Berg & Bush Descent
24/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Race up Spioenkop
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
Sub-Veteran
Veteran
Master
Grand Master
E-Bike
All teams
1694 Classification
3Rivers Trails1
3Rivers Trails2
ABBP
African Icon
Al & L
Alliance v2
Appcentrix
B & S
Bailes Bro's
Bald Assassins
Ballie and Balls
Ballito Elite
Bambi & The Buffalo
Batman and G-Star
BD Dynamic 2.0
Beeld
Beer Bikers
Beers and Gears
BELL EQUIPMENT
Bell Equipment2
Besem-en-Swerve
Better and Better
Big and Tall
BigChainRing Racing
Bigdogs
BikeHub
Bisley Snakes
BOC
Boyd McIlwrath
Brands 4 Africa
Brandslang
Bubbles and Fox
BUCKnBABE
Buddies
Buffalo Bills
Burhmann's
CampExpress
Cash Converters – GiftAcres
Chafing the dream
Chaos
CharmSim Social Bunnies
Chemicorp
Chicken and Steak
Chip & Creel
Chris
citr Energy
clarens-corrie
Coach inc
Codeo
Coffeeberry Masters
CoFit
Cool Runnings
Coopers
Cyclepath
Cyclopaths
Dainfern Drinkers
Dazed & Confused
Dent Perfection
Derailed
Developement Riders 1
Developement Riders 2
Dickheads
Die Ysbere
DK Team
Donkerhoek Trails
Doppio Zero 2
Draughtmen
DriveTrain
Drivetrain Academy
Drivetrain badgers
DriveTrain1
DuckTape
Eagles
Easylife Kitchens
Easyriders
Ebotse Boys
Endecon 2
Endecon 3
Endecon 4
Endecon 5
Epic Chops
Estebhan CC
Even me too
Extatic
F&F
Finally
Fire Frog
Flesh and Blood
Foxy ladies
Full Sus
Gadget and Watt
Gear Change Pups
Geared 2.0
Gears n Beers
GIC
Gloop
Gomac
Graeme & Henry
Greg & Zoe
Grindrod
Grumpy and Boer
H&H
Ham & Jailbird
Hammer & Nail
Hardcore and Grumpy
Hendriks
Highway Bakkie Hire
Hillbillys
HILL-DRIK
Honeycomb / Protouch
Honeycomb Pro Cycling
Honeycomb Pro Cycling 1
Honeycomb Pro Cycling 3
Hop Trap Diep
HTFU-1
HTFU-2
HTFU-3
Hungry Pirates
Hurricanes
Incredible Shifters
Index Property Solutions
iOCO
Just4Kicks
Karibu 1
Karoo Poison
Kweli Meli
Kwoppo
Lame & Lazy
Lanham-Love
Larabia
Last Minute Training
Last Years Winners
Laurel & Hardy
Law and Order
LCC Striders
Life live fit
Limitless
Litespeed SA
Live Once!
