Nissan Trailseeker MTB #6
09/11/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
70km Marathon
40km Half-Marathon
40km E-bike
20km Fun Race
10km Fun Ride
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 4 of 16 (783 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Wave
633
62199
Marco WAGENAAR
Marco WAGENAAR #62199
Male Vet
02:24:12
02:24:12
144
(523)
Vet
144
Male
523
Finished
16.6 km/h
H
632
14594
Irmarie MEINTJES
Irmarie MEINTJES #14594
Female Sub-Vet
02:24:09
02:24:09
22
(110)
Sub-Vet
22
Female
110
Finished
16.6 km/h
C
631
84702
Kathryn SKINNER
Kathryn SKINNER #84702
Female Vet
02:24:00
02:24:00
28
(109)
Vet
28
Female
109
Finished
16.7 km/h
E
630
71300
Martin HUGO
Martin HUGO #71300
Male Vet
02:23:51
02:23:51
143
(522)
Vet
143
Male
522
Finished
16.7 km/h
H
629
15185
Samuel Wessels
Samuel Wessels #15185
Male Junior
02:23:39
02:23:39
42
(521)
Junior
42
Male
521
Finished
16.7 km/h
D
628
43076
Ashley VAN WYK
Ashley VAN WYK #43076
Female Master Men
02:23:31
02:23:31
1
(108)
Master Men
1
Female
108
Finished
16.7 km/h
H
627
48008
Olof Vorster
Olof Vorster #48008
Male Sub-Vet
02:23:29
02:23:29
100
(520)
Sub-Vet
100
Male
520
Finished
16.7 km/h
A Men
626
18810
Andre VOSLOO
Andre VOSLOO #18810
Male Sub-Vet
02:23:18
02:23:18
99
(519)
Sub-Vet
99
Male
519
Finished
16.7 km/h
C
625
48456
Janice ROSS
Janice ROSS #48456
Female Sub-Vet
02:23:13
02:23:13
21
(107)
Sub-Vet
21
Female
107
Finished
16.8 km/h
G
624
31682
Kobus Fick
Kobus Fick #31682
Male Master Men
02:23:09
02:23:09
86
(518)
Master Men
86
Male
518
Finished
16.8 km/h
D
623
93129
Carlien MARE
Carlien MARE #93129
Female Sub-Vet
02:23:09
02:23:09
20
(106)
Sub-Vet
20
Female
106
Finished
16.8 km/h
C
622
48164
Sean ORR
Sean ORR #48164
Male Vet
02:22:57
02:22:57
142
(517)
Vet
142
Male
517
Finished
16.8 km/h
I
621
14400
Joshua PIETERSE
Joshua PIETERSE #14400
Male Youth
02:22:38
02:22:38
72
(516)
Youth
72
Male
516
Finished
16.8 km/h
D
620
48566
Morne DU PREEX
Morne DU PREEX #48566
Male Senior
02:22:32
02:22:32
50
(515)
Senior
50
Male
515
Finished
16.8 km/h
D
619
48408
Dries VORSTER
Dries VORSTER #48408
Male Master Men
02:22:32
02:22:32
85
(514)
Master Men
85
Male
514
Finished
16.8 km/h
G
618
84106
Martin NEUHOFF
Martin NEUHOFF #84106
Male Master Men
02:22:24
02:22:24
84
(513)
Master Men
84
Male
513
Finished
16.9 km/h
I
617
48460
Ponty BURGER
Ponty BURGER #48460
Male Sub-Vet
02:22:23
02:22:23
98
(512)
Sub-Vet
98
Male
512
Finished
16.9 km/h
G
616
92956
Hein SIECKER
Hein SIECKER #92956
Male Vet
02:22:21
02:22:21
141
(511)
Vet
141
Male
511
Finished
16.9 km/h
G
615
14633
Bob HARVERSON
Bob HARVERSON #14633
Male Gr Master
02:22:14
02:22:14
29
(510)
Gr Master
29
Male
510
Finished
16.9 km/h
G
614
15945
Marius VILJOEN
Marius VILJOEN #15945
Male Vet
02:22:03
02:22:03
140
(509)
Vet
140
Male
509
Finished
16.9 km/h
B
613
48011
Charmain Du Preez
Charmain Du Preez #48011
Female Vet
02:21:46
02:21:46
27
(105)
Vet
27
Female
105
Finished
16.9 km/h
D
612
48090
Werner FOURIE
Werner FOURIE #48090
Male Sub-Vet
02:21:43
02:21:43
97
(508)
Sub-Vet
97
Male
508
Finished
16.9 km/h
H
611
48412
Hein SNYMAN
Hein SNYMAN #48412
Male Master Men
02:21:42
02:21:42
83
(507)
Master Men
83
Male
507
Finished
16.9 km/h
H
610
61686
Akinjide Akinwale
Akinjide Akinwale #61686
Male Vet
02:21:37
02:21:37
139
(506)
Vet
139
Male
506
Finished
16.9 km/h
H
609
14540
Tony CELLIERS
Tony CELLIERS #14540
Male Vet
02:21:14
02:21:14
