Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 4 of 20 (953 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
160
1074-2
Tertius DE RIDDER
Tertius DE RIDDER #1074-2
Male Master
04:00:19
04:00:19
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
2022KAPSAFRIPOL14
04:00:19
9
20.5 km/h
B
161
1513-2
Marius STEENKAMP
Marius STEENKAMP #1513-2
Male Veteran
04:00:29
04:00:29
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
SG06
04:00:30
18
20.5 km/h
B
162
1513-1
Grant TOOZE
Grant TOOZE #1513-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:00:30
04:00:30
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
SG06
04:00:30
18
20.5 km/h
B
164
1352-1
Nick REED
Nick REED #1352-1
Male Master
04:00:32
04:00:32
Master
Male
Mixed Team
KAPPGBISON-Just the Two of us!
04:00:32
7
20.5 km/h
B
165
1059-1
Mark FLETCHER
Mark FLETCHER #1059-1
Male Master
04:01:20
04:01:20
Master
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Oh Snap
04:01:20
19
20.4 km/h
C
166
1059-2
Kieron EDDIE
Kieron EDDIE #1059-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:01:20
04:01:20
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Oh Snap
04:01:20
19
20.4 km/h
C
167
1557-2
Leon STEVENSON
Leon STEVENSON #1557-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:01:24
04:01:24
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Best Bros
04:01:24
20
20.4 km/h
B
168
1557-1
Neal STEVENSON
Neal STEVENSON #1557-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:01:24
04:01:24
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Best Bros
04:01:24
20
20.4 km/h
B
169
1295-1
Dale HARLEY
Dale HARLEY #1295-1
Male Veteran
04:01:25
04:01:25
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Dale Harley
04:01:25
12
20.4 km/h
A
170
1383-1
Kyle HONEYBORNE
Kyle HONEYBORNE #1383-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:01:54
04:01:54
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Risingsunsets
04:01:56
21
20.3 km/h
C
171
1383-2
Wessel JOUBERT
Wessel JOUBERT #1383-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:01:56
04:01:56
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Risingsunsets
04:01:56
21
20.3 km/h
C
172
1419-1
Naude ENGELS
Naude ENGELS #1419-1
Male Veteran
04:02:54
04:02:54
Veteran
Male
Master Men
SG 12
04:02:54
10
20.3 km/h
B
173
1419-2
Pierre PIETERSE
Pierre PIETERSE #1419-2
Male Veteran
04:02:54
04:02:54
Veteran
Male
Master Men
SG 12
04:02:54
10
20.3 km/h
B
174
1210-2
Micheal DE VILLIERS
Micheal DE VILLIERS #1210-2
Male Veteran
04:03:18
04:03:18
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Ball and Chain
04:03:22
8
20.2 km/h
B
176
1464-1
Ryno PALM
Ryno PALM #1464-1
Male Veteran
04:03:37
04:03:37
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Rooted Global Fruit
04:03:38
22
20.2 km/h
C
177
1464-2
Ben Reynecke VILJOEN
Ben Reynecke VILJOEN #1464-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:03:38
04:03:38
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Rooted Global Fruit
04:03:38
22
20.2 km/h
C
178
1633-1
Dylan KOEN
Dylan KOEN #1633-1
Male Veteran
04:04:10
04:04:10
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Dylan Koen
04:04:10
13
20.2 km/h
B
179
1654-1
Chris MAWBEY
Chris MAWBEY #1654-1
Male Master
04:04:11
04:04:11
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo chris mawbey
04:04:11
14
20.1 km/h
B
180
1602-1
Dean HAY
Dean HAY #1602-1
Male Veteran
04:04:13
04:04:13
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Dean Hay
04:04:13
15
20.1 km/h
B
181
1178-1
Theuns VAN RENSBURG
Theuns VAN RENSBURG #1178-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:04:14
04:04:14
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Cispak Hashtag 1
04:04:15
23
20.1 km/h
D
182
1060-1
Richard HOAL
Richard HOAL #1060-1
Male Master
04:04:15
04:04:15
Master
Male
Master Men
WeCouldBeGolfing
04:04:16
11
20.1 km/h
B
183
1178-2
Gernando ROODT
Gernando ROODT #1178-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:04:15
04:04:15
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Cispak Hashtag 1
04:04:15
23
20.1 km/h
D
184
1060-2
Jan VAN DE PUTTE
Jan VAN DE PUTTE #1060-2
Male Master
04:04:16
04:04:16
Master
Male
Master Men
WeCouldBeGolfing
04:04:16
11
20.1 km/h
B
185
1179-1
Gustav KRAAIJ
Gustav KRAAIJ #1179-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:04:17
04:04:17
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Cispak Hashtag 2
04:04:18
24
20.1 km/h
D
186
1179-2
Armand JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Armand JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1179-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:04:18