LunaChicks
M Boys
Mannly Friends
Master & Student
Meyer en Kilian
Mid Life Cyclists
Midlands Cycle Club
Minus 5
Mountaingears
MPOWA
MTB Brothers
Nic & Candice
Nikhedonia
Nitida Wines
Nomads
Norfolk and Chance
Norfolk Enchants
Not fast but furious
Not So Fast or Furious
NUFLOW
Nysanators
off the beaten track
Old Bombers
Ol'Ds
Ol'Man & Gramps
Om Shanti
On Track
Orbital Lightning
Paratus Botswana Bruwers
PCML
Penniesfolly
Phil & Ryan
Pimp & Pornstar
Pinkie&Priest
Powered by Pronutro
Professional Amateurs
Prohibition Duo
Prohibition Mega Pile
Pure Trade
Ratchet and Crank
roaddogs
Rosé All Day
S A Power
Saddle Jockeys
Salomon 1
Salomon 5
SALOMON Mixed
Sander Struck
SATIB Africa Botswana
Scrapcore 1
Scrapcore 2
Shooting Dawgs
Simon & James
sink or swim
Smiling Riding buddies
SNACK ATTACK
Solo Aki Econ
Solo Albert Oosthuisen
Solo Alex Dunwoodie
Solo Alexander du Toit
Solo Alexander Henning
Solo Allan Fabian
Solo Ammaar Gangat
Solo Andre Beneke
Solo Andrew Borresen
Solo Andrew Cruickshank
Solo Andrew Rose
Solo Anton vd Merwe
Solo Arlene Drake
Solo Barry Van Wyk
Solo Basil Manikas
Solo Ben Vosloo
Solo Bevan Langton
Solo Bill Germishuys
Solo Bronwyn Evans
Solo Bruce Jones
Solo Bruce Kilpatrick
Solo Bruwer Smit
Solo bryan kirby-smith
Solo Carl Storm
Solo Carsten Schubert
Solo Charles Guise-Brown
Solo Chrisna Vorster
Solo Christaan jv Rensburg
Solo Christo Van Wyk
Solo Christopher Wuthe
Solo Christos Gougounis
Solo Clinton Haley
Solo Colin James
Solo Colin Young
Solo Conrad Boulle
Solo Craig Bridgett
Solo Craig Chapman
Solo Craig Jones
Solo dave evans
Solo Dave Johnson
Solo Dave Moseley
Solo Dave Warmenhoven
Solo David Purnell
Solo David Sieff
Solo Deon Van vuuren
Solo Devon Baird
Solo Dewald van Jaarsveld
Solo Dino Gonatas
Solo Douglas Driver
Solo Eduard Lubbe
Solo Eric Spagnuolo
Solo Firoz Limalia
Solo Francis Smit
Solo Francois De Villiers
Solo Freddie Durow
Solo Garth de Jager
Solo Gavin Holder
Solo Gavin Schroeder
Solo George Cooper
Solo Gerald De Kock
Solo Gerald Di Pasquale
Solo GF Bondesio
Solo Glen Calenborne
Solo Gordon Colyn
Solo Gordon Le Roux
Solo Graham Kirby-smith
Solo Greg Perry
Solo Hayden Bizaare
Solo Heinie Beukes
Solo Hendrik Roelofse
Solo Hennie Klopper
Solo Herman Mentz
Solo Iain Hulley
Solo Iain Lindsay
Solo IAN DORNAN
Solo Ian Meyer
Solo Ilze Boshoff
Solo Ivor Crabbia
Solo Jaco Du Plessis
Solo Jacques Rautenbach
Solo James Cutts
Solo Jamie Maccallum
Solo Jason Morris
Solo Johan Borcherds
Solo Johan van Zyl
Solo Johann Bothma
Solo John Daniel Carleton
Solo Jos van Zyl
Solo Jozef Behr
Solo Karen Gunther
Solo Keith Matthews
Solo Kelly Braby
Solo Kevin Dreyer
Solo KEVIN ELLIOT
Solo Kevin Walter
Solo Kim BREARLEY
