WesKus Marathon
14/03/2015
Results
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
42KM
21KM
10KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 4 of 17 (849 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
671
3103
Derrick UREN
Derrick UREN #3103
Male 50-59
02:44:06
02:44:06
67
(348)
50-59
67
Male
348
ELGIN GRABOUW AC
128
3102
Chris UNDERWOOD
Chris UNDERWOOD #3102
Male 20-29
01:51:50
01:51:50
5
(105)
20-29
5
Male
105
PINELANDS AC
638
3101
Christopher TURNER
Christopher TURNER .. #3101
Male 40-49
02:40:11
02:40:11
83
(339)
40-49
83
Male
339
SWARTLAND AC
37
3099
Ross TUCKER
Ross TUCKER #3099
Male 30-39
01:35:17
01:35:17
4
(32)
30-39
4
Male
32
692
3098
Keabetswe TIRO
Keabetswe TIRO #3098
Female 20-29
02:46:54
02:46:54
52
(336)
20-29
52
Female
336
735
3097
Adrian THOMPSON
Adrian THOMPSON #3097
Male 50-59
02:52:43
02:52:43
71
(373)
50-59
71
Male
373
IN TOUCH WALK RUN
546
3096
Ziska THERON
Ziska THERON #3096
Female 50-59
02:29:49
02:29:49
34
(237)
50-59
34
Female
237
BRACKENFELL AC
544
3095
Danie THERON
Danie THERON #3095
Male 60-69
02:29:40
02:29:40
18
(309)
60-69
18
Male
309
BRACKENFELL AC
25
3092
Japie SWANEPOEL
Japie SWANEPOEL #3092
Male 40-49
01:32:04
01:32:04
2
(22)
40-49
2
Male
22
WEST COAST AC
605
3090
Reuben STRAUSS
Reuben STRAUSS #3090
Male Junior
02:36:05
02:36:05
8
(327)
Junior
8
Male
327
BELLVILLE AC
350
3089
Martha STRAUSS
Martha STRAUSS #3089
Female 50-59
02:13:32
02:13:32
9
(110)
50-59
9
Female
110
STRAND AC
506
3088
Craig STRACHAN
Craig STRACHAN #3088
Male 40-49
02:27:00
02:27:00
75
(295)
40-49
75
Male
295
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
488
3087
Morne STORM
Morne STORM #3087
Male 30-39
02:25:25
02:25:25
86
(291)
30-39
86
Male
291
612
3086
Chantal STEWARD
Chantal STEWARD #3086
Female 40-49
02:36:33
02:36:33
81
(282)
40-49
81
Female
282
MELKBOS AC
629
3085
Dion STEVENS
Dion STEVENS #3085
Male 50-59
02:39:02
02:39:02
61
(336)
50-59
61
Male
336
PINELANDS AC
405
3084
Pieter Stefhanus STEMMET
Pieter Stefhanus STEMMET .. #3084
Male 30-39
02:18:11
02:18:11
78
(264)
30-39
78
Male
264
BELLVILLE AC
483
3082
Tersia STARKE
Tersia STARKE #3082
Female 40-49
02:25:08
02:25:08
56
(193)
40-49
56
Female
193
582
3081
Geoff STARKE
Geoff STARKE #3081
Male 60-69
02:34:22
02:34:22
22
(318)
60-69
22
Male
318
500
3080
Lisa STANTON
Lisa STANTON #3080
Female 20-29
02:26:43
02:26:43
36
(206)
20-29
36
Female
206
652
3079
Carol SPEIRS
Carol SPEIRS #3079
Female 20-29
02:41:46
02:41:46
49
(309)
20-29
49
Female
309
17
3078
Wilfred SOEGOP
Wilfred SOEGOP #3078
Male Senior
01:29:40
01:29:40
10
(16)
Senior
10
Male
16
SALKORAINE AC
414
3077
Linzi SMYTH
Linzi SMYTH #3077
Female 40-49
02:19:14
02:19:14
36
(146)
40-49
36
Female
146
ATLANTIC AC
404
3076
Michelle SMIT-STEMMET
Michelle SMIT-STEMMET #3076
Female 30-39
02:18:10
02:18:10
56
(141)
30-39
56
Female
141
BELLVILLE AC
349
3075
Roger SMITH
Roger SMITH #3075
Male 60-69
02:13:27
02:13:27
8
(240)
60-69
8
Male
240
CELTIC HARRIERS
598
3074
Michele SMITH
Michele SMITH #3074
Female 50-59
02:35:36
02:35:36
43
(273)
50-59
43
Female
273
FISH HOEK AC
607
3073
Hennie SMITH
Hennie SMITH #3073
