Sani2C RACE
14/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 4 of 14 (690 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D3
161
2161-2
Fred SMITH
Fred SMITH #2161-2
Male Master
03:41:22
03:41:22
151
Master
Male
151
Master Men
MCL
03:41:22
7
23.3 km/h
B
03:41:22
162
2218-1
Darrel FITZGERALD
Darrel FITZGERALD #2218-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:41:23
03:41:23
152
Sub-Vet
Male
152
Sub-Vet Men
Roadrashers MTB R&M
03:41:24
13
23.3 km/h
B
03:41:23
163
2176-1
Dale HARLEY
Dale HARLEY #2176-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:41:23
03:41:23
153
Sub-Vet
Male
153
Solo Men
Solo Dale Harley
03:41:23
20
23.3 km/h
C
03:41:23
164
2112-1
Christof LOURENS
Christof LOURENS #2112-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:41:24
03:41:24
154
Sub-Vet
Male
154
Special Solo
Cairnmead
03:41:24
6
23.3 km/h
C
03:41:24
165
2218-2
Kevin CRUICKSHANK
Kevin CRUICKSHANK #2218-2
Male Veteran
03:41:24
03:41:24
155
Veteran
Male
155
Sub-Vet Men
Roadrashers MTB R&M
03:41:24
13
23.3 km/h
B
03:41:24
166
2407-1
Albertus JOOSTE
Albertus JOOSTE #2407-1
Male Veteran
03:41:26
03:41:26
156
Veteran
Male
156
Mixed Teams
Team Lebombo Bananas
03:41:29
6
23.3 km/h
B
03:41:26
168
2458-1
Stephen ROUX
Stephen ROUX #2458-1
Male Veteran
03:41:40
03:41:40
157
Veteran
Male
157
Veteran Men
Kinetix 2
03:41:41
19
23.3 km/h
B
03:41:40
169
2458-2
Troye SCHOLTZ
Troye SCHOLTZ #2458-2
Male Veteran
03:41:41
03:41:41
158
Veteran
Male
158
Veteran Men
Kinetix 2
03:41:41
19
23.3 km/h
B
03:41:41
170
2383-2
Justin ORPEN
Justin ORPEN #2383-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:41:48
03:41:48
159
Sub-Vet
Male
159
Sub-Vet Men
J-Force
03:41:50
14
23.3 km/h
C
03:41:48
171
2383-1
Justin HUNTER
Justin HUNTER #2383-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:41:50
03:41:50
160
Sub-Vet
Male
160
Sub-Vet Men
J-Force
03:41:50
14
23.3 km/h
C
03:41:50
172
2206-2
Chris PRINSLOO
Chris PRINSLOO #2206-2
Male Master
03:41:59
03:41:59
161
Master
Male
161
Veteran Men
Ja Mooi Ja
03:41:59
20
23.2 km/h
B
03:41:59
173
2206-1
Thys REDELINGHUYS
Thys REDELINGHUYS #2206-1
Male Veteran
03:41:59
03:41:59
162
Veteran
Male
162
Veteran Men
Ja Mooi Ja
03:41:59
20
23.2 km/h
B
03:41:59
174
2318-2
Graham SAVAGE
Graham SAVAGE #2318-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:42:08
03:42:08
163
Sub-Vet
Male
163
Sub-Vet Men
Ace Cycles
03:42:08
15
23.2 km/h
B
03:42:08
175
2318-1
Emmanuel SEQUEIRA
Emmanuel SEQUEIRA #2318-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:42:08
03:42:08
164
Sub-Vet
Male
164
Sub-Vet Men
Ace Cycles
03:42:08
15
23.2 km/h
B
03:42:08
176
2033-1
Christo YZEL
Christo YZEL #2033-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:42:15
03:42:15
165
Sub-Vet
Male
165
Mixed Teams
Stimela
03:42:15
7
23.2 km/h
B
03:42:15
178
2430-1
Graham TYRRELL
Graham TYRRELL #2430-1
Male Master
03:42:18