Solo Kyle Drake
Solo kyle thorp
Solo Leon Cahill
Solo Leon Klopper
Solo Leon Philip Botha
Solo Leon Tobias
Solo Lionard Pretorius
Solo Lionel Brink
Solo Lisa Basson
Solo Louise Durow
Solo Luca Wildt
Solo Lynsey Bamber
Solo Madeleine Le Roux
Solo Manuel Cordeiro
Solo Marco Martinelli
Solo Mark Wadley
Solo Martin Kelly
Solo Matthew Chapman
Solo Matthew Nash
Solo Matthew Rattray
Solo Melvin Jones
Solo Michelle Colyn
Solo Mike Deighton
Solo Mike Eglington
Solo MJ Beeslaar
Solo Neil Larkens
Solo Nicholas Braby
Solo Nico Rautenbach
Solo Nicola Hoffman
Solo Nicole Rademan
Solo Nina Chambers
Solo Nkosinathi
Solo Nkosinathi Maphumulo
Solo Norman Thomson
Solo Penny Chapman
Solo Philippe Philippides
Solo Ragna Nilssen
Solo Reuben Van Niekerk
Solo Rialette Kruger
Solo Richard Hopkins
Solo Richard Wulfsohn
Solo Riyash Bharath
Solo Rob Henderson
Solo Rob Kennedy
Solo Roger Rusch
Solo Roy Clague
Solo Rudolf de Villiers
Solo Rudolf Pretorius
Solo Russell Drake
Solo Ryan McMeeking
Solo Sachin Maharaj
Solo Saul Myers
Solo Scott Messenger
Solo Scuff Strydom
Solo Sean Ebersohn
Solo Sean Owen
Solo Shane Meyer
Solo Sheldon Archibald
Solo Stephan Drayer
Solo Steven Bark
Solo Stuart Orr
Solo Sue Stroh
Solo Susan Van Wyk
Solo Terence Hope
Solo Tony Foce
Solo Tracey Quin
Solo Victor Harm Potgieter
Solo Wahl Vorster
Solo Wayne Van Deventer
Solo Werner Wiese
Solo Wesley Brown
Solo Zach de Kock
Spook & Diesel
Squirt Cycling Products
Squirt Ladies
Stallions 1
Stallions 2
Starbucks
starskey hutch
StuJakes
Sugar Pups
Sweet and Short
T n T Technogym
T&M
T&T
Tax-manian Angels
Team 65 Roses
Team Brown 2
Team Camber Boys
Team Champion
Team Escape Gear
Team GT
Team Hereford
Team Illusion
Team Jolin
Team Little
Team Mates
Team Nyamezela
Team Radioshax
Team Rocket
Team Scullie
Team Shackleton
Team specialized2
Team Swanepoel
Team Touring Class
Team Vivo Vita
Team Voogt
Team Wesnef
The Beck Machines
The China's
The Cycle Guru
The G Wagon
The Golfers
The Gregorian fossils
The Quaggas
The Stealthy Sloths
The Wobbles
Thing 1 and Thing 2
TMCM
Tomos
Tortoise and the Hare
Toshiba
Toshiba - Scrambled Legs
Tri Anyone
Tri Anyone2
Umthata Racing
VAMOS
Vikings
Vital Lab
W.B.O.F
Wheelie-Tyred
When-We
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
Wild Ride Chicks
William & De Vrye
Wine & wheels
WW
Yes Dear #2
Ysbere
ZDFin
ZDFin Machete 2
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 4 of 14 (686 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Batch Day 2
Pace
Wave
151
412-1
Trevor GOBLE
Trevor GOBLE #412-1
Male Master
03:20:43
03:20:43
31
(139)
Master
31
Male
139
Master Men
Gomac
03:20:43
7
B
14.9 km/h
B
152
412-2
Barry GOBLE
Barry GOBLE #412-2
Male Master
03:20:43
