under
00:39:21
00:39:21
102
(309)
13 & Under
102
Male
309
Sphere swimming
954
Harold ATKINSON
Harold ATKINSON #954
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
344
955
TRISTAN ATKINSON
TRISTAN ATKINSON #955
Male 13 & Under
00:42:25
00:42:25
107
(335)
13 & Under
107
Male
335
956
Richard BAKER
Richard BAKER #956
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
39
957
James BANYARD
James BANYARD #957
Male 13 & Under
00:24:25
00:24:25
16
(37)
13 & Under
16
Male
37
Tuks
333
958
Hendrik BARNARD
Hendrik BARNARD #958
Male 51 to 60
00:41:18
00:41:18
42
(325)
51 to 60
42
Male
325
273
959
Warren BEATON
Warren BEATON #959
Male 41 to 50
00:37:23
00:37:23
70
(268)
41 to 50
70
Male
268
n/a
92
960
KADE BENSON
KADE BENSON #960
Male 13 & Under
00:28:16
00:28:16
41
(90)
13 & Under
41
Male
90
PERFECT STROKE
243
961
Richard BEWSEY
Richard BEWSEY #961
Male 41 to 50
00:35:36
00:35:36
59
(238)
41 to 50
59
Male
238
368
962
Carel BEZUIDENHOUT
Carel BEZUIDENHOUT #962
Male 51 to 60
00:45:24
00:45:24
45
(359)
51 to 60
45
Male
359
208
963
Christo BLIGNAUT
Christo BLIGNAUT #963
Male 51 to 60
00:33:38
00:33:38
24
(204)
51 to 60
24
Male
204
393
964
DANIE BOSMAN
DANIE BOSMAN #964
Male 31 to 40
00:50:30
00:50:30
70
(384)
31 to 40
70
Male
384
335
965
Billy BRAND
Billy BRAND #965
Male 51 to 60
00:41:23
00:41:23
43
(327)
51 to 60
43
Male
327
340
966
ANDRIES BRINK
ANDRIES BRINK #966
Male 41 to 50
00:42:08
00:42:08
92
(332)
41 to 50
92
Male
332
126
967
Dean BRUGGEMAN
Dean BRUGGEMAN #967
Male 13 & Under
00:29:37
00:29:37
54
(123)
13 & Under
54
Male
123
PERFECT STROKE SWIMMING
214
968
KONSTANT BRUINETTE
KONSTANT BRUINETTE #968
Male 31 to 40
00:33:50
00:33:50
32
(210)
31 to 40
32
Male
210
97
969
BEN BURNAND
BEN BURNAND #969
Male 41 to 50
00:28:27
00:28:27
19
(95)
41 to 50
19
Male
95
85
970
GLEN CALENBORNE
GLEN CALENBORNE #970
Male 51 to 60
00:28:03
00:28:03
9
(83)
51 to 60
9
Male
83
246
971
Gareth CAMERO
Gareth CAMERO #971
Male 51 to 60
00:35:43
00:35:43
28
(241)
51 to 60
28
Male
241
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (484 items)
© 2023