03:42:18
166
Master
Male
166
Elite Men
Numb and Numberer
03:42:18
18
23.2 km/h
B
03:42:18
179
2430-2
Michael LAMBRECHT
Michael LAMBRECHT #2430-2
Male Open
03:42:18
03:42:18
167
Open
Male
167
Elite Men
Numb and Numberer
03:42:18
18
23.2 km/h
B
03:42:18
180
2436-1
Digby GLOVER
Digby GLOVER #2436-1
Male Master
03:43:00
03:43:00
168
Master
Male
168
Solo Men
Solo Digby Glover
03:43:00
21
23.1 km/h
B
03:43:00
181
2431-1
Brett DAWSON
Brett DAWSON #2431-1
Male Master
03:43:01
03:43:01
169
Master
Male
169
Solo Men
Solo Brett Dawson
03:43:01
22
23.1 km/h
B
03:43:01
184
2128-2
Gareth GREER
Gareth GREER #2128-2
Male Master
03:44:01
03:44:01
170
Master
Male
170
Veteran Men
Pirtek
03:44:02
21
23.0 km/h
B
03:44:01
185
2128-1
Arrie PIENAAR
Arrie PIENAAR #2128-1
Male Veteran
03:44:02
03:44:02
171
Veteran
Male
171
Veteran Men
Pirtek
03:44:02
21
23.0 km/h
B
03:44:02
186
2115-2
Warrick STEWART
Warrick STEWART #2115-2
Male Veteran
03:44:08
03:44:08
172
Veteran
Male
172
Veteran Men
Resilience Environmental Advice
03:44:24
23
23.0 km/h
C
03:44:08
187
2019-1
Calvin BRITS
Calvin BRITS #2019-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:44:09
03:44:09
173
Sub-Vet
Male
173
Sub-Vet Men
Team Huco
03:44:10
16
23.0 km/h
C
03:44:09
188
2338-1
Willie HUMAN
Willie HUMAN #2338-1
Male Veteran
03:44:09
03:44:09
174
Veteran
Male
174
Elite Men
Team Rock Star
03:44:09
19
23.0 km/h
C
03:44:09
189
2338-2
Irvin HUMAN
Irvin HUMAN #2338-2
Male U23
03:44:09
03:44:09
175
U23
Male
175
Elite Men
Team Rock Star
03:44:09
19
23.0 km/h
C
03:44:09
190
2019-2
Brent MYNHARDT
Brent MYNHARDT #2019-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:44:10
03:44:10
176
Sub-Vet
Male
176
Sub-Vet Men
Team Huco
03:44:10
16
23.0 km/h
C
03:44:10
191
2030-1
Grant MANICOM
Grant MANICOM #2030-1
Male Veteran
03:44:21
03:44:21
177
Veteran
Male
177
Veteran Men
Profica 1
03:44:25
24
23.0 km/h
C
03:44:21
192
2274-1
Dap LOUW
Dap LOUW #2274-1
Male Veteran
03:44:21
03:44:21
178
Veteran
Male
178
Veteran Men
The Vaccinators
03:44:23
22
23.0 km/h
B
03:44:21
193
2040-1
Tim BLEWETT
Tim BLEWETT #2040-1
Male Grand Master
03:44:22
03:44:22
179
Grand Master
Male
179
Solo Men
Solo Tim Blewett
03:44:22
23
23.0 km/h
C
03:44:22
194
2274-2
Wayne LUBBE
Wayne LUBBE #2274-2
Male Veteran
03:44:23
03:44:23
180
Veteran
Male
180
Veteran Men
The Vaccinators
03:44:23
22
23.0 km/h
B
03:44:23
195
2115-1
Craig PALM
Craig PALM #2115-1
Male Veteran
03:44:24
03:44:24
181
Veteran
Male
181
Veteran Men
Resilience Environmental Advice
03:44:24
23
23.0 km/h
C
03:44:24
196
2030-2
Matthew RENSHAW
Matthew RENSHAW #2030-2
Male Veteran
03:44:25
03:44:25
182
Veteran
Male
182
Veteran Men
Profica 1
03:44:25
24
23.0 km/h
C
03:44:25
197
2422-1
Stephen MARQUIS
Stephen MARQUIS #2422-1
Male Master
03:44:34
03:44:34
183
Master
Male
183
Elite Men
Marquis Monkeys
03:44:34
20
23.0 km/h
B
03:44:34
198
2439-1
Adrian HOBBS