03:20:43
32
(140)
Master
32
Male
140
Master Men
Gomac
03:20:43
7
B
14.9 km/h
B
153
594-1
Ian GRASSOW
Ian GRASSOW #594-1
Male Veteran
03:21:09
03:21:09
54
(141)
Veteran
54
Male
141
Mixed Team
Yes Dear #2
03:21:09
8
B
14.9 km/h
B
154
594-2
Elanor GRASSOW
Elanor GRASSOW #594-2
Female Veteran
03:21:09
03:21:09
2
(13)
Veteran
2
Female
13
Mixed Team
Yes Dear #2
03:21:09
8
B
14.9 km/h
B
155
558-1
Mari DU TOIT
Mari DU TOIT #558-1
Female Veteran
03:21:36
03:21:36
3
(14)
Veteran
3
Female
14
Elite Ladies
Team Vivo Vita
03:21:38
2
B
14.9 km/h
B
156
558-2
Janine MULLER
Janine MULLER #558-2
Female Veteran
03:21:38
03:21:38
4
(15)
Veteran
4
Female
15
Elite Ladies
Team Vivo Vita
03:21:38
2
B
14.9 km/h
B
157
353-1
Callan SEXTON
Callan SEXTON #353-1
Male Master
03:21:39
03:21:39
33
(142)
Master
33
Male
142
Elite Men
Chris
03:21:40
21
B
14.9 km/h
B
158
353-2
Chris VAN RENSBURG
Chris VAN RENSBURG #353-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:21:40
03:21:40
27
(143)
Sub-Veteran
27
Male
143
Elite Men
Chris
03:21:40
21
B
14.9 km/h
B
159
681-1
Mark ROGOTZKI
Mark ROGOTZKI #681-1
Male Master
03:21:55
03:21:55
34
(144)
Master
34
Male
144
Mixed Team
Kweli Meli
03:21:56
9
B
14.9 km/h
B
160
681-2
Lee OLIVIER
Lee OLIVIER #681-2
Female Master
03:21:56
03:21:56
1
(16)
Master
1
Female
16
Mixed Team
Kweli Meli
03:21:56
9
B
14.9 km/h
B
161
306-2
Paul MICKLEWOOD
Paul MICKLEWOOD #306-2
Male Master
03:22:25
03:22:25
35
(145)
Master
35
Male
145
Mixed Team
Al & L
03:22:25
10
B
14.8 km/h
B
162
306-1
Franci JOUBERT
Franci JOUBERT #306-1
Female Master
03:22:25
03:22:25
2
(17)
Master
2
Female
17
Mixed Team
Al & L
03:22:25
10
B
14.8 km/h
B
163
207-1
Tracey QUIN
Tracey QUIN #207-1
Female Veteran
03:22:27
03:22:27
5
(18)
Veteran
5
Female
18
Solo Ladies
Solo Tracey Quin
03:22:27
2
B
14.8 km/h
C
164
416-2
Wimpie ROUWENHORST
Wimpie ROUWENHORST #416-2
Male Veteran
03:22:31
03:22:31
55
(146)
Veteran
55
Male
146
Veteran Men
Grumpy and Boer
03:22:32
16
C
14.8 km/h
C
165
416-1
Kevin HAYCROFT
Kevin HAYCROFT #416-1
Male Master
03:22:32
03:22:32
36
(147)
Master
36
Male
147
Veteran Men
Grumpy and Boer
03:22:32
16
C
14.8 km/h
C
166
467-2
Kris KIBBLE
Kris KIBBLE #467-2
Male E-Bike
03:22:45
03:22:45
6
(148)
E-Bike
6
Male
148
Special Solo
MPOWA
C
14.8 km/h
C
167
467-1
Wayne FINLAY
Wayne FINLAY #467-1
Male Grand Master
03:22:45
03:22:45
7
(149)
Grand Master
7
Male
149
Special Solo
MPOWA
D
14.8 km/h
C
168
684-1
Marleen LOURENS
Marleen LOURENS #684-1
Female Master
03:23:06
03:23:06
3
(19)
Master
3
Female
19
Master Ladies
Squirt Ladies
03:23:06
1
B
14.8 km/h
A
169
684-2
Louise FERREIRA
Louise FERREIRA #684-2
Female Master
03:23:06
03:23:06
4
(20)
Master
4
Female
20
Master Ladies