04:04:18
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Cispak Hashtag 2
04:04:18
24
20.1 km/h
D
187
1271-1
Stephen BURNS
Stephen BURNS #1271-1
Male Veteran
04:04:24
04:04:24
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Burra Boys
04:04:26
21
20.1 km/h
B
188
1271-2
Jaco TRUTER
Jaco TRUTER #1271-2
Male Veteran
04:04:26
04:04:26
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Burra Boys
04:04:26
21
20.1 km/h
B
190
1456-2
Jimmy ROBBERTS
Jimmy ROBBERTS #1456-2
Male Master
04:04:38
04:04:38
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Atlas Copco Coaching Corner JandM
04:04:57
22
20.1 km/h
B
191
1456-1
Martin BREYTENBACH
Martin BREYTENBACH #1456-1
Male Veteran
04:04:57
04:04:57
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Atlas Copco Coaching Corner JandM
04:04:57
22
20.1 km/h
B
192
1200-1
Rob WRIGHT
Rob WRIGHT #1200-1
Male E-Bike
04:05:20
04:05:20
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Solo
Solo Rob Wright
04:05:20
7
20.1 km/h
G
193
1006-1
Bevan SNYMAN
Bevan SNYMAN #1006-1
Male Veteran
04:05:38
04:05:38
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Team Pope TV
04:05:39
23
20.0 km/h
C
194
1006-2
Bruce LOW
Bruce LOW #1006-2
Male Master
04:05:39
04:05:39
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Team Pope TV
04:05:39
23
20.0 km/h
C
195
1315-2
Jp GREEFF
Jp GREEFF #1315-2
Male Veteran
04:05:40
04:05:40
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
JustRideForFun
04:05:45
24
20.0 km/h
D
196
1315-1
Gerhardus Johannes GREEFF
Gerhardus Johannes GREEFF #1315-1
Male Veteran
04:05:45
04:05:45
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
JustRideForFun
04:05:45
24
20.0 km/h
D
197
1292-2
Deon HAASBROEK
Deon HAASBROEK #1292-2
Male Veteran
04:06:27
04:06:27
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Rabbit Pants
04:06:29
9
20.0 km/h
B
199
1228-1
Dave MITCHELL
Dave MITCHELL #1228-1
Male Grand Master
04:07:16
04:07:16
Grand Master
Male
E-Bike Team
D and Zee
04:07:20
4
19.9 km/h
C
201
1376-1
Schalk PRETORIUS
Schalk PRETORIUS #1376-1
Male Veteran
04:07:20
04:07:20
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Midhill Billies
04:07:20
25
19.9 km/h
C
202
1376-2
Duane KOHL
Duane KOHL #1376-2
Male Veteran
04:07:20
04:07:20
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Midhill Billies
04:07:20
25
19.9 km/h
C
203
1165-2
Andreas RICHELMANN
Andreas RICHELMANN #1165-2
Male Veteran
04:07:22
04:07:22
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Andreas Richelmann
04:07:22
16
19.9 km/h
C
204
1318-1
Dale BATES
Dale BATES #1318-1
Male Veteran
04:07:26
04:07:26
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Bates Clan
04:07:46
27
19.9 km/h
C
205
1096-2
Leo JOOS
Leo JOOS #1096-2
Male Veteran
04:07:27
04:07:27
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Joos Joiners
04:07:29
26
19.9 km/h
B
206
1096-1
Jos JOOS
Jos JOOS #1096-1
Male Master
04:07:29
04:07:29
Master
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Joos Joiners
04:07:29
26
19.9 km/h
B
207
1296-1
Will THERON
Will THERON #1296-1
Male Veteran
04:07:39
04:07:39
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAP Restonic16-HarryandWill2022
04:07:41
25
19.9 km/h
C
208
1296-2
Harry MEYER
Harry MEYER #1296-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:07:41
04:07:41
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAP Restonic16-HarryandWill2022
04:07:41
25
19.9 km/h
C
209
1318-2
Paul BATES
Paul BATES #1318-2
Male Veteran
04:07:46
04:07:46
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Bates Clan
04:07:46
27
19.9 km/h
C
210
1463-1
Paul FOUCHÉ
Paul FOUCHÉ #1463-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:08:06
04:08:06
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Barley and Hobs
04:08:07
26
19.8 km/h
B
211
1463-2
Jhandre VAN DER RIET
Jhandre VAN DER RIET #1463-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:08:07
04:08:07
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Barley and Hobs
04:08:07
26
19.8 km/h
B
212
1433-1
Hannes MYBURGH
Hannes MYBURGH #1433-1
Male Master
04:08:37
04:08:37
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Half Wheelers
04:08:39
10
19.8 km/h
B
213
1181-2
Heinrich MEYER
Heinrich MEYER #1181-2
Male Veteran
04:08:38
04:08:38
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Joyriders
04:08:38
28
19.8 km/h
D
214
1181-1
Will HEYSTEK
Will HEYSTEK #1181-1
Male Veteran
04:08:38
04:08:38
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Joyriders
04:08:38
28
19.8 km/h
D
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 4 of 20 (953 items)
© 2023