138
(505)
Vet
138
Male
505
Finished
17.0 km/h
G
608
14539
Nadine CELLIERS
Nadine CELLIERS #14539
Female Master Women
02:21:14
02:21:14
17
(104)
Master Women
17
Female
104
Finished
17.0 km/h
G
607
15135
Johan COERTZEN
Johan COERTZEN #15135
Male Vet
02:21:10
02:21:10
137
(504)
Vet
137
Male
504
Finished
17.0 km/h
F
606
75777
Kobus MINNIE
Kobus MINNIE #75777
Male Vet
02:20:57
02:20:57
136
(503)
Vet
136
Male
503
Finished
17.0 km/h
D
605
48466
John MCGONIGAL
John MCGONIGAL #48466
Male Master Men
02:20:55
02:20:55
82
(502)
Master Men
82
Male
502
Finished
17.0 km/h
D
604
97491
Christiaan ELS
Christiaan ELS #97491
Male Master Men
02:20:49
02:20:49
81
(501)
Master Men
81
Male
501
Finished
17.0 km/h
D
603
43309
Arno KRITZINGER
Arno KRITZINGER #43309
Male Vet
02:20:23
02:20:23
135
(500)
Vet
135
Male
500
Finished
17.1 km/h
I
602
48417
Justin Selby
Justin Selby #48417
Male Vet
02:20:21
02:20:21
134
(499)
Vet
134
Male
499
Finished
17.1 km/h
H
601
60960
Jeremy ALDERSON-SMITH
Jeremy ALDERSON-SMITH #60960
Male Vet
02:20:20
02:20:20
133
(498)
Vet
133
Male
498
Finished
17.1 km/h
H
600
14065
Kiewiet VAN WYK
Kiewiet VAN WYK #14065
Male Sub-Vet
02:20:18
02:20:18
96
(497)
Sub-Vet
96
Male
497
Finished
17.1 km/h
D
599
48137
Fran BRESLER
Fran BRESLER #48137
Female Master Women
02:20:14
02:20:14
16
(103)
Master Women
16
Female
103
Finished
17.1 km/h
I
598
66980
Nico BRESLER
Nico BRESLER #66980
Male Sub-Vet
02:20:13
02:20:13
95
(496)
Sub-Vet
95
Male
496
Finished
17.1 km/h
I
597
18403
Nick BRESLER
Nick BRESLER #18403
Male Master Men
02:20:12
02:20:12
80
(495)
Master Men
80
Male
495
Finished
17.1 km/h
I
596
31965
Monique MCLUCKIE
Monique MCLUCKIE #31965
Female Sub-Vet
02:19:46
02:19:46
19
(102)
Sub-Vet
19
Female
102
Finished
17.2 km/h
A Woman
595
48470
Lizelle Hartman
Lizelle Hartman #48470
Female Vet
02:19:44
02:19:44
26
(101)
Vet
26
Female
101
Finished
17.2 km/h
F
594
42835
Barend SNYMAN
Barend SNYMAN #42835
Male Sub-Vet
02:19:34
02:19:34
94
(494)
Sub-Vet
94
Male
494
Finished
17.2 km/h
C
593
30471
Jacques JOUBERT
Jacques JOUBERT #30471
Male Vet
02:19:33
02:19:33
132
(493)
Vet
132
Male
493
Finished
17.2 km/h
G
592
83492
Morkel BOOYSE
Morkel BOOYSE #83492
Male Vet
02:19:16
02:19:16
131
(492)
Vet
131
Male
492
Finished
17.2 km/h
G
591
48503
Gregg SCHNEEBERGER
Gregg SCHNEEBERGER #48503
Male Gr Master
02:19:15
02:19:15
28
(491)
Gr Master
28
Male
491
Finished
17.2 km/h
G
590
96473
Andre STASSEN
Andre STASSEN #96473
Male Master Men
02:19:13
02:19:13
79
(490)
Master Men
79
Male
490
Finished
17.2 km/h
F
589
93136
Leaine VERCUEIL-STASSEN
Leaine VERCUEIL-STASSEN #93136
Female Sub-Vet
02:19:13
02:19:13
18
(100)
Sub-Vet
18
Female
100
Finished
17.2 km/h
F
588
93138
Judy STASSEN
Judy STASSEN #93138
Female Sub-Vet
02:19:13
02:19:13
17
(99)
Sub-Vet
17
Female
99
Finished
17.2 km/h
F
587
31966
Shannon ADENDORFF
Shannon ADENDORFF #31966
Female Youth
02:18:48
02:18:48
19
(98)
Youth
19
Female
98
Finished
17.3 km/h
D
586
43441
Chris JACOBS
Chris JACOBS #43441
Male Vet
02:18:40
02:18:40
130
(489)
Vet
130
Male
489
Finished
17.3 km/h
D
585
31870
Matthias Johannsen
Matthias Johannsen #31870
Male Youth
02:18:37
02:18:37
71
(488)
Youth
71
Male
488
Finished
17.3 km/h
E
584
43346
Lindi VAN DEN BERG
Lindi VAN DEN BERG #43346
Female Vet
02:18:07
02:18:07
25
(97)
Vet
25
Female
97
Finished
17.4 km/h
F
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 4 of 16 (783 items)
© 2023