Squirt Ladies
03:23:06
1
B
14.8 km/h
A
170
494-1
Melvin JONES
Melvin JONES #494-1
Male Veteran
03:23:08
03:23:08
56
(150)
Veteran
56
Male
150
Solo Men
Solo Melvin Jones
03:23:08
37
D
14.8 km/h
C
171
414-1
Zoe NEVILLE
Zoe NEVILLE #414-1
Female Veteran
03:24:47
03:24:47
6
(21)
Veteran
6
Female
21
Mixed Team
Greg & Zoe
03:24:48
11
C
14.6 km/h
C
172
414-2
Greg BLOOMER
Greg BLOOMER #414-2
Male Master
03:24:48
03:24:48
37
(151)
Master
37
Male
151
Mixed Team
Greg & Zoe
03:24:48
11
C
14.6 km/h
C
173
370-1
Bongani MAKHATHINI
Bongani MAKHATHINI #370-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:24:49
03:24:49
28
(152)
Sub-Veteran
28
Male
152
Special Solo
Developement Riders 1
G
14.6 km/h
G
174
150-1
Matthew RATTRAY
Matthew RATTRAY #150-1
Male Veteran
03:24:55
03:24:55
57
(153)
Veteran
57
Male
153
Solo Men
Solo Matthew Rattray
03:24:55
38
C
14.6 km/h
C
175
678-1
Kevin BONNER
Kevin BONNER #678-1
Male Master
03:26:26
03:26:26
38
(154)
Master
38
Male
154
Veteran Men
BOC
03:26:27
17
C
14.5 km/h
C
176
678-2
Brett PENNEY
Brett PENNEY #678-2
Male Veteran
03:26:27
03:26:27
58
(155)
Veteran
58
Male
155
Veteran Men
BOC
03:26:27
17
C
14.5 km/h
C
177
511-1
Seamus ONEILL
Seamus ONEILL #511-1
Male Grand Master
03:27:04
03:27:04
8
(156)
Grand Master
8
Male
156
Veteran Men
SATIB Africa Botswana
03:27:11
18
B
14.5 km/h
B
178
511-2
Kfir TEICHMAN
Kfir TEICHMAN #511-2
Male Veteran
03:27:11
03:27:11
59
(157)
Veteran
59
Male
157
Veteran Men
SATIB Africa Botswana
03:27:11
18
B
14.5 km/h
B
179
395-1
Michael DE VILLIERS
Michael DE VILLIERS #395-1
Male Grand Master
03:27:18
03:27:18
9
(158)
Grand Master
9
Male
158
Master Men
Even me too
03:27:19
8
C
14.5 km/h
C
180
578-2
Andrew OGDEN
Andrew OGDEN #578-2
Male Veteran
03:27:18
03:27:18
60
(159)
Veteran
60
Male
159
Mixed Team
Tortoise and the Hare
03:27:20
12
B
14.5 km/h
B
181
395-2
Charles YOUNG
Charles YOUNG #395-2
Male Master
03:27:19
03:27:19
39
(160)
Master
39
Male
160
Master Men
Even me too
03:27:19
8
C
14.5 km/h
C
182
578-1
Andrea VON HOLDT
Andrea VON HOLDT #578-1
Female Veteran
03:27:20
03:27:20
7
(22)
Veteran
7
Female
22
Mixed Team
Tortoise and the Hare
03:27:20
12
B
14.5 km/h
B
183
679-1
Peter SEDDON
Peter SEDDON #679-1
Male Master
03:27:24
03:27:24
40
(161)
Master
40
Male
161
Mixed Team
Hardcore and Grumpy
03:27:24
13
C
14.5 km/h
C
184
555-1
Paul SHACKLETON
Paul SHACKLETON #555-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:28:20
03:28:20
29
(162)
Sub-Veteran
29
Male
162
Elite Men
Team Shackleton
03:41:18
28
F
14.4 km/h
E
185
325-1
Wesley CLOETE
Wesley CLOETE #325-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:28:57
03:28:57
30
(163)
Sub-Veteran
30
Male
163
Elite Men
Beers and Gears