Adrian HOBBS #2439-1
Male Master
03:44:34
03:44:34
184
Master
Male
184
Solo Men
Solo Adrian Hobbs
03:44:34
24
23.0 km/h
B
03:44:34
199
2422-2
Cayden MARQUIS
Cayden MARQUIS #2422-2
Male U23
03:44:34
03:44:34
185
U23
Male
185
Elite Men
Marquis Monkeys
03:44:34
20
23.0 km/h
B
03:44:34
200
2466-1
Clive THOMSON
Clive THOMSON #2466-1
Male Master
03:44:36
03:44:36
186
Master
Male
186
Solo Men
Solo Clive Thomson
03:44:36
25
23.0 km/h
B
03:44:36
201
2298-2
Nhlanhla MTHEMBU
Nhlanhla MTHEMBU #2298-2
Male U23
03:44:36
03:44:36
187
U23
Male
187
Elite Men
FNB Change a Life 1
03:48:56
22
23.0 km/h
A
03:44:36
202
2179-1
Steve SONNEKUS
Steve SONNEKUS #2179-1
Male Veteran
03:44:37
03:44:37
188
Veteran
Male
188
Solo Men
Solo Steve Sonnekus
03:44:37
26
23.0 km/h
C
03:44:37
203
2225-1
Louis SCHEEPERS
Louis SCHEEPERS #2225-1
Male Master
03:45:07
03:45:07
189
Master
Male
189
Solo Men
Solo Louis Scheepers
03:45:07
27
22.9 km/h
B
03:45:07
204
2376-2
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #2376-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:45:35
03:45:35
190
Sub-Vet
Male
190
Sub-Vet Men
Norafolk
03:45:37
17
22.9 km/h
C
03:45:35
205
2376-1
Beau LEVEY
Beau LEVEY #2376-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:45:37
03:45:37
191
Sub-Vet
Male
191
Sub-Vet Men
Norafolk
03:45:37
17
22.9 km/h
C
03:45:37
206
2369-1
Gerhard LAURENS
Gerhard LAURENS #2369-1
Male Veteran
03:45:42
03:45:42
192
Veteran
Male
192
Veteran Men
VrrPa
03:45:42
25
22.9 km/h
C
03:45:42
207
2369-2
Johann VAN LOGGERENBERG
Johann VAN LOGGERENBERG #2369-2
Male Veteran
03:45:42
03:45:42
193
Veteran
Male
193
Veteran Men
VrrPa
03:45:42
25
22.9 km/h
C
03:45:42
208
2444-2
Gys GEYSER
Gys GEYSER #2444-2
Male Master
03:46:04
03:46:04
194
Master
Male
194
Special Solo
Teraco Easy riders
03:46:04
7
22.8 km/h
C
03:46:04
209
2021-1
Jacques BURGER
Jacques BURGER #2021-1
Male Open
03:46:08
03:46:08
195
Open
Male
195
Elite Men
Uncle Fish Moza
04:46:10
37
22.8 km/h
B
03:46:08
210
2021-2
Darryn STOLTZ
Darryn STOLTZ #2021-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:46:10
03:46:10
196
Sub-Vet
Male
196
Elite Men
Uncle Fish Moza
04:46:10
37
22.8 km/h
B
03:46:10
211
2026-2
Willem DU PLESSIS
Willem DU PLESSIS #2026-2
Male Veteran
03:46:43
03:46:43
197
Veteran
Male
197
Veteran Men
BOKSOMBENDE
03:46:46
26
22.8 km/h
B
03:46:43
212
2026-1
Siegfried LANGE
Siegfried LANGE #2026-1
Male Veteran
03:46:46
03:46:46
198
Veteran
Male
198
Veteran Men
BOKSOMBENDE
03:46:46
26
22.8 km/h
B
03:46:46
213
2345-2
Andre JOOSTE
Andre JOOSTE #2345-2
Male Open
03:46:56
03:46:56
199
Open
Male
199
Elite Men
Sons of Thunder
03:46:58
21
22.7 km/h
B
03:46:56
214
2345-1
Johan JOOSTE
Johan JOOSTE #2345-1
Male U23
03:46:58
03:46:58
200
U23
Male
200
Elite Men
Sons of Thunder
03:46:58
21
22.7 km/h
B
03:46:58
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 4 of 14 (690 items)
© 2023