Male 50-59
02:36:17
02:36:17
59
(329)
50-59
59
Male
329
745
3072
Greg SMITH
Greg SMITH #3072
Male 40-49
02:55:02
02:55:02
93
(377)
40-49
93
Male
377
608
3070
Andriesa SMITH
Andriesa SMITH #3070
Female 50-59
02:36:18
02:36:18
45
(279)
50-59
45
Female
279
409
3067
Nico SMIT
Nico SMIT #3067
Male 30-39
02:18:48
02:18:48
80
(266)
30-39
80
Male
266
477
3066
Mietz SMIT
Mietz SMIT #3066
Female 40-49
02:24:39
02:24:39
51
(187)
40-49
51
Female
187
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
346
3065
Mariesa SMIT
Mariesa SMIT #3065
Female 30-39
02:12:42
02:12:42
46
(108)
30-39
46
Female
108
676
3063
Elmora SMIT
Elmora SMIT #3063
Female 60-69
02:44:42
02:44:42
6
(326)
60-69
6
Female
326
TYGERBERG NLC AC
24
3062
Christiaan SMIT
Christiaan SMIT .. #3062
Male Senior
01:31:52
01:31:52
13
(21)
Senior
13
Male
21
MELKBOS AC
627
3061
Jacqueline SLABBER
Jacqueline SLABBER .. #3061
Female 30-39
02:38:44
02:38:44
103
(292)
30-39
103
Female
292
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA SPORT
170
3059
Mornay Kurt WEIR
Mornay Kurt WEIR .. #3059
Female 40-49
01:56:00
01:56:00
5
(33)
40-49
5
Female
33
550
3058
Christoline SILVER
Christoline SILVER .. #3058
Female 40-49
02:30:09
02:30:09
69
(241)
40-49
69
Female
241
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
771
3057
Amanda SIBIYA
Amanda SIBIYA #3057
Female 20-29
03:00:47
03:00:47
57
(388)
20-29
57
Female
388
ESKOM AC WP
188
3055
Jean DE VILLIERS
Jean DE VILLIERS #3055
Female 30-39
01:58:07
01:58:07
14
(38)
30-39
14
Female
38
249
3054
Ilhaam ACHMAT
Ilhaam ACHMAT #3054
Male 30-39
02:03:27
02:03:27
59
(186)
30-39
59
Male
186
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
565
3053
Bruce SHAPIRO
Bruce SHAPIRO #3053
Male 60-69
02:31:32
02:31:32
20
(313)
60-69
20
Male
313
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
323
3052
Edwin SHAND
Edwin SHAND #3052
Male 30-39
02:11:11
02:11:11
68
(227)
30-39
68
Male
227
445
3049
Magaretha SCHREUDER
Magaretha SCHREUDER #3049
Female 40-49
02:22:01
02:22:01
42
(167)
40-49
42
Female
167
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB BOLAND
390
3047
Kyra SCHLEBUSCH
Kyra SCHLEBUSCH #3047
Female 40-49
02:17:05
02:17:05
32
(131)
40-49
32
Female
131
401
3044
Sarah SCARTH
Sarah SCARTH #3044
Female 40-49
02:18:08
02:18:08
34
(138)
40-49
34
Female
138
256
3042
Graham SWARTZ
Graham SWARTZ #3042
Male 40-49
02:04:17
02:04:17
48
(190)
40-49
48
Male
190
PINELANDS AC
85
3040
Ilan RUSSON
Ilan RUSSON #3040
Male 20-29
01:46:15
01:46:15
2
(73)
20-29
2
Male
73
ATLANTIC AC
178
3038
Nazli GASANT
Nazli GASANT #3038
Male 30-39
01:57:02
01:57:02
41
(143)
30-39
41
Male
143
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
371
3035
Margot ROEBERT
Margot ROEBERT #3035
Female 50-59
02:15:06
02:15:06
14
(121)
50-59
14
Female
121
568
3034
Ingrid RODGERS
Ingrid RODGERS #3034
Female 40-49
02:32:02
02:32:02
72
(254)
40-49
72
Female
254
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
297
3033
Des RHODE
Des RHODE #3033
Male 50-59
02:08:35
02:08:35
34
(216)
50-59
34
Male
216
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 4 of 17 (849 items)
© 2023