03:28:57
22
D
14.4 km/h
C
186
325-2
Nicolas GIL
Nicolas GIL #325-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:28:57
03:28:57
31
(164)
Sub-Veteran
31
Male
164
Elite Men
Beers and Gears
03:28:57
22
D
14.4 km/h
C
187
319-2
Philippe PHILIPPIDES
Philippe PHILIPPIDES #319-2
Male Veteran
03:28:57
03:28:57
61
(165)
Veteran
61
Male
165
Solo Men
Solo Philippe Philippides
03:28:57
39
C
14.4 km/h
C
188
368-2
Auralia EDWARDS
Auralia EDWARDS #368-2
Female Sub-Veteran
03:28:59
03:28:59
10
(23)
Sub-Veteran
10
Female
23
Special Solo
Derailed
C
14.4 km/h
C
189
368-1
Denni CARTWRIGHT
Denni CARTWRIGHT #368-1
Female Sub-Veteran
03:28:59
03:28:59
11
(24)
Sub-Veteran
11
Female
24
Special Solo
Derailed
C
14.4 km/h
C
190
398-2
Collin STROBERG
Collin STROBERG #398-2
Male Grand Master
03:28:59
03:28:59
10
(166)
Grand Master
10
Male
166
Veteran Men
Midlands Cycle Club
03:29:01
19
B
14.4 km/h
B
191
398-1
Warren PRICE
Warren PRICE #398-1
Male Veteran
03:29:01
03:29:01
62
(167)
Veteran
62
Male
167
Veteran Men
Midlands Cycle Club
03:29:01
19
B
14.4 km/h
B
192
459-1
Julia WESTOBY
Julia WESTOBY #459-1
Female Veteran
03:29:17
03:29:17
8
(25)
Veteran
8
Female
25
Elite Ladies
LunaChicks
03:29:19
3
C
14.3 km/h
C
193
459-2
Lisa WILLIAMS-SLABBERT
Lisa WILLIAMS-SLABBERT #459-2
Female Sub-Veteran
03:29:19
03:29:19
12
(26)
Sub-Veteran
12
Female
26
Elite Ladies
LunaChicks
03:29:19
3
C
14.3 km/h
C
194
10-1
Andrew BORRESEN
Andrew BORRESEN #10-1
Male Veteran
03:30:11
03:30:11
63
(168)
Veteran
63
Male
168
Solo Men
Solo Andrew Borresen
03:30:11
40
C
14.3 km/h
C
195
485-1
Shawn BRUWER
Shawn BRUWER #485-1
Male Veteran
03:30:45
03:30:45
64
(169)
Veteran
64
Male
169
Mixed Team
Paratus Botswana Bruwers
03:30:46
14
C
14.2 km/h
C
196
485-2
Comine BRUWER
Comine BRUWER #485-2
Female Veteran
03:30:46
03:30:46
9
(27)
Veteran
9
Female
27
Mixed Team
Paratus Botswana Bruwers
03:30:46
14
C
14.2 km/h
C
197
526-2
Thys DE BEER
Thys DE BEER #526-2
Male Sub-Veteran
03:31:06
03:31:06
32
(170)
Sub-Veteran
32
Male
170
Elite Men
Sugar Pups
03:31:08
23
C
14.2 km/h
C
198
526-1
Andrew NICHOLSON
Andrew NICHOLSON #526-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:31:08
03:31:08
33
(171)
Sub-Veteran
33
Male
171
Elite Men
Sugar Pups
03:31:08
23
C
14.2 km/h
C
199
371-1
Musawenkosi EDEN
Musawenkosi EDEN #371-1
Male Sub-Veteran
03:32:22
03:32:22
34
(172)
Sub-Veteran
34
Male
172
Elite Men
Developement Riders 2
03:32:24
24
C
14.1 km/h
C
200
371-2
Gabriel KHANYSANI XABA
Gabriel KHANYSANI XABA #371-2
Male Veteran
03:32:24
03:32:24
65
(173)
Veteran
65
Male
173
Elite Men
Developement Riders 2
03:32:24
24
C
14.1 km/h
C
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 4 of 14 (686 items)